Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Ordons   Pittsburgh, PA 338510   East End Cycling Club
2 Matt Seguin   Kirkland, WA 352202   East End Cycling Club
3 thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Morningside Velo
4 Daniel Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA 349276   Unattached
5 Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA 304355   East End Cycling Club
6 Brandon Ference   Pittsburgh, PA 245223   About Time Cycling
7 Kyle Ferrar   Pittsburgh, PA 351590   Allegheny Cycling Association
8 shmuel borenstien   Pittsburgh, PA 332842   About Time Cycling
9 Adam Cohen   Fortwashington, PA 291320   East End Cycling Club
10 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
11 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
12 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA 331910   Unattached
13 Jason Hochreiter   Pittsburgh, PA 311773   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA 312772   Stage5/Cycling Fusion
15 Jason Bair   Pittsburgh, PA 351576   Unattached
16 John McClintock   Latrobe, PA 114448   Allegheny Cycling Association
17 Robert Sedgewick   Pittsburgh, PA 266800   Morningside Velo
18 David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068   Unattached
19 Kyle Shatzer   Pittsburgh, PA 333234   Carnegie Mellon University

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
2 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
5 Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
6 Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
7 Tyler McClintock      Unattached
8 Nathan Shoner      Unattached
9 Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
10 Xavier Szigethy   Pittsburgh, PA 348854   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
11 Christian Eckberg   Westmoreland City, PA 345368   Team Citius
12 Ian Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 347936   Team Citius
13 Nathan Cohen   Pittsburgh, PA 356332   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Alec Helbling      Team Citius

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
2 Whitney Natali (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 226716   Unattached
3 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
4 Adriane Hairston (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 339206   Temple University
5 Nicole Berrian   Pittsburgh, PA 353218   Unattached
6 Greta Daniels   Pittsburgh, PA 343098   DPS Penn
7 Amanda Gannon   Austin, TX 290119   Unattached
8 Tammy Greene (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
9 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
10 Chelsea Watkins (2 - Cat4)   Homestead, PA 351412   Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 262710   High Voltage Racing and Recreation

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee