Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA 311588   Woodstock Bicycle Club
2 Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482   QCW Cycling
3 FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ 290482   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4 Connor Campbell   Philadelphia, PA 311675   QCW Cycling
5 Chase Howard   Salem, OH 321202   USAC Mid Atlantic Camp
6 Hugh Browder   Hamburg, PA 323810   Unattached
7 Adam Duke   Coopersburg, PA 299787   Unattached
8 Gary Josulevicz   Allentown, PA 120086   Tri State Velo
9 Adam Ziegler   Bethlehem, PA 246353   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
10 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484   QCW Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Bissell Pro
2 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319   Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Steven Kendall (1 - Cat2)   Fairfax, VA 259050   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264   Wonderful Pistachios
5 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639   Press Forward Cycling
6 Brian Evans   Macungie, PA 292568   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
7 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   USAC Mid Atlantic Camp
8 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
9 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
10 David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341   Van Dessel Factory Team
11 Noah Granigan (1 - Cat3)   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
12 Ed Slaughter   Macungie, PA 322760   Unattached
13 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA 249208   Tri State Velo
14 Eric Andreus   Fogelsville, PA 102227   Chester County Cycling Foundation
15 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
16 Zachary Semian (2 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 250164   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
17 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
18 Rick Beuttel   Macungie, PA 3590   GS Simmeria
19 John Levkulic   Alburtis, PA 320802   Unattached
20 Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198   DNK Racing

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000   Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee