Race Results for
Missionary Omnium
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NIcholas Carey (1 - Cat4)   Clarkston, WA 341812  418 UI
2 Luke Ogden   Seattle, WA 333612  451 WC
3 Thomas Anderson   Moscow, ID 324292  420 UI
4 Guillermo Romano (2 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA 337228  460 UW
5 Chase Martin (3 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 335448  452 WC
6 Casey Schwenk (4 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 336608  439 WWU
7 Ed Hirsch (5 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 322898  476 UM
8 Sean Mathew   Bellingham, WA 335788  441 WWU
9 Ryan Wigg (6 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 335682  443 WWU
10 Nick Maslen   Corvallis, OR 339898  430 OSU
11 Christopher LaMaita   Hood River, OR 332810  459 UW
12 Alexander Kohan   Salem, OR 332206  446 WU
13 Michael Hermsmeyer (7 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 328802  466 UM
14 Benjamin Lukes (8 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 305345  462 UW
15 Avinash Dev   Olympia, WA 335856  440 WWU
16 Joseph Oldenburg   Boulder, CO 313696  448 UM
17 Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  465 UW
18 joseph lanzetti   Portland, OR 341092  445 PSU
19 Peter Kagey   West Linn, OR 336212  385 PSU
20 James Barron   Moscow, ID 338582  421 UI
21 Jace Hargrave (9 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 341062  498 BSU
22 Tyler Coons   Clarkston, WA 342686  394 WSU
23 Alexander Chow   Eugene, OR 335470  464 UO
24 Nicholas Davies   Covington, WA 335120  454 WC
25 Garrett Mayock (10 - Cat4)   Ferndale, WA 332090  456 UW
26 Collin VanSlyke   North Bend 338762  435 WWU
27 Mark Schroeder   Corvallis, OR 337132  472 OSU
28 Cole Harder (11 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 340992  414 UI
29 victor velarde   Seattle, WA 338944  457 UW
30 Kellen Rosburg (12 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 338306  438 WWU
31 Seungjin Hwang   Eugene, OR 338164  406 UO
32 Joe Olson   Tacoma, WA 308318  485 PLU
33 Anthony Schilling (13 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 338110  449 UI

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Heron   Corvallis, OR 15958  228 OSU
2 Stephen Kocher   Las Vegas, NV 335512  253 UO
3 Ted Sweeney   Eugene, OR 306352  233 UO
4 Ahmed Zuhairy (1 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 334178  232 PSU
5 Simon Pendleton (2 - Cat4)   Canaan Nh 289027  221 WC
6 Wesley Furlong   Missoula, MT 202415  250 UM
7 David Hancock (3 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 305049  220 WC
8 Jim Maddock   South Berwick, ME 245670  216 UW
9 nathan luke (4 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 292325  238 MSU
10 Aaron Buckley (5 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 224285  231 UI
11 Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  200 UW
12 Randy Paschall   Eugene, OR 337654  234 UO
13 Xinwei Tan   Seattle, WA 331966  218 UW
14 John Whiting   Walla Walla, WA 306988  256 WC
15 Tyler Beeson   Shoreline, WA 342284  255 CWU
16 Brian Fawcett   Grantspass, OR 293278  245 UO
17 Anthony Purviance (6 - Cat4)   Westminster, CO 274987  214 UM
18 Jordan Tremper (7 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA 307990  207 PLU
19 Kyle Curtin   Tacoma, WA 328184  210 PLU

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA 293544  140 WSU
2 Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA 304664  111 UW
3 Evan Schmitt (1 - Cat3)   Roslyn, WA 194871  112 UW
4 Joe Jamison   Ephrata Wa 256886  118 WWU
5 Dillon Caldwell   Bend, OR 335474  131 UO
6 Samuel Bliss (1 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA 308703  119 WWU
7 Benjamin Dulken   Sammamish, WA 290331  115 UW
8 Alex Turpin   Salem, OR 304051  117 WU
9 Colton Hlavinka   Boise, ID 233016  100 BSU
10 Phil Neumann   Corvallis, OR 336150  150 OSU
11 Kevin Bernstein   Cottonwood Heights, UT 304111  116 WU
12 Austin Sommerfield   Eugene, OR 276927  132 UO
13 bryan richardson   Portland, OR 306122  106 PSU
14 Peter Buco   Portland, OR 305283  104 PSU
15 Peter Young! (2 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 307347  108 UM
16 Kyle Holmes   Portland, OR 288097  105 PSU

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davis Shepherd   Seattle, WA 292230  15 UW
2 Grant Boursaw (1 - Cat2)   Clatskanie, OR 170203  11 UW
3 Christopher Daifuku (1 - Cat1)   Lawton, OK 221246  12 UW
4 Daniel Koski-Karell   Seattle, WA 259540  13 UW
5 Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018  BSU
6 James Bird (1 - Cat3)   Kenilworth, IL 239434  UM
7 Ryan Larson (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 307664  14 UW
8 Jordan Louie   Lake Forest Park, WA 275346  31 UW
9 Christopher Ward   Milwaukie, OR 274038  23 OSU
10 Joseph Ferron   Gresham, OR 288264  21 OSU
11 mckenzie sampson   Capitola, CA 305838  34 UO
12 Samuel Forsyth (2 - Cat3)   Solomons, MD 295095  27 MSU
13 Jacob MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA 203580  28 WSU
14 Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN 217444  UM
15 William Laubernds   Portland, OR 327726  PSU

Women - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Schubiger   Pullman, WA 344178  375 WSU
2 Mara Menahan   Helena, MT 338146  329 UM
3 Alyssa Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 291092  360 MSU
4 Blair Troudt (1 - Cat4)   Sidney, MT 336418  309 PLU
5 Liz Cartwright   Buxton, OR 298143  304 GU
6 Kelly Farrell   Corvallis, OR 308698  351 OSU
7 Rachel Dana   Tigard, OR 307766  371 OSU
8 Katie Chapman   Walla Walla, WA 340634  376 WC
9 Caroline Reinhart   Wallawalla, WA 307859  339 WC
10 chelsey stanger   Moscow, ID 345138  305 UI
11 Lisa Healy   Seattle, WA 309706  333 UW
12 Helen Rappe   Portland, OR 336528  358 UO
13 Samantha Nelson   Pullman , WA 309717  366 WSU
14 Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446  355 UI
15 Shannon Daughtrey   Edmonds, WA 336622  345 WWU
16 Sydney Barry (2 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 336372  310 PLU

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205  166 MSU
2 Susannah Nelson   Portland, OR 293271  199 PSU
3 Molly Blust   Walla Walla, WA 304669  180 WC
4 Alexandria Schultz   Portland, OR 332366  182 PSU
5 Sophia EndterMcCloy   Custer, WA 309517  192 WWU
6 Kimberly Wood   Seattle, WA 291295  196 UW
7 Genevieve Gebhart (1 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA 304653  183 UW
8 Bethany Kobza   Meridian, ID 281413  185 BSU
9 Katie Berberick   Post Falls, ID 292275  189 CWU
10 Merrill Oakley   Spokane, WA 292296  188 MSU
11 Elizabeth Sederbaum (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 185314  179 PSU

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leia Tyrrell (1 - Cat3)   Corvallis, OR 288408  88 OSU
2 Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT 287905  97 UM
3 Kamila Gwiazda (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 308240  99 UW
4 Jesse Opp (2 - Cat4)   Camano Island, WA 283252  95 UW
5 Rachel Hoar (3 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 288051  93 WC
6 Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA 196519  94 UW
7 CHELSEA MOMANY (4 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 275275  92 WC
8 Roxanne Pierson (2 - Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA 246298  91 WC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee