Race Results for
Tour de Tuscaloosa
Tuscaloosa, AL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.86Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393   Frazier Cycling Juniors
2491.01Sheldon Brown   Lexington, KY 291025   McDonalds Cycling Team
3505.15Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315   Red Zone Cycling
4519.29Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306   Trace Bikes
5533.43Wes Baumhower   Fairhope, AL 337648   Frazier Cycling Juniors
6547.57Nathan duncan   Mobile, AL 334666   Frazier Cycling Juniors
7561.72Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652   Frazier Cycling
8575.86John Sherrell   Fairhope, AL 339920   Frazier Cycling Juniors
9gus grow      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.32Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
2429.54Miguel Gonzalez   Lawrenceville, GA 306688   
3441.76Ben Glover   Louisville, KY 292770   Red Zone Cycling
4453.98Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828   
5466.19Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158   Fulton Flyers Devo
6478.41James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621   Frazier Cycling
7490.63Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
8502.85Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392   Frazier Cycling Juniors
9515.07Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892   Frazier Cycling Juniors
10527.29Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590   Frazier Cycling
11539.51Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 323478   Frazier Cycling Juniors
12551.72Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334   Frazier Cycling
13563.94Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480   Desire Title Racing
14576.16Alex Hernandez   Gulf Breeze, FL 321478   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.32Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951   Frazier Cycling
2407.02JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   Frazier Cycling Juniors
3433.72Benjamin Belcher   Opelika, AL 318744   
4460.42Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL 333272   Frazier Cycling
5487.12Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201   Velo City Pro Cycle
6513.82Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696   Desire Title Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.87JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS 319646   
2309.87David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   Frazier Cycling
3330.87Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348   Absolute Racing Team
4351.87Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017   Frazier Cycling
5372.87Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461   Mock Orange Racing
6393.87Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945   Frazier Cycling
7414.87Gustavo Gonzalez   Lawrenceville, GA 297146   
8435.87Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121   Frazier Cycling
9Jacob Mosella      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.50Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2181.88Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL 16076   Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
3192.27Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439   Team LaS'port
4202.65Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638   Iron Data Racing
5213.04Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452   Peachtree Bikes
6223.43igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409   Peachtree Bikes
7233.81Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA 175991   Heritage Bank/PCP
8244.20Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311   Birmingham Bicycle
9254.59Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055   
10264.97Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788   NashvilleCyclist.com
11275.36Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317   
12285.75Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098   Peachtree Bikes
13296.13Joseph Ruf   Harvest, AL 50361   Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
14306.52Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
15316.91Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
16327.29Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521   Hincapie Development team
17337.68Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462   Alabama Masters Cycling
18348.07phillip dobbs   Pensacola, FL 249894   West Florida Wheelmen
19358.45Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874   SVMIC Cycling
20368.84Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405   Wheelfast Cycling Team
21379.23Matt West   Germantown, TN 204284   Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
22389.61Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN 56245   Atlas Cycling
23400.00Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550   West Florida Wheelmen
24410.38Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547   Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
25420.77Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597   Herring Gas Cycling
26431.16Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL 70876   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
27441.54Leonard Moon   Alabaster, AL 238501   Tria Market / DonohooAuto
28451.93Craig Brimer   Signal Mountain, TN 4849   Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
29462.32Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
30472.70Bennie Flores   Pride, LA 52111   Tiger Cycling Foundation
31483.09Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA 57051   Chattanooga Performance Devo
32493.48David Edwards   Jackson, MS 54678   
33503.86Mike Herring   Pelham, AL 78492   CCR

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Pawlik   Homewood, AL 306293   
2541.92Ed Merritt   Birmingham, AL 301877   BBC p/b WheelWorx
3543.85david carlton   Albany, GA 300553   Heritage Bank/PCP
4545.77Brandon Thornton   Birmingham, AL 340384   BBC p/b WheelWorx
5547.69Michael Sallinger   Montgomery, AL 304770   Competitive Velo
6549.62Danny Boone   Olive Branch, MS 334030   BPC Cycling
7551.54Adam Hornbacher   Huntsville Al 340352   Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
8553.46Jay Peer   Millington, TN 340298   BPC Cycling
9555.38Timothy Kilpatrick   Slocomb, AL 287497   
10557.31jonathan pence   Memphis, TN 338738   Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
11559.23Travis Lewis   Philadelphia, PA 345128   
12561.15Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA 314156   Tiger Cycling Foundation
13563.08Dennis Custer   Chattanooga, TN 323380   Krystal Cycling Team
14565.00Adam Morris   Belden, MS 337684   Absolute Racing Team
15566.92William Parker   Memphis, TN 334438   Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
16568.85Christopher Palk   Cookeville, TN 293631   Calfkiller Cycling Team
17570.77Michael Lightman   Memphis, TN 334548   Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
18572.69Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS 100469   Absolute Racing Team
19574.62David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282   Frazier Cycling
20576.54Bernd Greimel   Tuscaloosa, AL 337896   
21578.46Pravi Thakkar   Memphis, TN 299870   Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
22580.38Nghi Tran   Germantown, TN 333488   Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
23582.31Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403   BPC Cycling
24584.23Roger Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 337244   Frazier Cycling
25586.15Duane Hebert   Roswellroswell, GA 341566   Frazier Cycling
26588.08Michael Browning   Athens, AL 268381   Spring City Cycling Club
27590.00Michael Harvey   Clinton, LA 308788   Tiger Cycling Foundation

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.94David Anthony   New York, NY 280592   BH/Garneau
2404.56Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN 306836   Scenic City Velo
3409.19stephen hyde   Easthampton, MA 305773   West Florida Wheelmen
4413.81Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312   918XC Racing
5418.44Michael Proffitt   Colorado Springs, CO 286221   Competitive Velo-Road
6423.06Daniel Price   Ooltewah, TN 308372   Krystal Cycling Team
7427.68Warren StJohn   New York, NY 287213   Teany Cycling
8432.31Christopher Spencer   Memphis, TN 272507   Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
9436.93Brian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139   Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10441.56JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS 319646   
11446.18William Hudgens   Milton, FL 258431   West Florida Wheelmen
12450.80Todd Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 289406   Velo City Pro Cycle
13455.43Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA 259883   Desire Title Racing
14460.05Tim Moore   Collierville, TN 254741   Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
15464.68Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078   Krystal Cycling Team
16469.30Andrew Nix   Cullman, AL 274776   U of Alabama
17473.92Mitchell Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985   Raising Cane's Racing
18478.55Jacob Black   Montgomery, AL 308528   U of Alabama
19483.17Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920   Headstrong
20487.79Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
21492.42JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   Frazier Cycling Juniors
22497.04Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510   Calfkiller Cycling Team
23501.67Ryan Couture   Slocomb, AL 277111   Heritage Bank/PCP
25506.29Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN 242373   Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
26510.91N Blake Gill   Northport, AL 154879   
27515.54Doug Goodwin   Birmingham, AL 272564   Red Mountain Wheelmen
28520.16Brandon Eubanks   Harvest, AL 291720   
29524.79Frank Rehnelt   Memphis, TN 191321   BPC Cycling
30529.41Greg Tant   Madison, MS 290458   MSMOC
31534.03S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861   BPC Cycling
32538.66Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941   Krystal Cycling Team
33543.28Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN 274171   Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.06Michael McBrien   Milton, FL 278514   West Florida Wheelmen
2268.19John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL 275771   West Florida Wheelmen
3277.32Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183   NashvilleCyclist.com
4286.45Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951   Frazier Cycling
5295.59David Ansel   Hendersonville, TN 266459   S3 Racing Team
6304.72Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282   Tria Market / DonohooAuto
7313.85Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123   Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
8322.98David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   Frazier Cycling
9332.12Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL 255721   Birmingham Velo
10341.25Gordon Duffy II   Pensacola, FL 290646   West Florida Wheelmen
11350.38Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017   Frazier Cycling
12359.51Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981   
13368.65Preston Beasley   Fultondale, AL 274542   Velo City Pro Cycle
14377.78phillip dobbs   Pensacola, FL 249894  338 West Florida Wheelmen / Subaru
15386.91Daniel Burton   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660   U of Alabama
16396.04Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
17405.18Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY 282121   Jonathan Adler Racing
18414.31Philip Thompson   Birmingham, AL 171646   Birmingham Velo
19423.44Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA 201617   Tiger Cycling Foundation
20432.57Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS 242673   Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
21441.70Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL 239403   
22450.84Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL 243955   Tria Market / DonohooAuto
23459.97Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348   Absolute Racing Team
24469.10Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513   Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
25478.23Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   Team Helen's
26487.37Craig Brimer   Signal Mountain, TN 4849   Krystal / Warp9bikes.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.41Joey Rosskopf (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 223318   Team Type 1- Development
2120.86Ty Magner (2 - Cat1)   Griffin, GA 222180   Team Type 1- Development
3128.32Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327   Carolina Bicycle Company
4135.78Thomas Brown (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703   Team Mountain Khakis
5143.24Patrick Allison (4 - Cat1)   Irondale, AL 272426   Tria Market / DonohooAuto
6150.70Alejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN 269189   
7158.15Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992   Herring Gas Cycling Team
8165.61Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753   Tria Market / DonohooAuto
9173.07Stradford Helms (5 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828   Team Type 1- Development
10180.53Alexander Montoya (1 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL 252256   University of Alabama
11187.99Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774   Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
12195.45Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396   Scenic City Velo
13202.90Tony Scott (6 - Cat1)   East Point, GA 127452   Peachtree Bikes
14210.36Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979   Harpeth Bicycles Racing
15217.82John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542   
16225.28Edward Adamy (7 - Cat1)   Southern Pines, NC 275305   Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
17232.74John Stowe   Cataula, GA 258337   Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
18240.19Jacob Brewer (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 263501   Herring Gas Cycling Team
19247.65Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439   Team LaS'port
20255.11Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS 213476  110 Herring Gas Cycling Team
21262.57Bain Foote (9 - Cat1)   Madison, MS 189143   Herring Gas Cycling
22270.03Alex Dayton (2 - Cat2)   Kingsport, TN 271461   Mock Orange Racing
23277.48Tim Hall (10 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788   NashvilleCyclist.com
24284.94Jake Andrews   Gray Ga 259171   Georgia Cycling Inc.
25292.40Sam Miller (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 244375   Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
26299.86Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
27307.32Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
28314.78Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL 70876   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
29322.23Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN 264527   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
30Michael Dalterio      
31337.15Daniel Holt (11 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559   Team Type 1- Development

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Olivia Lyons   Fairhope, AL 336102   Frazier Cycling Juniors
2565.00Madison Beach   Scituate, MA 337092   Frazier Cycling Juniors
3590.00tanner wilson   Fairhope, AL 336930   Frazier Cycling Juniors

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL 333616   Frazier Cycling Juniors
2552.50Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838   
3565.00Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442   Frazier Cycling Juniors
4577.50Sophie Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 307786   Frazier Cycling Juniors
5590.00Abigail Beach   N. Scituate, MA 337090   Frazier Cycling Juniors

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.43Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776   Absolute Racing Team
2218.64Cinthia Lehner (1 - Cat2)   Greer, SC 272896   
3233.84Mary Mayhew (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 271340   Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
4249.05Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174   Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
5264.26Katherine Williams   Franklin, TN 297005   Team Belladium
6279.46Lisa Starmer (2 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 275395   Team Belladium
7294.67Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819   Team Belladium
8309.87Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   Frazier Cycling
9325.08Robyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 231335   Mystique Cycling Team
10340.28Michele Moulton   Albany, GA 283377   Heritage Bank/PCP
11355.49Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099   Frazier Cycling
12370.70Kate Mahoney (3 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 294800   Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
13385.90Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816   Team Belladium
14401.11Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637   SVMIC Cycling
15416.31Beth Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 295701   Velo City Pro Cycle
16431.52Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH 308581   Frazier Cycling Juniors

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.41Pamela Tate   Cordova, TN 153533   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2361.48Marda Kaiser Rehnelt   Memphis, TN 311038   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3369.55Shannon Parrish (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 298925   Sorella Cycling
4377.62Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN 337516   Mystique Cycling Team
5385.69Jennifer DeLong (2 - Cat3)   Ooltewah, TN 309479   Mystique Cycling Team
7393.76casey malone (3 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 287444   Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
8Kristy Tippey      
9409.91Robyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 231335   Mystique Cycling Team
9417.98Amy Christian (1 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 307286   Mystique Cycling Team
10426.05Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899   Frazier Cycling Juniors
11434.12Alison Brown   Ridgeland, MS 311965   Vision Quest LLC
12442.19Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394   Team Belladium
13450.26melissa presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936   Mystique Cycling Team
14458.33Lisa Check (2 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 293821   Team Belladium
15466.40Julie Cook (4 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN 306112   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16474.47Crystal Galloway   Chattanooga, TN 293565   Mystique Cycling Team
17482.54Valerie Nagoshiner (3 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 271999   Team Belladium
18490.61Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261   Team Belladium
19498.69Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA 312900   FC Roswell
20506.76Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390   Scenic City Velo
21514.83Anna Zuver   Decatur, GA 314412   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee