Race Results for
Tidewater Winter Classic
Williamsburg, VA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 02/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Midkiff   Boone, NC34:06.00 333226  566 ASU
2Benjamin Ludke   34:42.00  521 GW
3Russell Reitter   College Park, MD34:49.00 333146  550 UMD
4Casey McGee   35:03.00  577 ASU
5Kenneth Murphy   Lusby, MD35:05.00 337410  552 UMD
6Patrick Downs   Charlote, NC35:09.00 284300  581 ASU
7Jay Tucker   Blacksburg, VA35:12.70 336368  512 VT
8John Macchione   Whitehouse Station, NJ35:25.00 310602  542 GW
9Justin Santopietro   Blacksburg, VA35:33.00 338600  596 GW
10Jordan Reeves (1 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC35:45.00 338906  555 UNC
11Garrett Warren   36:24.00  556 NCSU
12Victor Silva   Rockville, MD36:42.00 330776  553 UMD
13Jason Lee   Durham, NC37:24.00 331072  504 DUKE
14Jeffrey Yau   Manhasset, NY37:24.00 336252  599 VILLANOVA
15Jeff Beyer   Charleston, WV38:22.00 337870  549 WVU
16John Dickmann   Villanova, PA38:55.00 337032  598 VILLANOVA
17Mark Stuczynski   Baltimore, CA39:03.00 332162  595 JHU
18Jason Klein   Cherry Hill, NJ39:08.30 230357  536 DUKE
19Robert Seng   Rockville, MD40:26.00 335430  535 UMD
20Paul Tucker   Herndon, VA40:26.50 309563  594 W&M
21Daniel Wright   Blacksburg, VA41:06.00 338584  573 VT
22marco piccirilli   Morgantown, WV42:01.00 338678  548 WVU
23Brian Doyle   Blacksburg, VA43:31.00 337538  511 VT

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Jones   30:06.00  353 WAKE
2Alex Schueckler   Stamford Vt30:13.00 334916  332 NAVY
3Will Massey   Blacksburg, VA30:38.00 299663  309 VT
4William Weber   Lexington, KY30:41.00 295287  350 VCU
5Steven Boehm   Raleigh, NC30:42.00 322992  311 NCSU
6Nathaniel Valaik (1 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL30:45.00 334694  330 NAVY
7anthony dimeglio (2 - Cat4)   Dc, DC30:45.00 268746  396 UMD
8Nicholas Willie (3 - Cat4)   Durham, NC31:05.00 292893  354 DUKE
9Jacob Andersson   Gibsonia, PA31:11.00 324812  304 VT
10Joel Weszka (4 - Cat4)   Churchville, MD31:13.00 309027  370 JHU
11Jonathan Poole   Annapolis, MD31:24.00 282706  333 NAVY
12Andrew Wentzel   Pawleys Island, SC31:34.00 301483  301 VT
13Matthew McCarter   Shelby, NC31:35.00 310905  358 ASU
14Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA31:38.00 306510  360 WVU
15Andy Reagan   Blacksburg, VA31:43.00 288344  300 VT
16Forrest Raynor   Raleigh, NC31:47.00 284077  318 NCSU
17Chris Lowe (5 - Cat4)   Winstonsalem, NC31:53.00 289420  352 WAKE
18Olumuyiwa Ogunlela   Boone, NC32:04.00 282217  313 ASU
19John Gardner   Wytheville, VA32:10.00 285036  399 VT
20Zachary Cates   Roanoke, VA32:13.00 338270  359 VT
21Hugo Spinoza   Annapolis, MD32:34.00 242230  319 NAVY
22Ryan Burbey   Blacksburg, VA32:38.00 307166  306 W&M
23Austin Murray   Blacksburg, VA32:42.00 338452  303 VT
24Guy Tawney   Baltimore, MD32:47.00 297561  380 GW
25Jacob Timmerman   Durham, NC32:55.00 334566  340 UNC
26James Rogers   Olney, MD33:02.00 336988  364 UMD
27Patrick OSullivan   Merrick, NY33:11.00 336344  334 NAVY
28William Wiemers   Kensington, MD33:30.00 281984  363 UMD
29David Keeler (6 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA33:32.00 301179  323 ASU
30Riley Harsh   Malvern, PA33:36.00 338622  335 NAVY
31Noah Goodson   Boone, NC34:17.00 338650  362 ASU
32Peter Glowa   Williamsburg, VA34:46.00 338570  315 W&M
33Marc Austria   34:51.00  331 NAVY
34Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT34:57.00 305134  365 JHU
35Timothy Bowman   Baltimoreb, MD35:24.00 337220  371 JHU
36Mark Donovan (7 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA37:13.00 302028  336 DREXEL

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Brown   Blacksburg, VA28:51.00 293675  103 VT
2Alex Hess   Annapolis, MD29:24.00 305791  114 NAVY
3Patrick Slack   Annapolis, MD30:16.00 305705  104 NAVY
4Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC30:28.00 303663  141 GW
5Dane Boudreau   Annapolis, MD30:34.00 305538  115 NAVY
6Grayson Cobb (1 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA30:39.00 230050  137 VT
7Nicholas Reeves   30:45.00  171 NCSU
8Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA30:58.00 292813  169 UVA
9Todd Whitescarver   Boone, NC31:00.00 305418  174 ASU
10Eric Link   Arnold, MD31:01.00 307552  117 UMD
11Justin Evans   Boone, NC31:09.00 267363  120 ASU
12Scott Krause   Chapel Hill, NC31:09.00 239390  155 UNC
13Matthew Black   Denville, NJ31:16.00 307608  170 UMD
14Tyler Gorney   Locustgrove, VA31:21.00 306155  105 VT
15Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC31:21.00 228777  151 NCSU
16Kyle Dubois (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC31:23.00 269606  122 ASU
17Brian Kalsbeek   Raleigh, NC31:34.00 287667  150 NCSU
18Steven Hill   Apex, NC31:42.00 301306  156 UNC
19Joel Harding (2 - Cat4)   Summerville, SC31:43.00 309497  111 NAVY
20Ryan Hilaman   Colora, MD32:06.00 307848  116 UMD
21Adam Zeldin   Tucson32:08.00 266520  121 JHU
22Andrew DeVier-Scott   32:09.00  127 ASU
23Nick Shoemaker   Knoxville, TN32:10.00 289370  199 VT
24Mike Breitenbach (3 - Cat4)   Culpeper, VA32:13.00 282515  100 VT
24John Bishop   Rolling Hills, CA32:13.00 251264  113 NAVY
26Cecil McAllister (4 - Cat4)   Covington, VA32:19.00 256874  101 VT
26Mike Young   Raleigh, NC32:19.00 289160  180 NCSU
28Andrew Castro   Annapolis, MD33:10.00 305942  109 NAVY
29Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ33:18.00 268329  112 NAVY
30Baird Sills   Boone, NC33:33.00 239845  126 ASU
31Ryan Delaney   Arlington, VA33:53.00 224981  102 AU
32Evan Reynolds   Charlottesville, VA34:03.00 306760  159 UVA
DNFZeb King   Boone, NC 307756  124 ASU

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary McIntyre (1 - Cat4)   Dawsonville, GA28:25.00 287759  NAVY
2Matthew Rinehart   Durham, NC28:41.00 289311  42 DUKE
3Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ29:15.00 274737  34 AU
4Nick Hutchinson (2 - Cat4)   Annapolis, MD29:43.00 275664  46 NAVY
5Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA29:51.00 288856  87 VILLANOVA
6Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA30:14.00 241376  20 WVU
7Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA30:16.00 292434  13 VT
8Andre Vandenberg (1 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL30:24.00 233774  31 ASU
9Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa30:25.00 290847  96 VILLANOVA
10John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC30:48.00 219168  19 WAKE
11Robert Ferris   Minneapolis , MN31:04.00 270588  28 DUKE
12Edoardo Madussi   Blacksburg, VA31:20.00 336796  11 VT
13Justin Crawford   Covington, VA31:23.00 271187  VT
14Gregory Grosicki   Muncie, IN31:27.00 288983  16 W&M
15Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa31:33.00 289974  41 JHU
16Jacob Roche (3 - Cat4)   Annapolis, MD31:39.00 277829  45 NAVY
17Kaleb Naegeli   Durham, NC32:12.40 263165  40 DUKE
18Reiss Kohl (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC32:17.00 287763  21 NAVY
19Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE32:33.00 279988  22 UMD
20James McCabe   Bridgewater Nj33:12.00 267691  44 WAKE
21Joseph O'Brien-Applegate   Brooklyn, NY33:22.20 273410  15 W&M
DNFClayton Omer   Louisville, KY 188242  33 ASU

Women - WC

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mikaela Jaros   Gibsonia, PA39:48.00 329526  265 WVU
2Katie Lund   Washington, DC41:10.00 338782  225 UMD
3Carrie Rose   Pensacola, FL42:28.00 339666  297 VILLANOVA
4Elizabeth Cooper   Graham, NC44:41.00 306290  280 UNC

Women - WB

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adrienne Hembree   Winston-salem, NC35:48.00 195112  239 WAKE
2Chrissy Esposito   Aurora, CO36:32.00 339014  298 VT
3Lauren Schiff   Richmond, VA36:34.00 320754  294 VCU
4Elizabeth Schlagheck   Annapolis, MD37:43.00 305548  245 NAVY
5Megan Lowry   Finksburg, MD38:25.00 339194  243 UMD
6Lauren Deuser   Raleigh, NC39:07.00 338818  291 NCSU
7Katie Barry   Annapolis, MD39:20.00 262421  209 NAVY
8Kathleen Engle   Fairfield, CA41:01.00 338746  241 NAVY
9Elizabeth Cotter   41:30.00  242 NAVY

Women - WA

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley James   Dousman, WI32:28.00 219841  206 ASU
2Nina Laughlin   34:01.00  240 ASU
3Cheryl Lefever   Annapolis, MD34:16.00 287653  201 NAVY
4Corinne Landis   Annapolis, MD34:48.00 305793  202 NAVY
5Megan Garlapow (1 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC36:08.00 240853  210 NCSU
6Kaylan Comer   Blacksburg, VA36:25.00 326808  299 VT
7Rachel VandenEnde (2 - Cat3)   Boone, NC36:39.00 286090  200 ASU

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee