Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Bourcier   Eugene, OR0:38:50 4391  609 Hutch's OIC
2 Steve Schwaeber   Portland, OR0:38:50 119612  653 Veloce Racing
3 Michael Benno   Portland, OR0:38:50 3347  607 Veloce Racing
4 Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA0:38:50 12680  619 United Finance
5 Timothy Root   Boise, ID0:38:50 52797  649 Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Nikos Mills   Bellevue, WA0:38:50 183614  640 Garage Racing
7 Chandler Leach   Seattle, WA0:38:50 302633  633 Audi
8 Nathan Webber   Port Orchard, WA0:38:50 87178  667 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
9 Matthew Slater   Portland, OR0:38:50 243886  658 West End Bikes / Spe
10 Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA0:38:50 196878  650 Garage Racing
11 Greg Turpen   Richland, WA0:38:50 43643  662 Chinook Cycling Club
12 Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA0:38:50 16599  624 Hagens Berman
13 Todd Davis   Seattle, WA0:38:50 103745  616 Audi
14 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID0:38:50 12623  618 Vertical Earth
15 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA0:38:50 19475  629 Vertical Earth
16 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA0:38:50 59413  642 Audi
17 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID0:38:50 81054  631 Vertical Earth
18 Charles Stearns   Boise, ID0:38:50 213180  660 BOBS BICYCLES
19 Daniel Quirk   Petaluma, CA0:38:50 201585  646 Veloce/Felt
20 Kevin Masterson   Newcastle, WA0:38:50 188289  638 Garage Racing
21 Richard Uhlrich   Wenatchee, WA0:38:50 43827  664 Arlberg Sports
22 Rick Benson   Seattle, WA0:38:50 3371  608 ByrneInvent
23 Brian MARSH   0:38:50  637 Grand Forks Cycling
24 Tony ROUTLEY   0:38:50  651 
25 Rollin Rogers   Seattle, WA0:38:50 222969  648 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
26 Todd Strahm   Wenatchee, WA0:38:50 232167  661 Arlberg Sports
27 John Kodin   Bellingham, WA0:38:50 244157  630 Fanatik Bike Co.
28 Pete Colbeck   Seattle, WA0:38:50 310604  612 Byrne Invent
29 David Gordon   Olympia, WA0:38:50 279863  621 Olympia Orthopaedics
30 Marcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WA0:38:50 252009  641 APEX Racing
31 James Holbrooks   Olympia, WA0:38:50 180568  623 Olympia Orthopaedics
32 Doug Smith   Bend, OR0:38:50 302682  659 BendBroadband/WebCyc
33 Peter Banko   Seattle, WA0:38:56 46648  605 Apex Racing Team
34 Jurgen Fennerl   Bend, OR0:38:56 113276  617 
35 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR0:38:56 183037  670 ZTeam Racing
36 Thomas Wick   Seattle, WA0:38:56 204808  668 Garage Racing
37 Richard Albrow   Bend, OR0:38:56 159007  602 Hutch's/Bend Dental/
38 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT0:38:56 7974  614 FFKR/Sportsbaseonlin
39 robert SEBASTIAN   0:38:56  654 
40 Thomas Cole   Kennewick, WA0:38:56 7342  613 Chinook cycling club
41 Roger Honz   Seattle, WA0:38:56 54763  625 Apex Racing
42 Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA0:38:56 48373  610 Garage Racing
43 Robert Powell   Seattle, WA0:38:56 56572  645 Garage Racing
44 Eric Knapp   Batesville, AR0:42:10 226324  628 NWCC -dimensional
45 James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS0:42:10 108887  611 RunningShoes.com
46 Mark WALKER   0:42:10  666 Rideokanagon.com pb
47 Cory Custer   Seattle, WA0:42:10 104062  615 ByrneInvest
48 Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT0:42:30 275801  634 Northern Rockies
49 Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID0:42:30 204615  644 Vertical Earth
50 Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA0:42:30 302728  655 Apex Racing Team
51 Andrew MCKINLAY   0:42:30  639 
52 Richard Sherwood   Spokane, WA0:42:30 32459  657 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
53 Pete Gomez   Kennewick, WA0:43:20 228330  620 Chinook Cycling Club
54 Cris Haley   Kennewick, WA0:43:20 339656  622 
55 Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT0:45:00 179491  636 FFKR/Sportsbaseonlin
56 Frank PHIPPS   0:45:00  643 Grand Forks Cycling
DNS Eric Abbott   Seattle, WA 310882  600 Spokane Rocket Velo
DNS Christopher Adolf   Everett, WA 1204  601 JL Velo
DNS rhett alden   Seattle, WA 330866  603 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
DNS Eugene Allwine   Moscow, ID 134908  604 
DNS Chris Jackson   Seattle, WA 223028  626 Audi
DNS Joel Jones   Colfax, WA 167647  627 Baddlands Racing
DNS Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT 270312  632 Cycle Therapy/4 Corn
DNS Joe Little   Marysville, WA 319968  635 Branford Bike
DNS Douglas Reid   Seattle, WA 68272  647 Veloce Racing
DNS Erik Ruggeri   Hailey, ID 99736  652 Sun Valley Road & Di
DNS Jerry Shafer   No City, WA 54693  656 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS Darol Tuttle   Tacoma, WA 236488  663 Old Town
DNS Michael Vrbanac   Mountain View, CA 36829  665 Cucina Fresca
DNS Tom Witzke   Meridian, ID 153139  669 Boise Cycling Club
DNF Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA 286284  606 Cycle U

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi0:27:36 318408  511 Apex Racing
2 Bryan Urakawa   Seattle, WA0:27:36 235138  547 ByrneInvent
3 Darrel Brown   Kennewick, WA0:27:36 337290  508 Chinook Cycling
4 Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA0:27:36 310319  544 
5 Chase Martin   Walla Walla, WA0:27:36 335448  533 Whitman College
6 Gabriel Holmes   Seattle, WA0:27:36 323466  523 Cycle U
7 william MCDONALD   0:27:36  534 
8 Dana Harper   Spokane, WA0:27:36 339224  521 The Bike Hub
9 Luke Ogden   Seattle, WA0:27:36 333612  538 Whitman Cycling
10 Jason Land   Seattle, WA0:27:36 107699  530 ByrneInvent
11 Javin BERG   0:27:36  504 
12 Kyle Smith   Renton, WA0:27:36 287083  545 The Bike Hub
13 John WHITING   0:27:36  549 Whitman Cycling
14 Jay Barlow   Missoula, MT0:27:36 336510  502 Whitman Cycling
15 Adam Klingenberg   Walla Walla, WA0:27:36 327590  528 Unattached
16 james BURKMAN   0:27:42  510 
17 Ian Colville   Seattle, WA0:27:46 317784  512 Second Ascent/ Step
18 Morgan JOHNSON   0:28:05  526 The Bike Hub
19 Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA0:28:10 247449  517 L'Ecole No. 41
20 chris johns   Tacoma, WA0:28:23 310331  525 Avanti/Blue Rooster
21 Tom Allum   Tempe, AZ0:28:23 313266  500 The Bike Hub
22 alex nelson   Kennewick , WA0:28:33 311951  537 Chinook Cycling Club
23 Clive Pursehouse   Seattle, WA0:28:33 290462  541 Motofish Racing
24 Mike Mangini   Coeur D Alene, ID0:28:33 294499  532 Vertical Earth
25 Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA0:28:33 288067  546 L'Ecole
26 Kyle DeSomber   Walla Walla, WA0:28:33 306771  513 L'Ecole No. 41
27 Tim Hickok   Bothell, WA0:28:37 335250  522 Audi Cycling
28 Jeff JONES   0:28:37  527 
29 Rip HALE   0:28:37  520 
30 Quentin Pounder   Mead, WA0:28:37 311261  539 Two Wheeler/Speciali
31 josip BELAVIC   0:28:37  503 
32 Keith Bryant   Boise, ID0:28:37 206632  509 Broken Spoke Cycling
33 Bruce HALE   0:28:37  519 
34 Thomas Schroeder   Seattle, WA0:28:37 325064  542 Hagens Berman
35 Troy Blood   Hayden Lake, ID0:28:41 295648  507 Vertical Earth
36 Jeremy WEINMAN   0:29:35  548 
37 John Thomas   Murrieta, CA0:30:20 85001  501 
38 Brian Devlin   Seattle, WA0:30:20 311728  514 
39 Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA0:30:20 294846  535 L Ecole
40 William Bialozor   Walla Walla, WA0:30:20 294455  505 L'Ecole
41 Timothy DUNN   0:30:20  515 
42 Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA0:30:20 335908  506 
43 Dan ELSOM   0:30:20  516 Unattached
44 Alfonso Lopez   Seattle, WA0:30:20 333054  531 
45 Mike Murray   Sagle, ID0:30:20 25547  536 
46 Robinson HOWELL   0:30:20  524 
DNS Lars Hakensen   Wenatchee, WA 311101  518 Wenatchee Valley Velo
DNS Philip Klinkon   Los Angeles, CA 298573  529 Blue Rooster
DNS Michael Pritchard   Seattle, WA 246144  540 Cucina Fresca
DNS John SEDWICK     543 L Ecole

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Clark   Kennewick, WA0:28:44 293937  421 FFCA
2 Brandon BORTH   0:28:44  409 L'Ecole
3 Jason VanderSluis   East Wenatchee, WA0:28:44 264288  494 Arlberg Sports
4 Kaler MARSHALL   0:28:44  456 L'Ecole
5 Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA0:28:44 288845  438 Cycle U
6 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN0:28:44 202064  451 Chinook Cycling Club
7 Matt EWONUS   0:28:44  432 Balance Point Racing
8 Erik Spring   Bellevue, WA0:28:44 306633  488 Union Bay Cycling
9 Jesse Ayotte   Spokane, WA0:28:44 249779  405 emde
10 Eric Odem   Plymouth, MN0:28:44 273327  470 AUDI
11 Don Miller   Millcreek, WA0:28:44 288346  461 Corpore Sano/Viking
12 David NELSON   0:28:44  466 
13 Steven Sander   Spokane Valley, WA0:28:44 290727  483 Forza Veloce
14 Zachary RENWICK   0:28:44  482 dEVo
15 Jesse Kroll   Boise, ID0:28:44 291660  449 Look Save a Life
16 Trevor PEARSON   0:28:44  474 
17 Nick Smith   Boise, ID0:28:44 276753  486 Therapeutic Associat
18 Paul Noyes   Redmond, WA0:28:44 308323  469 
19 Daniel Caputo   Wheat Ridge, CO0:28:44 295245  416 Breakaway Racing
20 Matthew Morgan   Boise, ID0:28:44 275273  464 Look! Save a Life
21 Jim Heinlein   Wenatchee, WA0:28:44 95310  445 
22 Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA0:28:44 309751  484 Bikesale.com
23 Will Teal   Seattle, WA0:28:44 318226  489 
24 Cristopher Lucas   Rathdrum, ID0:28:44 309013  455 Arrivee/Pilgrim's Ma
25 Theo Propst   Spokane, WA0:28:44 270412  478 forza veloce
26 Andrew Eisen   Seattle, WA0:28:44 305019  427 Farestart p/b Cobalt
27 Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID0:28:44 285864  471 Vertical Earth
28 Tim Whiteaker   Bellevue, WA0:28:44 252235  495 Farestart p/b Cobalt
29 Stephen Evans   Verona, WI0:28:44 305564  431 Blue Rooster/Sports
30 Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA0:28:44 307354  462 Blue Rooster/Sports
31 Louis Paolella   Seattle, WA0:28:44 242251  472 Bikesale.com
32 jason cameron   Seattle, WA0:28:44 288763  415 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
33 Gabriel Templeton   Redmond, WA0:28:44 275258  490 FareStart p/b Cobalt
34 Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA0:28:44 280481  465 Forza Veloce
35 Darren Howard   Boise, ID0:28:44 276243  446 Broken Spoke Cycling
36 jason connell   Lynnwood, WA0:28:44 305679  422 Cycle U
37 Dyame Lemming   Seattle, WA0:28:44 337792  453 Second Ascent
38 David Meyers   Bellevue, WA0:28:44 24225  460 Bluerooster/SMC
39 Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA0:28:44 292499  433 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
40 David Hancock   Walla Walla, WA0:28:44 305049  441 Whitman Cycling
41 Samuel Park   Seattle, WA0:28:44 285679  473 Cycle U
42 Jeff Dunn   Indianapolis, IN0:28:44 309754  425 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
43 Darnell Umagat   Kent, WA0:28:44 307266  493 SCCA/Starbucks
44 Alexander Emrie   Golden, CO0:28:44 306039  428 Whitman College Cycl
45 Derek Churchyard   Bothell, WA0:28:44 339716  420 Bikesale.com
46 Robert Evans   Edmonds, WA0:28:44 288478  430 JL Velo
47 Simon Pendleton   Canaan Nh0:28:44 289027  476 Whitman College
48 Matthew Halloran   Spokane, WA0:28:44 260755  440 Two Wheeler/Speciali
49 Ian Schmidt   Seattle, WA0:28:44 279811  496 Recycled Cycles
50 Roland RABIEN   0:28:44  479 Triple Shot Cycling
51 Zachary Heath   La Grande, OR0:28:44 302891  444 
52 Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA0:28:44 305626  437 Northwest Velo / JL
53 Eric Biermann   Everett, WA0:28:44 256422  407 Viking Sport
54 Erich Alonzo   Seattle, WA0:28:44 225220  400 Apex
55 Matthew Brittain   College Place, WA0:28:44 287146  411 L'Ecole No. 41
56 Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA0:28:44 307040  468 JL Velo Racing
57 Wilson TRAN   0:28:44  492 Escape Velocity - dE
58 Justin Calvo   Seattle, WA0:28:44 310467  414 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
59 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA0:28:44 293327  423 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
60 Wayne Brown   Renton, WA0:30:22 316268  412 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
61 Daniel Filonowich   Seattle, WA0:30:25 288357  434 Branford Bike
62 Bryan Reichert   Bend, OR0:30:25 278170  480 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
63 Jeff Pfost   Seattle, WA0:30:25 67360  477 Blue Rooster Cycling
64 Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA0:30:25 293243  459 Forza Veloce
65 James Anderson   Mill Creek, WA0:30:25 304352  402 Audi
66 phillip love   Richland, WA0:30:30 309932  454 firefighter cycling
67 David Castor   Everett, WA0:32:05 304117  417 viking sport
68 Felix Espana   Seattle, WA0:32:05 287804  429 Audi
69 Daniel Harris   Spokane Valley, WA0:33:00 178384  443 Forza Veloce
70 Drew Schlieder   Spokane, WA0:33:00 285974  485 Baddlands
71 Vu Nguyen   Bellevue, WA0:33:00 271893  467 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
72 Curtis DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID0:33:00 114452  426 Vertical Earth
73 Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA0:33:00 211152  435 Motofish
74 Mark Thompson   Seattle, WA0:33:00 288485  491 Cycle U
75 Chris Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA0:33:00 292447  401 Forza Veloce
76 Kyle Mattson   Seattle, WA0:33:00 289263  458 Audi
77 Ed Buoncore   Spokane Valley, WA0:35:05 5444  413 Fairbanks Cycle Club
78 Steven Ginsberg   Seattle, WA0:35:23 239334  436 Bikesale.com
DNS Peter Ashwin   Boise, ID 259042  403 Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco
DNS Hugh Barrington   Seattle, WA 184544  406 Audi
DNS Nicholas BIRD     408 Escape Velocity/dEVo
DNS Liam Bradshaw   Seattle, WA 270028  410 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNS Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA 331232  418 Audi
DNS Graham Christensen   Coeur D Alene, ID 253865  419 Vertical Earth
DNS Christopher Cumming   Seattle, WA 293064  424 Motofish Racing
DNS Justin Haley   Bothell, WA 333584  439 Bikesale.com
DNS Shawn Harrington   Seattle, WA 288934  442 Cycle U
DNS Mark Hubbard   Kirkland, WA 302869  447 Audi
DNS Tim Hubner   Bellingham, WA 286035  448 
DNS Doug LaMott   Boise, ID 110377  450 TAI Team-Dobbiaco
DNS Robert Leavitt   Kalispell, MT 321596  452 MT Jr Cycling Founda
DNS Steven Martin   Sammamish, WA 282550  457 Blue Rooster/Sports
DNS Lars Pedersen   Snohomish, WA 304399  475 Northwest Velo
DNS Jason Remington   Spokane, WA 293140  481 Emde Sports
DNS Jason Spears   Lake Forest Park, WA 301866  487 Apex
DNS David Moody   Coeur D Alene, ID 76362  463 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
DNF Terence AuYeung   Seattle, WA 282762  404 Lenovo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Hoover   Bellevue, WA0:41:25 335684  231 Audi
2 James CAMERON   0:41:25  210 Pro City Racing
3 Adam DE VOS   0:41:25  218 Cycling BC
4 Daniel Doran   Seattle, WA0:41:25 268282  220 JL Velo Racing Team
5 Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR0:41:25 193872  257 Sunnyside Sports
6 Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA0:41:25 289466  260 bikesale.com
7 Mark MCCONNELL   0:41:25  242 Synergy Racing
8 Alexander Clemens   Portland, OR0:41:25 330888  212 Team Oregon
9 Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT0:41:25 280089  262 Northern Rockies Ort
10 Stephen USHY   0:41:25  273 Balance Point Racing
11 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO0:41:25 91050  275 Hagens Berman LLP
12 Chris Eagon   Walla Walla, WA0:41:25 261734  224 Audi
13 Jeff Dunn   Olympia, WA0:41:25 220003  223 FareStart p/b Cobalt
14 Zac Strode   Seattle, WA0:41:25 260766  267 Team OR pb Laurelwoo
15 Nigel ELLSAY   0:41:25  226 Cycling BC
16 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA0:41:25 271591  232 Spokane Rocket Velo
17 Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA0:41:25 274488  253 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
18 Jim Stefanoff   Spokane, WA0:41:25 236429  266 Two Wheeler/Speciali
19 Henri DE BOEVER   0:41:25  217 Cycling BC
20 Byron Dodge   Bellingham, WA0:41:25 297179  219 Fanatik Bike Co.
21 Michael Spring   Seattle0:41:25 242900  264 bikesale.com
22 Rob Angelo   Bend, OR0:41:25 345532  202 Therapeutic Associat
23 dj MANNING   0:41:25  239 Devo
24 Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA0:41:25 263863  215 Fanatik Bike Co
25 Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA0:41:25 150862  204 L' Ecole
26 Jordan DUNCAN   0:41:25  222 Cycling BC
27 Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN0:41:25 238604  270 Audi Cycling Team
28 Benjamin Monaghan   Meridian, ID0:41:25 302538  246 Team Bobs-Bicycles.c
29 Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA0:41:25 250108  235 RAD Racing NW / HB
30 Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA0:41:25 289231  250 Hagens Berman Cyclin
31 Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA0:41:25 159943  248 Recycled Cycles Racing
32 Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA0:41:25 148376  230 VERTICAL EARTH
33 Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT0:41:25 293860  252 Northern Rockies Cyc
34 jeffrey DOYLE   0:41:25  221 cycling BC
35 Morgan Coleman   Bainbridge Island, WA0:41:25 272452  213 Garage
36 Adam Kaufman   Covington, WA0:41:25 220477  234 Recycled Cycles Raci
37 Geordie MORRISON   0:41:25  247 Cycling BC
38 Fergus LAVELLE   0:41:25  238 
39 Jeff Beltramini   Anacortes, WA0:41:25 203428  206 NWCC-Dimensional
40 Nicholas Zylkowski   Seatac, WA0:41:25 297629  280 Hagens Berman
41 Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA0:41:25 229273  249 HSP
42 Alex Wentz   Portland, OR0:41:25 306702  276 Team OR Presented by
43 Quinn MOBERG   0:41:25  245 
44 Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID0:41:25 53049  205 Lactic Acid Cycling
45 Chris Ellis   Bellingham, WA0:41:25 257872  225 Shuksan Velo Club
46 Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT0:41:25 293475  244 Great Northern Cycle
47 Devan MCCLELLAND   0:41:25  241 Cycling BC
48 Tim Smith   Olympia, WA0:41:25 241621  261 Olympia Orthopaedic
49 Cameron York   Colbert, WA0:41:25 148725  282 Two Wheeler
50 Evan Siroky   Portland, OR0:41:25 309756  259 Tacoma Bike
51 Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID0:41:25 212099  240 Two Wheeler / Specia
52 Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA0:41:25 51628  211 Audi
53 Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA0:41:25 256802  258 Recycled Cycles Raci
54 Erin Stansbury   Seattle, WA0:41:25 208307  265 Second Ascent
55 Dustin BRONS   0:41:25  207 dEVo
56 Jared Russell   Hayden, ID0:41:25 157664  255 two wheeler
57 Philip Spencer   Duluth Mn0:41:25 70352  263 Lenovo
58 Phelan Kostur   Eugene , OR0:41:25 294648  236 Team OR
59 Stephen OWENS   0:41:25  251 Cobalt Mortgage/Fare
60 Ryan Gist   Seattle, WA0:41:25 214975  227 FareStart p/b Cobalt
61 Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA0:41:25 252718  272 FareStart p/b Cobalt
62 Steven Kusy   Alexandria, VA0:41:25 306704  237 Recycled Cycles Raci
63 Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA0:41:25 113072  200 Recycled Cycles Raci
64 Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA0:41:25 120506  233 Two Wheeler / Specia
65 Matt Mikul   Sunnyvale, CA0:41:25 271933  243 Recycled Cycles Raci
66 Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA0:41:25 148693  229 Audi
67 Anthony Brugliera   Anchorage, AK0:41:25 5226  209 Kaladi Brosthers
68 Maxwell Coleman   Walla Walla, WA0:44:08 7366  214 Audi
DNS Clinton Anderson   Burien, WA 273184  201 JL Velo
DNS Peter Avolio   Issaquah, WA 288366  203 Branford Bike/DeLaur
DNS Jordan Rasmussen   Seattle, WA 307269  254 SCCA/Starbucks
DNS Ambrose Su   Bend, OR 34532  268 Hutchs/Bend Dental/L
DNS Andy Su   Bend, OR 282841  269 
DNS Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA 253377  271 FareStart p/b Cobalt
DNS Wes Wahlin   Issaquah, WA 178218  274 Starbucks Cycling- M
DNS James Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450  277 two wheeler/speciali
DNS Ian Schmidt   Seattle, WA 279811  281 Recycled Cycles
DNS Reggie Gonzalez   Walla Walla, WA 228060  228 L'Ecole
DNF Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544  256 Vertical Earth

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Goessling (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY0:48:42 207262  Firefighters Cyc U23
2 Tim ABERCROMBIE   0:48:42  Garneau Evolution
3 David Fleischhauer (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA0:48:42 176226  36 HSP
4 Adam THUSS   0:48:42  102 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
5 Sebastian SALAS   0:48:42  86 Team H&R BLOCK
6 David Richter   Seattle, WA0:48:42 29781  82 HSP
7 Craig LOGAN   0:48:42  64 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
8 Stephen Bedford   Portland, OR0:48:42 305665  12 Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing
9 Cody CANNING   0:48:42  20 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
10 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA0:48:42 184284  23 Hagens Berman
11 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA0:48:42 189118  87 UnitedHealthcare Pro
12 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL0:48:42 145543  Olympia Orthopaedic
13 Armando PAGAZA   0:48:42  77 Firefighters Cyc U23
14 Kristofer DAHL   0:48:42  26 Team H&R BLOCK
15 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA0:48:42 222488  76 Lake WA Velo
16 Phillip Elsasser (3 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA0:48:42 225566  31 Hagens Berman
17 Daniel Farinha (4 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA0:48:42 240558  33 Firefighters Cyc U23
18 Mike ROTHENGATTER   0:48:42  85 Cycling BC
19 James LARMER   0:48:42  61 Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
20 Dan MCDONALD   0:48:42  69 Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
21 keith JONES   0:48:42  55 Cycling BC
22 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT0:48:42 237328  30 FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin
23 Christopher Parrish (5 - Cat1)   Bend, OR0:48:42 220473  78 Hagens Berman
24 Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA0:48:42 156693  71 Keller Rohrback Cycling
25 Armando AGUILLAR   0:48:42  Firefighters Cyc U23
26 Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA0:48:42 128315  89 FareStart p/b Cobalt
27 Jeffrey WERNER   0:48:42  112 Garneau Evolution
28 Dave STEPHENS   0:48:42  97 Garneau Evolution
29 Colter YOUNG   0:48:42  120 Cycling BC
30 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR0:48:42 222604  16 Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing
31 Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa0:48:42 216334  114 Second Ascent
32 Sean Passage (6 - Cat1)   Bend, OR0:48:42 153756  79 Byrne Invent
33 Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT0:48:42 236861  106 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
34 Davis Shepherd   Seattle, WA0:48:42 292230  90 Puget Sound Cycling
35 Robb Floth   Kuna, ID0:48:42 264340  37 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
36 Cory WALLACE   0:48:42  111 KONA
37 Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA0:48:42 220235  75 AUDI
38 Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA0:48:42 284741  46 Garage Racing
39 Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA0:48:42 293139  25 Keller Rohrback Cycling
40 Adam Edgerton (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR0:48:42 226628  29 Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing
41 sloane ANDERSON   0:48:42  ProAir/HFA
42 Spencer SMITHEMAN   0:48:42  93 Hagens Berman
43 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA0:48:42 250723  41 Lake WA Velo
44 Scott LALIBERTE   0:48:42  60 Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
45 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO0:48:42 256803  80 Hagens Berman
46 John Sindell   Anchorage, AK0:48:42 272655  91 Garage Racing
47 Galen Erickson   Seattle, WA0:48:42 82933  32 Keller Rohrback Cycling
48 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA0:48:42 204225  35 Lake WA Velo
49 Daniel Bechtold (7 - Cat1)   Boise, ID0:48:42 286091  11 Hagens Berman
50 Daniel Harm   Seattle0:48:42 209022  44 Keller Rohrback Cycling
51 Jason KILMARTIN   0:48:42  59 Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
52 Jason THOMPSON   0:48:42  101 Garneau Evolution
53 Brendan Treacy (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR0:48:42 260318  103 Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing
54 Alistair HOWARD   0:48:42  50 Garneau Evolution
55 James Bender   Seattle, WA0:48:42 122052  13 Farestart p/b Cobalt
56 Joseph Kafka   Boise, ID0:48:42 245053  57 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
57 Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA0:48:42 230828  34 Garage Racing
58 Ian Tubbs (8 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA0:48:42 111313  104 AUDI
59 David Holden   Spokane, WA0:48:42 260091  48 Vertical Earth/ Team type 1
60 Ryan Iddings (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA0:48:42 146372  53 Lenovo
61 Lang Reynolds (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA0:48:42 168449  81 Hagens Berman
62 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID0:48:42 202427  65 Vertical Earth/ Team type 1
63 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT0:48:42 147856  99 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
64 Chris Swan   Portland, OR0:48:42 219970  98 Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing
65 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT0:48:42 181440  74 FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin
66 Emile DE ROSNAY   0:48:42  27 Russ Hay's
67 Scott Gray   Bend, OR0:48:42 245167  42 Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing
68 Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA0:48:42 221895  43 Second Ascent
69 William Laubernds   Portland, OR0:48:42 327726  62 Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing
70 Brian Venable   Redmond, WA0:48:42 260486  107 AUDI
71 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA0:48:42 208222  96 Keller Rohrback Cycling
72 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA0:48:42 247269  116 Lake WA Velo
73 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA0:48:42 50707  45 HSP
74 Nicholas Littman (3 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT0:48:42 243729  63 Lake WA Velo
75 Josh Howard   Boise, ID0:48:42 277638  51 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
76 Mark RAINER   0:48:42  122 Glotman Simpson
77 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City0:48:42 219095  94 Canyon Bicycles-Drap
78 Jordan Campbell (4 - Cat2)   Vashon, WA0:48:42 219231  19 AUDI
79 Robert Hoene   Boise, ID0:48:42 45460  47 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
80 David GERTH   0:48:57  40 Garneau Evolution
81 Dave VUKETS   0:48:57  109 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
82 Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA0:48:57 169273  15 Garage Racing
83 Ted MARTIN   0:48:42  67 Garneau Evolution
84 Jake Turner (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL0:48:42 270237  105 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
85 Scott INMAN   0:48:42  54 Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
86 Richard MACHHEIN   0:50:00  66 Local Ride Racing
87 Brett Walker (6 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA0:50:00 223838  110 Arrivee Endurance Sp
88 Christopher DuBois   Portland, OR0:51:30 318474  28 Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing
DNS Marcel AARDEN     Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
DNS Ty ANDREWS     Bowcycle/Cyclemeiste
DNS Derik Archibald (Cat1)   Olympia, WA 163321  Olympia Orthopaedic
DNS Joseph Baum   Seattle, WA 54315  10 Garage Racing
DNS Ryan Brown   Richland, WA 258769  18 Chinook Cycling Club
DNS Carlos CAPELA     21 Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
DNS Andrew CULLINGHAM     24 Synergy Racing
DNS Cesar VAQUERA     39 Firefighters Cyc U23
DNS Mike Hone (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 155193  49 AUDI
DNS Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA 190844  52 Vertical Earth/ Team type 1
DNS Bailey MCKNIGHT     70 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
DNS Erik MULDER     72 
DNS John Rogers   Boise, ID 187854  83 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNS Elijah Romer (Cat1)   Portland, OR 259214  84 Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewing
DNS Devon SMIBERT     92 Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
DNS Luke St Clair (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 177827  95 Recycled Cycles Raci
DNS Lyle Tenpenny (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 230092  100 Thumbprint Racing
DNS Colin Westbrook (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 197017  113 Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNS Brian Williams   Missoula, MT 243211  115 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
DNS Larry ZIMICH     121 Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
DNS Simon CRAIG     22 Balance Point Racing
DNS Grant Boursaw (Cat1)   Clatskanie, OR 170203  17 Gregg's Trek
DNF Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  Lake WA Velo
DNF mackenzie GARVIN     38 Bowcycle/Cyclemeiste
DNF Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  56 Garage Racing
DNF Cyrus KANGARLOO     58 TopGear
DNF boris MARTIN     68 
DNF Alan Schmitz (Cat2)   Medina, WA 197583  88 Lake WA Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Barkley   Richland, WA0:26:41 329198  558 Chinook Cycling
2 Jessica Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID0:26:41 337468  565 Team Rep
3 Carly Tu   Seattle, WA0:26:41 287548  564 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
4 Emily Eggers   Seattle, WA0:26:41 307722  587 Blue Rooster/Sports
5 Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA0:26:41 305968  592 SCCA/Starbucks
6 LB Kregenow   Seattle, WA0:26:50 239673  577 Team Group Health
7 Lindsay Felker   Seattle, WA0:26:50 303546  586 Hagens Berman
8 Eva Kness   Seattle, WA0:26:50 306108  578 Bikesale.com
9 Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA0:26:50 270361  582 Blue Rooster/The Spo
10 Tina Wang   Seattle, WA0:26:50 305576  563 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
11 AnneMarije Rook   Seattle, WA0:26:53 332470  568 Team Group Health
12 Caroline Reinhart   Wallawalla, WA0:26:56 307859  571 Whitman
13 Rachel GEITER   0:27:02  584 Whitman
14 Melinda Burdo   Kirkland, WA0:27:05 5475  594 COGNatives
15 Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA0:27:16 328328  591 Team Group Health
16 Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA0:27:30 333834  581 Seattle/Starbucks
17 Tracy Martin   Sammamish, WA0:27:54 331574  574 Group Health
18 Whitney Anderson   Bellingham, WA0:28:28 291552  599 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
19 Aurora Bowers   Fairbanks, AK0:29:46 309553  596 Whitman
20 Christine Slater DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID0:29:46 279608  566 Team REP
21 Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA0:29:46 212912  585 Motofish
22 Tina Ziegler   Issaquah, WA0:29:48 309658  559 Cycle U
23 Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA0:29:48 237047  562 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
24 Meghan Pinch   Seattle, WA0:29:48 307398  573 SCCA
25 Eileen Kutscha   Seattle, WA0:29:48 287730  575 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
26 Abby Calvo   Seattle, WA0:29:48 338888  593 SCCA Starbucks
27 Dale HOFFMAN   0:29:48  580 L'Ecole
28 Katelin Benson   Stockton, CA0:30:02 330536  598 Hagens Berman
29 Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA0:30:10 275104  589 SCCA/Starbucks
30 Jacqueline POST   0:30:15  572 
DNF Jenny Kroll   Boise, ID 292357  576 Riverstone
DNF Laura Budac   Seattle, WA 303968  595 Team Group Health

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rosalyn Rombauer   Seatac, WA0:32:26 303507  327 hagens berman
2 Rachel Hoar   Walla Walla, WA0:32:26 288051  311 Whitman Cycling
3 Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA0:32:26 281405  324 Gregg's Trek
4 Anne Gerard   Indianapolis, IN0:32:26 289625  309 Bikesale.com
5 Jesse Opp   Camano Island, WA0:32:26 283252  322 Gregg's Trek
6 Michelle Kautzmann   Olympia, WA0:32:26 18634  313 Olympia Orthopaedic
7 CHELSEA MOMANY   Walla Walla, WA0:32:26 275275  317 Whitman Cycling
8 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA0:33:50 287816  300 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
9 Courtenay McFadden   Bellingham, WA0:33:50 262453  316 Cucina Fresca
10 Monica NELSON   0:33:50  318 
11 Mary Ramos   Bend, OR0:33:50 302720  325 Bend Bike N Sport
12 Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA0:33:50 197000  305 Seattle Super Squadr
13 Laura Chang   Kent, WA0:33:50 258166  304 Bikesale.com
14 Jenny Dallas   Seattle, WA0:33:50 307489  307 unionbay cycling/ bi
15 Tannille STICKLEY   0:33:50  332 
16 Jennifer Hamilton   Seattle, WA0:33:50 286206  310 Wines of WA/Bikesale
17 Irena Netik   Seattle, WA0:33:50 257146  319 Bikesale.com
18 Audrey Baldessari   Redmond, WA0:33:50 205844  301 Keller Rohrback
19 Roxanne Pierson   Walla Walla, WA0:33:50 246298  323 Whitman Cycling
20 Pam Massey   Seattle, WA0:33:50 178475  314 Bikesale
21 Mirna Nieto   Seattle, WA0:33:50 303593  320 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
22 Rebecca Carew   Seattle, WA0:33:50 308034  303 Hagens Berman Cyclin
23 Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA0:33:50 239232  312 IJM.org
24 Stephanie Chase   Portland, OR0:33:50 261917  306 Upper Echelon Fitnes
25 Cary Schwarz   Bend, OR0:33:50 297341  329 BMC Total Care
26 Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA0:33:50 288770  331 Gregg's Trek
27 Eloise ZIMBELMAN   0:33:50  333 Whitman
28 Tawnie MCDONALD   0:37:00  315 
29 Joanne Schmitz   Walla Walla, WA0:46:00 178823  328 L Ecole
DNS Heidi Gaertner   Seattle, WA 271459  308 Group Health
DNS Tara OBrien   Seattle, WA 304810  321 Seattle Super Squadra
DNS Krista RAWLINGS     326 Westwood Cycles/Cann
DNS Virginia SELLARS     330 Balance Point Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jocelyn Setter   Bothell, WA0:32:26 278305  172 Hagens Berman
2 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID0:32:26 22279  186 Team Rep
3 Katy CURTIS   0:32:26  190 CMC/Cyclemeisters
4 Pepper HARLTON   0:32:26  183 
5 Shoshauna LAXSON   0:32:26  180 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
6 Denise RAMSDEN   0:32:26  175 Team Juvederm
7 Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA0:32:26 179798  177 Hagens Berman
8 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID0:32:26 69008  199 Team Rep
9 Annie EWART   0:32:26  187 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
10 Stephanie Peters (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:32:26 293551  176 Keller Rohrback
11 Jenny LEHMANN   0:32:26  179 Cycling BC
12 Allison Beall   Spokane, WA0:32:26 72485  198 Team Rep
13 Rachel CANNING   0:32:26  192 Local Ride/Dr Vie
14 jasmin GLAESSER   0:32:26  185 Cycling BC
15 Lindsy Campbell (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT0:32:26 287905  193 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
16 Moriah Jo MACGREGOR   0:32:26  178 Jevederm-Specialized
17 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT0:32:26 47028  197 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
18 Jessica HANNAH   0:32:26  184 Cycling BC
19 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA0:32:26 187313  169 Bikesale.com
20 Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   0:32:26  195 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
21 Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA0:32:35 276056  171 Team Rep
22 Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA0:32:36 273510  194 Olympia Orthopaedics
23 Amara Boursaw (3 - Cat2)   Renton , WA0:33:50 170202  196 Gregg's Trek
24 Jennifer SCHULZ   0:33:50  174 Fresh Air Concept/Ba
25 Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA0:33:50 152541  188 Gregg's Trek
26 nik VOGLER   0:33:50  170 Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
27 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT0:33:50 262121  189 Team Rep
DNS Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA 271718  173 Team Rep
DNS Erika Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 179685  182 Team Rep
DNS Sarah CONEY     191 Cycling BC
DNF Sara LALIBERTE     181 Westwood Cycle/Cannondale

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee