Race Results for
Augusta Training Series
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   Colavita Racing
2 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677   Liberty Cycle
3 Adam Vandenbos   Butler, NJ 295351   Team Town Cycle
4 Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 285024   Team Bulldog

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010   Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
3 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   Cycle Craft, Inc
4 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137   Skylands Cycling
5 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817   GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
6 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Montclair Cyclists
7 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   Liberty Cycle
8 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523   Somerset Wheelmen
9 Andrew Indeck   Lebanon, NJ 288492   Somerset Wheelmen
10 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
11 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   Cycle Craft, Inc
12 John Autore   Wantage, NJ 68685   Skylands Cycling
13 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ 228283   GS Park Ridge
14 Kenneth Griffin   Kinnelon, NJ 312050   Team Town Cycle
15 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Watchung Wheelmen
16 Brian Margarum      Black Bear Cycling
17 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784   Skylands Cycling
18 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362   Skylands Cycling
19 Peter DeLuca   Chatham, NJ 278273   Skylands Cycling
20 Analina Nabarro      

Men - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ 326832   Real Estate Rescue Cycling Team
2 Brian Margarum      Black Bear Cycling
3 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604   Colavita Racing
4 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ 17518   Skylands Cycling
5 Leonard Cardona      
6 Steve McConnell   Wayne, NJ 81777   Montclair Cyclists
7 Steve Taggart   Middletown, NY 300650   
8 John Bye   South Orange, NJ 343954   
9 Jeffrey Pacailler   Bloomingdale, NJ 257801   Real Estate Rescue Cycling Team
10 Randy Lovelace   Columbia, MD 221261   Northeastern Hardware
11 Kenneth Griffin   Kinnelon, NJ 312050   Team Town Cycle
12 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570   Team Marty's
13 Keith Hala   Campbell Hall, NY 147491   
14 Andrew Indeck   Lebanon, NJ 288492   Somerset Wheelmen
15 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784   Skylands Cycling
16 john stock   Oak Ridge, NJ 301631   Skylands Cycling
17 John Berg   Andover, NJ 308900   Skylands Cycling
18 Nicholas White   Danville, CA 197788   Team Marty's
19 Brad Pfister      
20 Dan Antonelli   Washington, NJ 237044   Liberty Cycle
21 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   Colavita Racing
22 G Douglas Allen   Middletown, NY 157577   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
23 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ 253680   Skylands Cycling
24 Andrew LoGuidice      Skylands Cycling
25 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   Cycle Craft, Inc
26 Christopher Zach   Ringwoodr, NJ 334340   
27 Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755   Team Marty's
28 Victor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ 226183   Team Marty's
29 Patrick Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ 321818   Real Estate Rescue Cycling Club
30 Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY 226401   
31 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
32 Jordi Conrado   Placentia, CA 289685   Liberty Cycle
33 Christopher Sullivan   Glen Ridge, NJ 246340   Montclair Cyclists
34 Adam Vandenbos   Butler, NJ 295351   Team Town Cycle
35 LUIS NAVARRO   Netcong, NJ 308234   Cycle Craft Racing
36 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   DeathRow Velo
37 Oscar Peralta   Belleville, NJ 331314   Montclair Cyclists
38 James Pitman      
39 Paul Chegwidden   Wantage, NJ 344982   Real Estate Rescue Cycling Club
40 Rich Vandenbos   Butler, NJ 310750   Team Town Cycle

Men - A Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Liberty Cycle
2 Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NY 241757   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
3 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
4 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   FinKraft Cycling
5 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010   Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Shawn Herndon   Cornwall, NY 279528   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
7 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
8 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
9 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817   GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
11 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137   Skylands Cycling
12 Matthew Black   Denville, NJ 307608   
13 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228   
14 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   Cycle Craft, Inc
15 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ 173214   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
16 James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ 139741   Van Dessel Factory Team
17 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ 228283   GS Park Ridge
18 Mark Collins   Jacqueline Collins 305906   Montclair Cyclists
19 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279   Skylands Cycling
20 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   Liberty Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee