Race Results for
Tour of Socorro
Socorro, NM
(Event Information)
HC on 04/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM1:21:02 202433  285 
2 Anthony Petta   El Paso, TX1:27:27 116986  282 
3 Rick Lemke   Silver City, NM1:29:55 160456  281 
4 Sam Kane   1:34:26  288 
5 Tyson Brown   1:44:03  287 
6 Rico Smith   Las Cruces, NM2:07:26 277006  277 ZiaVelo Racing Club

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Yackle   Reno, NV1:47:37 307192  156 
2 Nye Yackle   Reno, NV2:05:12 307201  155 
DNF Carter McGee     157 
DNF Blake McGee     158 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Martinez   1:44:23  117 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Cunningham   1:44:54  112 
2 Christopher Dempsey   2:03:57  111 
3 Lorenzo Trujillo   2:37:19  113 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Gonzalez   2:20:34  105 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Schornack   2:19:09  103 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaden Murdock   Lascruces, NM1:55:33 310277  271 ZiaVelo Racing Club

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Torres   Albuquerque, NM1:28:04 340014  256 
2 Donald Mercer   Albuquerque , NM1:33:39 314830  246 
3 Nathan Wierwille   1:36:42  247 
4 Brandon Quam   Albuquerque, NM2:11:51 325006  255 
5 Hector Frias   2:29:24  250 
6 Manuel Papadakis   3:03:29  251 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Triplett   Los Alamos, NM1:34:58 236998  228 
2 Chris Crater   1:36:47  241 
3 Jeff Anderson   Albuquerque, NM1:53:10 341506  240 
4 Ian Camerano   1:58:54  233 
5 Luis Dominguez   2:07:45  235 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM1:24:12 190764  226 
2 Steve Poe   1:35:42  264 
3 Joseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM1:42:02 283635  265 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Gronert   Albuquerque, NM1:29:03 53761  209 
2 Randall Silva   Albuquerque, NM1:43:01 32666  205 Nob Hill Velo
3 Bob Rosebrough   Gallup, NM1:45:00 30568  203 Rez Dog Racing
4 Alric Roybal   Albuquerque, NM1:47:18 346314  210 
5 Chuck Peper   2:01:36  208 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX1:24:55 306674  357 
2 Orion Staples   Losalamos, NM1:24:55 291769  372 Race Team

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew McGee   1:13:04  341 
2 Hadji Corona   1:19:16  284 
3 Gregory McGee   1:22:20  344 
4 Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM1:24:28 32358  347 
5 Bryan Struve   Albuquerque, NM1:34:22 337316  350 
6 Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM1:35:48 9493  346 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM1:14:57 32168  336 Colavita Racing
2 Bill Dahl   Corrales, NM1:24:20 272907  329 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Richard Murdock   Las Cruces, NM1:27:40 25455  339 ZiaVelo Racing Club
4 Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM1:30:24 223915  334 
5 Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM1:33:46 30169  335 
6 Michael Rosson   El Paso, TX1:41:14 30673  330 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM1:17:02 32773  328 
2 Alan Rishel   Las Cruces, NM1:17:32 29975  326 ZiaVelo Racing Club
3 Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM1:21:22 32907  323 Race Team
4 jeff blagg   Bloomfield, NM1:24:06 270777  320 
5 Jerry Little   Las Cruces, NM1:42:05 271776  325 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Searles   Albuquerque, NM1:08:38 282966  305 Cafe Giuseppe
2 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM1:14:17 195035  303 The Bicycle Company Team
3 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO1:16:33 161859  306 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Goldberg   2:23:41  177 
2 Marisa Reno   2:33:46  179 
3 Sarah Fair   Albuquerque, NM3:02:35 273218  176 Nob Hill Velo

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Lemke   1:57:56  175 
2 Cathy Pfeifer   2:11:43  171 
3 Donna James   Rio Rancho, NM3:08:52 346820  173 
DNF Wendy Staples     172 

Women - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 patricia peck   Santa Fe, NM2:01:46 277797  54 Spokettes Racing
2 Sheila Senft   2:05:54  53 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM1:31:55 206564  386 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee