Race Results for
Augusta Training Series
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010   Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
3 David Ebling   Strafford, PA 284034   Altra Motion
4 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269   
5 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817   GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
6 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137   Skylands Cycling
7 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   Cycle Craft, Inc
8 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
9 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Montclair Cyclists
10 Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ 120180   Colavita Racing
11 Robert Perlee   Wantage, NJ 45784   Jaeger Wheelmen
12 Christopher Sullivan   Glen Ridge, NJ 246340   Montclair Cyclists
13 Raymond Morro   Wayne, NJ 305909   Montclair Cyclists
14 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655   Colavita Racing
15 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803   Skylands Cycling
16 John Autore   Wantage, NJ 68685   Skylands Cycling
17 Joe Skorupa   Bernardsville, NJ 223693   Cycle Craft, Inc
18 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362   Skylands Cycling
19 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527   Riptide Cycling
20 Robert Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 306521   Somerset Wheelmen
21 William Brunner   Verona, NJ 114621   Colavita Racing
22 robert szymczak   Glen Gardner, NJ 253208   Century Road Club Of America

Men - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonard Cardona      
2 Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA 301870   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3 javier mereles   Montclair, NJ 304788   Cycle Craft Racing
4 Steve McConnell   Wayne, NJ 81777   Montclair Cyclists
5 Brian Margarum      
6 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604   Colavita Racing
7 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ 231647   Team Town Cycle
8 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ 17518   Skylands Cycling
9 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ 274684   Dartmouth College
10 Richard Dominguez   Upper Montclair, NJ 261133   Cycle Craft Racing
11 Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ 303739   Jimenez Velo Sport
12 Marcello Daniel Rodio   Clifton, NJ 211564   Northeastern Hardware
13 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570   Team Marty's
14 Jeffrey Pacailler   Bloomingdale, NJ 257801   Real Estate Rescue Cycling Team
15 Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755   Team Marty's
16 James Pitman      
17 LUIS NAVARRO   Netcong, NJ 308234   Cycle Craft Racing
18 Paul Chegwidden   Wantage, NJ 344982   Real Estate Rescue Cycling Club
19 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   Colavita Racing
20 Carlos Ribeirina      
21 Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA 213084   Watchung Wheelmen
22 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483   Colavita Racing, Inc.
23 Chris Santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525   
24 Dan Antonelli   Washington, NJ 237044   Liberty Cycle
25 Nicholas White   Danville, CA 197788   Team Marty's
26 Victor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ 226183   Team Marty's
27 G Douglas Allen   Middletown, NY 157577   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
28 Raymond Morro   Wayne, NJ 305909   Montclair Cyclists
29 John Bye   South Orange, NJ 343954   
30 Andrew LoGuidice      
31 David Sempier      

Men - A Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Andreas Fliessgarten      
3 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   
4 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
5 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   
6 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   FinKraft Cycling
7 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
8 Fabian Moth      
9 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
10 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340   DeathRow Velo
11 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137   Skylands Cycling
12 Ryan Phelan   Lyndhurst, NJ 257463   Jimenez Velo Sport
13 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228   
14 David Adornato   Verona, NJ 192551   Central Jersey Cycling Team
15 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677   Liberty Cycle
16 Patrick Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ 321818   Real Estate Rescue Cycling Club
17 Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY 226401   
18 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279   Skylands Cycling
19 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
20 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838   We Stand United (W.S.)
21 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414   Liberty Cycle
22 Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ 120180   Colavita Racing
23 James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ 139741   Van Dessel Factory Team
24 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817   GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
25 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ 173214   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
26 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
27 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010   Van Dessel Factory Team
28 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Montclair Cyclists

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee