Race Results for
SECCC Championship Weekend 2011
Macon, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Friedman   Roswell, GA 348454  M24 Kennesaw State
2 David Cano   Roswell, GA 338712  M23 Georgia Southern
3 Jarrett Bell   Forsyth, GA 339198  422 Georgia Southern

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Powell   Kingsland Ga 325554  416 Georgia Southern
2 Zack Kratche   Charleston 336238  490 College of Charleston
3 Jermaine Middleton   Kennesaw, GA 343582  471 Kennesaw State
4 Aaron Greenwell   Statesboro, GA 337908  420 Georgia Southern
5 Jackson Esoda   Marietta, GA 311542  499 Georgia Tech
6 gabriel suarez   Tallahassee, FL 325830  427 Florida State
7 Rhett Whatley   Kennesaw, GA 343464  470 Kennesaw State
8 Justin Smith   Athens, GA 339636  461 Georgia
9 Jacob Black (1 - Cat4)   Montgomery, AL 308528  406 Alabama
10 Davis Yarbrough   Huntsville, AL 309659  415 Alabama-Huntsville
11 Jose Roman   Tallahassee, FL 337524  441 Florida State
12 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301  423 Mercer
13 Matthew Porter   Marietta, GA 342360  467 Kennesaw State
14 Reid Yoder   Hoagland, IN 292586  403 King College
15 Nicholas Taylor   Athens, GA 307184  458 Georgia
16 Andrew Derickson   Atlanta, GA 328484  456 Georgia Tech
17 Don Humphreys (2 - Cat4)   Hixson, TN 309069  480 Tennessee-Chattanooga
18 Kyle Mortensen   Acworth, GA 343290  473 Kennesaw State
19 David Deere (3 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 306149  402 King College
20 chris brayton (4 - Cat4)   Kennesaw, GA 305661  468 Kennesaw State
21 Bradley Hughes   Gray, TN 286989  404 King College
22 James Wingo (5 - Cat4)   Peachtree City, GA 337764  432 Georgia Tech
23 Chandler Hill (6 - Cat4)   Mars Hill, NC 273530  401 Mars Hill
24 Zac Cummings (7 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 302203  451 Lees McRae
25 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  405 King College
26 Gideon Dunster (8 - Cat4)   Kidron, OH 336816  438 College of Charleston
27 Brett Stark (9 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 267235  450 Lees McRae
28 Matthew Lee   Washington Dc 311135  454 Georgia Tech
29 James Eubank   Chattanooga, TN 320634  479 Tennessee-Chattanooga
30 Patrick Furey   Statesboro, GA 327418  421 Georgia Southern
31 Calvin Perry   Austell, GA 343554  472 Kennesaw State
32 Ben Beck   Newport News, VA 335706  478 Georgia Tech
33 Nick Taylor (10 - Cat4)   Tuscaloosa, AL 303464  526 Alabama
34 Jacob Black (11 - Cat4)   Montgomery, AL 308528  406 Alabama
35 BJ Thomas   Warner Robins, GA 340456  459 Georgia
36 Philip Han   Athens, GA 336104  460 Georgia
37 Kevin Neidorf   Columbia, SC 330830  428 Florida State

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  229 Lees McRae
2 Wes Rhoads (1 - Cat3)   Banner Elk , NC 271662  234 Lees McRae
3 robert nelson   Charleston Sc 309555  253 Clemson
4 Gregory Buker (2 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 325948  260 Florida State
5 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach  276068  245 Brevard
6 Luke Correale (1 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 215865  202 College of Charleston
7 Dustin White   Augusta, GA 332546  222 Florida
8 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039  209 Dalton State College
9 Walker Ziewitz (2 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 336214  238 Florida
10 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312  235 Lees McRae
11 Jackson Reynolds (3 - Cat4)   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  249 Cumberland
12 Jesse Miller   Mountain View, CA 289288  208 Clemson
13 Chris Hughes (3 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 307268  236 Georgia Tech
14 Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635  220 Mercer
15 Thomas Goetz   Corning, NY 305450  244 Lees McRae
16 Jordan Taylor (4 - Cat4)   Antioch, TN 319868  251 Cumberland
17 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937  247 Brevard
18 Joseph Rawley (5 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 331732  430 Florida State
19 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  248 Brevard
20 James Lockwood   Rock Spring, GA 307208  255 Mercer
21 Joshua Valentine (6 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 306203  214 Florida State
22 Michael Rozelle (7 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 202069  216 Lees McRae
23 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733  250 Cumberland
24 Joseph Rawley (8 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 331732  430 Florida State
25 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  204 King College
26 Daniel Goff (9 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL 336198  407 Florida
27 Geoffery Pfeiffer (10 - Cat4)   Bristolville, OH 244025  261 Cumberland
28 Samuel Massie (4 - Cat3)   Banner Elk, NC 292642  232 Lees McRae
29 Ryan Newman   Hendersonville, NC 288021  207 Clemson
30 Sean Smith   Naples, FL 302430  224 Florida State
31 Tyler Crotts (11 - Cat4)   Laurens, SC 285230  246 Brevard
32 Nathan Michael   Jacksonville, FL 282299  217 Florida
DNF Brent Baker (Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 291374  203 King College

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  42 Lees McRae
2 Alejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN 269189  Cumberland
3 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO 288263  66 Florida
4 Rodrigo Gomez   Banner Elk, NC 274566  43 Lees McRae
5 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  37 Lees McRae
6 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  Mars Hill
7 Peter Haile (1 - Cat1)   Barbourville, KY 284284  39 Lees McRae
8 Corey Meyer (1 - Cat3)   Little Falls, MN 259029  54 Brevard
9 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT 274283  230 Lees McRae
10 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  16 Mars Hill
11 Brooks Bostick (2 - Cat3)   Charleston, SC 306753  99 College of Charleston
12 Sondre Thorbergsen   Banner Elk, NC 284288  36 Lees McRae
13 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  26 Furman
14 Christopher Orosco   Atlanta, GA 289001  48 Georgia State
15 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886  111 Florida
16 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  10 Cumberland
17 Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL 252844  34 Florida
18 Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979  11 Cumberland
19 Jordan Gillespie (1 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 310063  300 Lees McRae
20 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540  64 Lees McRae
21 Scott Hoffner (1 - Cat4)   Milford, MI 294925  57 Brevard
22 Matt Johnson   Central, SC 271673  19 Clemson
23 Alex Parks (3 - Cat3)   Lebanon, TN 245406  Cumberland
24 Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947  14 Mars Hill
25 Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  58 Cumberland
26 Stephen Lockwood (4 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 289738  65 Georgia State
27 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204  Mars Hill
28 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  24 Florida
29 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  15 King College
30 Matthew Willing (2 - Cat1)   Weaverville, NC 284687  Mars Hill
31 Chris Sandelli (2 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 304765  22 Florida State
32 Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075  18 Clemson
33 Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110  61 Mars Hill
34 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012  13 College of Charleston
35 Daniel Broshar (5 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 288650  47 Georgia State
36 Nikola Milanovic   Mars Hill, NC 289525  Mars Hill
37 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459  20 Clemson
38 David Talbott (2 - Cat2)   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  52 Tennessee-Chattanooga
39 Bryan Underwood (6 - Cat3)   Davisburg 260349  55 Brevard
40 Chris Riggins (3 - Cat4)   Easley, SC 300153  21 Clemson
41 Trevor Marshall (4 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 305082  31 Florida State
42 Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL 276631  35 Florida
43 Nat Bricker (7 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL 287860  60 Florida
44 Michael Palevo (8 - Cat3)   Gallatin, TN 281176  56 Brevard
45 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  59 Cumberland
46 Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535  Georgia Southern
47 Marshal Hartley (5 - Cat4)   Clarks Mills 200787  53 Brevard
48 Nate Weston (9 - Cat3)   Banner Elk, NC 244914  38 Lees McRae

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Tippey   Golden, CO 348792  M27 Alabama
2 Elisabeth Ferguson (1 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 306145  703 King College
3 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH 279817  729 Warren Wilson
4 Samantha Fortunas   Tallahassee, FL 326080  713 Florida State
5 Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL 308237  711 Florida State
6 Caroline Gentry   Bristol, TN 306313  702 King College
7 Lauren Pope   Forsyth, GA 339214  708 Georgia Southern
8 Nicole Thomas   Statesboro, GA 315552  709 Georgia Southern
9 Courtney Isaacs   Mount Airy, NC 253904  737 Lees McRae
10 Allison Sowers     M26 Georgia Southern

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  609 Lees McRae
2 Cinthia Lehner (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 272896  605 Lees McRae
3 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  699 Tennessee-Chattanooga
4 Lauren De Crescenzo (2 - Cat3)   Boulder , CO 310650  631 Emory
5 Amanda Komestat (1 - Cat4)   Williamson, GA 283837  616 Atlanta Christian
6 Adormarie Martinez   Gastonia, NC 403420  634 Lees McRae
7 Elizabeth Lee (3 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 231228  604 Mercer
8 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  697 Tennessee-Chattanooga
9 Stephanie Bunnett (1 - Cat2)   Naples, FL 278046  601 Mars Hill
10 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001  693 Florida State
11 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  603 Mars Hill
12 Yolanda Colon (2 - Cat4)   Marion, NC 289530  602 Mars Hill
13 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312  694 Union College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee