Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA 328690   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
3 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA 304355   East End Cycling Club
5 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
6 Matthew Gillespie   Pittsburgh, PA 349280   Unattached
7 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA 331910   Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle
8 chris haigh   Pittsburgh, PA 349286   Unattached
9 Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
10 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
11 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
13 Chris Rymer      Unattached
14 Jason Bair   Pittsburgh, PA 351576   Unattached
15 Grant Jackson   Pittsburgh, PA 289903   East End Cycling Club
16 Thomas Riddell   Pittsburgh, PA 312698   Unattached
17 Aaron Brenner   Pittsburgh, PA 309447   Allegheny Cycling Association
18 Mark Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 297746   Allegheny Cycling Association
19 Vinnie DePalma   Camp Hill, PA 356094   Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2 Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
3 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
4 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
6 Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
7 Adam Parrish   East Pittsburgh, PA 350068   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
8 Nathan Cohen   Pittsburgh, PA 356332   Allegheny Cycling Association
9 Ian Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 347936   Team Citius

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Gannon   Austin, TX 290119   Unattached
2 Laura Dick   Ligonier, PA 326090   Unattached
3 Nicole Berrian   Pittsburgh, PA 353218   Unattached
4 Anne Pfenningworth      Velo Femme
5 Katie Wagner      Velo Femme
6 Greta Daniels   Pittsburgh, PA 343098   DPS Penn
7 Tammy Greene (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
8 Christine Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA 356766   Chic Velo
9 Chelsea Watkins (2 - Cat4)   Homestead, PA 351412   Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510   Allegheny Cycling Association

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee