Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.60Menachem Brodie   Pittsburgh, PA 263146   About Time Cycling
2387.28thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Morningside Velo
3396.96Jason Hochreiter   Pittsburgh, PA 311773   Allegheny Cycling Association
4406.64Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5416.32Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
6426.00Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   East End Cycling Club
7435.68Matthew Gillespie   Pittsburgh, PA 349280   Unattached
8445.36Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
9455.04Michael Carroll   Pittsburgh, PA 280128   Iron City Bikes
10464.72Nicholas Rossi   South Royalton, VT 207622   West Liberty Cycles
11474.40sean jackson   Okland, PA 298607   Morningside Velo
12484.08Rick Plowman   West Mifflin, PA 293442   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
13493.76Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
14503.44Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
15513.12Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Morningside Velo
16522.80Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   UPMC Cycling Performance
17532.48Matt Seguin   Kirkland, WA 352202   East End Cycling Club
18542.16Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.33Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2440.00Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
3446.67Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4453.34Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
5460.01Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
6466.68Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   UPMC Cycling Performance
7473.35Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
8480.02shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
9486.69John Reed   Gibsonia, PA 347370   Team Citius
10493.36Adam Parrish   East Pittsburgh, PA 350068   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
11500.03Ian Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 347936   Team Citius

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.89Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
2444.60Tammy Greene (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
3521.31Greta Daniels   Pittsburgh, PA 343098   DPS Penn

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510   Allegheny Cycling Association
2Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee