Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Menachem Brodie   Pittsburgh, PA 263146   About Time Cycling
2 thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Morningside Velo
3 Jason Hochreiter   Pittsburgh, PA 311773   Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
6 Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   East End Cycling Club
7 Matthew Gillespie   Pittsburgh, PA 349280   Unattached
8 Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
9 Michael Carroll   Pittsburgh, PA 280128   Iron City Bikes
10 Nicholas Rossi   South Royalton, VT 207622   West Liberty Cycles
11 sean jackson   Okland, PA 298607   Morningside Velo
12 Rick Plowman   West Mifflin, PA 293442   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
13 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
14 Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
15 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Morningside Velo
16 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   UPMC Cycling Performance
17 Matt Seguin   Kirkland, WA 352202   East End Cycling Club
18 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
3 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4 Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
5 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
6 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   UPMC Cycling Performance
7 Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
8 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
9 John Reed   Gibsonia, PA 347370   Team Citius
10 Adam Parrish   East Pittsburgh, PA 350068   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
11 Ian Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 347936   Team Citius

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
2 Tammy Greene (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
3 Greta Daniels   Pittsburgh, PA 343098   DPS Penn

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee