Race Results for
Tidewater Winter Classic
Williamsburg, VA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 02/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Midkiff   Aurora , CO34:06.00 333226  566 ASU
2 Benjamin Ludke   34:42.00  521 GW
3 Russell Reitter   College Park, MD34:49.00 333146  550 UMD
4 Casey McGee   35:03.00  577 ASU
5 Kenneth Murphy   Lusby, MD35:05.00 337410  552 UMD
6 Patrick Downs   Charlote, NC35:09.00 284300  581 ASU
7 Jay Tucker   Blacksburg, VA35:12.70 336368  512 VT
8 John Macchione   Whitehouse Station, NJ35:25.00 310602  542 GW
9 Justin Santopietro   Blacksburg, VA35:33.00 338600  596 GW
10 Jordan Reeves (1 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC35:45.00 338906  555 UNC
11 Garrett Warren   36:24.00  556 NCSU
12 Victor Silva   Rockville, MD36:42.00 330776  553 UMD
13 Jason Lee   Durham, NC37:24.00 331072  504 DUKE
14 Jeffrey Yau   Manhasset, NY37:24.00 336252  599 VILLANOVA
15 Jeff Beyer   Charleston, WV38:22.00 337870  549 WVU
16 John Dickmann   Villanova, PA38:55.00 337032  598 VILLANOVA
17 Mark Stuczynski   Baltimore, CA39:03.00 332162  595 JHU
18 Jason Klein   Cherry Hill, NJ39:08.30 230357  536 DUKE
19 Robert Seng   Rockville, MD40:26.00 335430  535 UMD
20 Paul Tucker   Herndon, VA40:26.50 309563  594 W&M
21 Daniel Wright   Blacksburg, VA41:06.00 338584  573 VT
22 marco piccirilli   Morgantown, WV42:01.00 338678  548 WVU
23 Brian Doyle   Blacksburg, VA43:31.00 337538  511 VT

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Jones   30:06.00  353 WAKE
2 Alex Schueckler   Stamford Vt30:13.00 334916  332 NAVY
3 Will Massey   Blacksburg, VA30:38.00 299663  309 VT
4 William Weber   Lexington, KY30:41.00 295287  350 VCU
5 Steven Boehm   Raleigh, NC30:42.00 322992  311 NCSU
6 Nathaniel Valaik (1 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL30:45.00 334694  330 NAVY
7 anthony dimeglio (2 - Cat4)   Dc, DC30:45.00 268746  396 UMD
8 Nicholas Willie (3 - Cat4)   Durham, NC31:05.00 292893  354 DUKE
9 Jacob Andersson   Gibsonia, PA31:11.00 324812  304 VT
10 Joel Weszka (4 - Cat4)   Churchville, MD31:13.00 309027  370 JHU
11 Jonathan Poole   Annapolis, MD31:24.00 282706  333 NAVY
12 Andrew Wentzel   Pawleys Island, SC31:34.00 301483  301 VT
13 Matthew McCarter   Shelby, NC31:35.00 310905  358 ASU
14 Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA31:38.00 306510  360 WVU
15 Andy Reagan   Blacksburg, VA31:43.00 288344  300 VT
16 Forrest Raynor   Raleigh, NC31:47.00 284077  318 NCSU
17 Chris Lowe (5 - Cat4)   Winstonsalem, NC31:53.00 289420  352 WAKE
18 Olumuyiwa Ogunlela   Boone, NC32:04.00 282217  313 ASU
19 John Gardner   Wytheville, VA32:10.00 285036  399 VT
20 Zachary Cates   Roanoke, VA32:13.00 338270  359 VT
21 Hugo Spinoza   Annapolis, MD32:34.00 242230  319 NAVY
22 Ryan Burbey   Blacksburg, VA32:38.00 307166  306 W&M
23 Austin Murray   Blacksburg, VA32:42.00 338452  303 VT
24 Guy Tawney   Baltimore, MD32:47.00 297561  380 GW
25 Jacob Timmerman   Durham, NC32:55.00 334566  340 UNC
26 James Rogers   Olney, MD33:02.00 336988  364 UMD
27 Patrick OSullivan   Merrick, NY33:11.00 336344  334 NAVY
28 William Wiemers   Kensington, MD33:30.00 281984  363 UMD
29 David Keeler (6 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA33:32.00 301179  323 ASU
30 Riley Harsh   Malvern, PA33:36.00 338622  335 NAVY
31 Noah Goodson   Boone, NC34:17.00 338650  362 ASU
32 Peter Glowa   Williamsburg, VA34:46.00 338570  315 W&M
33 Marc Austria   34:51.00  331 NAVY
34 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT34:57.00 305134  365 JHU
35 Timothy Bowman   Baltimoreb, MD35:24.00 337220  371 JHU
36 Mark Donovan (7 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA37:13.00 302028  336 DREXEL

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brown   Blacksburg, VA28:51.00 293675  103 VT
2 Alex Hess   Annapolis, MD29:24.00 305791  114 NAVY
3 Patrick Slack   Annapolis, MD30:16.00 305705  104 NAVY
4 Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC30:28.00 303663  141 GW
5 Dane Boudreau   Annapolis, MD30:34.00 305538  115 NAVY
6 Grayson Cobb (1 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA30:39.00 230050  137 VT
7 Nicholas Reeves   30:45.00  171 NCSU
8 Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA30:58.00 292813  169 UVA
9 Todd Whitescarver   Boone, NC31:00.00 305418  174 ASU
10 Eric Link   Arnold, MD31:01.00 307552  117 UMD
11 Justin Evans   Boone, NC31:09.00 267363  120 ASU
12 Scott Krause   Chapel Hill, NC31:09.00 239390  155 UNC
13 Matthew Black   Denville, NJ31:16.00 307608  170 UMD
14 Tyler Gorney   Locustgrove, VA31:21.00 306155  105 VT
15 Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC31:21.00 228777  151 NCSU
16 Kyle Dubois (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC31:23.00 269606  122 ASU
17 Brian Kalsbeek   Raleigh, NC31:34.00 287667  150 NCSU
18 Steven Hill   Apex, NC31:42.00 301306  156 UNC
19 Joel Harding (2 - Cat4)   Summerville, SC31:43.00 309497  111 NAVY
20 Ryan Hilaman   Colora, MD32:06.00 307848  116 UMD
21 Adam Zeldin   Tucson32:08.00 266520  121 JHU
22 Andrew DeVier-Scott   32:09.00  127 ASU
23 Nick Shoemaker   Knoxville, TN32:10.00 289370  199 VT
24 Mike Breitenbach (3 - Cat4)   Culpeper, VA32:13.00 282515  100 VT
24 John Bishop   Rolling Hills, CA32:13.00 251264  113 NAVY
26 Cecil McAllister (4 - Cat4)   Covington, VA32:19.00 256874  101 VT
26 Mike Young   Raleigh, NC32:19.00 289160  180 NCSU
28 Andrew Castro   Annapolis, MD33:10.00 305942  109 NAVY
29 Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ33:18.00 268329  112 NAVY
30 Baird Sills   Boone, NC33:33.00 239845  126 ASU
31 Ryan Delaney   Arlington, VA33:53.00 224981  102 AU
32 Evan Reynolds   Charlottesville, VA34:03.00 306760  159 UVA
DNF Zeb King   Boone, NC 307756  124 ASU

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary McIntyre (1 - Cat4)   Dawsonville, GA28:25.00 287759  NAVY
2 Matthew Rinehart   Durham, NC28:41.00 289311  42 DUKE
3 Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ29:15.00 274737  34 AU
4 Nick Hutchinson (2 - Cat4)   Annapolis, MD29:43.00 275664  46 NAVY
5 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA29:51.00 288856  87 VILLANOVA
6 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA30:14.00 241376  20 WVU
7 Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA30:16.00 292434  13 VT
8 Andre Vandenberg (1 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL30:24.00 233774  31 ASU
9 Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa30:25.00 290847  96 VILLANOVA
10 John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC30:48.00 219168  19 WAKE
11 Robert Ferris   Minneapolis , MN31:04.00 270588  28 DUKE
12 Edoardo Madussi   Blacksburg, VA31:20.00 336796  11 VT
13 Justin Crawford   Covington, VA31:23.00 271187  VT
14 Gregory Grosicki   Muncie, IN31:27.00 288983  16 W&M
15 Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa31:33.00 289974  41 JHU
16 Jacob Roche (3 - Cat4)   Annapolis, MD31:39.00 277829  45 NAVY
17 Kaleb Naegeli   Durham, NC32:12.40 263165  40 DUKE
18 Reiss Kohl (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC32:17.00 287763  21 NAVY
19 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE32:33.00 279988  22 UMD
20 James McCabe   Bridgewater Nj33:12.00 267691  44 WAKE
21 Joseph O'Brien-Applegate   Brooklyn, NY33:22.20 273410  15 W&M
DNF Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY 188242  33 ASU

Women - WC

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mikaela Jaros   Gibsonia, PA39:48.00 329526  265 WVU
2 Katie Lund   Washington, DC41:10.00 338782  225 UMD
3 Carrie Rose   Pensacola, FL42:28.00 339666  297 VILLANOVA
4 Elizabeth Cooper   Graham, NC44:41.00 306290  280 UNC

Women - WB

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrienne Hembree   Winston-salem, NC35:48.00 195112  239 WAKE
2 Chrissy Esposito   Aurora, CO36:32.00 339014  298 VT
3 Lauren Schiff   Richmond, VA36:34.00 320754  294 VCU
4 Elizabeth Schlagheck   Annapolis, MD37:43.00 305548  245 NAVY
5 Megan Lowry   Finksburg, MD38:25.00 339194  243 UMD
6 Lauren Deuser   Raleigh, NC39:07.00 338818  291 NCSU
7 Katie Barry   Annapolis, MD39:20.00 262421  209 NAVY
8 Kathleen Engle   Fairfield, CA41:01.00 338746  241 NAVY
9 Elizabeth Cotter   41:30.00  242 NAVY

Women - WA

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley James   Dousman, WI32:28.00 219841  206 ASU
2 Nina Laughlin   34:01.00  240 ASU
3 Cheryl Lefever   Annapolis, MD34:16.00 287653  201 NAVY
4 Corinne Landis   Annapolis, MD34:48.00 305793  202 NAVY
5 Megan Garlapow (1 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC36:08.00 240853  210 NCSU
6 Kaylan Comer   Blacksburg, VA36:25.00 326808  299 VT
7 Rachel VandenEnde (2 - Cat3)   Boone, NC36:39.00 286090  200 ASU

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee