Race Results for
Greenville Spring Series
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Poupore   Greenville, SC 28541  269 Vision Screen Printing
2 Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  915 Charleston Bicycle Company
3 Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326  922 Giordana Clif Bar
4 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  277 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Henry McCullough   Taylors, SC 23362  913 POA Cycling Team
6 Michael Schmid (1 - Cat3)   Dawsonville, GA 85370  697 Nouveau Velo Cycling
7 Thomas Ball   Framingham, MA 59457  942 Spinx Racing Team
8 Arthur Reaves   Simpsonville, SC 29315  918 Spinx Bike Race Team
9 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  903 Spinx Bike Race Team
10 Derek Wilford (2 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  944 Spin
11 David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 210281  251 Spinx Bike Race Team
12 Andrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 76585  934 Spinx
13 Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920  930 Team headstrong
14 Jim Magruder (3 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 64606  355 Spinx Bike Race Team
15 Arthur Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 8604  931 team spinx
16 Jim Brown   Spartanburg, SC 188186  914 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNP Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  900 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  919 TEAM headstong
DNP Ben Jones (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 18128  947 Vision Screen Printing
DNP Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  902 City of Forest Acres
DNP Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  921 Blue Chips
DNP William Miller (Cat4)   Simpsonville, SC 244711  909 Team Ville LLC
DNP D Langston Powell (Cat2)   Columbia, SC 179414  940 Catup.com
DNP Jeff Gunn (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 66489  933 Vision Screen Printing
DNP Michael Diker   Greenville, SC 66668  948 Spinx Team
DNP Jim Lyndon (Cat4)   Mt Pleasant, SC 21931  294 Unattached
DNP Michael Pressley (Cat4)   Greer, SC 183344  923 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNP Matthew Mason   Greensboro, NC 153389  916 Mock Orange Racing
DNP Perry Seltz (Cat4)   Greenville, SC 256075  260 Team headstrong
DNP Greg Benson (Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 244824  949 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNP Chris Steele   Charlotte, NC 204937  941 Carolina Flyers Cycling
DNP Richard Howard (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 161486  278 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  873 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 James Cunningham (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 170475  897 Team Ville LLC
3 Rob Kane   Decatur, GA 225582  817 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
4 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  822 Nouveau Velo Racing
5 Michael Burns   Roswell, GA 75370  186 Nouveau Velo
DNS Alan Berardo   Edgefield, SC 230252  
DNP Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829  807 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  812 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  808 POA Cycling Team
DNP Jefferson Parker   Hendersonville, NC 57580  868 Sycamore Cycles
DNP John Behme   Huntersville, NC 83172  863 
DNP Philip Ball   Simpsonville, SC 163271  341 POA Cycling Team
DNP J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  802 Team POA
DNP Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  874 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
DNP Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC 48421  344 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team

Men - Junior10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  156 Fulton Flyers
2 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  988 Frazier Cycling
3 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  585 Fulton Fliers
4 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  469 Frazier Cycling
5 Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  588 Fulton Flyers Devo
6 Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  971 Tri Cities Road Club
7 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  993 Frazier Cycling
8 Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 323478  152 Frazier Cycling
9 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  994 Frazier Cycling
10 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  992 Frazier Cycling
11 Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN 293448  584 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
12 Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  880 Tri Cities Road Club
13 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  998 Frazier Cycling
14 Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 333298  587 Fulton Flyers Devo
15 Christian Corsello   Lilburn, GA 280950  984 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
16 Sophie Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 307786  151 Frazier Cycling
17 Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442  989 Frazier Cycling
18 Simon Miller   Alpharetta, GA 332516  586 Frazier cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darion Fleming   Manassas, VA 332752  531 Snapple Lyte Water
2 tim Betzel   Asheville, NC 340064  564 Spin-Tech Training
3 Ray Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872  533 Headstrong
4 Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH 262103  583 Lees-McRae College
5 Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080  526 
6 Chris Adams   Greenville, SC 328428  555 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7 Houston Skipper   Kannapolis, NC 312608  578 
8 Anthony Williams   Kingsport, TN 298155  575 Unattached
9 Joseph Herrera   Mooresville, NC 247429  574 Carolina Bicycle Company
10 jason moore   Tomball, TX 305694  521 
11 James Hartsell   Stanfield , NC 286712  572 uwarrie wheelmen
DNP Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  508 BEAST RACING - Bicycles East
DNP Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  878 Fulton Fyers Devo
DNP Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa 320408  536 Team Type 1 Development
DNP Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  570 
DNP Matthew McFalls   Lynnwood, WA 250098  549 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy LeBrun   Simpsonville, SC 322012  615 Team Metro
2 Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208  605 Globalbike Club Team
3 Thomas Parry   Fountain Inn, SC 323324  622 Globalbike
4 Jeff Aldridge     843 
5 Luis Zapata     683 
6 Steve Byrnes   Simpsonville, SC 334676  613 Team Ville
7 Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  655 GU Energy
8 Roger Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 337244  658 Frazier Cycling
9 David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282  643 Frazier Cycling
10 Raymond Clark   Simpsonville, SC 331278  625 Team Metro
11 Henry Zuver     676 
DNS Alan Berardo   Edgefield, SC 230252  
DNS Billy Tomlinson   Richmond Hill, GA 337748  Savannah Wheelmen
DNP Patrick Smith   Greenville, SC 323406  682 Headstrong
DNP Abhay Patel   Greenville, SC 227904  236 Greenville spinners racing
DNP Guenter Heyen   Mount Gilead, NC 329162  602 Beard Cycling
DNP Nathaniel Swearingen     639 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC 119232  208 Unattached
2 hunter Meyer   Cohutta, GA 308393  494 Chattanooga Performance Devo
3 Keith O'Connell   Greer, SC 140603  444 Team Ville
4 Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  234 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
5 Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa 320408  493 Team Type 1 Development
6 Mike Helman   Greenville, SC 321948  439 Unattached
7 Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC 290563  502 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
8 Rick Taylor   Easley, SC 290549  228 Globalbike Club Team
9 Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  205 Les Amis
10 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  474 Carolina Break
11 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  965 Tri-Cities Road Club
12 Ryan Allen   Chattanooga, TN 305182  240 Scenic City Velo/ Krystal
13 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  235 Charleston Bicycle Company
14 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  200 Unattached
15 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  968 Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN 304194  233 TCRC
17 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  967 Tri Cities Road Club
18 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  421 TCRC
19 JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  987 Frazier Cycling
20 Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  999 Frazier Cycling
21 Clayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA 304032  157 Fulton Flyers Devo
22 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  156 Fulton Flyers
DNS rex demers   Savannah, GA 270264  osp
DNP Abhay Patel   Greenville, SC 227904  236 Greenville spinners racing
DNP Robert Donovan     434 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  454 Team Metro
DNP Allen Hellenga   Greenville, SC 218190  413 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP John Davidson   Greenville, SC 303201  224 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
DNP Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN 271340  786 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNP Michael Waine   Douglasville, GA 331702  696 
DNP Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  449 Team Ville
DNP Stephen Duncan   Asheville, NC 258904  945 Velosports Mens Team Asheville
DNP Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  419 Les Amis
DNP Randy Hutchison   Greenville, SC 209442  414 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Daniel Joyal   Greenville, SC 316918  405 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
DNP James Haycraft   Charlotte, NC 212000  226 Triple Threat Racing
DNP Billy White   Greenville, SC 272692  436 Piedmont Orthopedic Association
DNP Dustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC 300834  424 Carolina Break
DNP Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC 240516  239 Presbyterian Sports Medicine
DNP Frank Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  459 Hearn's Cycling & Fitness

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC 284687  895 Industry9/Highlands
2 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  894 Palmetto Velo
3 jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  335 Velo 16 BSG
4 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459  353 Hub Bicycles & Terrapin Beer co. Cycling Team
5 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951  899 Frazier Cycling Honors
6 Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573  322 Carolina Break
7 Luke Correale   Charleston, SC 215865  893 Charleston Bicycle Company
8 Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  308 Globalbike Club Team
9 Jason Casteen   Albemarle, NC 214686  794 Beard bikes-Windstream p/b Band of Stanly
10 Benjamin Bratton   Gaffney, SC 294001  324 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Jeremy Edwards   Fairfax, VA 120834  896 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  382 Team Metro
13 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  834 Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  304 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
15 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  815 Velosports Racing
16 Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  325 Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Brian Kadien   Greenville, SC 245517  791 Team Metro
18 Kirk Flinte   Greenville, SC 222757  309 Hincapie Development team
19 Clive DeSousa   Greenville, SC 140768  850 Glory Racing
20 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962  397 NGCA-ATLROOF
DNP Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  331 FFCC/Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
DNP Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  795 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
DNP Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813  793 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
DNP Douglas Pielet   Greenville, SC 178810  699 Unattached
DNP Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593  747 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
DNP Randy Owens   Greer, SC 220435  379 Hincapie Development team
DNP Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  368 Cyclists Against Cancer
DNP James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  302 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
DNP Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  367 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
DNP Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945  898 Frazier Cycling
DNP Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  995 Frazier Cycling
DNP Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  376 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  399 Tri Cities Road Club
DNP Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090  303 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
DNP Peter Kay   Spartanburg, SC 193080  317 Globalbike Racing
DNP Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  320 Carolina Break
DNP Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  354 DIY Music p/b AYC
DNP Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  321 Carolina Break
DNP David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  991 Frazier Cycling
DNP Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  319 Unattached
DNP Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  892 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
DNP Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA 191090  336 Mock Orange Racing
DNP Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  859 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNP Nicholas Frazier     363 Frazier Cycling
DNP Justin Meade   Williamston, SC 180665  361 Team Traveller
DNP Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  885 Pre-Reg.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553  106 Team Type 1
2 Ty Magner (1 - Cat1)   Griffin, GA 222180  180 Team Type 1 Development
3 Andrew Meyer (2 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA 191327  Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
4 Charles Hutcheson (3 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA59:49.0 54686  193 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
5 Noah Metzler (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  48 Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
6 Joey Rosskopf (5 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 223318  16 Team Type 1 Development
7 Peter Haile (6 - Cat1)   Barbourville, KY 284284  164 Lees-McRae
8 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  155 X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
9 John Crow (7 - Cat1)   Mint Hill, NC 253847  153 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
10 Mathew Lipscomb (8 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 256439  97 Hincapie Development team
11 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  168 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
12 David Lee   Greenville, SC 91837  77 DeMaine Cycling
13 Mason Haymes (9 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 214730  154 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON RACING
14 Artur Sagat (10 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 207381  594 LITESPEED/BMW
15 Michael Dalterio     12 Team Type 1 Development
16 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  150 X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
17 Brooks Bostick (1 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  Audi
18 Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA 249702  156 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
19 Edison Turner (11 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC 261080  191 Hincapie Development team
20 Isaac Enderline (2 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  188 Hincapie Development team
21 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  11 Team Type 1 Development
22 Greg Wittwer (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 111687  160 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
23 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  30 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
24 Edward Adamy (12 - Cat1)   Southern Pines, NC 275305  Hincapie Green Creation
25 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  88 Metro Reprographics
26 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  195 Hincapie Development team
27 Nick Fishbein (4 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  54 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
28 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  65 
29 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA 224401  189 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
30 Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC 187935  596 Beard Bikes-Windstream p/b Bank of Stanly
31 Daniel Holt     13 Team Type 1 Development
32 Adrian Hegyvary     110 UnitedHealthcare
33 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  908 Chainheart Cycling Studio
34 Parker Kyzer (5 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  105 Hincapie Development team
DNS Steven Gordon     Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNS Tanner Putt     Team Type 1 Development
DNP Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  133 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNP John DeLong (Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA 61583  96 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Pat McCallion   Greer, SC 118302  836 Vision Screen Printing
DNP Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  162 Lees-McRae College
DNP Matthew Brooks (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  593 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
DNP Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  163 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
DNP Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  597 Nouveau Velo
DNP Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  151 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
DNP Michael Williams (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 279253  595 Wonderful Pistachios
DNP Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC 239739  18 Team Ville LLC
DNP Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  69 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
DNP Jacob Keough     589 UnitedHealthcare
DNP Adrian Hedderman     120 
DNP Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  123 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
DNP Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  122 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Maxwell Robb (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  592 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP Eric Jacobsen   Greenville, SC 17565  869 Unattached
DNP Bryan Vaughan (Cat2)   Burke, VA 129811  590 Haymarket Bicycles
DNP Mike Stone (Cat1)   Monroe, GA 258441  165 Hincapie Development team
DNP Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  33 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNP Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  53 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
DNP Nathan Smith (Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  66 Audi
DNP Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024  87 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP James Blattner   Boulder, CO 53202  591 Crosstown Velo
DNP Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414  159 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNP Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  190 Hincapie Development team
DNP William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  41 Hincapie Development team
DNP Phillip Gaimon     198 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
DNP Luis Sanchez mendez     132 Asheville bicycle racing club
DNP Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Steven Black (Cat1)   Vienna, VA 251406  157 Haymarket Bicycles
DNP Rich Hincapie     39 

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  234 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  33 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  965 Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  967 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  968 Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  970 Tri-Cities Road Club
DNS Jacob Sullivan     
DNS Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  Carolina Break
DNS Thomas Dziamniski   Moncks Corner, SC 309726  Trek Bikes of Mt. Pleasant-Piggly Wiggly presented
DNP Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  993 Frazier Cycling
DNP Clayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA 304032  157 Fulton Flyers Devo
DNP Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  588 Fulton Flyers Devo
DNP Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC 218723  982 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP Simon Miller   Alpharetta, GA 332516  586 Frazier cycling
DNP Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  963 Unattached
DNP Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  954 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  955 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  544 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
DNP Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  988 Frazier Cycling
DNP Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  971 Tri Cities Road Club
DNP James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  469 Frazier Cycling
DNP Coleman Force   Spartanburg, SC 339840  959 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
DNP Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892  972 Cycle Therapy
DNP Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  960 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
DNP Dustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC 300834  424 Carolina Break
DNP david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  957 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
DNP David Worsnop   Atlanta, GA 336546  879 Fulton Flyers Devo
DNP Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  321 Carolina Break
DNP Jared Ocker   Columbia, SC 332396  952 FACT
DNP Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  974 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  508 BEAST RACING - Bicycles East
DNP Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 333298  587 Fulton Flyers Devo
DNP James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  976 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  878 Fulton Fyers Devo
DNP Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  973 Carolina Break
DNP Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442  989 Frazier Cycling
DNP Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  537 The Roots Junior Development Team
DNP Sophie Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 307786  151 Frazier Cycling
DNP Harrison Zimba   Lake Oswego, OR 322636  154 Frazier Cycling
DNP Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  585 Fulton Fliers
DNP Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  975 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  994 Frazier Cycling
DNP Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  880 Tri Cities Road Club
DNP William McAdams   Columbia, SC 331802  877 FACT Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 323478  152 Frazier Cycling
DNP Miguel Gonzalez   Lawrenceville, GA 306688  861 Fraizer Cycling
DNP Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  956 FACT
DNP Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  860 Les Amis
DNP Taylor White   Bristol 271370  332 DIY Music
DNP Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  998 Frazier Cycling
DNP Stefanie Feltwell     953 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  156 Fulton Flyers
DNP Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA 312900  764 Frazier Cycling
DNP Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN 293448  584 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
DNP Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  992 Frazier Cycling

Women - Women4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Zuver   Decatur, GA 314412  765 Frazier Cycling
2 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899  763 Frazier
DNP Elizabeth Brady   Spartanburg, SC 294254  755 Headstrong
DNP Leslie James   Greenville, SC 241224  754 Cyclists Against Cancer

Women - Women1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Burton (1 - Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, SC 320066  787 
2 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593  747 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
3 Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC 319058  726 TEAM headstrong
4 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT 303570  784 NorEast Cycling
5 Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc 274917  705 Asheville Fitness
6 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922  788 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7 Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099  721 Frazier Cycling
DNS Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNP Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA 273590  706 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  723 Frazier Cycling
DNP Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  790 Frazier Cycling
DNP Erica Chard (Cat3)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  714 ABRC
DNP Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  742 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Kathleen Mitchell     745 
DNP Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  785 Missing Link Training Systems / Special
DNP Kristina Stratton (Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 302805  792 Headstrong
DNP Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  741 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
DNP Cinthia Lehner (Cat2)   Boone, NC 272896  707 Team headstrong
DNP Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  717 Greenville Women's Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee