Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Seguin   Kirkland, WA 352202   East End Cycling Club
2 Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA 304355   East End Cycling Club
3 travis wolfe   Baltimore, MD 284974   Carnegie Mellon University
4 thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Morningside Velo
5 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
6 Alan Lucas   Munhall, PA 296898   Morningside Velo
7 Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   East End Cycling Club
8 Robert Abramson   Pittsburgh, PA 342098   CMU
9 Kyle Shatzer   Pittsburgh, PA 333234   Carnegie Mellon University
10 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA 331910   Unattached
11 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
12 Kyle Ferrar   Pittsburgh, PA 351590   Allegheny Cycling Association
13 William Watkins   Belmont, OH 337484   Unattached
14 Brendan Murray   Chapel Hill, NC 258383   East End Cycling Club
15 Robert Sedgewick   Pittsburgh, PA 266800   Morningside Velo
16 Andrew Vogeler   Bethelpark, PA 309078   East End Cycling Club
17 David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068   Unattached
18 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Morningside Velo

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
3 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
4 Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
5 John Reed   Gibsonia, PA 347370   Team Citius

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
2 Tammy Greene (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
3 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
4 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
5 Donna Wolf   Palmyra , VA 320892   Steel City Endurance
6 Suzanne Atkinson (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 252531   Steel City Endurance

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Lauren Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 262710   High Voltage Racing and Recreation

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee