Race Results for
Madera County Stage Race
Madera, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.39Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio0:35:14 329942  399 
2529.15Keith Brodsky   Chatsworth, CA0:35:14 230882  389 LA County Bicycle Coalition
3535.91ben egger   Livermore, CA0:35:14 289147  392 
4542.67Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA0:35:14 324460  393 Rio Strada Racing
5549.43Jason Adley   Fresno, CA0:35:14 303050  387 Momentum Racing California
6556.20Mark Lawrence   Honolulu, HI0:35:31 337634  396 
7562.96Blake Rowan   San Luis Obispo, CA0:36:06 338426  398 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
8569.72Josh Cohn   El Cerrito, CA0:36:08 303868  390 Mission Cycling
9576.48James Copsey   Salinas, CA0:36:19 319902  391 
10583.24Sef Jaimes   San Luis Obispo, CA0:37:45 332978  395 SLO Nexus-Gym One
11590.00John Oakes   Palo Cedro, CA0:43:28 231437  397 Redding Velo

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.76Ken Stroub   Porterville, CA0:21:53 100490  919 Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
2523.79John Christian   Danville, CA0:21:54 333186  921 
3534.83George Chinn   Madera, CA0:22:17 81950  920 Stevens Bicycle Racing
4545.86Renard Ihlenfeld   San Francisco, CA0:22:31 335036  918 Dolce Vita Cycling
5556.90Mike Krynock   Morgan Hill , CA0:22:47 210102  924 
6567.93Eric Henson   Visalia, CA0:22:52 330060  917 Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
7578.97Ron Hicks   Clovis, CA0:22:52 317018  922 
8590.00Blake Rowan   San Luis Obispo, CA0:23:41 338426  925 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.59Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA0:47:04 253770  229 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2331.74David Grundman   Davis, CA0:47:05 240540  242 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3337.89Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA0:47:05 288483  246 Team Mike's Bikes
4344.04nick baird   Sanger, CA0:47:05 309596  227 Sierra Pacific Racing
5350.19Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA0:47:05 305627  250 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
6356.34Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA0:47:05 303655  238 
7362.48Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA0:47:05 303631  253 Taleo Racing
8368.63Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA0:47:05 51079  226 Webcor/Alto Velo
9374.78Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA0:47:05 258824  256 Bicycle Planet
10380.93Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA0:47:05 275960  270 Dolce Vita Cycling
11387.08Daniel Firu   Sanjose, CA0:47:05 303974  236 SJBC
12393.23marc mendoza   Santaclara, CA0:47:14 304967  254 SJBC
13399.38Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA0:47:14 332902  255 Momentum Racing California
14405.53Steven Oliver   San Francisco, CA0:47:14 250702  259 Mission Cycling
15411.68Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA0:47:14 295237  249 Rio Strada Racing
16417.83Dana Skriver   Pasadena, CA0:47:14 298053  268 
17423.98Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA0:47:14 211968  272 
18430.12corey duren   Chico, CA0:47:14 320490  234 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
19436.27Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA0:47:14 285713  251 All Sport-Team Swift
20442.42Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN0:47:14 287349  231 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21448.57Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA0:47:14 254829  239 All Sport-Team Swift
22454.72Garth Jackson   Minden, NV0:47:14 247512  245 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
23460.87Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA0:47:14 305875  244 
24467.02Stephen Shafer   Springville, CA0:47:14 318242  267 Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
25473.17Joseph Booth   Fresno, CA0:47:14 188844  230 Momentum Racing California
26479.32Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA0:47:14 331080  269 Dolce Vita Cycling
27485.47Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA0:47:14 79603  273 Rio Strada Racing
28491.61Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA0:47:14 296229  252 Davis Bike Club Race Team
29497.76Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA0:47:14 273905  237 Colavita Racing
30503.91Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA0:47:14 253950  240 All Sport-Team Swift
31510.06Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA0:47:14 271294  266 
32516.21Bryan Yates   Los Angeles, CA0:47:14 329164  274 
33522.36Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA0:47:14 289433  235 Rocket Sports Racing
34528.51Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA0:47:14 331304  232 Stevens Bicycle Racing
35534.66cody greer   Sanger, CA0:47:14 309590  241 Sierra Pacific Racing
36540.81Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA0:47:14 195431  233 Webcor/Alto Velo
37546.96Leland Jones   Fresno, CA0:47:16 107204  247 Vapor Racing
38553.11Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA0:47:16 288200  257 Davis Bike Club Race Team
39559.25Marc-Cedric Latreille   Vallejo, CA0:47:16 260294  248 Metromint Cycling
40565.40christopher pimentel   Clovis, CA0:47:32 304879  262 
41571.55John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA0:49:20 284814  228 Team Mike's Bikes
42577.70Timothy Turnbull   Castroville, CA0:50:01 309759  271 Los Gatos
43583.85Eddie Sahyoun   Rocklin, CA0:53:45 291352  265 Rio Strada Racing
44590.00Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA1:04:40 76844  264 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.81Chad Covington   Clovis, CA0:39:07 7956  442 Sierra Pacific Racing
2383.72Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA0:39:07 112253  451 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3387.63Jeremiah Root   Fresno, CA0:39:07 30525  483 Stevens Bicycle Racing
4391.53Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA0:39:07 254786  439 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5395.44David Haslemann   Folsom, CA0:39:07 277664  458 Rio Strada Racing
6399.35Steve Ward   Folsom, CA0:39:07 286653  497 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7403.26John Collins   Folsom, CA0:39:07 231774  441 Team Revolutions
8407.16Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA0:39:07 132927  454 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9411.07Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA0:39:07 293126  488 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10414.98Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA0:39:07 209823  440 Colavita Racing
11418.89Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA0:39:07 280078  479 Fightin' Bobas
12422.79Blake James   Clovis, CA0:39:07 326254  463 Momentum Racing California
13426.70Michael Fine   Vacaville, CA0:39:07 76882  450 Precision Stone Racing
14430.61Steve Daniels   Santa Barbara, CA0:39:07 87017  445 Polli Veloce
15434.52Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA0:39:07 304360  485 R4R-Make A Wish
16438.43Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA0:39:07 227002  476 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17442.33John Gates   Carpinteria, CA0:39:07 295313  453 Polli Veloce
18446.24Keith Griffin   Stockton, CA0:39:07 14170  455 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
19450.15Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA0:39:07 218958  457 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
20454.06Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA0:39:07 296426  474 SJBC
21457.96Daniel Onorato   Santa Barbara, CA0:39:07 183641  478 Polli Veloce
22461.87Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV0:39:07 286787  491 Taleo Racing
23465.78Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA0:39:07 142965  496 Stone Racing
24469.69John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA0:39:07 304284  452 Taleo Racing
25473.59Michael Saba   Oakland, CA0:39:07 285459  486 Taleo Racing
26477.50Douglas McDonald   San Francisco, CA0:39:07 75723  469 R4R-Make A Wish
27481.41Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA0:39:07 305400  471 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
28485.32Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA0:39:07 304027  459 Taleo Racing
29489.23Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA0:39:07 58416  482 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30493.13Tobin Richardson   El Macero, CA0:39:07 306124  481 Davis Bike Club Race Team
31497.04Tim Petersen   Alamo0:39:07 204058  480 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
32500.95Trevor Cadogan   Roseville, CA0:39:07 284507  438 Rio Strada Racing
33504.86Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA0:39:07 242028  477 Taleo Racing
34508.76Joshua Houssiere   Fresno, CA0:39:07 66056  462 Stevens Bicycle Racing
35512.67Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA0:39:07 195560  449 Wells Fargo Racing Team
36516.58kevin jeffers   Santa Rosa, CA0:39:07 307307  464 Red Peloton
37520.49Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA0:39:07 304850  467 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
38524.39Chris Toshok   San Francisco, CA0:39:07 295329  494 Dolce Vita Cycling
39528.30Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA0:39:07 307115  472 Victory Velo
40532.21Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA0:39:07 201588  470 Fightin' Bobas
41536.12Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA0:39:07 205902  465 Polli Veloce
42540.03Mark King   Livermore, CA0:39:07 136967  466 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
43543.93Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA0:39:07 35982  495 Davis Bike Club Race Team
44547.84Brad Crow   Danville, CA0:39:07 271159  444 Wells Fargo Racing Team
45551.75Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA0:39:07 277158  443 Rio Strada Racing
46555.66Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA0:39:07 252241  492 Taleo Racing
47559.56Rockie Stevens   Clovis, CA0:39:07 286795  490 Vapor Racing
48563.47Roger Steuble   Jackson, CA0:39:07 305013  489 Team Revolutions
49567.38Grant Russell   Cool, CA0:39:07 218611  484 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
50571.29Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA0:39:07 238135  473 Stevens Bicycle Racing
51575.19Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA0:39:15 239889  499 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
52579.10Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA0:41:26 9958  447 Polli Veloce

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.89dan BOYLE   Santarosa, CA0:59:26 307878  132 Red Peloton
2246.52Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA0:59:26 229950  168 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3250.16scott heather   Chico, CA0:59:26 306577  156 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4253.79Chad Rosser   San Jose, CA0:59:26 286506  189 SJBC
5257.42Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA0:59:28 293136  199 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6261.06Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA0:59:28 8970  144 Momentum Racing California
7264.69Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca0:59:28 300531  160 Echelon Racing Development
8268.33Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA0:59:28 236809  177 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9271.96Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA0:59:28 286042  147 Team Helen's
10275.59Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA0:59:28 265877  187 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
11279.23Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA0:59:28 286893  166 Taleo Racing
12282.86Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA0:59:28 114899  158 Fusion Sport USA
13286.49Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA0:59:28 270965  192 SJBC
14290.13wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA0:59:28 254622  152 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
15293.76Chris Becker   Orinda, CA0:59:28 287692  128 Taleo Racing
16297.40Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV0:59:28 245436  194 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
17301.03Steven Vickery   Chico, CA0:59:28 236946  197 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18304.66Roger Martin   Danville, CA0:59:28 276924  173 Wells Fargo Racing Team
19308.30Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA0:59:28 67169  191 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20311.93Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA0:59:28 298571  155 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21315.56Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA0:59:28 286729  167 Metromint Cycling
22319.20Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA0:59:28 248052  139 Davis Bike Club Race Team
23322.83Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA0:59:28 90030  137 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
24326.46Jason Cruser   Walnutcreek, CA0:59:28 287526  141 Wells Fargo Racing Team
25330.10Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA0:59:28 195384  131 ICCC-St. Louis
26333.73Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA0:59:28 182819  170 Webcor/Alto Velo
27337.37Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA0:59:28 257809  163 Whole Athlete-Specialized
28341.00Stone Beck   Fresno, CA0:59:28 219237  127 Stevens Bicycle Racing
29344.63Alexander Freund   Davis, CA0:59:28 222322  149 Davis Bike Club Race Team
30348.27Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA0:59:28 269340  184 Webcor/Alto Velo
31351.90Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA0:59:28 242571  136 Wells Fargo Racing Team
32355.53Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA0:59:28 205688  142 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
33359.17Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA0:59:28 227889  183 All Sport-Team Swift
34362.80Nicholas Newcomb   Nicasio, CA0:59:28 258299  181 Whole Athlete-Specialized
35366.44William Myers   Carmichael, CA0:59:28 306325  179 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
36370.07Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA0:59:28 283139  175 Metromint Cycling
37373.70Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA0:59:28 218823  196 Momentum Racing California
38377.34Alexander Hsing   Stanford, CA0:59:28 272582  161 Webcor/Alto Velo
39380.97Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA0:59:28 273013  138 Red Peloton
40384.60Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA0:59:28 255669  154 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
41388.24Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA0:59:28 294912  178 SJBC
42391.87Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA0:59:28 255576  195 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
43395.51David Doll   Merced, CA0:59:28 281768  146 Topsport
44399.14Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA0:59:28 226913  164 Red Peloton
45402.77Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT0:59:28 298803  134 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
46406.41Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA0:59:28 100365  153 Taleo Racing
47410.04Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA0:59:28 295719  151 Red Peloton
48413.67David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA0:59:28 232665  190 Webcor/Alto Velo
49417.31Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA0:59:28 208769  145 Taleo Racing
50420.94Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA0:59:28 287510  157 Momentum Racing California
51424.57Jack Maddux   Fresno0:59:28 296879  172 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
52428.21Chris Parod   Mather, CA0:59:28 270992  186 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
53431.84Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA0:59:28 262357  174 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
54435.48Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA0:59:28 255460  165 Whole Athlete-Specialized
55439.11Roland Freund   Davis, CA0:59:28 226676  150 Davis Bike Club Race Team
56442.74Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA0:59:28 293642  125 Dolce Vita Cycling
57446.38Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA0:59:28 234610  193 Whole Athlete-Specialized
58450.01Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA0:59:28 202161  182 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
59453.64Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA0:59:28 303643  129 Dolce Vita Cycling
60457.28Michael Painter   Chico Ca0:59:28 289184  185 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
61460.91Matthew Davis   Reno, NV1:01:00 237845  143 Team Clover
62464.55Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA1:01:19 280347  130 SJBC
63468.18Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA1:01:19 226014  198 R4R-Make A Wish
64471.81Lutz Braun   Clovis, CA1:01:24 258096  135 Momentum Racing California
65475.45Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA1:01:24 240375  140 All Sport-Team Swift
66479.08Neema Assemi   Fresno, CA1:01:24 306675  126 Sierra Pacific Racing
67482.71Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA1:03:44 294531  200 All Sport-Team Swift
68486.35Monte Boyle   Simms, MT1:03:54 218669  133 Team Clover
69489.98Edward Lund   Fresno, CA1:06:04 276566  171 Momentum Racing California
70493.62Eric Robertson   Visalia, CA1:06:04 58116  188 Momentum Racing California

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.87Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA0:42:22 40039  755 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2337.10Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA0:42:22 54692  761 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3344.32James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA0:42:22 20326  772 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4351.55Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL0:42:22 224847  773 Truckee Bicycle Team
5358.77Scott Calley   Monterey, CA0:42:22 195999  756 VOS Racing
6366.00Steven Palladino (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA0:42:22 195557  778 Fightin' Bobas
7373.22Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA0:42:22 235126  751 Webcor/Alto Velo
8380.45Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA0:42:22 204100  767 Colavita Racing
9387.68Larry Knaus (2 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA0:42:22 48681  770 Webcor/Alto Velo
10394.90Paul Gossi   Reno, NV0:42:22 13762  764 Truckee Bicycle Team
11402.13Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA0:42:22 150815  760 VOS Racing
12409.35Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA0:42:22 15827  768 VOS Racing
13416.58Joseph Storm   Alamo0:42:22 304801  784 Taleo Racing
14423.81Norman Smith   Santa Rosa, CA0:42:22 126966  781 Fightin' Bobas
15431.03Harry Williamson   Healdsburg, CA0:42:22 38449  787 Fightin' Bobas
16438.26Nelson Frink (1 - Cat4)   Sutter, CA0:42:22 268821  763 Body Concepts
17445.48Craig Snider   Benicia, CA0:42:22 297048  782 Taleo Racing
18452.71Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA0:42:22 202171  769 Team Hammer Nutrition
19459.93Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA0:42:22 51558  758 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
20467.16Larry Hampson   Marina, CA0:42:22 49323  766 VOS Racing
21474.39Robert Montague   Aptos, CA0:42:22 276007  777 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
22481.61Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA0:42:22 229180  759 Taleo Racing
23488.84Glenn Mattsson (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA0:42:22 100331  776 Fightin' Bobas
24496.06Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA0:42:22 155801  753 VOS Racing
25503.29David Stockwell   San Jose, CA0:42:22 53052  783 SJBC
26510.52Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA0:42:22 249301  757 Taleo Racing
27517.74Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA0:42:22 254578  771 Taleo Racing
28524.97Douglas Lindsay   Truckee, CA0:42:22 21257  775 Truckee Bicycle Team
29532.19Michael Freeman   Martinez, CA0:42:22 12357  762 Team Hammer Nutrition
30539.42Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA0:42:22 46799  774 SHO-AIR/ SERT
31546.64Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA0:42:22 65453  779 Team Hammer Nutrition
32553.87Jeff Townsend   Los Gatos, CA0:42:22 262232  786 Fightin Bobas
33561.10Steven Grusis   Madera, CA0:42:22 60756  765 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
34568.32Richard Shields   Fremont, CA0:42:22 140693  780 Team Hammer Nutrition
35575.55Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA0:42:22 254360  752 VOS Racing
36582.77Robert Strain (2 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA0:42:22 331124  785 Taleo Racing
37590.00Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA0:44:30 195743  750 VOS Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.01Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA0:39:36 67041  852 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2153.82Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA0:39:36 64481  862 Bell Lap Racing
3160.63Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA0:39:36 4526  827 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
4167.44James Hardy   Oakland, CA0:39:36 80116  846 Squadra Ovest Cycling
5174.25Murray Swanson (1 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA0:39:36 206144  870 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6181.06Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA0:39:36 15612  847 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
7187.87Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA0:39:36 63004  839 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
8194.68Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA0:39:36 90802  825 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
9201.49Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA0:39:36 91336  868 Taleo Racing
10208.30Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley0:39:36 219558  858 Whole Athlete-Specialized
11215.11Brian Choi   Folsom, CA0:39:36 52849  833 Stuzio Cycling Club
12221.92Brian Peterson (2 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA0:39:36 196252  863 Team Bell Lap
13228.73Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA0:39:36 47388  851 Yahoo Cycling Team
14235.53Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA0:39:36 254245  838 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15242.34Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA0:39:36 136641  848 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
16249.15Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA0:39:36 6109  832 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
17255.96Chad DeMasi (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA0:39:36 158049  836 Rocknasium
18262.77Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA0:39:36 81992  860 Rio Strada Racing
19269.58Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA0:39:36 255453  842 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
20276.39Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA0:39:36 250319  867 Delta Velo
21283.20Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA0:39:36 217858  853 Red Peloton
22290.01Matt Connolly (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:39:36 302694  834 Rio Strada Racing
23296.82Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA0:39:36 35623  871 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
24303.63Toby Long   Oakland, CA0:39:36 262539  855 Squadra Ovest Cycling
25310.44Jason Brown   Lodi, CA0:39:36 53115  828 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
26317.25David Levine   Alamo, CA0:39:36 145573  854 Taleo Racing
27324.06Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA0:39:36 29369  866 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
28330.87Brian Zimny   Sacramento, CA0:39:36 61117  872 Team City Sacramento
29337.68Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA0:39:36 195929  830 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
30344.49Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA0:39:36 267171  856 Team Specialized Racing Masters
31351.30Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA0:39:36 5900  831 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
32358.11Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA0:39:36 212916  843 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
33364.92Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA0:39:36 233623  864 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
34371.73John Devere   Madera, CA0:39:36 297594  837 Sierra Pacific Racing
35378.54Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA0:39:36 273912  835 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
36385.35Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA0:39:36 281883  844 Taleo Racing
37392.16Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA0:39:36 33491  869 Millcreek Bicycles
38398.97James Herzman   Truckee, CA0:39:36 207922  849 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
39405.78David Brunetti (1 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA0:39:36 5236  829 
40412.59Zachary Griffin (2 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA0:39:36 142398  845 Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club
41419.40David Nader   San Mateo, CA0:39:36 175914  857 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
42426.21Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT0:39:36 61600  841 Cole Sport
43433.02Ryan Bennett (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0:39:36 180391  826 Divine Electric Norcal
44439.83Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA0:40:12 195972  861 Major Motion Cycling Club
45446.64William Innes   Menlo Park, CA0:40:22 52412  850 Team Specialized Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.21Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA0:36:53 26205  657 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2209.42Vincent Gee (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:36:55 13001  642 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3214.62Cale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA0:36:55 272237  665 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
4219.82Mike Gadow (2 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA0:36:55 12619  641 SJBC
5225.03Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA0:36:55 285056  685 SJBC
6230.23Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA0:36:55 265576  638 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7235.43Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA0:36:55 122266  676 Rocknasium
8240.64Andrew Nevitt (3 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA0:36:55 47463  656 SJBC
9245.84Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA0:36:55 39478  686 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
10251.05Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA0:36:55 13594  643 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11256.25Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA0:36:55 271499  655 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12261.45Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA0:36:55 86651  648 Rocknasium
13266.66Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA0:36:55 146243  675 SJBC
14271.86Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA0:36:55 80642  678 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15277.07Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA0:36:55 36393  680 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16282.27Mario Reyes   Bakersfield, CA0:36:55 54095  666 Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
17287.47Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA0:36:55 252576  629 Colavita Racing
18292.68Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV0:36:55 23961  651 Team Clover
19297.88Michael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA0:36:55 59049  668 SJBC
20303.08John Ford   Redwood City, CA0:36:55 129994  639 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
21308.29Alex Osborne (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA0:36:55 26855  662 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
22313.49Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA0:36:55 195574  647 Davis Bike Club Race Team
23318.70Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA0:36:55 3814  628 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
24323.90Peter Rosser   Reno, NV0:36:55 147318  670 Team Clover
25329.10Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA0:36:55 33087  674 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
26334.31Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA0:36:55 71802  661 
27339.51John Steggall   Davis, CA0:36:55 135891  677 Davis Bike Club Race Team
28344.72John O'Neill (5 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA0:36:55 52722  660 Team Clover
29349.92Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA0:36:55 47303  634 SJBC
30355.12James Pappe   Bakersfield, CA0:36:55 94207  664 Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
31360.33David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA0:36:55 302935  653 Truckee Bicycle Team
32365.53Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA0:36:55 255066  640 SJBC
33370.73Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA0:36:55 261379  667 Fightin' Bobas
34375.94Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA0:36:55 30073  669 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35381.14Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA0:36:55 1688  625 Team Specialized Racing Masters
36386.35Scott Wienker   Davis, CA0:36:55 290904  682 Davis Bike Club Race Team
37391.55Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA0:36:55 192774  683 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
38396.75Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA0:36:55 74102  633 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
39401.96Joseph Davis (6 - Cat2)   Camarillo, CA0:36:55 8806  635 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
40407.16Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA0:36:55 244782  630 Davis Bike Club Race Team
41412.36Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA0:36:55 33092  673 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
42417.57Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA0:36:55 47828  626 SJBC
43422.77Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA0:36:55 65032  671 Davis Bike Club Race Team
44427.98Justin Eatinger   Incline Village, NV0:36:55 10382  636 
45433.18John Hancock   Sacramento, CA0:36:55 195844  644 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
46438.38Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA0:36:55 271079  649 Colavita Racing
47443.59Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA0:36:55 47386  631 Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
48448.79Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA0:36:55 214565  681 Olympic Club
49454.00Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA0:36:55 86797  645 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
50459.20Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA0:36:55 46241  659 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
51464.40Ken Todd   Folsom, CA0:36:55 174881  679 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
52469.61Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA0:36:55 21896  650 SJBC
53474.81Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA0:39:03 267310  654 SJBC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.69Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA1:10:01 128575  75 Form Fitness
2161.10Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA1:10:01 291414  65 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3163.51Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO1:10:01 256803  48 Hagens Berman Cycling
4165.92Lang Reynolds (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:10:01 168449  52 Hagens Berman Cycling
5168.33Peter Taylor (1 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA1:10:01 219859  64 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6170.74David Albrecht   Chico, CA1:10:01 47091  Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7173.15Andrew Lanier Jr (2 - Cat2)   Gilroy, CA1:10:01 226086  33 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
8175.56Eric Losak (2 - Cat1)   San Clemente1:10:01 175239  36 A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
9177.97John Wilk (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:10:01 199951  72 Webcor/Alto Velo
10180.38Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA1:10:01 242644  20 Sierra Pacific Racing
11182.79Adam Carr   Colchester, VT1:10:01 208854  10 Form Fitness
12185.20James LaBerge (4 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:10:01 221376  32 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13187.61Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA1:10:01 209193  59 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14190.02Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA1:10:01 283185  17 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
15192.43Hendrik Pohl (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:10:01 207753  51 Webcor/Alto Velo
16194.84Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA1:10:01 239048  57 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
17197.25Daniel Farinha (6 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA1:10:01 240558  16 Firefighters Cycling
18199.66Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA1:10:01 210604  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
19202.07Justin Rossi   Reno, NV1:10:01 298550  54 Marc Pro - Strava
20204.48Gregory White   Lafayette, CA1:10:01 246669  70 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21206.89Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA1:10:01 121729  37 Marc Pro - Strava
22209.30Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA1:10:01 214569  39 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
23211.71Logan Loader (7 - Cat1)   Felton, CA1:10:01 198542  34 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
24214.12Dustin Diede   Napa, CA1:10:01 206844  12 Precision Stone Racing
25216.53Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA1:10:01 271541  44 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
26Unknown Rider   1:10:01  6x Rider
27221.35Johannes Steffens   Sanjose, CA1:10:01 290022  63 SJBC
28223.76Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA1:10:01 256955  25 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
29226.17Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA1:10:01 198331  67 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
30228.58Michael Githens (8 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA1:10:01 232054  22 
31230.99Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT1:10:01 198136  Lake Washington Velo
32233.40William Zellmer   Missoula, MT1:10:01 225407  76 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
33235.81David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA1:10:01 271685  Team Specialized Racing Juniors
34238.22Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA1:10:01 191302  53 Yahoo Cycling Team
35240.63Brandon Trafton (9 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA1:10:01 240033  69 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
36243.04Darren Basso (3 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA1:10:01 130973  Audi
37245.45Michael Jasinski (10 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA1:10:01 269476  27 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
38247.86Tore Nauta (4 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA1:10:01 237281  42 Webcor/Alto Velo
39250.27Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA1:10:01 191195  21 
40252.68Daniel Bechtold (11 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:10:01 286091  Hagens Berman Cycling
41255.09John Hunt   Fairfax, CA1:10:01 17154  62 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
42257.50Jose Soltren (5 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA1:10:01 197227  61 Los Gatos
43259.91Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA1:10:01 256258  55 A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
44262.32Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA1:10:01 263055  49 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
45264.74Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA1:10:01 157044  15 Bicycle Planet
46267.15Robert Winder (6 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA1:10:01 220285  74 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
47269.56donald hahn (7 - Cat2)   Reno, NV1:10:01 280149  24 Marc Pro - Strava
48271.97Christopher DuBois (8 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA1:10:01 203838  14 A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
49274.38Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA1:10:01 156543  30 A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
50276.79Sean Smith   Oakland, CA1:10:01 204018  60 Webcor/Alto Velo
51279.20Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA1:10:01 264918  68 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
52281.61Jason King (12 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:10:01 211026  31 Echelon Racing Development
53284.02John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA1:10:01 271963  50 All Sport-Team Swift
54286.43Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA1:10:01 242560  47 Sierra Pacific Racing
55288.84Osvaldo Olmos (13 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:10:01 172541  45 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
56291.25Sydney Newsom   Fresno, CA1:10:01 258955  43 Sierra Pacific Racing
57293.66Russell White   Lafayette, CA1:10:01 236024  71 Davis Bike Club Race Team
58296.07Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA1:10:01 127804  19 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
59298.48Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA1:10:01 241648  Echelon Racing Development
60300.89Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA1:10:01 187667  29 Form Fitness
61303.30Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA1:10:01 169945  23 Form Fitness
62Craig Logan   1:10:01  35 
63308.12Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA1:10:41 31332  56 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
64310.53Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA1:10:50 199599  38 Webcor/Alto Velo
65312.94Brian Buchholz (14 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:11:13 189913  Webcor/Alto Velo
66315.35Keith Miller (15 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA1:11:13 53753  40 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
67317.76Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA1:15:53 276118  18 All Sport-Team Swift
68320.17Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA1:18:13 273081  73 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.22Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA0:46:13 72039  308 Red Racing
2300.75Kim Wik   Fremont, CA0:46:13 254251  329 Sycomp Racing
3313.28Julie Porter   Auburn, CA0:46:13 176587  325 Velo Bella
4325.82Julie Nevitt   Saratoga, CA0:46:13 136522  323 SJBC
5338.35Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA0:46:13 273618  314 Bike Trip Symantec
6350.88Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA0:46:13 207585  328 Sycomp Racing
7363.41Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA0:46:13 205235  321 Velo Bella
8375.95Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA0:46:13 207285  312 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9388.48Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA0:46:13 272558  319 Sycomp Racing
10401.01Bonnie Forer   Berkeley, CA0:46:13 107187  310 Left Coast Racing Team
11413.55Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA0:46:21 33024  327 Webcor/Alto Velo
12426.08Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA0:46:21 17778  316 One Team Racing
13438.61Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA0:46:21 107768  311 Team Affinity
14451.14Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA0:46:21 75937  307 Velo Bella
15463.68Jean Harvey   San Ramon, CA0:46:21 129688  313 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16476.21Camille Deluca-Flaherty   Belmont, CA0:46:21 45254  309 Velo Bella
17488.74Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA0:46:21 125288  324 Victory Velo
18501.27Andrea Atkins   Oakland, CA0:46:21 195672  306 Velo Bella
19513.81Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA0:46:29 268263  315 Sycomp Racing
20526.34Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA0:47:50 257717  322 Red Racing
21538.87Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA0:49:19 47423  326 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.23Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA0:47:25 325510  574 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
2445.23Melissa Diede   Napa, CA0:47:25 306548  559 Precision Stone Racing
3450.23Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA0:47:25 158064  557 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4455.23Jocelyn Pogue   Los Angeles, CA0:47:25 306681  572 Herbalife LaGrange
5460.23Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA0:47:25 310883  560 b+ radsport
6465.23Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA0:47:25 256922  550 PAA/REMAX
7470.24Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA0:47:25 272810  554 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
8475.24Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA0:47:25 303420  553 Team Roaring Mouse
9480.24Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA0:47:25 271750  552 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10485.24Erica Mikesh   Santa Rosa, CA0:47:25 253972  570 Precision Stone Racing
11490.24June Nguyen   Santa Rosa0:47:25 277526  571 Precision Stone Racing
12495.24Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA0:47:25 219164  577 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13500.24Sarah Conover   Auburn, CA0:47:25 334218  556 Victory Velo
14505.24Andrea Gehlhausen   Pollock Pines, CA0:47:25 272340  564 Team Revolutions
15510.24Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA0:47:25 298978  555 Metromint Cycling
16515.24Catherine Hadsell   Danville, CA0:47:25 289091  566 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17520.24Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA0:47:25 303472  569 Fightin' Bobas
18525.24Laura Thompson   Fleming Island, FL0:47:25 283661  576 Taleo Racing
19530.25Gale DeRosa   Gold River, CA0:47:25 332412  558 Metromint Cycling
20535.25Tina Huang   San Francisco, CA0:47:25 298240  567 Metromint Cycling
21540.25Jill Eyres   Montara, CA0:47:25 282468  561 Team TIBCO II
22545.25Anne Findlay   Sonora, CA0:47:25 238310  562 Team Type 1
23550.25Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV0:47:25 288460  573 Team TIBCO II
24555.25Heather Lipana   Folsom, CA0:47:25 333090  568 Rio Strada Racing
25560.25Yoko Kasai   Sanrafael, CA0:47:25 304709  565 Taleo Racing
26565.25Michelle Bandoni   San Jose, CA0:47:25 305567  551 SJBC
27570.25Diane Firu   San Jose, CA0:47:25 303975  563 SJBC
28575.25Pamela Spencer   Sacramento, CA0:49:00 305466  575 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.92Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA0:43:26 299535  990 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2335.19jennifer gott   New York, NY0:43:26 307839  977 Red Peloton
3Ruste Jenkins   0:43:26  987 Stevens Bicycle Racing
4349.71Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA0:43:26 256601  972 All Sport Team Swift
5356.97Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA0:43:26 256694  978 NOW-MS Society
6364.24Johanna Trueblood   Davis, CA0:43:26 301301  994 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7371.50Margaret Jones   Chico, CA0:43:26 286593  981 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8378.76Donna Nice   San Jose, CA0:43:26 310519  986 SJBC
9386.03Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA0:43:26 307080  975 Metromint Cycling
10393.29Allyson Kutler   San Francisco, CA0:43:26 304509  982 Red Racing
11400.55Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA0:43:26 287351  974 Precision Stone Racing
12407.81Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA0:43:26 291752  995 Team Roaring Mouse
13415.08Katherine Scott-Smith   San Francisco, CA0:43:26 295113  988 Precision Stone Racing
14422.34Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA0:43:26 287965  979 Team TIBCO II
15429.60Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA0:43:26 68813  980 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16436.87Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA0:43:26 273151  976 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
17444.13Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA0:43:26 287914  991 Metromint Cycling
18451.39Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA0:43:26 250365  993 Touchstone Climbing
19458.65Holly Liske   Stanford, CA0:43:26 190109  983 Webcor/Alto Velo
20465.92Joan Meiners   Logan, UT0:43:26 260054  985 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
21473.18Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA0:43:26 247685  971 
22480.44Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA0:43:26 292733  984 Metromint Cycling
23487.71Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA0:43:26 239419  992 Team TIBCO II
24494.97Kelly Crowley   Redwood City, CA0:43:26 256919  973 Metromint Cycling
25502.23Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA0:43:26 180561  970 Davis Bike Club Race Team
26509.49Rhonda Serr   Reno0:47:14 278473  989 Dolce Vita Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.60Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA0:42:36 252152  738 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
2Rebecca Werner   0:42:36  748 Webcor/Alto Velo
3Rhae Shaw   0:42:36  745 
4169.56Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA0:42:36 232172  722 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
5175.55Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:42:36 234148  717 Missing Links Coaching & Training Systems
6181.53Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA0:42:36 105201  721 
7187.52Courtney Dimpel (1 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA0:42:36 302140  723 BSA RACING
8193.51Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA0:42:36 223809  744 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
9199.49Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:36 221594  734 Wheelworks Racing
10Leah Guloien   0:42:36  728 Missing Link Training Systems / Special
11211.46Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA0:42:36 203755  743 Metromint Cycling
12217.45Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA0:42:36 203722  739 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13223.44Beverly Chaney (2 - Cat2)   Carmel, CA0:42:36 221127  719 Touchstone Climbing
14229.42Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC0:42:36 257356  724 Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda
15235.41Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA0:42:36 295205  746 Red Peloton
16241.39Jerika Hutchinson (3 - Cat2)   Mount Shasta, CA0:42:36 219674  731 
17247.38Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA0:42:36 225855  727 Missing Link Training Systems / Special
18253.37Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD0:42:36 302454  735 Red Racing
19259.35Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA0:42:36 201051  747 Metromint Cycling
20265.34Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA0:42:36 206217  733 Red Racing
21271.32Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA0:42:36 283149  740 Los Gatos
22277.31Jane Robertson   Davis, CA0:42:36 218607  741 Metromint Cycling
23283.30Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA0:42:36 134488  742 Red Racing
24Julie Bellerose   0:42:36  718 Metromint Cycling
25295.27Jane Wolcott (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA0:42:36 294264  749 Webcor/Alto Velo
26301.25Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA0:42:36 242553  737 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
27307.24Anna Davenport (5 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA0:42:36 198809  720 Los Gatos
28313.23Haley Juno-Galdes (6 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA0:42:36 232473  732 Webcor/Alto Velo
29319.21Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA0:42:36 262113  736 Los Gatos
30325.20Hanan Alves-Hyde (7 - Cat2)   Albany, CA0:42:36 234966  715 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
31331.18Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA0:42:36 275624  726 Metromint Cycling
32337.17Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA0:42:36 254874  716 Metromint Cycling
33343.16Ryan Hostetter (8 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:42:36 191767  730 Metromint Cycling
34349.14April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA0:42:47 266244  729 Los Gatos
35355.13Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA0:42:48 224272  725 Los Gatos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee