Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951   West Virginia University
2 Kevin Ordons   Pittsburgh, PA 338510   East End Cycling Club
3 Zach Petronic (1 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 311820   Unattached
4 Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   East End Cycling Club
5 Matthew Gillespie   Pittsburgh, PA 349280   Unattached
6 Jason Bair   Pittsburgh, PA 351576   Unattached
7 Jordan Steelman   Silver Spring, MD 337186   University of Pittsburgh
8 Matt Seguin   Kirkland, WA 352202   East End Cycling Club
9 thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Morningside Velo
10 shmuel borenstien   Pittsburgh, PA 332842   Unattached
11 Adam Cohen   Fortwashington, PA 291320   East End Cycling Club
12 Jason Hochreiter   Pittsburgh, PA 311773   Allegheny Cycling Association
13 Alan Lucas   Munhall, PA 296898   Morningside Velo
14 Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
15 Clifton Kimbrough   Volant, PA 345434   Unattached
16 Daniel Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA 349276   Unattached
17 chris haigh   Pittsburgh, PA 349286   Unattached
18 Owen Bittner   Petrolia, PA 337690   Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
2 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
4 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
6 Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
7 Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
8 John Reed   Gibsonia, PA 347370   Team Citius
9 Adam Parrish   East Pittsburgh, PA 350068   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
10 Grant Rauterkus      High Voltage Racing and Recreation

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
2 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
3 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
4 Tammy Greene (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
5 Greta Daniels   Pittsburgh, PA 343098   DPS Penn
6 Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 304981   Unattached
7 Amanda Gannon   Austin, TX 290119   Unattached
8 Nicole Berrian   Pittsburgh, PA 353218   Unattached
9 Chelsea Watkins   Homestead, PA 351412   Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee