Race Results for
FLC Squawker Road Classic
Durango, CO
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO 224182  242 Primal - 1st Bank
2Kuss Sepp     252 DEVO
3Eich Coleman     251 Durango Wheel Club
4Jason Meinger     233 
5Robert Kyper   Durango, CO 599  206 Durango Wheel Club
6Aran Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Bayfield, CO 163648  228 Durango Wheel Club
7James Rowan   Durango, CO 283821  209 Texas State Cycling
8Rob Bergstrom   Durango, CO 274056  231 Swami's Cycling Club
9Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO 306843  229 University of Denver
10Greg Otteson   Durango, CO 343844  249 
11Andrew Cummingham     253 DEVO
12Kurt Blair (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 50133  226 Durango Wheel Club
DQGrant Woodley     208 Front Rangers
DNFJohn McManus   Durango, CO 93502  224 Durango Wheel Club
DNFDavid Blake     250 

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO 37549  84 
2Dan Bowman     89 
3Chad Cheney     78 
4Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO 98950  82 Durango Wheel Club
5Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 175586  Durango Wheel Club
DNFRolando Gonzalez   Durango, CO 427556  

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Finkeldei (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO326242  423 Colorado State University
2Jason Beck   Fort Collins, CO249175  442 Colorado State University
3Jacob Hadar (2 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO343822  438 Mesa State College
4Jesse Weiner (3 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO339928  400 Colorado State University
5Jeremy Ruegg (4 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO337274  421 Colorado State University
6Elliott Peters (5 - Cat4)   Denver, CO308155  429 Metro State College-Denver
7Macklin Scheldrup (6 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO267626  432 University of Colorado-Boulder
8corey moxon   Aurora, CO339296  404 University of Colorado-Boulder
9Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO353060  443 University of Denver
10Scott Gregory   Usaf Academy, CO344194  447 US Air Force Academy
11Andrew Cady   U S A F Academy, CO346110  448 US Air Force Academy
12Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO342070  426 Colorado State University
13William Stover (7 - Cat4)   Usaf Academy, CO312738  454 US Air Force Academy
15Joseph Chiavetta (8 - Cat4)   Fort Collins309189  417 Colorado State University
16John Kirkpatrick (9 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO340686  403 Colorado State University
17Richard Seward (10 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO344490  452 Mesa State College
18Scott Berres   Centennial, CO309165  441 Colorado State University
19Garrett Porter   Nederland, CO327600  456 University of Colorado-Boulder
20Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO300862  457 Colorado State University
DNFKeegan Peckham (Cat4)   U S A F Academy, CO311617  469 US Air Force Academy
DNFIan McDavid   Denver, CO341480  436 University of Denver

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Lyons (1 - Cat1)   Denver, CO293046  243 University of Denver
2Peter Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO334300  247 University of Colorado-Boulder
3Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO267319  219 Colorado State University
4Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  200 US Air Force Academy
5Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO301170  238 Colorado State University
6John Welsh   College Station, TX275436  225 University of Northern Colorado
8Brandon Odum   Winchester Va343354  250 US Air Force Academy
9Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO246171  207 University of Colorado-Boulder
10Sean Haney   Boulder, CO256092  204 University of Colorado-Boulder
11Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD274814  228 Fort Lewis College
12Josh MacNaughton (2 - Cat4)   Lenoir, TN212600  226 Fort Lewis College
13Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  241 Colorado School of Mines
14Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  218 Fort Lewis College
15Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  236 US Air Force Academy
16casey roberts (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO322116  231 Fort Lewis College
17Joe Schneider   Durango, CO217452  275 Colorado School of Mines
18Tyler Brickle   Durango, CO310909  232 Fort Lewis College
19Dylan Steele (3 - Cat4)   Denver, CO309693  208 University of Denver
20Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO296754  224 US Air Force Academy

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patric Rostel   Grandjunction, CO301113  39 Mesa State College
2Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO237586  15 Mesa State College
3Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO193797  53 Fort Lewis College
4Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO237726  14 Mesa State College
5Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO274222  University of Colorado-Boulder
6Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO284995  45 Fort Lewis College
7Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO233563  Colorado State University
8Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 146653  30 Fort Lewis College
9Zack Allison   Arlington Va211435  69 Colorado State University
10Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA208152  27 Fort Lewis College
11Brett Peters   Boulder, CO291239  University of Colorado-Boulder
12Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD222506  52 Fort Lewis College
13Stefan Gomez (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO260152  26 University of Colorado-Boulder
14Brian Morra (2 - Cat3)   Moscow, ID288069  29 Fort Lewis College
15William Vazquez (3 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO198621  36 Colorado State University
16Eric Emsky   Durango, CO218345  19 Fort Lewis College
17James Nelson (1 - Cat4)   Laramie, WY288424  16 University of Wyoming
18Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI229172  44 University of Colorado-Boulder
19Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO281783  54 Colorado State University
20Chris Gundling (4 - Cat3)   Laramie, WY269732  10 University of Wyoming
21Clinton Mitchell   Arvada192127  13 Colorado State University
DQFrank Herbst (Cat4)   Denver, CO243834  University of Denver
DNFLogan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO226879  Colorado State University
DNFSamuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO288750  Mesa State College
DNFJosh Yeaton (Cat1)   Boulder, CO233175  17 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNFWilliam Buick   Boulder, CO292402  51 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNFKenji Fortune (Cat3)   Durango, CO241397  28 Fort Lewis College
DNFBen Norris   Greeley, CO276351  33 University of Northern Colorado
DNFLuke Harris   Fort Collins, CO269648  Colorado State University
DNFMichael Bachman (Cat3)   Boulder, CO276348  University of Colorado-Boulder
DNFAdam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  21 University of Wyoming
DNFGriffin Easter   Upland, CA282590  43 Fort Lewis College
DNFHoward Grotts (Cat4)   Durango, CO264839  55 Colorado School of Mines

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786  77 Colavita Racing Inc.
2Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512  Colavita Racing Inc.
3Ted Compton   Durango, CO 56736  164 
4Lance Webster   Dolores, CO 37523  204 Colavita Racing Inc.
5Sean Peck (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 135664  76 Colavita Racing Inc.
6John McManus   Durango, CO 93502  224 Durango Wheel Club

Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dana Shinn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 333302  157 Colavita Racing Inc.
2Meredith Maple     
3Mirian Gillow-Wiles     160 
4Amber Blake   Durango, CO 199486  161 University of Montana
5Tricia Bordman (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 332922  155 
DNFTerryl Peterson     162 Durango Wheel Club

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Wold    328 Colorado State University
2Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO210228  319 University of Wyoming
3Brooke Bosman   Grand Junction, CO312954  327 Mesa State College
4Shannon Valerio   Englewood, CO342452  305 University of Denver/ DU
5Brittany Clawson (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO218066  309 Fort Lewis College
6Jillian Casler   Colorado Springs, CO309603  314 University of Northern Colorado

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa (Missy) Erickson (1 - Cat2)   Alexandria Mn233106  103 Fort Lewis College
2Lucianne Conklin   Boulder, CO344824  114 University of Colorado-Boulder
3Carly Rivezzo (1 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA325738  107 Colorado State University
4Christa Ghent    117 University of Colorado - Boulder
5Sarah Madsen   Grand Junction, CO330552  115 Mesa State College
6Lauren Catlin (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA256601  104 Fort Lewis College
7Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO275320  101 Fort Lewis College
8Kaila Hart   Durango, CO264272  111 Fort Lewis College
9Claire Bensard   Denver, CO284658  119 University of Colorado-Boulder
10Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ301117  110 US Air Force Academy
11Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA290104  108 University of Northern Colorado
12Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO326204  118 University of Colorado-Boulder
13Lauren Taylor   Durango, CO327082  113 Fort Lewis College
14Matilda Field (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO303435  116 Fort Lewis College
15Esmeralda MartinezRamos   Grandjunction, CO308920  112 Mesa State College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee