Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 karl turek   Lehigh Valley Pa 338778   Unattached
2 Eric Andreus   Fogelsville, PA 102227   Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA 338692   Lehigh University
4 Nick Bloxam   Center Valley, PA 305603   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Joel Allmandinger   Macungie 315180   GS Simmeria
6 Brad Williams   Sanatoga, PA 320596   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7 Hugh Browder   Hamburg, PA 323810   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
2 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
4 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
5 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
6 Rick Beuttel   Macungie, PA 3590   GS Simmeria
7 Brian Evans   Macungie, PA 292568   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
8 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
9 Gregory Ratzell (1 - Cat2)   Blandon, PA 230201   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
10 Kyle Wagner (2 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 106153   Chester County Velo
11 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
12 Andrew Kuklis   Breinigsville, PA 96151   Team LionofFlanders.com
13 Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716   Team Lion of Flanders.com
14 Taylor Leonard (1 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 245281   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
15 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   Pista Elite
16 Thomas Ratzell (1 - Cat3)   Blandon, PA 45831   GS Simmeria
17 Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834   Affinity Cycles
18 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639   Press Forward Cycling
19 Joel Nankman   Hellertown, PA 340050   GRTC Excelsoir
20 Christopher Meacham (2 - Cat3)   Mooresville, NC 297555   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Magorry   Landenberg, PA 264762   Red Devil Velo
2 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee