Race Results for
Bennington Race Weekend
Bennington, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Do - Report

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Thompson   2:57:48.00  873 
2 Matthew Sweet   Seattle, WA2:58:02.00 169096  877 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
3 Chris Marion   Manchester Center, VT3:02:55.00 350358  888 
4 Paul Malan   East Greenwich, RI3:07:26.00 317608  889 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
5 Gregg Salisbury   Red Hook, NY3:07:31.00 321860  882 Oren Salt
6 Matt Alexander   Catskill, NY3:12:34.00 300954  899 
7 Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY3:17:26.00 207033  879 Windham Mountain Outfitters
8 Josue Keely   3:17:26.00  892 Mojo Riders
9 John Sutton   3:20:07.00  875 
10 Jeffrey King   Waterbury Center, VT3:20:50.00 272746  891 onion river racing
11 Jonathan Stilllman   3:23:57.00  878 capital district triathlon club
12 Seiple Matthew   Woodstock, VT3:27:56.00 347708  880 Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team
13 Tim Schroeder   3:29:38.00  874 
14 Jack Bailey   3:29:38.00  893 
15 Chris VanDeusen   Jacksonville, FL3:30:41.00 351176  876 Velobrew
16 Richard Morse   3:58:50.00  885 Capital District Triathlon Club
17 Thorin Magbie   4:10.00  890 
18 james reilly   4:36:40.00  883 UCS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Gloekler   Bow, NH2:59:35.00 263781  507 
2 James Jung   New York , NY3:52.00 18362  512 
3 Justin Albin   Townshend , VT3:01:49.00 295736  501 Burrows Specialized Sports
4 Steven Vargo   3:03:27.00  514 Bennington Cycle Club
5 Ben Driver   Burlington, VT3:08:19.00 323414  505 
6 Kyle Gagnier   Peru, NY3:14:31.00 345350  506 
7 Joseph Wells   St. Albans, VT3:23:28.00 173638  515 GMBC
8 Jamie Grey   Burlington, VT3:25:20.00 332494  509 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
9 Grant Aidner   New York, NY3:28:40.00 289849  500 
10 James Horstmann   Havertown, PA3:35:25.00 290856  510 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lou Bregou   Hanover, NH3:52.00 4721  598 Team Alpine Clinic-RCN
2 THOMAS NEWTON   Arlington, MA3:02:20.00 348660  592 
3 Daniel Moon   Pittsfield, MA3:04:23.00 304957  594 Housatonic Wheel Club
4 Eric Saari   Saratoga Springs, NY3:12:48.00 221505  589 Team Elevate Cycles
5 Eliakim Littell   Greenwich, NY3:19:16.00 214082  595 Cambridge Valley Cycling
6 Clint Underwood   Kennesaw, GA3:25:45.00 289243  587 Steel Wheelers
7 Michael Riddle   Denver, CO3:25:48.00 316016  590 onion river racing
8 Eric Gustafson   Massena, NY3:25:48.00 303461  596 Wear on Earth
9 Patrick Sheeley   3:31:46.00  586 
10 Phil Neisser   Canton, NY3:34:59.00 339454  593 Team Wear on Earth
11 Robert Butterfield   Bennington, VT3:48:28.00 341648  597 Bennington Cycle Club
12 Frank Thum   Manchester Center, VT5:05:00.00 130451  588 Claremont Cycle Depot

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donny Green   Providence, RI2:52:38.00 301880  416 unattached
2 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY2:54:18.00 321620  450 Team Placid Planet
3 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME2:54:24.00 306655  414 Maine Coast Cycling Club
4 Joseph DiNella   Raritan2:55:29.00 300900  413 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
5 Brian Guercio   White River Junction, VT2:55:29.00 153461  419 
6 Warren StJohn   New York, NY2:55:29.00 287213  442 CRCA / Teany Cycling
7 Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY2:55:29.00 195067  444 North American Velo
8 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ2:55:29.00 266198  401 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
9 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT2:55:34.00 282269  446 Expo/Superior Energy
10 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT2:56:14.00 303858  405 CRCA / Teany Cycling
11 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:56:14.00 279369  412 Expo / Superior Energy
12 Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT2:58:16.00 315400  435 UNH
13 Matt Gudeahn   Brooklynbrooklyn, CT2:58:28.00 337838  418 wolf pack
14 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT2:58:28.00 313844  408 Laurel Bicycle Club
15 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY2:59:43.00 286776  453 CRCA / Teany Cycling
16 Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY2:59:43.00 304856  428 Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump
17 Justin Henderson   Berlin, NH2:59:46.00 279191  420 Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Mark Shea   Tolland, CT2:59:49.00 320806  439 Expo/Superior Energy
19 Brandon Deschenes   Brooklyn, CT2:59:57.00 337676  411 WolfPack
20 Mitch Gudeahn   Brooklyn, CT3:03:31.00 339386  417 bicycle concepts
21 Corey Morenz   New York, NY3:04:50.00 292732  429 CRCA/NYVelocity
22 antonio munoz   Corona, NY3:05:35.00 305481  430 CRCA / Foundation
23 Connor Cushman   Park City, UT3:05:35.00 199718  409 Young Guns Racing Project
24 Christopher Moeckel   Lancaster, MA3:05:35.00 315664  427 Optimum Performance
25 Matthew Slossberg   New York, NY3:05:39.00 32951  441 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
26 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY3:05:39.00 304255  407 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
27 Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY3:05:39.00 306296  445 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
28 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA3:05:39.00 70007  415 Threshold Cycling
29 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY3:05:39.00 230311  400 CRCA/Foundation
31 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT3:05:54.00 170208  447 Expo/Superior Energy
32 N/A   New York City3:09:33.00 252717  448 CRCA/FGX Racing
33 Brian Whitesell   Gambrills, MD3:14:44.00 297873  451 ABRT
34 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY3:14:59.00 241442  438 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
35 Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY3:16:35.00 300882  424 Team Wear on Earth
36 Andrew LaPlante   Peru, NY3:18:30.00 114465  425 TEAM PLACID PLANET
37 Andrew Sheeley   New York, NY3:19:29.00 299054  440 CRCA/enduranceWERX
38 Michael Hopwood   Jericho, VT3:20:13.00 305501  422 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
39 David Carmona   Arlington, VT3:21:14.00 75748  406 Battenkill United
40 Charlie Bird   New York, NY3:23:47.00 139148  402 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
41 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY3:29:16.00 293382  434 Team Placid Planet
42 Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VT3:33:44.00 200887  443 GMBC
43 Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY3:39:01.00 187661  437 Team Placid Planet
44 Herbert Hodgdon   Concord, NH3:53:29.00 199634  421 Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery
2147483647 Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY New Paltz NY 299780  436 The Bicycle Depot

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA2:58:49.00 249208  338 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
2 Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY2:58:49.00 238317  340 corning /notubes race team
3 Wei Chen   Elmhurst, NY2:58:49.00 300948  304 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
4 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY2:58:49.00 271259  313 Stage5/Cycling Fusion
5 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA2:58:49.00 274578  317 
6 Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT2:58:49.00 3025  301 Onion River Racing
7 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY2:58:49.00 246628  308 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
8 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH2:58:49.00 296573  318 UVM Cycling
9 Dereck Treadwell   Topsham, ME2:58:49.00 285355  336 LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx
10 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY2:58:55.00 216570  327 Westwood Velo
11 Michael Weiler   Wayland, MA2:58:55.00 288857  339 Ride Studio Cafe
12 James Bolognani   Plymouth, NH2:58:55.00 291463  302 NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works
13 Patrick Galvin   Worcester, MA2:58:55.00 276034  310 NH-U23/University of New Hampshire
14 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa2:59:10.00 291477  334 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
15 Philip Shaw   New York, NY3:33.00 322688  335 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
16 Phil Penman   New York, NY3:44.00 234885  330 CRCA / BH/Garneau
17 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:01:30.00 228468  329 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
18 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT3:03:26.00 140630  316 Onion River Racing
19 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT3:03:36.00 87239  321 Onion River Racing
20 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT3:04:46.00 294270  315 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
21 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT3:05:07.00 308272  305 CLR- CLRracing.com
22 Jack Piller   Keene, NY3:05:07.00 60574  332 Onion River Racing
23 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO3:05:27.00 294220  306 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
24 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA3:06:05.00 273010  307 Threshold Cycling
25 John Hirsch   Harlem, NY3:07:23.00 173469  319 Block Island Velo Club
26 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ3:08:47.00 212581  314 CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Team
27 James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY3:08:50.00 225529  337 Team Placid Planet
28 Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY3:08:58.00 109367  312 Eastern Mountain Sports - crca
29 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA3:11:44.40 240899  320 Threshold Cycling
30 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ3:12:52.00 230099  322 DeathRow Velo
31 Alexandre Gagnon   3:13:22.00  309 CYCLELOGIK RACING
32 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY3:13:40.00 226407  325 Team Placid Planet
33 Michael Pugrab   Ellington, CT3:16:53.00 294732  333 Expo/superior energy

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA2:51:40.00 47077  609 Pactimo / Cliff Bar
2 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT2:51:40.00 46238  615 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
3 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:51:40.00 97363  603 CRCA/BH Garneau
4 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi2:51:40.00 11699  602 Priority Health Cycling Team
5 David Gazsi   2:51:40.00  604 CycleLogikRacing
6 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA2:51:44.00 16266  608 Corner Cycle
7 Andrew Stewart   2:51:44.00  614 Team IFG
8 Cary Moretti   2:51:44.00  610 Team IFG
9 Mike Andrews (1 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT2:53:09.00 200396  600 Cycle Fitness
10 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA2:59:55.00 249996  601 CCB/DOTGO
11 David Hildebrand (1 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT3:29.00 160538  607 Expo/Superior Energy
12 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO3:34.00 69228  613 VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING
13 Devens Hamlen   Newburyport, MA3:49.00 130534  606 Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/
14 Marc Bertucco   3:05:07.00  616 
15 Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH3:09:57.00 171415  605 Weebike/Haysuen racing
16 Claude Raineault (2 - Cat3)   Underhill, VT3:18:18.00 207347  612 Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impulse Cycle Sport
17 John Painter   Starksboro, VT3:18:18.00 124654  611 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Reglar (1 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY2:51:40.00 281196  720 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
2 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME2:51:40.00 171729  700 OA/Cyclemania
3 John Funk (2 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT2:51:44.00 12562  709 Cycle Fitness
4 Erik Gutbier (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, VT2:51:44.00 83357  710 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:51:44.00 48618  722 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
6 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:51:44.00 53455  724 Onion River Sports
7 Jonathan Eichman   2:51:44.00  708 QuadCycles
8 Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ2:51:44.00 291225  723 Westwood Velo
9 David Kellogg (3 - Cat2)   Providence, RI2:51:44.00 75105  711 Arc En Ciel
10 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME2:51:44.00 4399  704 OA/CYCLEMANIA
11 Robert Roldan (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA2:51:44.00 98318  721 CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
12 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:51:44.00 35402  725 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
13 Alan Blanchard (3 - Cat3)   New City, NY2:51:44.00 255105  703 Westwood Velo
14 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY2:51:44.00 268390  707 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
15 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME2:51:44.00 57045  718 OA/Cyclemania
16 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI2:57:33.00 48893  705 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
17 Samuel Morse (4 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA3:34.00 25187  714 Corner Cycle
18 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA3:03:34.00 27519  717 Cyclonauts Racers
19 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY3:03:54.00 169430  719 Deno's Wonder Wheel
20 James Kelly   Chatham, NJ3:10:51.00 252035  712 
21 David Birrell   Adams, MA3:17:13.00 116151  702 Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David King   Boxford, MA3:10:15.00 19159  806 ccb racing
2 Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY3:10:15.00 183268  804 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
3 Thomas Allessio   Dalton, MA3:10:15.00 318466  800 
4 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA3:10:15.00 75172  809 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
5 Matthew Moore (1 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT3:10:15.00 24938  807 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
6 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA3:10:15.00 47179  801 BCA/TOSK
7 Ronnie Poplar   Wilmington, VT3:21:21.00 47301  808 
8 Damian DiCostanzo (2 - Cat3)   Rye, NY3:25:02.00 181617  803 Deno's Wonder Wheel
9 David Holmander   Epsom, NH4:10:30.00 240201  805 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Dugan   Burlington, VT4:19:31.00 203975  80 Team Type 1
2 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT4:19:31.00 148404  37 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
3 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA4:19:39.00 229481  17 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
4 Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WA4:19:39.00 186239  MetLife Cycling Team
5 Brett Tivers   4:19:39.00  71 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
6 Max Korus   Woodside, CA4:19:39.00 290610  42 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
7 Charles Bryer   4:19:39.00  13 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
8 Antoine Matteau   4:19:39.00  49 Gaspesien/PassionVelo
9 Chris Gruber   4:19:39.00  32 Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor
10 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY4:19:39.00 264739  18 GS Mengoni USA
11 Jacob Bobrow (1 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT4:19:39.00 289933  10 CCB Racing Team
12 Anthony Clark (2 - Cat2)   Feeding Hills, MA4:19:39.00 281380  22 Team JAM/NCC
13 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI4:19:39.00 5230  12 CCB racing
14 Mathieu Roy   4:19:39.00  61 Gaspesien/PassionVelo
15 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH4:19:39.00 206020  64 Jamis-Sutter Home
16 Yannick Bedard   4:19:39.00  Gaspesien/PassionVelo
17 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT4:19:39.00 293408  51 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
18 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH4:19:39.00 207445  39 NorEast Cycling
19 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT4:19:39.00 164128  21 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
20 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA4:19:39.00 137395  53 CCB Racing
21 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA4:19:39.00 211744  45 BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
22 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT4:19:39.00 211959  82 Hot Tubes Cycling
23 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA4:19:39.00 235379  23 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
24 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY4:19:39.00 230528  11 Embrocation Cycling Journal
25 Matthew Mainer   Hinesburg, VT4:19:39.00 229526  46 UVM Cycling
26 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY4:19:39.00 277525  67 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
27 Brandon Spencer   4:19:39.00  66 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
28 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA4:19:39.00 201447  75 Embrocation Cycling Journal
29 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX4:19:39.00 36785  73 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
30 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ4:19:39.00 136195  Westwood Velo
31 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME4:19:39.00 220670  70 OA/Cyclemania
32 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT4:19:39.00 189818  34 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
33 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI4:19:39.00 199084  68 Embrocation Cycling Journal
34 james ruhl (3 - Cat2)   Carleplace, NY4:21:00.00 287118  62 CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
35 Jamie Riggs   4:21:03.00  59 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
36 Nicholas Mashburn (4 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA4:23:53.00 260852  48 Luxe Wheelworks
37 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT4:23:57.00 223454  35 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
38 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY4:30:29.00 210766  56 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
39 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA4:30:35.00 250645  27 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
40 Shaun Mc Carthy   4:30:35.00  50 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
41 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA4:32:25.00 237597  74 MetLife Cycling Team
42 Nate Davis   Salt Lake City, UT4:36:43.00 151524  26 UVM Cycling
43 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA4:36:43.00 258866  Watts-Up Racing
44 Anders Swanson   Chattanooga, TN4:45:10.00 251156  69 Krystal/Warp9bikes.com
45 LÚni Trudel   4:45:14.00  72 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
46 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia   Branchburg, NJ4:45:14.00 309642  60 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
47 Arnaud Papillon   4:45:14.00  57 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA2:56:50.00 234733  211 Hot Tubes Development Team
2 Curtis White   Delanson, NY2:56:50.00 234696  221 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
3 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:56:50.00 234564  207 TEAM CF
4 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT2:57:07.00 282640  215 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
5 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA3:05:13.00 238894  212 Hot Tubes Development Team
6 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ3:05:13.00 241677  210 Liberty Cycle
7 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA3:05:13.00 235572  214 BayHillCapitalCLNoonanp/bCornerCycle
8 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA3:05:13.00 311588  204 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
9 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:06:32.00 219424  208 TEAM CF
10 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH3:06:49.00 318898  222 CCB/DOTGO
11 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT3:07:13.00 226301  219 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
12 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA3:07:16.00 235891  216 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
13 Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY3:10:15.00 261086  203 Farm Team Cycling
14 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT3:10:15.00 283479  206 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
15 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT3:12:47.00 320000  202 Ceatex/Benidorm/EBCC
16 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY3:22:26.00 260842  200 Farm Team Cycling
17 Kenny McNeill   Rutland, VT3:27:22.00 311527  213 Killington Mountain School

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Donavan   Shelburne, VT3:12:41.00 283660  193 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
2 Heather Voisin   Montpelier, VT3:12:41.00 320264  171 Onion River Racing
3 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NY3:12:41.00 313464  172 CRCA/GothamGirls Racing
4 Jacqueline Zider   San Francisco, CA3:15:55.00 279352  169 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
5 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY3:21:35.00 271858  168 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
6 Kyleanne Hunter   Lakewood, CO3:21:35.00 328284  190 CAWES p/b Specialized
7 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY3:21:35.00 310389  174 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8 Raquel Miller   New York, NY3:21:35.00 291594  183 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
9 Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT3:21:35.00 299236  192 Killington Mountain School
10 Mary Johanson   Belmont, MA3:21:35.00 313422  189 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY3:21:35.00 174111  182 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
12 Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MA3:27:38.00 333622  194 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13 Robyn Allen (1 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA3:28:33.00 224692  198 Boston Road Club
14 Beth Renner   New York, NY3:29:03.00 299267  179 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
15 Katherine Amos   New York, NY3:31:11.00 308375  197 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
16 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY3:31:53.00 280476  196 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
17 Lauren Kling (2 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA3:35:29.00 265114  188 B2C2 p/b Boloco
18 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH3:37:04.00 272673  176 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA3:37:04.00 226436  187 Quad Cycles
20 Julie McKenzie   Shaftsbury, VT3:47:23.00 194745  184 ORC
21 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA3:47:56.00 249299  173 Gotham Girls Racing
22 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA3:59:42.00 269237  180 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23 Lisa Ludwig   Northborough, MA4:56.00 282220  185 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24 Julie Lockhart (3 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma4:18:07.00 226695  186 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Nelson   3:06:24.00  111 RE:FORM/Cyclepower
2 Kristine (Kacy) Wander (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA3:06:24.00 300978  113 CAWES p/b Specialized
3 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA3:06:24.00 275441  100 LadiesFirst Racing
4 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA3:06:24.00 182117  101 LadiesFirst Racing
5 Clara Kelly (2 - Cat2)   Boxford, MA3:06:24.00 275626  107 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA3:12:41.00 284803  105 NorEast Cycling
7 Allison Lampi   3:12:41.00  109 RE:FORM/Cyclepower
8 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI3:12:41.00 236023  115 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
9 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT3:12:41.00 189722  104 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
10 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT3:12:41.00 182320  112 Sunapee Racing Team
11 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT3:21:35.00 303570  110 NorEast Cycling
12 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC3:21:35.00 264974  106 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
13 Samantha Dery (3 - Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MA3:21:35.00 126878  103 unattached
14 Alexandria Wilson   3:21:35.00  114 RE:FORM/CyclePower

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee