Race Results for
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series 27th Annual
Ann Arbor, MI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.42Evan Boese   Richland, MI 300804  277 Priority Health Cycling
2504.05Kevin Krause   Seattle, WA 339680  273 Wolverines Sports Club
3David Hanley     279 KLM
4513.30Samuel Abouzeid   Rochester Hills, MI 344234  232 Cadieux O2
5517.93Mark Donnelly (1 - Cat5)   Dexter, MI 347786  280 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6522.56Jeff Plotzke   Novi, MI 323298  223 Racing Greyhounds
7CJ Brish     261 HomeTown Cycling
8531.82George Bracken   South Lyon, MI 340702  241 Assenmacher
9Stephen Doll     230 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10Chris Roper     231 Racing Greyhounds
11545.70Jack Miner   West Bloomfield, MI 278177  226 Team Active
12550.33Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO 320090  258 Racing Greyhounds
13554.96Philip Utley   Oak Park, MI 311400  234 Racing Greyhounds
14559.59Grace Singleton   Ann Arbor, MI 294888  12 Pear Tree Pens/AAVC
15564.22William Caruso (2 - Cat5)   Wyandotte, MI 305075  270 
16568.84John Stefanides   Roseville, MI 102276  641 Wolverines Sports Club
17573.47Ryan McKinnie   Brighton, MI 222912  282 Two Wheel Tango
18578.10Alan Hunt   Macomb, MI 327392  276 Wolverines Sports Club
19582.73Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI 296792  290 Wolverines Sports Club

Men - Cat3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.38DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI 313898  646 Assenmacher
2428.37Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI 345740  651 Racing Greyhounds
3434.35Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI 191897  659 Racing Greyhounds
4440.34Mark Warner   Lansing, MI 299805  655 West Michigan Coast Riders
5446.33Seth Kleinglass   Belleville, MI 107310  639 Mom & Pop
6452.31David Palan   Ann Arbor Mi 277740  626 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7458.30Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI 308256  632 Racing Greyhounds
8464.29Ryan Wolff (1 - Cat4)   Spring Lake, MI 337458  250 West Michigan Coast Riders
9470.27Zachary Konett   Eastlansing, MI 310209  671 Toms/Kind Human Sport
10476.26David Riggs   Ann Arbor, MI 114298  667 
11482.24Samuel Abouzeid (2 - Cat4)   Rochester Hills, MI 344234  232 Cadieux O2
12488.23Philip Utley   Oak Park, MI 311400  234 Racing Greyhounds
13Nikita Bandar     669 
14500.20Robert Pulcipher   Ann Arbor, MI 220675  657 Two Wheel Tango/AAVC
15506.19Alex Mettler (3 - Cat4)   Annarbor, MI 289606  661 Ann Arbor Velo Club
16512.18Lee Duhl (4 - Cat4)   Canton, MI 277351  656 MCG-Trail's Edge
17518.16Robert Shank   Livonia, MI 173365  633 Ann Arbor Velo Club
18524.15Blaine Little (5 - Cat4)   Maumee, OH 93246  665 Big Shark
19530.14Nick Lekovish   San Diego, CA 342874  265 MCG-Trail's Edge
20536.12Sean Geary   Ann Arbor, MI 315284  652 Fusion IT
21542.11Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO 320090  258 Racing Greyhounds
22548.10Marc Benigni   Muskegon, MI 293040  663 West Michigan Coast Riders
23554.08Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI 309613  16 Miller Energy p/b GRBC
24Sean Neill     668 South Africa/Capetown
25566.05William Caruso (1 - Cat5)   Wyandotte, MI 305075  270 
26572.04Enrique Jackson   Garden City, MI 257101  630 Ann Arbor Velo Club
27578.03Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI 166429  631 MCG-Trail's Edge
28Stephen Doll     230 Ann Arbor Velo Club
29590.00Robert Lipton (2 - Cat5)   Ann Arbor, MI 280570  660 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.13Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI 190250  818 Trail's Edge
2162.30Tim Finkel (1 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI 216738  806 Wolverines/Ace
3173.47Ryan Cross   Holland , MI 193829  848 Panther
4184.65Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  832 Lathrup Industries
5195.82Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  853 MCG Trail's Edge
6206.99randall rodd (2 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI 290060  851 Wolverine Sports Club
7218.17Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI 19336  840 Lathrup Industries
8229.34Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  817 Wolverine Sports Club
9240.52Blair Dudley   Ann Arbor, MI 10090  821 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10251.69Branden Lyon   Grand Rapids, MI 53879  847 Ada/East Hills Velo
11262.86Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI 310681  849 GR Bicycle Company
12274.04Brian Adams   Novi, MI 80614  854 Lathrup Industries
13Gregory Archi     838 Hamilton Cycling Club
14296.38Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI 54490  809 Ann Arbor Velo Club
15307.56Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  819 WMCR
16318.73Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI 198114  846 Priority Health Cycling Team
17329.90Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI 279808  855 Blackline Racing
18341.08James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  845 Lathrup Industries
19352.25Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  823 MCG Trail's Edge
20363.42John Sammut (3 - Cat2)   Washington, MI 31145  820 Wolverine Sports Club
21374.60David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI 91272  842 Two Wheel Tango/AAVC
22385.77Paul Borden   Westland, MI 248359  852 
23396.95Jamie Smith   Rochester, MI 33160  844 Flying Rhinos Cycling Club
24408.12Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI 206138  837 West Michigan Coast
25419.29James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  637 Ifractal
26430.47David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  836 West Michigan Coast
27441.64Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT 169810  843 Two Wheel Tango/AAVC

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.45Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI 293788  15 ABD Cycling
2451.71Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI 309613  16 Miller Energy p/b GRBC
3501.98Laura Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 110465  13 Pear Tree Pens/AAVC
4552.24Grace Singleton   Ann Arbor, MI 294888  12 Pear Tree Pens/AAVC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee