Race Results for
Greenville Criteriums
Greenville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 craig stewart   Raleigh, NC 283030  Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  29 Pre-Reg.com
2 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  11 Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
3 Mark Jellous   High Point, NC 195408  15 Team Ville LLC
4 Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC 248170  14 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
5 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  10 Atlantic Velo
6 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC 64810  32 Mock Orange Racing
7 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  18 MOCK ORANGE RACING
8 Tim Giresi   Raleigh, NC 306632  22 Raleigh All-Stars
9 Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795  34 Mock Orange Racing
10 Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC 60811  16 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
11 Steven Hobbs   Raleigh, NC 332104  35 Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
12 Joseph O'Callaghan   Fort Bragg, NC 50448  17 Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
13 Lonnie Brooks   Raleigh, NC 48585  Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
DNS Grant McAllister   Winston Salem, NC 165827  Carolina Masters
DNS Mark Anderson   Apex, NC 75617  CAPITAL CYCLING CLUB
DNP Jeremy Conn   Raleigh, NC 49889  25 Hincapie Cycling
DNP Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC 58948  12 Mock Organge Racing
DNP Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  23 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Skip Johnson     21 
DNP William Hart   Raleigh, NC 246893  20 Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Express
DNP Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  28 Hincapie Cycling

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Kirby   Southern Pines, NC 295929  30 Pre-Reg.com
2 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  29 Pre-Reg.com
3 Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE 85486  40 Ocean Velo Club / Culver & Pierson Housing Solutio
4 Phillip Johnson   Alexandria, VA 252681  37 Bicycle Post
5 Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  24 Hincapie / Green Creation Elite Cycling Team
6 Donald Frederick   Apex, NC 78229  52 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
7 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  54 Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Express
8 Kevin Casey   Cary, NC 286649  51 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
9 David Johnson   Greensboro, NC 59086  47 Greensboro Velo Club
10 Dustin Tharp (1 - Cat4)   Thomasville, NC 300834  13 Carolina Break
11 Steven Walker   Quantico, VA 72476  88 Unattached
12 James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946  49 Burlington Velo Club Inc.
13 David Magnussen (2 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 234476  41 
14 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  31 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
15 Daniel Potts   Raeford, NC 135598  45 Full Spectrum Racing
16 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC 58948  12 Mock Organge Racing
17 Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC 60811  16 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
18 Joseph O'Callaghan   Fort Bragg, NC 50448  17 Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
19 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  28 Hincapie Cycling
20 Brent Dittenber   Vass, NC 116918  36 Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
DNS Mark Anderson (Cat4)   Apex, NC 75617  CAPITAL CYCLING CLUB
DNP Josh Carter   Raleigh, NC 284688  44 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barrett Garner   Greenville, NC 320778  65 Bicycle Post
2 David Krueger   Fayetteville, NC 321368  Full Spectrum Racing
3 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  63 Minnesota State University-Mankato
4 Clifford Blackwell   New Bern, NC 305146  61 Unattached
5 Christopher Smith   Winterville, NC 331306  43 Bicycle Post
6 Walter Pofahl   Greenville, NC 208521  64 Bicycle Post
7 William Haas     46 
8 Christopher Tepera   Carlsbad, CA 66457  50 Unattached
9 Robert Jones    Greenville , NC 344966  60 Bicycle Post
10 Rick Williams   Apex , NC 339024  89 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
11 Derek Belhumeur     48 COW's
12 G. Earl Gurganus     56 
13 Ryan Danell     74 
14 Jerrold Jeske   Apex, NC 324216  66 HappyTooth/Bandwidth.com
15 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  55 Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Express
16 Steven Hobbs   Raleigh, NC 332104  35 Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
17 Corley Jones   Zebulon, NC 298388  58 Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
18 Michael Roberts   Fayetteville, NC 306166  42 C4
19 Thomas Brew   Fayetteville, NC 244222  69 Full Spectrum Racing
20 Merle Edington   Kansas City, MO 206721  53 Gyros Cycling Club
21 Daniel Travieso   Fayetteville, NC 264552  62 Full Spectrum Racing
22 Russell Boyce   Winterville, NC 262548  33 Bicycle Post
23 Joe Campbell   Raleigh, NC 337940  71 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com Club Team
24 James Rogness     75 
DNP David Strickland   Mooresville, NC 287668  27 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Kevin Legaspi   Henrico, VA 315826  59 Team 3Sports
DNP Jared Rose   Jacksonville, NC 337148  39 Unattached

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Livermon (1 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 161583  81 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop
2 Benjamin Zawacki (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144633  77 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop
3 Luke Keough (3 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA 229135  79 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop
4 Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC 187086  72 Mock Orange Racing
5 Nick Fishbein (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  68 Hincapie / Green Creation Elite Cycling Team
6 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  76 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop
7 Isaac Enderline (2 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  26 Hincapie Development team
8 Evan Burkhart (4 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 241358  73 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
9 Lucas Livermon (3 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 161552  19 Mock Orange Racing
10 Daryl Rains (4 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  32 Mock Orange Racing
11 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  80 Mock Orange Racing
12 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  10 Atlantic Velo
13 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  67 Revolution Cycle Sports
14 Joseph Carpisassi (5 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  18 MOCK ORANGE RACING
DNS Christopher Blake     Bitter Dose Cycling
DNS Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC 260664  Racing 4 Kids Foundation
DNP Jeremy Conn   Raleigh, NC 49889  25 Hincapie Cycling
DNP Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE 85486  40 Ocean Velo Club / Culver & Pierson Housing Solutio
DNP Richard Kirby   Southern Pines, NC 295929  30 Pre-Reg.com
DNP Matt Lee   Greenville, NC 193768  78 Racing 4 Kids p/b Window Gang
DNP Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  24 Hincapie / Green Creation Elite Cycling Team
DNP Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  23 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team

Women - Women4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2 Christine Krueger   Fayetteville, NC 319384  Full Spectrum Racing
3 Sarah Kraxberger     

Women - Women1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  31 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
2 Rip Nicholson (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 251160  38 Carolina Masters
3 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  Pain Pathways Women's Team
4 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  Pain Pathways Women's Team
5 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee