Race Results for
Greenville Spring Series
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC 198878  298 Carolina Masters
2 Michael Ventola (1 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  937 Pre-Reg.com
3 Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  915 Charleston Bicycle Company
4 Thomas Ball   Framingham, MA 59457  942 Spinx Racing Team
5 Glenn Poupore   Greenville, SC 28541  269 Vision Screen Printing
6 Jeffrey Welch (1 - Cat2)   Lenoir, NC 37647  296 Fiets Maan Racing
7 Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  902 City of Forest Acres
8 Andy Albershardt (2 - Cat3)   Gunnison, CO 195788  264 IC3Colorado
9 Adam Pinkston   Asheville, NC 201914  255 
10 Arthur Reaves   Simpsonville, SC 29315  918 Spinx Bike Race Team
11 Jim Lyndon (1 - Cat4)   Mt Pleasant, SC 21931  294 Unattached
12 Henry McCullough   Taylors, SC 23362  913 POA Cycling Team
13 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  277 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
14 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  903 Spinx Bike Race Team
15 Douglas Engel   Charlotte, NC 232709  299 Carolina Fylers
16 Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920  930 Team headstrong
17 Andrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 76585  934 Spinx
18 Richard Nelson (2 - Cat4)   Aiken, SC 46929  295 Unattached
19 Jim Brown   Spartanburg, SC 188186  914 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
20 Arthur Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 8604  931 team spinx
21 David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 210281  251 Spinx Bike Race Team
22 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta (2 - Cat2)   Aiken, SC 126767  297 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNP Michael Diker   Greenville, SC 66668  948 Spinx Team
DNP David Moore   Charlotte, NC 284010  275 Carolina Flyers
DNP William Miller (Cat4)   Simpsonville, SC 244711  909 Team Ville LLC
DNP Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  919 TEAM headstong
DNP Jeff Gunn (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 66489  933 Vision Screen Printing
DNP D Langston Powell (Cat2)   Columbia, SC 179414  940 Catup.com
DNP Richard Howard (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 161486  278 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Chris Steele   Charlotte, NC 204937  941 Carolina Flyers Cycling
DNP Michael Pressley (Cat4)   Greer, SC 183344  923 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNP Jim Magruder (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 64606  355 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNP Matthew Mason   Greensboro, NC 153389  916 Mock Orange Racing
DNP Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  900 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Ben Jones (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 18128  947 Vision Screen Printing
DNP Perry Seltz (Cat4)   Greenville, SC 256075  260 Team headstrong

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  873 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  802 Team POA
3 Philip Ball   Simpsonville, SC 163271  341 POA Cycling Team
4 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC 75614  84 Carolina Flyers
5 Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC 48421  344 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
6 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  808 POA Cycling Team
7 Rafik Betabdishoo (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 52013  179 Unattached
8 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  827 Crosstown Velo
9 Lee Champion   Charlotte, NC 110268  825 Carolina Flyers
10 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  870 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  874 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
12 Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC 113993  852 Carolina Flyers
13 Stephen Caskey   Simpsonville, SC 155731  356 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNS Alan Berardo   Edgefield, SC 230252  
DNP Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829  807 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  872 Aarons/L5Flyers p/b New England Financial
DNP Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  809 POA Cycling Team
DNP Todd Clapp (Cat3)   Belmont, NC 259157  801 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  812 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937  871 Aaron's pb/ New England Financial

Men - Cat 5 - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darion Fleming   Manassas, VA 332752  531 Snapple Lyte Water
2 Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752  545 Chain Gang Cycling
3 tim Betzel   Asheville, NC 340064  564 Spin-Tech Training
4 Chris Adams   Greenville, SC 328428  555 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
5 Tyler Conner   Charlotte, NC 340694  563 Unaffiliated
6 Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH 262103  583 Lees-McRae College
7 Matthew Wood   Greenville, SC 323744  958 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
8 Houston Skipper   Kannapolis, NC 312608  578 
9 Ray Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872  533 Headstrong
10 Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080  526 
11 Rob Butler   Athens, GA 311293  581 Aarons p/b New England Financial
12 Marco Liubenov   Mars Hill, NC 325698  582 Mars Hill College
13 Anthony Williams   Kingsport, TN 298155  575 Unattached
14 Garey Gomez   Atlanta, GA 166346  580 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
15 Julio Lopez   Morganton, NC 304192  579 
16 Jared Porter   Concord, NC 338454  576 
17 Coleman Force   Spartanburg, SC 339840  959 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
DNP Matthew McFalls   Lynnwood, WA 250098  549 
DNP Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  500 Hincapie/Green Creation
DNP Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  878 Fulton Fyers Devo
DNP Andrew Kent     534 
DNP Andrew Koch   Columbia, MD 332828  565 Furman University
DNP Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  570 
DNP Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  508 BEAST RACING - Bicycles East
DNP Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  544 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
DNP Christopher Conser   Concord, NC 323542  577 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cecilio Cruz   Lenoir, NC 324896  688 
2 Guenter Heyen   Mount Gilead, NC 329162  602 Beard Cycling
3 Thomas Parry   Fountain Inn, SC 323324  622 Globalbike
4 Shane Turley   Charlotte, NC 322104  695 Carolina Flyers
5 Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208  605 Globalbike Club Team
6 Jeff Marshall   Anderson, SC 335374  601 
7 Marc Gustafson     674 
8 Brian Lawter   Chesnee, SC 298162  629 Colavita South
9 Clay Jones   Greenville, SC 244712  694 Unattached
10 Marc Wong   Atlanta, GA 342046  686 L5Flyers
11 Charles Hicks   Lenoir, NC 270345  689 Fiets Maan Racing
12 Alan Smith   Greenville, SC 341398  692 
13 Robbin Rahman   Atlanta, GA 290408  687 Aarons p/b New England Financial
14 Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  655 GU Energy
15 Bob Burdon   Charlotte, NC 254223  693 Bike Source / Harris Teeter
16 John Harsch   Hampton, GA 270942  690 Southern Crescent Cycling
17 ROGER CARR     691 southern crescent
18 Dave McQuaid   Greenville, SC 252750  626 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
19 Patrick Smith   Greenville, SC 323406  682 Headstrong
DNS Billy Tomlinson   Richmond Hill, GA 337748  Savannah Wheelmen
DNS Alan Berardo   Edgefield, SC 230252  
DNP Nathaniel Swearingen     639 
DNP Abhay Patel   Greenville, SC 227904  236 Greenville spinners racing
DNP Steve Church   Fayetteville, GA 340482  685 Southern Crescent Cycling
DNP Steve Byrnes   Simpsonville, SC 334676  613 Team Ville

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Little   Asheville, NC 321642  422 Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC 119232  208 Unattached
3 Daniel Joyal   Greenville, SC 316918  405 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
4 hunter Meyer   Cohutta, GA 308393  494 Chattanooga Performance Devo
5 michael russell   Lawrenceville, GA 324796  231 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
6 Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa 320408  493 Team Type 1 Development
7 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  967 Tri Cities Road Club
8 Jaime Pou   Charlotte, NC 297989  204 Unattached
9 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  235 Charleston Bicycle Company
10 Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  234 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
11 Stewart Alford   Asheville, NC 138720  232 Aaron's p/b New Engand Financial
12 Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593  485 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
13 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  965 Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Randy Hutchison   Greenville, SC 209442  414 Greenville Spinners Racing
15 Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  497 Low Country Cycling Team
16 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC 275994  423 Carolina Flyers
17 Brian Mitchel   Richmond, VA 64615  238 Richmond Velo Sport
18 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  200 Unattached
19 John Davidson   Greenville, SC 303201  224 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
20 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  421 TCRC
21 Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  999 Frazier Cycling
22 Frank Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  459 Hearn's Cycling & Fitness
23 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  968 Tri-Cities Road Club
24 John Luckett   Asheville, NC 305753  223 ABRC
25 Aaron Peet   Asheville, NC 284211  441 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNS rex demers   Savannah, GA 270264  osp
DNS Mike Roberts   Greer, SC 201438  Cyclists Against Cancer
DNP James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  469 Frazier Cycling
DNP Brian Flinte   Greer, SC 207454  425 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Scott Solomon   Decatur, GA 218926  490 Aarons cycling p/b New England Financial
DNP Billy White   Greenville, SC 272692  436 Piedmont Orthopedic Association
DNP Dustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC 300834  424 Carolina Break
DNP George Moser   Greenville, SC 191399  420 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  419 Les Amis
DNP Allen Hellenga   Greenville, SC 218190  413 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC 240516  239 Presbyterian Sports Medicine
DNP Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  237 Forest Acres Cyling Team
DNP Clayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA 304032  157 Fulton Flyers Devo
DNP Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC 219978  445 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC 288168  211 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNP Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  956 FACT
DNP Abhay Patel   Greenville, SC 227904  236 Greenville spinners racing
DNP Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC 290563  502 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
DNP Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  201 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
DNP Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  454 Team Metro
DNP Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  205 Les Amis
DNP Robert Donovan     434 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  156 Fulton Flyers
DNP Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  955 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  987 Frazier Cycling
DNP Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN 304194  233 TCRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  894 Palmetto Velo
2 Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC 284687  895 Industry9/Highlands
3 Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573  322 Carolina Break
4 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951  899 Frazier Cycling Honors
5 jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  335 Velo 16 BSG
6 Luke Correale   Charleston, SC 215865  893 Charleston Bicycle Company
7 Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  368 Cyclists Against Cancer
8 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  892 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
9 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC 114797  392 Audi
10 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167  381 Team Ville LLC
11 James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  302 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
12 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  815 Velosports Racing
13 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981  371 Unattached
14 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  388 VeloSports Racing
15 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  162 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
16 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  304 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
17 Jeremy Edwards   Fairfax, VA 120834  896 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  319 Unattached
19 Jeremy Campbell     701 
20 Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  308 Globalbike Club Team
DNS Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339  Frazier Cycling
DNS Rupesh Naik   Decatur, GA 275657  Aarons p/b New England Financial
DNP Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA 191090  336 Mock Orange Racing
DNP Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945  898 Frazier Cycling
DNP Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090  303 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
DNP Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  382 Team Metro
DNP Peter Kay   Spartanburg, SC 193080  317 Globalbike Racing
DNP Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  331 FFCC/Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
DNP Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  320 Carolina Break
DNP Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  321 Carolina Break
DNP David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  991 Frazier Cycling
DNP Kirk Flinte   Greenville, SC 222757  309 Hincapie Development team
DNP Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  974 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  885 Pre-Reg.com
DNP Randy Owens   Greer, SC 220435  379 Hincapie Development team
DNP Justin Meade   Williamston, SC 180665  361 Team Traveller
DNP Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  834 Tri-Cities Road Club
DNP Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  376 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  995 Frazier Cycling
DNP Jonathan Pait   Greenville, SC 266779  851 POA Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Rosskopf (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 223318  16 Team Type 1 Development
2 Phillip Gaimon     198 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
3 Ty Magner (2 - Cat1)   Griffin, GA 222180  180 Team Type 1 Development
4 Andrew Meyer (3 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA 191327  Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
5 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553  106 Team Type 1
6 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  150 X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
7 Andy Baker     199 Bissell Pro Cycling
8 Mathew Lipscomb (4 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 256439  97 Hincapie Development team
9 Edison Turner (5 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC 261080  191 Hincapie Development team
10 Edward Adamy (6 - Cat1)   Southern Pines, NC 275305  Hincapie Green Creation
11 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  162 Lees-McRae College
12 Charles Hutcheson (7 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  193 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
13 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  168 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
14 Noah Metzler (8 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  48 Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
15 Peter Haile (9 - Cat1)   Barbourville, KY 284284  164 Lees-McRae
16 Nathan Smith (10 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  66 Audi
17 Nick Fishbein (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  54 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
18 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204  27 Mars Hill College/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
19 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  195 Hincapie Development team
20 Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA 249702  156 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
21 Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC 111496  196 Carolina Junior Development
22 Adrian Hegyvary     110 UnitedHealthcare
23 Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947  ABRC
24 Evan Burkhart (11 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 241358  166 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
25 Mason Haymes (12 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 214730  154 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON RACING
26 Brooks Bostick (2 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  Audi
27 Daniel Holt     13 Team Type 1 Development
28 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  30 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
29 Parker Kyzer (3 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  105 Hincapie Development team
30 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409  98 Peachtree Bikes
31 Nate Weston (4 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 244914  167 MJCF - U23
32 Isaac Enderline (5 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  188 Hincapie Development team
33 Mike Stone (13 - Cat1)   Monroe, GA 258441  165 Hincapie Development team
34 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  163 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
35 Tyler Karnes (14 - Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  192 Hincapie Development team
36 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  41 Hincapie Development team
37 Spencer Gaddy (1 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC 256705  197 Team Ion-United Healthcare
38 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  190 Hincapie Development team
DNS Steven Gordon     Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNS Tanner Putt     Team Type 1 Development
DNP Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  123 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
DNP Alder Martz (Cat1)   Charlotte Nc 202082  194 Hincapie Development team
DNP Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414  159 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNP Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  161 Scenic City Velo
DNP Thomas Wrona (Cat2)   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  158 Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team
DNP John Crow (Cat1)   Mint Hill, NC 253847  153 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNP Luis Sanchez mendez     132 Asheville bicycle racing club
DNP Michael Dalterio     12 Team Type 1 Development
DNP Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  65 
DNP Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  125 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  122 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Luis Sanchez-Mendez   Miami 258061  169 ABRC
DNP Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  53 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
DNP Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024  87 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  11 Team Type 1 Development
DNP Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  155 X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
DNP Graham Foster (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 245767  21 team Globalbike p/b Catoma
DNP Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  151 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
DNP Steven Black (Cat1)   Vienna, VA 251406  157 Haymarket Bicycles
DNP Greg Wittwer (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 111687  160 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNP Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  33 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNP Rich Hincapie     39 
DNP John DeLong (Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA 61583  96 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Adrian Hedderman     120 
DNP Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA 224401  189 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNP E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  88 Metro Reprographics
DNP Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  133 BikeReg.com / Cannondale

Women - Women4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren De Crescenzo   Boulder , CO 310650  789 Fulton Flyers Women
2 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  775 ABRC
3 Courtney McDonald   Atlanta, GA 306538  758 GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
4 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899  763 Frazier
5 Sarah Ziomek   Rutherfordton, NC 325910  724 Girodana-Clif Bar- BRICA
DNP Elizabeth Brady   Spartanburg, SC 294254  755 Headstrong
DNP Leslie James   Greenville, SC 241224  754 Cyclists Against Cancer

Women - Women1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Burton (1 - Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, SC 320066  787 
2 Giselle Weekes   Greenville, SC 143069  718 TEAM headstrong
3 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  785 Missing Link Training Systems / Special
4 Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC 319058  726 TEAM headstrong
5 Cinthia Lehner (2 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 272896  707 Team headstrong
6 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  738 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
7 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593  747 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
8 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  717 Greenville Women's Cycling
9 Stephanie Bunnett (3 - Cat2)   Naples, FL 278046  716 ABRC
10 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN 271340  786 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
11 Emily Wood   Clemson, SC 308390  753 TEAM headstrong
12 Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc 274917  705 Asheville Fitness
13 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  723 Frazier Cycling
14 Samantha Smith   Greenville, SC 179778  704 Headstrong
15 Lara Cassidy (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 224486  702 Fiets Maan Racing
16 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  790 Frazier Cycling
17 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922  788 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
18 Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099  721 Frazier Cycling
19 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT 303570  784 NorEast Cycling
DNS Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNS Sarah Ziomek (Cat4)   Rutherfordton, NC 325910  Girodana-Clif Bar- BRICA
DNP Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  710 Performance Bicycle Racing
DNP Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  709 PainPathways Cycling Team
DNP Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  741 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
DNP Erica Chard (Cat3)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  714 ABRC
DNP Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA 273590  706 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  742 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee