Race Results for
San Dimas Stage Race
Glendora, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Schuyler   Santa Barbara, CA1:59:28 276162  825 Echelon Santa Barbar
2 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA1:59:28 297159  823 Southern California
3 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA1:59:28 257659  810 Team Specialized Rac
4 Justin Oien   1:59:33  822 
5 Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ1:59:40 305218  819 Trisport Cycling/Ecl
6 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA1:59:40 253770  815 Team Specialized Rac
7 Jack Maddux   Fresno1:59:40 296879  813 Team Specialized Rac
8 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA1:59:53 303193  821 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
9 James Pflughaupt   Newport Beach, CA1:59:53 332006  818 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
10 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA1:59:53 304782  828 Jet Cycling
11 Kyle Jarboe   Redlands, CA1:59:53 296961  824 Team Redlands
12 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA1:59:58 310546  811 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Brad Wright   Redlands, CA2:01:13 295400  817 Team Redlands
14 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA2:01:16 255576  826 Team Specialized Rac
15 Christian Husband   Corona, CA2:02:05 291064  827 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA1:59:28 224173  837 Major Motion
2 James LaBerge   Napa, CA1:59:28 221376  843 Team Specialized Rac
3 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA1:59:28 294531  836 All Sport-Team Swift
4 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA1:59:28 290380  856 NOW-MS Society
5 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA1:59:28 257227  865 Southern California
6 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA1:59:28 281189  872 Above Category Racin
7 Gabriel Cano   Ruidoso, NM1:59:28 345300  858 Major Motion
8 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA1:59:28 267927  851 Echelon Santa Barbar
9 Isaac Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA1:59:28 255110  844 Acqua al 2/SDBC
10 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA1:59:28 264918  850 Team Specialized Rac
11 Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA1:59:28 280894  867 Echelon Santa Barbar
12 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA1:59:28 227889  838 All Sport-Team Swift
13 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA1:59:40 296904  853 Team Redlands
14 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA1:59:40 271064  842 Southern California Velo
15 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA1:59:40 297697  845 All Sport-Team Swift
16 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA1:59:53 222247  848 Jet Cycling
17 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC1:59:58 243306  869 Southern Califorina
18 Esteban Cruz   San Diego, CA2:00:01 284574  839 Auto-Tec
19 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA2:00:11 276118  866 All Sport-Team Swift
20 Kyle Wright   Redlands, CA2:00:11 295389  864 Team Redlands
21 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX2:00:13 215629  868 Major Motion
22 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA2:00:13 240136  847 Team Redlands
23 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA2:00:15 229950  874 Team Specialized Rac
24 Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA2:00:32 240375  861 All Sport-Team Swift
25 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA2:00:41 227132  852 Major Motion
26 Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA2:00:59 288180  855 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
27 Kevin McQuaid   Laguna Beach, CA2:01:09 296326  840 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
28 Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:01:13 318904  871 Majestic Cycling
29 Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA2:01:16 334642  863 Southern California
30 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA2:01:54 227134  870 Major Motion
31 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA2:01:56 237915  875 Southern California
32 Drew Kogon   Pacific Palisades, CA2:04:27 313290  846 Herbalife/LaGrange
33 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA2:05:17 274163  860 Encino Velo
DNF jeremiah leonard   Salinasa, CA 330928  841 
DNF Carlos Anderson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 323392  857 Team Simple Green
DNF Matthew Muegge   Pittsburg, CA 287841  859 Above Category Racin
DNF Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248  876 Sho/Air Rock n Road
DNF Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042  835 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA2:15:35 6109  793 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
2 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA2:15:35 47388  719 Yahoo! Cycling Team
3 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA2:15:35 749  767 SKLZ p/b Pista Palac
4 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA2:15:38 245243  760 SKLZ p/b Pista Palac
5 Michael Easter   Ventura, CA2:15:38 78027  730 
6 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA2:16:51 61059  795 Franco / MRI Racing
7 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA2:16:55 233623  748 IronDataThirstyBearC
8 Jason Bausch   Fountain Valley, CA2:17:41 78109  788 Monster Media SCVelo
9 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA2:17:41 26173  722 Time/Coastal Tree Ca
10 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA2:17:43 197322  721 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
11 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA2:17:43 9156  796 SKLZ p/b Pista Palac
12 Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA2:17:43 206040  725 Platinum Performance
13 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA2:17:43 48052  783 Breakaway/UBS Elite
14 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV2:17:43 28603  713 Allegiant Airlines/P
15 Eddy Gragus   Highlands Ranch, CO2:17:43 48508  803 Team Helen's/8th Won
16 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA2:17:43 263355  718 Franco / MRI Racing
17 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA2:17:43 52849  728 STUZIO
18 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA2:17:43 58194  754 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
19 Kevin Phillips   2:17:43  766 ironfly
20 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas2:17:43 50511  762 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
21 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA2:17:43 11901  736 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
22 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA2:17:43 293557  758 Team Helen's/8th Won
23 Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA2:17:43 229707  712 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
24 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA2:17:43 50894  733 Team Coastal Tree Ca
25 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI2:17:43 214876  757 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
26 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA2:17:43 193308  702 Allegiant Airlines/P
27 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA2:17:43 211399  708 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
28 Adrian Hedderman   2:17:43  799 Ouch Pro Cycling
29 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA2:17:43 101476  753 Platinum Performance
30 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA2:17:43 247748  800 Team Helen's/8th Won
31 Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:17:43 26888  784 Allegiant Airlines/P
32 Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA2:17:43 191318  763 Team Helen's/8th Won
33 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA2:17:43 211927  738 Franco / MRI Racing
34 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA2:17:43 67041  778 Team Specialized Rac
35 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA2:17:43 178391  781 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
36 Johnathan Edwards   2:17:43  715 Barry Lasko DDS cycl
37 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:17:43 209864  801 Surf City Cyclery
38 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ2:17:43 79833  769 SKLZ p/b Pista Palac
39 Eben Benade   Mission Viejo, CA2:18:50 48230  786 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
40 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA2:18:50 206144  802 Peninsula Velo/Pomod
41 Craig Nunes   2:18:55  707 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
42 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA2:18:56 52576  752 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
43 Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA2:18:58 110745  794 SkLZ p/b Pista Palac
44 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA2:18:58 48611  746 SKLZ p/b Pista Palac
45 Curt Bouma   Upland, CA2:18:58 152105  764 Coates/Back Abbey El
46 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA2:18:58 216760  768 Surf City Cyclery
47 William Thomas   Placentia, CA2:19:14 133486  732 Franco / MRI Racing
48 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA2:19:40 41138  729 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
49 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA2:22:33 30054  761 Barry Lasko DDS cycl
50 Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA2:22:33 272080  741 IronDataThirstyBearC
51 Armin Rahm   S Pasadena, CA2:22:33 96655  727 Santa Ynez Valley Ra
52 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA2:22:33 158915  759 Team Helen's/8th Won
53 Derek Steiner   Del Mar, CA2:22:33 90716  749 G.S. Adams Ave Bicyc
54 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA2:23:02 218958  798 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
55 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV2:24:49 53621  804 Allegiant Airlines/P
56 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA2:24:49 15179  765 Better Beverages
57 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA2:27:08 29369  747 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
58 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA2:27:08 195952  751 Team Helen's
59 James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV2:27:08 254706  742 Allegiant Airlines/P
60 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA2:27:18 144264  731 IronDataThirstyBearC
61 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA2:27:19 255453  745 IronDataThirstyBearC
62 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA2:27:19 272202  776 PAA RE/MAX
63 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA2:27:19 286572  771 Franco / MRI Racing
64 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA2:27:19 67527  709 Platinum Performance
65 Kenneth Rogers   Cerritos, CA2:27:29 280925  716 Surf City Cyclery
66 Amado Ulloa   Glendora, CA2:27:34 136637  705 Southern Califorina
67 Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA2:27:45 204287  706 Herbalife/LaGrange
68 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA2:27:45 40150  740 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
69 Alan Latta   San Luis Obispo, CA2:27:45 248400  807 Ant's Cycling.com
70 Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA2:27:48 48355  797 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
71 Joel Wheeler   Palm Desert, CA2:27:52 305399  805 Team Redlands
DNF Craig Turner   Redlands, CA 79177  703 Team Redlands
DNF Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652  710 Franco / MRI Racing
DNF Enrique Gutierrez     711 Pac Sun Velo Team DA
DNF Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA 37362  723 Wattie Ink.
DNF Greg Lonergan     735 ironfly
DNF Mike Faello   Costa Mesa, CA 221350  739 Surf City Cyclery
DNF Ryan Cady   Carlsbad, CA 747  743 DNA
DNF Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973  750 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
DNF Mark Slobom   Mission Viejo, CA 70835  755 Crossfit Endurance
DNF Tim Coleman   Long Beach, CA 195754  756 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
DNF Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA 288474  770 Ritte Racing
DNF Ross Vinstein   Los Angeles, CA 288559  774 Time/Coastal Tree Ca
DNF Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673  775 Franco / MRI Racing
DNF Nestor Rodriguez   Carlsbad, CA 54812  777 DNA
DNF Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934  779 Franco / MRI Racing
DNF Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497  785 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
DNF Peter Coulson   San Diego , CA 158739  787 DNA
DNF Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA 236927  791 Third Pillar
DNF Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434  792 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
DNF D Todd Lipson   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160  714 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
DNF Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA 205317  734 Team Helen's/8th Won
DNF Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ 113096  789 3D Racing Team/Tom's
DNF Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA 157173  806 Team Helen's

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA1:43:46 23914  636 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
2 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA1:43:46 30417  623 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
3 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV1:43:47 65992  677 Barry Lasko DDS cycl
4 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA1:43:47 39478  688 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
5 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA1:43:47 41924  658 Big Orange Cycling/C
6 Jeffrey Konsmo   Manhattan Bch, CA1:43:47 100875  650 Big Orange Cycling/C
7 Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA1:43:47 11778  641 Big Orange Cycling/C
8 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA1:43:47 68104  666 B&L Bikes
9 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA1:43:47 129138  654 Big Orange Cycling/C
10 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA1:43:47 11447  672 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
11 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM1:43:47 272237  673 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
12 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA1:43:47 55308  643 Wolf Pack Cycling
13 Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA1:43:47 27288  651 Jessup Auto Plaza
14 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK1:43:47 199458  691 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
15 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA1:43:47 34616  694 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
16 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA1:43:47 50870  633 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
17 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA1:44:28 107274  629 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
18 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT1:44:41 66592  665 Barry Lasko DDS cycl
19 John Hatchitt   1:44:48  662 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
20 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA1:44:48 125834  625 Big Orange Cycling/C
21 David Jaeger   Manhattan Beach, CA1:44:48 59139  655 Giant Factory Team
22 Scott Thomas   Claremont, CA1:44:48 262575  661 Coates/Back Abbey El
23 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA1:44:48 151221  669 Big Orange Cycling/C
24 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA1:44:48 50754  626 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
25 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA1:44:48 115020  656 Big Orange Cycling/C
26 Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA1:44:48 212550  685 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
27 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA1:44:48 33087  689 Morgan Stanley Smith
28 John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA1:44:48 187958  635 Surf City Cyclery
29 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA1:44:48 86797  649 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
30 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA1:44:48 32353  679 Covina Valley Cycler
31 Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA1:44:48 49658  628 Socalcycling.com
32 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA1:45:02 207423  667 Big Orange Cycling/C
33 Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO1:48:42 48571  634 Vics Espresso Peerle
34 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA1:50:16 38984  638 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
35 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA1:50:16 55233  644 Big Orange Cycling/C
36 Jeffrey Padgett   Redlands, CA1:50:23 216960  692 Team Redlands
37 Andrew MacNaughton   Taos, NM1:50:23 298446  675 Team F.I.Taos
38 Tom Rogers   Santa Ana, CA1:50:23 297292  659 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
39 Dereck Butterfield   Rialto, CA1:50:23 5708  660 KRETZSCHMAR STEEL RA
40 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA1:50:23 219611  646 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
41 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA1:50:23 26855  640 IronDataThirstyBearC
42 John Talley   Longmont, CO1:50:27 34935  631 Vics Espresso Peerle
43 Gary Rennie   Irvine, CA1:50:45 56949  680 CashCall Mortgage
44 Bert Glennon   Simi Valley, CA1:50:45 169088  624 Schroeder Iron / BGM
45 John Topoleski   Redlands, CA1:50:45 80002  632 Team Redlands
46 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA1:50:45 52735  671 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
47 John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA1:50:45 171706  681 Team Velocity
48 Andrew Jessup Jr.   Rancho Mirage, CA1:50:54 17814  695 Jessup Auto Plaza
49 Brien Miller   Palm Desert, CA1:50:54 292387  652 Jessup Auto Plaza
50 Scott Busby   Bishop, CA1:50:59 246451  653 Eastside Velo
51 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA1:52:54 159037  648 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
52 Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA1:52:54 127588  663 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
DNF Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA 175948  622 Bahati Foundation
DNF Thomas Eichen   Los Alamitos, CA 10571  627 Cal Pacific Export P
DNF Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765  639 PINNACLIFE RACING TE
DNF Bill Carlson   La Quinta, CA 257374  642 Desert Cycling Club
DNF Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  645 Team Specialized Rac
DNF Robert Fagnant   San Diego, CA 151754  657 Team Cycles Brixton
DNF Dale Raymond   Corona 148853  676 Southern Califorina
DNF Greg Moddelmog   Newport Beach, CA 290292  678 Radsport Cycling Tea
DNF JOAQUIN BLANCO   Chula Vista, CA 238955  690 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA1:43:46 34063  617 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
2 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA1:43:47 156650  600 Breakaway / UBS Elit
3 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA1:44:28 48434  602 Breakaway / UBS Elit
4 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA1:44:48 54522  610 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
5 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA1:44:48 46765  611 Simple Green/Cycling
6 Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:44:48 44197  605 Swami's Cycling Club
7 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV1:44:48 291027  604 Barry Lasko DDS cycl
8 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA1:44:48 15874  619 Team Redlands
9 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA1:50:23 59572  607 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
10 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN1:50:23 46011  615 Bianchi/Grand Perfor
11 Richard Barron   Glendora, CA1:50:23 2734  606 Southern California
12 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA1:50:23 46688  616 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
13 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA1:50:45 47255  608 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255  601 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
DNF Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA 55245  609 San Diego CycloVets

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA1:38:08 333270  551 PAA RE/MAX
2 Eric Puestow   Los Angeles, CA1:38:08 307245  597 Ritte Racing
3 Nathan Macias   San Diego, CA1:38:08 299519  559 Acqua al 2/SDBC
4 Chris London   Los Angeles, CA1:38:08 302167  599 Herbalife/LaGrange
5 Scot Harvey   1:38:08  579 
6 Claudio Borin   Agoura Hills, CA1:38:08 65762  588 Westlake Cyclery
7 Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA1:38:08 322836  564 Big Orange Cycling/C
8 PAUL ROBINSON   Chino, CA1:38:08 337898  589 Don's Bike Shop of R
9 Ron Hirshman   Studio City, CA1:38:08 169948  594 Ritte Racing
10 Jerry Lee   Sandiego, CA1:38:08 306334  584 G.S. Adams Ave Bicyc
11 Michael Relth   Los Angeles, CA1:38:08 333564  572 Herbalife/LaGrange
12 Travis Furman   Lincoln, NE1:38:08 336770  575 Team Kaos
13 Vincent Stipo   La Verne, CA1:38:08 266990  591 Wolf Pack Cycling
14 Lucas DeBuren   Corona, CA1:38:08 330824  582 Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
15 Alex Ranum   San Diego, CA1:38:08 277669  550 
16 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA1:38:08 337644  577 Majestic Team Cyclin
17 Robert Swanson   Juneau, AK1:38:21 310502  573 Team Kaos
18 Chris Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:38:24 315506  571 Majestic Cycling
19 Eyob Haile   Pasadena, CA1:38:33 303148  554 Martin's Pro Bicycle
20 Luke Sykora   Papillion, NE1:38:33 336732  557 UNL Cycling Club
21 Clinton Hostetler   Chino Hills, CA1:38:33 337264  586 
22 Keith Brodsky   Santa Clarita, CA1:38:33 230882  583 LA county bicycle co
23 Michael Negrete   Claremont, CA1:38:33 175926  569 Southern California
24 Vance Macdonald   Santa Monica1:38:40 271526  553 Herbalife/LaGrange
25 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA1:38:44 336936  555 SJBC
26 todd struyk   Sandiego, CA1:38:51 308718  561 Catalyst Racing
27 Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA1:38:54 27133  568 Covina Valley Cycler
28 Pedro Slonsky   Ontario, CA1:38:54 344714  552 The Greasers
29 Kurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA1:38:54 263117  567 team Dude Girl/Colna
30 Michael Fosselman   Glendora , CA1:38:54 311122  566 Full Circle Sports
31 Michael James   Pasadena, CA1:38:54 332980  563 PAA RE/MAX
32 Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ1:41:03 333330  592 Southern California
33 Craig Doppmann   Claremont, CA1:42:09 311506  590 Southern California
34 Albert Ramirez   1:42:23  565 
35 Joseph Eby   Santa Monica , CA1:42:56 313720  570 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF Robert Scheff   Malibu, CA 332004  556 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF Jeff Rothschild   West Hollywood, CA 331766  560 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF Neal Kemp   Claremont, CA 304552  562 Claremont Colleges C
DNF Justin West   Agoura Hills, CA 332696  576 Ritte Racing
DNF Brian Rogers   Claremont, CA 242816  585 Incycle Bicycle
DNF Caleb Uerling   Lincoln, NE 336730  587 
DNF Peter Biedenweg   Torrance, CA 319706  593 Team Zombies
DNF ciaran bossom   Santa Monica, CA 309799  596 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF William Hinshaw   Signal Hill, CA1:45:24 286873  580 
DNF James Peacock   Long Beach, CA1:44:21 173203  598 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Boniface   Irvine, CA1:52:05 310781  457 Monster Media SC VEL
2 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA1:52:09 301510  439 TRU Cycling
3 Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ1:52:09 287284  440 Carlos O'Briens
4 Michael Killoran   Cardiff By The Sea, CA1:52:09 311501  456 Acqua al 2/SDBC
5 Jorge Garcia   El Monte, CA1:52:09 304419  443 
6 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO1:52:09 303764  510 Ritte Racing
7 Yair Vetchtein   Westhills, CA1:52:09 289540  527 Fast Friday
8 Scott Penington   Redlands, CA1:52:09 286563  476 Team Redlands
9 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA1:52:09 323400  529 Swami's Cycling Club
10 John Costanza   Sparks, NV1:52:09 287745  444 Logical Fit
11 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA1:52:09 269508  523 Herbalife/LaGrange
12 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA1:52:09 304743  489 Herbalife/LaGrange
13 Eduardo Velazquez   San Clemente, CA1:52:09 256423  488 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
14 Doug Sundstrom   San Diego, CA1:52:09 306074  449 Acqua al 2/SDBC
15 Matthew Rhoads   Rsm, CA1:52:09 92271  490 CashCall Mortgage
16 Dennis Cabrera   Los Angeles, CA1:52:09 292339  448 Herbalife/LaGrange
17 erick sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA1:52:09 316972  470 Conejo Velo
18 N/A   San Diego, CA1:52:09 306631  468 Swami's Cycling Club
19 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA1:52:09 306432  526 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
20 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA1:52:09 334908  445 SDBC
21 Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA1:52:09 271007  501 
22 Raymond Cook   Las Vegas, NV1:52:09 286418  441 Mandalay Bay / McGhi
23 Anthony Purnel   Cathedral City, CA1:52:09 286908  462 Team Velocity
24 Matt Thompson   El Segundo, CA1:52:09 119826  431 South Bay Wheelmen
25 Terence Potter   Oakland, CA1:52:09 250905  530 Berkeley Bicycle Clu
26 Christopher Clark   Thousand Oaks, CA1:52:09 300652  498 Fast Friday
27 Charles Hogan   Simi Valley, CA1:52:09 311060  496 Fast Friday
28 Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA1:52:09 257236  437 Big Orange Cycling/C
29 Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA1:52:09 224066  511 Southern California
30 Matthew Hawkesworth   La Verne, CA1:52:09 301908  505 Southern California
31 Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA1:52:18 303674  482 Platinum Performance
32 Dana Skriver   Pasadena, CA1:52:18 298053  480 bloc
33 Dave Yung   Van Nuys, CA1:52:18 183815  447 Fast Friday
34 Jason Tso   San Marino, CA1:52:21 290297  484 University of Southe
35 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA1:52:23 224749  459 Big Orange Cycling/C
36 Peter Brandenburg   Venice, CA1:52:23 84013  519 Herbalife/LaGrange
37 Andrew Christie   Costa Mesa, CA1:52:23 306909  508 
38 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA1:52:23 213504  521 Fast Friday
39 Chad Tulloch   Santa Monica, CA1:52:26 298385  502 Herbalife/LaGrange
40 Jeff Block   Pasadena, CA1:52:26 306165  525 Ritte Racing
41 Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA1:52:28 271294  477 a' bloc
42 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey1:52:28 287426  504 Herbalife/LaGrange
43 Chris Hillman   Newburypark, CA1:52:28 286419  464 Fast Friday
44 Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA1:52:29 277649  471 a' bloc
45 Byron Becerril   Irvine, CA1:52:29 307777  531 Velosport
46 Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:52:29 295702  423 Team Velocity
47 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA1:52:29 109438  428 Bike Palace/Back on
48 Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO1:52:37 273734  426 Catalyst Racing
49 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA1:52:43 270844  465 Southern California
50 Christopher Michels   San Diego, CA1:52:43 288212  487 G.S. Adams Ave Bicyc
51 Barrett Schreiner   Southpasadena, CA1:52:43 305278  454 PAA RE/MAX
52 Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY1:52:45 285488  495 Kissena Cycling Club
53 jon myklebust   Los Angeles, CA1:52:45 273540  455 Ritte Racing
54 Wade Hewitt   Santa Monica, CA1:52:47 258897  420 Herbalife/LaGrange
55 David Turner   Glendale, CA1:52:58 251308  522 Unattached
56 Brian Harmon   Orange, CA1:52:58 310648  483 Team Velocity
57 luis vargas   Pasadena, CA1:53:03 333786  451 a' bloc
58 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA1:53:03 299740  472 PAA RE/MAX
59 Michael Carroll   Petaluma, CA1:53:03 265808  500 Full Circle Sports
60 Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA1:53:07 232565  493 Team Redlands
61 Justin Herd   Denver, CO1:53:07 296021  499 Ritte Racing
62 Colin Rose   Glendale, CA1:54:18 306571  512 PAA RE/MAX
63 Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA1:54:18 173852  479 Fast Friday
64 Matt Durant   Claremont, CA1:54:18 285613  516 On Deck Foundation
65 Bob Leaming   Diamondbar, CA1:54:26 285562  450 Southern Califorina
66 mark ramirez   Pomona, CA1:54:30 319606  458 Southern California
67 Thomas Tolhurst   Los Angeles, CA1:54:42 286040  434 Team Zombies
68 Joshua Kepler   Marina Del Rey, CA1:55:45 283013  424 Herbalife LaGrange
69 Jeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA1:55:45 318638  474 Fast Friday
70 Alex Suchey   Upland, CA1:56:15 295854  513 Don's Bike Shop of R
71 Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA1:56:30 222368  509 Team Helen's/8th Won
72 Dana Pierce   Corona, CA1:56:43 305749  460 Southern California
73 Benjamin Dilley   Lincoln, NE1:59:03 308150  533 Team Type 1
74 John LaGrandeur   San Gabriel, CA2:00:37 302695  524 PAA RE/MAX
75 Mark Capalbo   Portland, OR2:01:02 276182  467 Herbalife/LaGrange
76 Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA2:01:10 302440  429 Herbalife/LaGrange
77 Ralph Vizcaino   Covina, CA2:01:12 138698  475 Southern California
78 John Snapp   Pomona, CA2:01:22 296610  537 Southern California
79 Raimon Trezevant   Manhattan Beach, CA2:01:29 304007  528 Team Zombies
80 Nathan Marolf   Fort Collins, CO2:01:29 288933  446 PAA RE/MAX
81 Dave Feldman   Thousand Oaks, CA2:01:44 334652  442 Conejo Velo
85 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA 242442   
DNF Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238  421 Ritte Racing
DNF Mike Carlson   Los Angeles, CA 241951  422 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF James Busalacchi   Ellensburg, WA 255409  425 Ritte Racing
DNF Colby Sue   Long Beach, CA 322652  435 Ritte Racing
DNF Mark Bermal   San Diego, CA 288464  436 G.S. Adams Ave Bicyc
DNF Chris Lanning   Altadena, CA 270228  473 Ritte Racing
DNF Nick Brandeau   Hermosa Beach, CA 287568  485 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF Stuart Adams   Thousand Oaks, CA 262120  494 Fast Friday
DNF Rick Andrews   Lancaster, CA 299324  503 Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Jacob Rothman   Los Angeles, CA 311744  506 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500  518 Southern California
DNF Dan Jessup   Cathedral City, CA 287971  520 Jessup Auto Plaza
DNF Jay Keim   Apex, NC 305785  534 PAA RE/MAX
DNF James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 301634  535 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF Isaac Laughlin   Los Angeles, CA 273207  539 Team Zombies
DNF Christopher Murphy   Colorado Springs, CO 305269  433 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:27:30 272524  382 Socalcycling.com
2 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA2:27:32 251783  339 Donny's Cafe Racing
3 Ryan Dahl   San Marcos, CA2:27:32 8508  303 Swami's Cycling Club
4 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA2:27:32 277371  307 Acqua al 2/SDBC
5 Mackenzie Champlin   Pasadena, CA2:27:32 305929  341 University of California-Los Angeles
6 Spencer Collom   Menlo Park, CA2:27:32 303882  343 Marc Pro - Strava
7 Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ2:27:32 79942  309 Carlos O'Brien's Rac
8 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA2:27:32 256520  316 SPY OPTICS
9 Jason Holden   San Diego, CA2:27:32 292590  362 Wolf Pack Cycling
10 Brian Zink   San Diego, CA2:27:32 263275  389 Acqua al 2/SDBC
11 Nicholas Newcomb   Nicasio, CA2:27:32 258299  384 Whole Athlete/Specia
12 Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ2:27:32 296725  369 RideClean p/b Patent
13 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA2:27:32 303983  364 Big Orange Cycling/C
14 Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN2:27:36 260519  344 Team Helen's/8th Won
15 Kwan Luu   Torrance, CA2:27:37 274871  386 Peninsula Cycle Club
16 Geoffrey Curran   Tustin, CA2:27:39 275866  321 Surf City Cyclery
17 Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA2:27:39 319608  317 Platinum Performance
18 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:27:43 129753  393 KRETZSCHMAR STEEL RA
19 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA2:27:43 209303  390 Cycle World
20 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA2:27:43 286042  367 Team Helen's/8th Won
21 Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA2:27:43 289282  380 SLO Nexus
22 Eric Hartsuyker   Pleasanton, CA2:27:48 288518  352 South Bay Wheelmen
23 William Buick   Boulder, CO2:27:49 292402  377 
24 Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA2:27:52 190533  350 R4R - Make a Wish
25 Sean Pitts   Thousand Oaks, CA2:27:54 272545  301 Franco / MRI Racing
26 Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO2:27:55 260152  306 CU Cycling
27 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA2:28:01 259188  333 Ritte Racing
28 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA2:28:01 269632  391 Ritte Racing
29 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA2:28:01 303643  375 Dolce Vita Cycling
30 Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA2:28:05 304402  370 Platinum Performance
31 Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA2:28:20 227585  387 Swami's Cycling Club
32 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA2:28:20 234610  346 Whole Athlete/Specia
33 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA2:28:20 255574  338 Herbalife/LaGrange
34 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA2:28:25 59115  342 Ritte Racing
35 Dan Findley   San Diego, CA2:28:25 294767  360 Acqua al 2/SDBC
36 Henry Valenzuela    Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:30:21 256517  374 PAA RE/MAX
37 Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA2:30:43 305440  323 Catalyst Racing
38 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA2:30:43 84528  392 Bear Valley Bikes
39 Menko Johnson   Redwood City, CA2:30:49 18004  345 Peninsula Velo/Pomod
40 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA2:30:56 268389  310 Platinum Performance
41 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA2:32:21 302395  329 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
42 Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA2:32:43 257809  378 Whole Athlete/Specia
43 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA2:32:43 86499  353 The Team
44 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA2:32:50 304231  311 Santa Clarita Velo
45 Oscar Gutierrez   2:32:50  336 Team DARE
46 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA2:32:59 94401  335 Platinum Performance
47 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA2:32:59 289275  319 Monster Media SC VEL
48 James Jorgensen   Chino, CA2:32:59 336588  325 Life Cycle
49 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA2:32:59 259341  312 Monster Media SC VEL
50 Esteban Chavez   Monterey Park, CA2:32:59 6702  359 Riders One
51 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA2:33:32 301465  368 Platinum Performance
52 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA2:34:51 256588  340 Donny's Cafe Racing
53 Ernest Villalon   Glendora, CA2:35:18 218762  363 Southern California
54 Hime Herbert   Los Angeles, CA2:27:43 237257  373 Team Helen's/8th Won
DNF Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 276874  300 Ride Cyclery
DNF Artemio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807  305 Team Redlands
DNF Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170  315 PARAMOUNT RACING
DNF Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292  320 Surf City Cyclery
DNF Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807  324 Franco / MRI Racing
DNF Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT 298172  326 Needles Peak Ski and Bike
DNF Tony Tran   Covina, CA 55450  327 Liquid Cycling Club
DNF Stratton Easter   Santa Cruz, CA 271864  328 Ritte Racing
DNF Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852  330 CA Pools / DeWalt Ra
DNF Charles Ellenberger   Santa Barbara, CA 188067  334 
DNF Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153  337 Platinum Performance
DNF Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460  348 Whole Athlete/Specia
DNF Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA 287474  356 Southern California
DNF Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646  357 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF Michael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CA 217384  358 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF N/A   Santa Monica, CA 43193  371 LA Velocity
DNF Julien Nordstrand   Los Angeles, CA 187447  372 EDR
DNF Joe Pugliese   Los Angeles, CA 291995  383 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF Brandon Ripley   Orange, CA 156685  388 CashCall Mortgage
DNF David Morton   Los Gatos, CA 243225  394 SJBC
DNF Thomas Richter   Los Angeles, CA 227806  396 Ritte Racing
DNF Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA 96506  397 Catalyst Racing
DNF David Jacobson   Ontario, CA 270365  398 Southern California
DNF Hubert Otlik   Santa Monica, CA 251613  399 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
DNF Mark Sicola   Santa Monica, CA 274144  308 Team Helen's/8th Won
DNF Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251786  332 Donny's Cafe Racing
DNF Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA 286003  349 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA 293308  351 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042  361 Team Helen's/8th Won
DNF Jason Seitz   Los Angeles, CA 239287  365 Team Helen's/8th Won

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV2:22:20 298550  257 Marc Pro - Strava
2 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO2:22:21 233175  297 GS Ciao Horizon Org
3 donald hahn   Reno, NV2:23:47 280149  240 Marc Pro - Strava
4 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA2:24:24 277285  263 Socalcycling.com
5 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY2:24:28 261220  242 Metromint Cycling
6 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA2:24:30 237712  272 Lombardi sports
7 Lee Muse   Danville, CA2:24:30 281123  243 CashCall Mortgage
8 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA2:24:30 271685  261 Team Specialized Rac
9 Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA2:24:30 270784  234 Moment Cycle Sport C
10 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA2:24:30 209193  253 Team Specialized Rac
11 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ2:24:30 113251  220 Primal P/B 1st Bank
12 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA2:24:30 227135  215 NOW-MS Society
13 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA2:24:30 215226  284 Full Circle Sports
14 Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad2:24:30 170578  197 A Road Bike 4U Elite
15 Diego Sandavol   2:24:30  218 Acqua al 2/SDBC
16 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA2:24:30 306664  209 McGuire Cycling Team
17 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA2:24:30 259418  265 Swami's Cycling Club
18 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA2:24:30 250723  222 Hagens Berman Cyclin
19 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ2:24:30 253798  248 Bicycle Ranch
20 Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca2:24:30 300531  247 Echelon Racing Devel
21 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA2:24:30 218004  198 Yahoo! Cycling Team
22 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO2:24:30 295788  291 Team Specialized Rac
23 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA2:24:30 218415  299 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
24 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA2:24:30 288624  212 Simple Green/Bike Re
25 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA2:24:30 247269  277 Hagens Berman Cyclin
26 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA2:24:30 262526  244 Monster Media SC VEL
27 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA2:24:30 279388  226 Rebound
28 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO2:24:30 267838  221 Chipotle Junior Deve
29 Max Hernandez   Alta Loma, CA2:24:30 182728  285 Monster Media SC VEL
30 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT2:24:30 225407  227 Team Specialized Rac
31 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA2:24:30 138129  216 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA2:24:30 197227  250 Los Gatos
33 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:24:30 297339  258 Socalcycling.com
34 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA2:24:30 271744  290 Pull Thru Racing
35 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA2:24:30 287621  267 Unattached
36 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA2:24:30 239743  233 Team Emu
37 Sean Lackey   San Dimas, CA2:24:30 189941  296 
38 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO2:24:30 287772  217 NOW-MS Society
39 Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA2:24:30 282651  230 Swami's Cycling Club
40 Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO2:24:30 271420  208 Team Specialized Rac
41 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ2:24:30 298685  295 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
42 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA2:24:30 263055  273 Team Specialized Rac
43 Jason King   Napa, CA2:24:30 211026  207 Echelon Racing Devel
44 Christopher DuBois   Portland, OR2:24:30 318474  199 Team Oregon presente
45 Stuart Press   Los Altos2:24:30 133656  288 Herbalife/LaGrange
46 Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA2:24:30 191195  280 Orange Fence Guy
47 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA2:24:30 213197  294 Taleo Racing
48 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV2:24:30 245236  287 Swami's Cycling Club
49 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO2:24:30 210683  270 Monster Media SC VEL
50 Jesse Robles   Tempe, AZ2:24:30 291058  205 Bicycle Haus Racing
51 Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA2:24:30 241648  292 Echelon Racing Devel
52 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA2:24:30 64908  255 Herbalife/LaGrange
53 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA2:24:30 288274  200 The Team
54 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT2:24:30 198136  241 Hagens Berman Cyclin
55 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA2:24:30 231759  231 Herbalife/LaGrange
56 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA2:24:30 224998  251 Metromint Cycling
57 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA2:24:30 200292  249 Webcor/Alto Velo
58 James Enright   San Francisco, CA2:24:30 227219  232 Swami's Cycling Club
59 Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO2:24:43 201819  293 Chipotle Junior Deve
60 Alfonso Garcia   Alhambra, CA2:24:43 275313  264 Martin's Pro Bicycle
61 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ2:24:54 171794  238 Bicycle Haus Racing
62 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM2:25:04 164982  191 Ten Speed Drive Raci
63 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA2:25:04 187667  211 Form Fitness
64 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI2:26:50 241064  260 RideClean p/b Patent
65 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA2:26:50 3316  213 Acqua al 2/SDBC
66 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA2:26:50 209268  276 Squadra Ovest Cyclin
67 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA2:27:25 178612  269 Acqua al 2/SDBC
68 Stephen Bedford   Portland, OR2:27:29 305665  204 Team Oregon presente
69 Adam Masters   Pasadena, CA2:28:02 256750  245 Wonderful Pistachios
70 Tyler Stearns   Redmond, WA2:28:31 271183  236 Hagens Berman Cyclin
DNF Cameron Barnes   Santa Cruz, CA 319652  190 California Giant/Spe
DNF Eric Johnson   Redlands, CA 55982  201 Team Redlands
DNF Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564  203 Major Motion
DNF Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA 226086  206 Team Specialized Rac
DNF Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521  210 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF Alan Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 195616  223 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc 61773  225 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178  229 Monster Media SC VEL
DNF Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912  235 
DNF Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  239 Alegent Health Care-
DNF Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  254 Team Rio Grande
DNF Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308  256 Metromint Cycling
DNF Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336  262 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA 215808  266 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Wilson Blas   West Covina, CA 275162  268 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF Nathan Lloyd   Los Angeles, CA 21397  278 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF Michael Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA 279253  279 Wonderful Pistachios
DNF Jeff Pink   Hermosa Beach, CA 94014  281 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF Fernando Garcia     298 Mexico City
DNF Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA 287924  259 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road
DNF Randall Broussard   Santa Monica, CA 177197  271 Sho-Air/Rock'n Road

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anibal Borrajo (1 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA3:24:03 288132  15 Jamis Sutter Home Pr
2 Cole House (2 - Pro)   Oneida Wi3:24:03 183112  24 Realcyclist.com Pro
3 Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA3:24:03 334418  23 Realcyclist.com Pro
4 James Williamson   3:24:03  113 Pure Black Racing
5 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA3:24:03 401944  17 Realcyclist.com Pro
6 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY3:24:03 121621  10 Jamis Sutter Home Pr
7 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO3:24:03 190900  122 Team Exergy
8 Benjamin Day   Boulder3:24:03 270977  Kenda p/b Geargrinde
9 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran    Albuquerque, NM3:24:03 288135  Jamis Sutter Home Pr
10 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO3:24:08 164362  34 BISSELL Pro Cycling
11 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA3:24:08 194969  81 Jelly Belly P/B Kend
12 Carlos Alzate Escobar (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:24:08 334672  124 Team Exergy
13 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ3:24:12 196405  80 Jelly Belly P/B Kend
14 Frank Travieso (3 - Pro)   Athens, GA3:24:12 160295  19 Realcyclist.com Pro
15 Andres Diaz Corrales (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:24:12 334670  126 Team Exergy
16 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS3:24:12 197714  49 ELBOWZ RACING
17 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA3:24:12 256955  37 California Giant / S
18 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA3:24:12 128575  53 Form Fitness
19 David Santos (3 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA3:24:14 278526  45 CashCall Mortgage
20 Paul Mach (4 - Pro)   Oakland, CA3:24:14 238694  28 BISSELL Pro Cycling
21 Christopher Parrish (4 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:24:14 220473  66 Hagens Berman Cyclin
22 Shem Rodger   3:24:14  111 Pure Black Racing
23 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ3:24:14 268330  88 Landis - Trek
24 Daniel Barry   3:24:14  112 Pure Black Racing
25 Andrew Dahlheim   3:24:14  31 BISSELL Pro Cycling
26 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA3:24:14 305668  32 BISSELL Pro Cycling
27 Heath Blackgrove   3:24:14  48 ELBOWZ RACING
28 Yosvany Falcon (5 - Pro)   Miami, FL3:24:14 208086  18 Realcyclist.com Pro
29 Philip Zajicek (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:24:14 90090  101 Monster Media SC VEL
30 Scott Lyttle   3:24:14  109 Pure Black Racing
31 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO3:24:18 256803  61 Hagens Berman Cyclin
32 Fernando Antogna (6 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ3:24:18 334074  16 Jamis Sutter Home Pr
33 Christopher Baldwin (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:24:18 2384  131 Team juwi solar/Firs
34 Michael Mathis (7 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:24:18 200845  117 RideClean p/b Patent
35 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO3:24:18 173228  79 Jelly Belly P/B Kend
36 Jesse Goodrich (8 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO3:24:31 276415  132 Team juwi solar/Firs
37 John Bennett (9 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA3:24:31 237917  38 California Giant / S
38 Sergio Hernandez (7 - Pro)   San Pedro, CA3:24:31 201874  84 Jelly Belly P/B Kend
39 Nicolas Frey (8 - Pro)   Des Moines Ia3:24:31 180819  12 Jamis Sutter Home Pr
40 Andrew Guptill (9 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA3:24:31 118740  11 Jamis Sutter Home Pr
41 michael Larsen   3:24:31  119 Socalcycling.com
42 Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID3:24:31 228474  20 Realcyclist.com Pro
43 Alejandro Borrajo (10 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA3:24:36 288134  13 Jamis Sutter Home Pr
44 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA3:24:39 136696  139 Full Circle Sports
45 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA3:24:44 184284  63 Hagens Berman Cyclin
46 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO3:24:44 178103  134 Team Rio Grande
47 Christian Helmig (10 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX3:24:44 245316  47 ELBOWZ RACING
48 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA3:24:47 58272  102 Monster Media SC VEL
49 Guido Palma   3:24:47  140 Unattached
50 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID3:24:47 208936  129 Team Exergy
51 Spencer Smitheman   3:24:47  68 Hagens Berman Cyclin
52 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:24:47 193797  25 BikeReg.com/Cannonda
53 Andy Baker   3:24:47  30 BISSELL Pro Cycling
54 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA3:24:56 293641  41 CashCall Mortgage
55 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA3:24:56 214693  95 Monster Media SC VEL
56 Brian McCulloch (11 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA3:24:56 169774  44 CashCall Mortgage
57 Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO3:24:56 313428  130 Team juwi solar/Firs
58 Norman Carter   Beaumont, CA3:24:56 55077  96 Monster Media SC VEL
59 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA3:24:56 191302  147 Yahoo! Cycling Team
60 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA3:24:59 32481  155 Team Clif Bar
61 Frank Spiteri (12 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA3:25:01 236118  94 Marc Pro - Strava
62 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA3:25:01 206298  60 Full Circle Sports
63 Ozzie Olmos   3:25:01  39 California Giant / S
64 Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA3:25:01 283869  92 Marc Pro - Strava
65 Ricky Esecula   3:25:01  58 Full Circle Sports
66 Alastair Loutit   3:25:01  78 Jelly Belly P/B Kend
67 Glen Chadwick   3:25:01  108 Pure Black Racing
68 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA3:25:08 170859  90 Marc Pro - Strava
69 Devan Dunn (13 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA3:25:13 287721  43 CashCall Mortgage
70 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT3:25:24 208854  42 Form Fitness
71 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ3:25:25 218049  103 NEBS
72 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA3:25:25 210604  70 Cal Giant/Specialize
73 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA3:25:25 247147  105 NOW-MS Society
74 Tommy Nankervis   3:26:13  21 Realcyclist.com Pro
75 Roman Kilun (11 - Pro)   Oakland, CA3:26:19 153790  Kenda p/b Geargrinde
76 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH3:26:19 256765  Kenda p/b Geargrinde
77 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA3:26:49 147512  Kenda p/b Geargrinde
78 Chad Hartley (12 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI3:26:49 126996  Kenda p/b Geargrinde
79 Neil Coleman (13 - Pro)   Durango, CO3:27:14 292140  145 Wonderful Pistachios
80 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI3:27:14 230799  Kenda p/b Geargrinde
81 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA3:27:28 207755  72 Herbalife/LaGrange
82 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA3:29:02 203931  82 Jelly Belly P/B Kend
83 Benjamin Chaddock (14 - Pro)   Walla Walla, WA3:29:02 261002  127 Team Exergy
84 Tyler Jewell (14 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:29:03 168914  50 ELBOWZ RACING
85 Eric Schildge (15 - Pro)   Hanover, NH3:29:03 206020  14 Jamis Sutter Home Pr
86 Daniel Bechtold (15 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:29:03 286091  65 Hagens Berman Cyclin
87 Joshua Webster (16 - Cat1)   San Dimas, CA3:29:03 37522  100 Monster Media SC VEL
88 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ3:29:03 234254  87 Landis - Trek
89 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI3:29:03 225765  27 BISSELL Pro Cycling
90 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA3:30:06 211475  Kenda p/b Geargrinde
91 Sean Passage (17 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:30:10 153756  35 Byrne Invent
92 Oscar Clark   3:30:51  22 Realcyclist.com Pro
93 Nathaniel English (18 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA3:31:07 258309  153 Yahoo! Cycling Team
94 Roman Van Uden   3:31:07  114 Pure Black Racing
95 Michael Northey   3:31:07  110 Pure Black Racing
96 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA3:31:07 195783  152 Yahoo! Cycling Team
97 Joseph Wiley   Yorba Linda, CA3:31:24 227264  97 Monster Media SC VEL
98 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT3:31:24 201456  Kenda p/b Geargrinde
99 Shane Kline   Bally, PA3:31:24 192584  33 BISSELL Pro Cycling
100 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO3:32:33 222542  77 Jelly Belly P/B Kend
101 James Wingert   San Diego, CA3:32:35 256481  149 Yahoo! Cycling Team
102 Kai Applequist (16 - Pro)   Boise, ID3:34:13 243374  125 Team Exergy
103 Russell Brown (19 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD3:34:13 222506  85 Kelly Benefit Strate
104 Colin Cornberg   3:34:13  55 Full Circle Sports
105 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA3:34:24 86484  91 Marc Pro - Strava
106 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA3:34:35 121729  89 Marc Pro - Strava
107 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA3:34:35 188578  76 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF James Esser   Redlands, CA 222116  29 KRETZSCHMAR STEEL RA
DNF Jesse Dekrey (Cat1)   Durango, CO 192192  46 Colavita New Mexico
DNF Andrew Gonzales (Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238  51 ELBOWZ RACING
DNF Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040  52 ELBOWZ RACING
DNF Julio Mollindo     56 Full Circle Sports
DNF Phillip Elsasser (Cat1)   Bellingham, WA 225566  67 Hagens Berman Cyclin
DNF Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128  71 Herbalife/LaGrange
DNF Drew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030  86 Landis - Trek
DNF Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Cat1)   Covina, CA 188908  99 Monster Media SC VEL
DNF Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959  106 NOW-MS Society
DNF Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  107 O2 Modern Fitness/Ma
DNF Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775  118 SKLZ p/b Pista Palac
DNF Sam Johnson (Pro)   Boise, ID 208321  123 Team Exergy
DNF Eric Barlevav (Pro)   Encino, CA 189665  128 Team Exergy
DNF Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007  135 Team Rio Grande
DNF Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903  136 Team Rio Grande
DNF Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA 140740  141 US Military Cycling
DNF Sterling Magnell (Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  146 Wonderful Pistachios
DNF Gabe Varela (Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909  150 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF Shane Buysse (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 271231  151 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF Austin Arguello (Cat1)   Beaverton, OR 254728  154 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF Alex Jarman (Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA 225617  120 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Colby Elliot (Cat1)   San Diego , CA 203446  121 Swami's Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Logan-Sprenger   2:30:50  931 Colavita/Forno d'Aso
2 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI2:31:34 231296  926 Colavita/Forno d'Aso
3 Christina Smith   Denton, TX2:31:34 217750  900 Rouse Bicycles
4 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT2:31:34 89443  965 Primal/MapMyRide
5 Carmen Small   Durango, CO2:31:34 229709  891 TIBCO/ To The Top
6 Amber Neben   2:31:34  945 HTC-Highroad Women
7 Joanie Caron   2:31:34  978 Team Juvederm-Specia
8 Erinne Willock   Pescadero, CA2:31:34 334436  896 TIBCO/ To The Top
9 Emily Collins   2:31:34  987 Vanderkitten-Focus
10 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL2:31:34 151408  902 Rouse Bicycles
11 Erika Graves   2:31:34  958 NOW-MS Society
12 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA2:31:34 167636  997 Primal/Map My Ride
13 Rebecca Werner   2:31:34  990 Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA2:31:34 272063  935 Cyfac
15 Catherine Cheatley   2:31:34  930 Colavita/Forno d'Aso
16 Leah Kirchmann   2:31:34  932 Colavita/Forno d'Aso
17 Jazzy Hurikino   2:31:34  986 Vanderkitten-Focus
18 Amanda Miller   2:31:34  944 HTC-Highroad Women
19 Carlee Taylor   Pescadero, CA2:31:34 334432  897 TIBCO/ To The Top
20 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT2:31:34 201539  966 Primal/MapMyRide
21 Leah Guloien   2:31:34  954 Missing Link Coachin
22 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA2:31:34 190817  925 Colavita/Forno d'Aso
23 Veronique Labonte   2:31:34  979 Team Juvederm-Specia
24 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID2:31:34 137044  904 Peanut Butter & Co.T
25 Lex Albrecht   2:31:34  983 Team Juvederm-Specia
26 Cara Gillis   2:31:34  953 Missing Link Coachin
27 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID2:31:34 247577  905 Peanut Butter & Co.T
28 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX2:31:34 193628  933 Crumpton Cycles
29 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA2:31:34 255006  929 Colavita/Forno d'Aso
30 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ2:31:34 276369  903 Peanut Butter & Co.T
31 Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA2:31:34 257450  940 Herbalife/LaGrange
32 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA2:31:34 205968  898 Rouse Bicycles
33 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO2:31:34 262479  928 Colavita/Forno d'Aso
34 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR2:31:34 265089  936 Danbury Audi
35 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO2:31:47 184788  927 Colavita/Forno d'Aso
36 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa2:31:50 234148  952 Missing Link Coachin
37 Mary Zider   Barre, VT2:31:52 212025  982 Team Juvederm-Specia
38 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA2:31:52 232172  906 Peanut Butter & Co.T
39 Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA2:31:53 289582  908 Peanut Butter & Co.T
40 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT2:32:09 172658  934 Cyfac
41 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA2:32:09 266806  909 Peanut Butter & Co.T
42 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT2:32:09 210903  901 Rouse Bicycles
43 Ally Stacher   2:32:09  946 HTC-Highroad Women
44 Katie Colclough   2:32:09  943 HTC-Highroad Women
45 Susan Palmer-Komar   2:32:32  961 P-K Express/HNZ Stra
46 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT2:32:32 100972  967 Primal/MapMyRide
47 Chloe Hosking   2:33:13  947 HTC-Highroad Women
48 Julie Cutts   2:33:30  923 Colavita Outback Ste
49 Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA2:33:30 245326  938 Herbalife/LaGrange
50 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA2:33:30 332272  939 Herbalife/LaGrange
51 Anne Guzman   2:33:33  980 Team Juvederm-Specia
52 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA2:33:33 253229  912 SC VeloEmpower Coac
53 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA2:33:33 221486  914 SC VeloEmpower Coac
54 Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ2:33:33 295914  894 TIBCO/ To The Top
55 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA2:33:33 128351  955 Missing Link Coachin
56 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA2:34:01 145511  970 Primal/MapMyRide
57 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI2:34:05 170980  895 TIBCO/ To The Top
58 Mindy Sawalha (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA2:35:28 306345  975 Team Cycles Brixton
59 Julia Lafranchise (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:37:00 221181  956 NOW-MS Society
60 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA2:37:00 7113  916 SC VeloEmpower Coac
61 Lauren Liscinski   2:37:00  960 NOW-MS Society
62 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA2:37:26 218863  985 Team Redlands
63 Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA2:39:20 405043  942 Herbalife/LaGrange
64 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA2:39:20 221594  999 Wheelworks Racing
65 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA2:39:34 203722  998 Wells Fargo Racing T
66 Alicia Silvera   Rheinfelden2:39:34 208543  941 Herbalife/LaGrange
67 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA2:42:30 234400  959 NOW-MS Society
68 Holly Liske (2 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA2:42:46 190109  993 Webcor/Alto Velo
69 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA2:43:18 207432  907 Peanut Butter & Co.T
70 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA2:43:18 287503  913 SC VeloEmpower Coac
71 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA2:43:18 31886  915 SC VeloEmpower Coac
DNF Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156  892 TIBCO/ To The Top
DNF Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993  893 TIBCO/ To The Top
DNF Laura Hines (Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 89620  920 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Kelly Crowley (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 256919  950 Metromint Cycling &
DNF Valerie Crete     981 Team Juvederm-Specia
DNF Haley Juno-Galdes (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 232473  989 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Jane Wolcott (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 294264  994 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  995 Webcor/Alto Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee