Race Results for
UCI CXLA Weekend: DTLA Historic
Los Angeles, CA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Eite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.66Tim JOHNSON   Topsfield, MA59:24.213 18056  Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
2Ben BERDEN   59:34.482  Ops Ale - Stoemper
3123.38Chris JONES   Bend, OR59:40.525 187300  Rapha-Focus
4Christopher SHEPPARD   1:00:03.887  Rocky Mountain Bicycles Shimano
5135.10Allen KRUGHOFF   Boulder, CO1:00:23.232 161599  Boulder Cycle Sport
6140.96Tyler WREN   Rensselaerville, NY1:00:39.243 121621  Boo Bicycles
7146.82Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA1:00:44.369 202564  California Giant / Specialized
8152.68Zach McDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA1:00:46.768 228238  Rapha-Focus
9Kevin NOILES   1:00:50.464  10 Sportique
10164.40Steve FISHER   Seattle, WA1:01:17.926 204225  11 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing NW
11170.26Aaron BRADFORD   Santa Cruz, CA1:01:32.665 156335  47 Bay101 / HRS / RockLobster
12176.12Brandon GRITTERS   Mission Viejo, CA1:01:40.927 207755  12 Rock N' Road Cyclery
13181.98Ryan KNAPP   Columbus, IN1:02:37.664 161263  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
14187.84David FORKNER   Pisgah Forest, NC1:02:40.569 200885  40 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
15193.70Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO1:02:41.697 143903  45 Plains to Peaks Racing
16199.56Erik TONKIN   Portland, OR1:02:47.521 35742  37 Kona / Team S&M
17205.42John BAILEY   San Diego1:03:04.915 233503  20 Bailey Bikes
18211.28John BEHRENS   San Diego, CA1:03:13.646 119862  16 Bailey Bikes
19217.14Anton PETROV   Costa Mesa, CA1:03:31.711 211354  18 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
20223.00John CURRY   Bozeman, MT1:03:48.766 230410  51 GAS / Intrinsik Architecture
21228.86Kenny WEHN   Durango, CO1:04:06.608 37549  29 Stan's NoTubes Elite CX Team
22234.72Shawn HARSHMAN   Boulder, CO1:04:08.277 80580  38 Boulder Cycle Sport
23240.58Morgan RYAN   Ventura, CA1:04:20.308 177959  59 The Team SoCalCross
24246.44Abe ROTSTEIN   Watsonville, CA1:04:26.252 286497  23 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
25252.30Chris JACKSON   Burbank, CA1:04:26.264 301878  17 Team Rambuski Law
26258.16Eric COLTON   Mountain View, CA1:04:31.144 284235  31 The Team SoCalCross
27264.02David SHEEK   Huntington Beach, CA1:05:55.109 250444  35 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
28269.88David McNEAL   Burbank, CA1:06:17.878 144611  46 Spy Optic
29275.74Derek YARRA   San Francisco, CA1:07:18.896 306457  32 Ibis / Buy-Cell
30281.60Ben BERTIGER   Altadena, CA1:07:42.050 213564  22 The Team SoCalCross
31287.46Jay KWAN   Oceanside, CA-1 lap 269231  34 The Team SoCalCross
32Alexander VAUGHN-RUIZ   -1 lap  33 The Team SoCalCross
33299.18Justin WILLIAMS   Los Angeles-3 laps 197316  43 
34305.04Dean POSHARD   Los Gatos, CA-3 laps 75094  28 Unattached
DNSRahsaan BAHATI   Compton 116625  42 SKLZ-Pista Palace
DNFScott CHAPIN     41 Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster
DNFDonald REEB   Keizer, OR 81509  60 Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.96Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA42:04.2 240935  174 Ritte Racing
2289.85Jonny Weir   Irvine, CA42:04.3 301538  173 Shimano/Pearl Izumi
3307.73Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA42:04.9 247748  172 Helens
4325.61Josh Cady   Culver City, CA43:00.6 302582  171 Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World
5343.49Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA43:14.5 319608  170 Platinum
6361.37Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA43:48.8 262024  176 SKLZ/Pista Palace
7379.25Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA43:49.7 227522  182 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
8397.13Jeremy Dunn (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 232612  178 Mudfoot
9415.02Jordan Haggard   Los Angeles, CA45:49.0 251530  177 Stage 17
10432.90Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA46:42.6 259341  174 Stage 17 Racing
11450.78Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA-1 Lap 200876  183 Ritte Racing
DNFDan Horndasch   San Francisco, CA 129558  179 Focus Bikes
DNFBryan Kwan (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 287055  180 The TEAM SoCalCross

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA43:50.1 200876  575 Ritte Racing
2Ty Hathaway (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA44:11.1 120217  576 Mudfoot / IRT / Poler
3Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA44:28.8 107621  571 Spy / Blue
4Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA44:59.8 64908  355 LA Velocity
5Paul Hernandez (1 - Cat3)   Baldwin Park, CA45:20.1 15947  573 The TEAM SoCalCross
6Mykyta Yurtyn (2 - Cat3)   Portola Hills, CA46:07.1 320216  568 Troupe Racing
7Matt Renfro   Santa Barbara, CA48:23.9 288005  574 Mudfoot
8Mark Campaigne (3 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA-1 Lap 198871  354 Celo Pacific
DNFBenny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA 319608  572 Platinum Performance
DNFthad sparrow   Charles Town, MA 125317  564 celo pacific

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Youth - 0-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Amelia Gillingham   11:50.5  55 Black Sheep Racing
2Jan Heinz   12:07.2  57 Team Ranchos
3Aaron Ward   12:34.7  59 
4Jameson CAMPAIGNE   13:26.2  56 Celo Pacific
5Abagail Schwartz   18:25.1  60 
DNFSpencer Ward     58 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.72Sean McElroy   Palmdale, CA31:33.5 331752  116 Team Block
2412.43Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA31:45.5 295492  110 
3426.15Bradley Breyer   Redlands, CA32:17.4 253303  129 Team Redlands
4439.86Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA34:47.7 259885  117 Bike Palace
5Brent Franze   35:05.2  118 Fullerton Bikes
6467.29Kenji Yoshimoto (1 - Cat4)   Diamond Bar, CA35:05.4 302439  113 Team Velocity
7481.00Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA-1 Lap 361964  111 Omega Bike Shop
8494.72thomas quimzon   Santa Ana, CA-1 Lap 336612  115 sho-air
9508.43Drew CAMPAIGNE   Oceanside, CA-1 Lap 285379  114 Celo Pacific
10Lux Lennox   -1 Lap  127 
11535.86Kevin Novak (2 - Cat4)   Corona, CA-2 Laps 362287  112 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.43Tyler Schwartz (1 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA29:18.5 304782  435 Surf City Cyclery
2416.24Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA29:46.4 227522  431 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
3429.04Nick Schley (2 - Cat4)   Bishop, CA30:41.9 361220  432 Aerohead Cycles
4441.85Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358  439 Sho-Air / Rock N' Road
5454.66Andrew Crawford (3 - Cat4)   Brea, CA32:44.6 329250  430 Team Velocity
6467.46Dillen Maurer   Los Angeles, CA33:04.9 317704  433 Montrose Bike Shop
7Paul Scherer   38:01.7  434 
8Leon Figueroa   -1 Lap  436 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.18Tim Butler (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR42:24.4 211505  345 WestEndBikes/Specialized
2248.69kenny wehn   Durango, CO42:24.4 37549  353 Stans NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
3272.19Justin Mann (1 - Cat2)   Lake Elsinore, CA42:27.4 271958  349 Rock N' Road Cyclery
4295.69David McNeal   Burbank, CA42:27.5 144611  352 SPY Optics
5319.19Donny Carroll (2 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA42:41.7 47485  361 Donny's Cafe
6342.69Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA43:38.3 43191  350 SPY Optics
7366.19Hime Herbert (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA44:07.5 237257  358 Cadence
8389.70matias mendigochea   Inglewood, CA44:31.0 64908  355 LA Velocity
9413.20Sean Watkins (2 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA45:27.3 37362  359 
10436.70Jon Stinzel (3 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA45:30.2 90119  356 The TEAM - SoCalCross
11460.20Jim Budd (1 - Cat4)   Atascadero, CA45:44.2 278338  360 SLO-Nexus
12483.70J. Juelis   Calabasas, CA46:39.0 205913  348 Bikesport Racing
13507.20Mark CAMPAIGNE (2 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA-1 Lap 198871  354 Celo Pacific
DNFJon Myklebust   Los Angeles, CA 273540  357 Ritte Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.24Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA43:01.6 164458  410 Spy / Blue
2311.72David Anderson   Encinitas , CA43:01.7 1608  400 Spy / Blue
3323.20Michael Marckx (1 - Cat1)   Leucadia, CA43:01.7 271808  401 Spy / Blue
4334.68Jeff Sanford   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA43:02.6 108230  412 Celo Pacific
5346.16mike mcmahon   Lake Forest, CA43:16.9 23731  402 Team Velocity
6357.64Alejandro Medina (1 - Cat4)   La Mirada, CA44:32.0 260098  413 Team Velocity
7369.12Matt Breyer   Redlands, CA44:47.0 99046  405 Team Redlands
8380.60Edwin Rambuski   San Luis Obispo, CA45:27.4 29071  404 TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW
9392.08Troy Gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA45:48.5 285895  411 Cycles Veloce
10403.56Larry Longo   Big Bear Lake, CA45:54.4 40205  415 Bear Valley Bikes
11415.04Andy Dahlstrom (1 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA45:54.9 47355  409 Ragnarok
12426.52Rob Kramer   Venice, CA46:28.7 19773  416 LA Velocity
13437.99Mark Milam   La Habra, CA46:38.8 359689  418 Team Velocity
14449.47John Knutson (2 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA46:42.7 195024  407 Stover Seed
15460.95Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA48:04.8 3814  581 Morgan Stanley / Specialized
16472.43Brian Starr (2 - Cat2)   Santa Maria, CA48:07.7 33862  414 Team Brian
17483.91Larry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA-1 Lap 36489  419 Nonstop Ciclismo
18495.39Jim Martin   Lake Forest, CA-2 Laps 331174  417 Velosport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.68Jonathan Livesay   Tujunga, CA38:09.8 21364  583 Montrose Bike Shop
2323.12Brook Watts   Longmont, CO38:12.2 125080  589 Great Divide Racing
3339.57Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA38:25.7 167489  591 Platinum Performance
4356.02Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA38:54.5 3814  581 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
5372.47Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA38:55.8 23915  585 Montrose Bike
6388.91Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA39:17.8 15874  597 Team Redlands
7405.36Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA39:33.5 168643  587 Velo Allegro
8421.81Lee McEachern (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA40:29.4 256393  584 Cal Coast Bicycles
9438.25Rick Swanson   Corona, CA40:43.7 34753  588 Swamis
10454.70Robert Llamas (1 - Cat3)   Montrose, CA41:24.2 162224  595 Montrose Bike Shop
11471.15Robert Maurer (2 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA41:24.9 191947  594 Team Velocity
12487.59James Barbaruolo (3 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA41:32.3 362338  580 
13504.04Roger Jorgensen (4 - Cat4)   Chatsworth, CA41:50.4 249449  582 Bikeman.com
14520.49Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA43:47.4 49424  598 Paramount
15536.94Preston Riseling   Fullerton, CA-1 Lap 302515  593 Team Velocity
16553.38Kenneth Avchen   Reseda, CA-1 Lap 2122  596 Team Hollywood
DNFSteve Brown (Cat3)   West Covina, CA 54829  592 Covina Valley

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.44Dean Lihou (1 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA44:19.9 276000  219 MUDFOOT
2387.47Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA44:40.9 331752  237 Team Block
3392.50Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA44:44.6 277054  229 Montrose Bike Shop/ CW Builders
4397.53Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA44:45.0 333560  242 squareone
5402.56Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA44:46.6 95837  251 Rock N' Road
6Alex Mouton   44:48.9  220 Mudfoot
7412.62Evan Kay   Simi Valley45:08.4 324354  238 Giant
8417.65Brian Harmon   Orange, CA45:20.5 310648  503 Team Velocity
9422.68Hernan Montenegro   Santa Monica, CA45:22.0 326746  254 Predator Cycling
10427.72Kyle Kelley (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA45:23.8 362329  252 Mudfoot / Golden Saddle Cyclery
11432.75Bryan Kwan (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA45:47.5 287055  227 The TEAM Socal Cross
12437.78justin dillon   Laguna Niguel, CA45:52.0 299310  224 Shimano
13442.81Nicholas Ryan   San Diego, CA46:05.8 351226  246 Cal Pools
14Rob Stott   46:07.2  563 H&S Bicycles
15452.87Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA46:59.8 346464  236 Out-Spoke-n
16457.90Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA47:00.6 296904  249 Team Redlands
17462.93Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA47:01.2 210630  242 Backbone
18467.96Luis Garcia   Los Angeles, CA47:11.7 292014  213 Mudfoot
19472.99Max Leonov (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA47:11.9 360059  228 Mudfoot
20478.02Zach Poehlman (3 - Cat4)   Anacortes, WA47:13.2 307705  230 Adams Avenue Bicycles
21483.05Alejandro Galindo (4 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA47:27.4 260754  212 PAA
22488.08Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA47:53.9 243267  235 Team Redlands
23493.11Radford Hallman   Los Angeles, CA48:01.1 203734  215 squareone
24498.14Jason Fackler   Solana Beach, CA48:35.1 292155  225 SockGuy/Team Pegasus
25503.17Matt Ruscigno (5 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA48:43.0 261378  253 Swarm !
26508.21Justin Anderson (6 - Cat4)   Orange, CA48:43.3 301775  247 Mudfoot
27513.24Mike Tsoi (7 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks, CA49:19.9 332484  232 Pablove
28518.27Jason Gersting (3 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA49:24.0 136950  234 Knobbe Martens
29523.30Andrew Crawford (8 - Cat4)   Brea, CA49:36.3 329250  239 Team Velocity
30528.33Gerry Duttweiler   Ventura, CA49:59.2 358635  241 
31Greg Garth   50:04.8  214 Chubby Boob
32538.39Daniel Breyer (4 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA50:06.2 161881  243 Focus Bikes
33543.42Josh Bowman (9 - Cat4)   Orange, CA50:06.6 343470  210 Team Velocity
34548.45Robert Crawford (10 - Cat4)   Brea, CA50:27.5 8103  240 Team Velocity
35553.48Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA50:34.1 295492  245 Connie Cycling
36558.51kyle kennedy (11 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA51:24.2 326630  217 NYC Velo
37Michael Szerzunowicz   51:41.9  248 Swarm
38568.57Alfredo Salcido (12 - Cat4)   Oxnard, CA51:42.8 362337  231 The Hamm Team
39573.60Michael Webb (13 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA51:47.1 65144  233 
40578.63Saja Leesuvat (14 - Cat4)   Burbank, CA52:28.7 362229  218 TEAM SoCalCross
41583.66Joseph Kim   Temecula, CA-1 Lap 157418  226 Mudfoot/I Beer LA
DNFAmrah Hubbard   Granada Hills, CA 328024  250 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNFCheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA 262304  244 Outspoken
DNFJonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 295702  504 Team Velocity
DNFBrad Eastham (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 286831  211 Becher +

Men - Cat 3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Turner   Murrieta, CA45:17.1 36096  143 Turner Bikes
2Riccardo Mejia   Los Angeles, CA46:11.8 300441  141 Golden Saddle Cyclery
3Jay Thornton   Laguna Beach , CA46:42.8 86303  135 Speedvagen
4Dave Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA47:27.5 250553  145 Platinum Performance
5Greg Castaneda (1 - Cat3)   Seal Beach, CA47:34.8 170509  140 Surf City Cyclery
6Victor Robles   Simi Valley, CA48:08.5 291931  137 Simi Cycling Center
7yoshi yoshimoto (2 - Cat3)   Diamond Bar, CA48:13.1 279453  132 team velocity
8Todd Munson (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA48:13.5 115108  136 Cadence
9Scott Reeves (3 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA48:26.4 284759  139 Velosport
10Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA48:46.9 194529  149 
11Kyle Parham (2 - Cat4)   Glendale, CA49:38.9 109442  144 Montrose Bike Shop
12Roger Jorgensen (3 - Cat4)   Chatsworth, CA49:59.2 249449  133 Bikeman.com
13Jason Chiodo (4 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA50:07.9 360303  130 Riders One
14David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA50:13.5 42445  134 Celo Pacific
15Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA50:14.7 50418  153 Anvil Cases Cycling
16Kent Courter   North Hills, CA50:16.1 286391  131 
17Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA50:16.4 274328  144 Team Diego
18Brian Zander   Redlands, CA-1 Lap 39393  151 
19Patrick Estrella   -1 Lap  152 The FORT
20Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA-1 Lap 262304  146 Outspoken
21Steve Brown (4 - Cat3)   West Covina, CA-1 Lap 54829  150 Covina Valley
22Alfredo Salcido (5 - Cat4)   Oxnard, CA-1 Lap 362337  138 The Hamm Team
23Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA-1 Lap 49424  147 Paramount
DNFKeith Brodsky (Cat3)   Chatsworth, CA 230882  148 LACBC
DNFCharlie Stone   Upland, CA 220274  142 SC Velo

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.13Michael Negrete   Claremont, CA36:58.0 175926  309 SC Velo
2405.05James Sabelis (1 - Cat4)   La Crescenta, CA36:58.0 290011  319 PAA /RE /MAX
3410.98Samuel Sweetland   Solvang, CA36:58.4 98276  314 Santa Ynez Cycling Club
4416.90Miguel Sutter (1 - Cat3)   Burbank, CA37:06.3 166968  320 PAA/REMAX
5422.82Eric Nelson   San Clemente, CA37:57.3 232855  310 BEER
6428.75Eric Woods   Centennial, CO38:12.2 152275  327 Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World
7434.67Brandon Sincock   Los Angeles, CA38:12.3 302377  313 Team Bernard
8440.60Eric Hagemeier (2 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA38:19.1 330250  316 Cycle Smart
9446.52Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA38:24.6 261148  312 squareone - LAvelocity
10Scott Oster   39:04.9  322 Cadence
11458.37Brian Dunlap (2 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA39:11.7 330978  321 Cadence
12464.29David Buckenberger   Morgan Hill, CA39:15.4 128734  324 Felt Bicycles
13470.21Josh Caffrey   Los Angeles, CA39:15.9 249914  301 CADENCE
14476.14Jason Gersting (3 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA39:22.1 136950  315 Knobbe Martens
15482.06Chris Down   Redondo Beach, CA39:26.0 268774  326 Hot Wheels
16487.99Jeff Goble (4 - Cat3)   Foothill Ranch, CA39:41.4 192910  305 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
17493.91Udo Heinz (3 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA39:58.8 261622  317 Team Ranchos
18499.83David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA39:59.0 42445  306 Celo Pacific
19505.76Zachary Eaton   Pasadena, CA40:08.0 300624  303 Ritte Racing
20511.68Robert Crawford (4 - Cat4)   Brea, CA40:28.8 8103  302 Team Velocity
21517.60Ariel Flores (5 - Cat4)   El Monte, CA40:28.9 334072  304 Cadence-CA
22523.53Alain Mazer   San Clemente, CA40:39.2 59965  69 Spy / Blue
23529.45Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA41:26.2 242921  311 Celo Pacific
24535.38Max Burgos   Los Angeles, CA41:28.4 170351  300 Century Road Club Association
25541.30Jon Myklebust   Los Angeles, CA42:02.8 273540  318 Ritte Racing
26Scott Price   42:13.0  221 
27553.15Brian Hong   Valencia, CA42:59.2 327402  328 Hot Wheels
28559.07Justin Neely (6 - Cat4)   Valley Park, MO46:11.6 61800  308 Team 708 p/b Specialized

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.08David Turner   Murrieta, CA37:15.3 36096  459 Turner Bikes
2352.69Greg Castaneda (1 - Cat3)   Seal Beach, CA37:57.8 170509  453 Surf City Cyclery
3364.30Scott Reeves (2 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA37:58.2 284759  447 VeloSport
4375.90Jay Thornton   Laguna Beach , CA37:59.6 86303  449 Speedvagen
5387.51Scott Weaver   Bishop, CA38:06.9 37453  450 Eastside Velo
6399.12Mike Carlson   Los Angeles, CA38:20.6 241951  458 Cadence
7410.73william gillis   La Mirada, CA38:28.2 62440  446 Velocity
8422.34Mark Milam   La Habra, CA38:29.6 359689  465 Team Velocity
9433.95Charlie Stone   Upland, CA38:55.6 220274  454 SC Velo
10445.56Mike Browns   La Verne, CA38:59.7 229882  445 Incycle Bikes
11457.17Dave Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA39:00.5 250553  463 Platinum Performance
12468.78Larry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA39:38.7 36489  464 Nonstop Ciclismo
13480.39David Williams   Cypress, CA39:51.1 300925  462 Celo Pacific
14492.00Zapata Espinoza   Altadena, CA42:08.1 83963  455 
15503.61Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA43:08.5 196107  457 SC Velo
16515.22Barry Fink   Marina Del Rey, CA44:26.9 274796  460 LA Velocity
17526.83Mike Franze   Fullerton, CA44:43.9 107818  456 Fullerton Bikes
18538.44Charles Garcia (1 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA-1 Lap 57692  451 Liquid Cycling Club
19James Mitchell   -1 Lap  452 R.B.A.
20561.66Jim Martin   Lake Forest, CA-1 Lap 331174  461 Velosport

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.57Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA30:21.5 295702  504 Team Velocity
2419.45Brian Harmon   Orange, CA30:21.9 310648  503 Velocity
3Josh Turner   30:32.2  560 Turner Bikes
4431.21Dave Pankratz   Santa Maria, CA30:40.7 336206  531 One Way
5Michael White   31:34.9  524 Road Bike Action
6442.98Colin Rose   Glendale, CA31:43.3 306571  507 PAA/ReMax
7448.86Brad Eastham   San Francisco, CA31:54.3 286831  513 Becher +
8454.74Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA32:10.0 243267  517 Team Redlands
9460.62Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA32:16.4 346464  522 Out-Spoke-n
10466.50Tim Lewis   Huntington Beach, CA32:16.9 293423  526 Velo Allegro
11Dave Pierce   32:51.3  562 
12Jack Pempejian   33:26.7  534 
13484.14BLAKE BAXTER   West Hills, CA33:46.5 324176  515 SQUAREONE
14490.02George Cook   Los Angeles, CA33:59.1 334064  502 Team Quixote
15John Bresee   34:23.1  516 H&S
16501.79Rick Piper   Burbank, CA34:23.3 79448  529 
17507.67Gerry Duttweiler   Ventura, CA34:46.4 358635  521 
18James Mitchell   34:55.2  512 R.B.A.
19Dash Nash   35:06.3  506 squareone
20525.31jeff urban   Marina Del Rey, CA35:12.3 288846  523 squareone - TTs racing
21531.19Matt Lay   Glendale, CA35:16.5 135213  533 PMBC / Pasadena Cyclery
22Bob Moision   35:37.5  505 Team Bob
23542.95Tim Carlson   Grand Forks, ND35:38.1 214281  501 
24Robert Sandoval   35:52.8  561 The TEAM SoCalCross
25Eric Gressler   37:16.0  520 H&S
26560.60Anthony Finocchiaro   Bakersfield, CA37:45.8 318798  519 
27566.48Mark Thome   Missoula, MT38:35.8 173433  530 Backbone
28572.36Forrest Hayashi   Altadena, CA39:42.2 15508  527 PMBC
29578.24Brian Co   Encinitas, CA-1 Lap 84510  518 Swamis Cycling
30584.12Rod Christiansen   Santa Ana, CA-1 Lap 271229  532 Surf City Cyclery
31Miguel Avila   -1 Lap  528 
DNFjake zeitlin   Long Beach, CA 303993  510 TTS Racing
DNFRyan Siegel   Encinitas, CA 32616  525 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.77Meredith MILLER   Boulder, CO40:47.325 143575  61 Cal Giant / Specialized
2122.25Sue BUTLER   Portland, OR40:52.964 211472  62 River City Bicycles / Ridley
3Julie KRASNIAK   41:20.874  65 Rapha-Focus
4137.21Devon GORRY   Logan, UT42:07.401 210903  67 Team Rambuski Law
5144.69Katherine SHERWIN   Heber City, UT42:07.916 173633  64 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
6152.17Allison MANN   Lake Elsinore, CA43:20.531 268587  70 Rock N' Road Cyclery
7159.65Ellen SHERRILL   South Lake Tahoe, CA43:40.257 299535  76 Bike Station Aptos
8167.13Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA44:11.275 71481  94 The TEAM SoCalCross - Turner Bikes
9174.61Courtney DIMPEL   Aptos, CA44:14.507 302140  71 Bike Station Aptos
10182.09Sarah MAILE   Sacramento, CA44:55.384 163025  69 Ventana Mountain Bikes
11189.57Lisa CURRY   Bozeman, MT45:06.997 243762  80 GAS / Intrinsik Architecture
12Barbara BENKO   45:09.453  66 Focus-MIG Team
13204.53Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO45:47.303 156279  84 Stan's NoTubes Elite CX Team
14212.01Alexis RYAN   Ventura, CA46:09.997 205156  91 The TEAM SoCalCross
15219.49Hannah Rae FINCHAMP   Altadena, CA46:35.449 301606  78 The TEAM SoCalCross
16226.97Dorothy WONG   Altadena, CA47:16.183 104462  75 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNSNancy JAMES   Melbourne, FL 17634  97 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNFRebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO 241201  68 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNFNicole DUKE   Boulder, CO 83337  63 Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld / Spy

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.51Trina Baumsteiger   San Luis Obispo, CA46:51.0 2947  388 Team Rambuski Law
2286.04Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA47:00.4 234400  397 Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World
3312.58Julia LaFranchise (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA47:53.2 221181  396 Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World
4339.11Holly Breck   Santa Ynez, CA48:46.3 317802  387 Platinum Performance
5365.65nicole brandt (1 - Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes49:41.9 171700  393 la velocity
6392.18Kristen Osborn   Redlands, CA-1 Lap 186670  395 The TEAM SoCalCross
7418.72Shelly Rolandson   Los Angeles, CA-1 Lap 360756  391 The TEAM SoCalCross
8Julia Hermann   -1 Lap  394 Team Julia
DNFNancy James-Klinger (Cat3)   Valencia, CA 245841  392 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNFShannon Castle   San Diego, CA 252525  398 PAA / REMAX

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dorothy Wong (1 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA50:03.6 104462  485 The TEAM SoCalCross
2Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA52:12.0 270057  484 Ritte Racing
3Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA-1 Lap 71481  483 The TEAM SoCalCross
4Sarah Brodsky (1 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA-1 Lap 272810  482 Dude Girl
5Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA-2 Laps 297265  486 SDBC / Acqua Al 2

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.42Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA37:05.1 270907  206 The TEAM
2468.94Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA37:28.3 287901  204 Acqua AL2/SDBC
3Kylyn McDonald   -1 Lap  207 Omega Bike Shop
4481.98Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA-1 Lap 297265  203 Aqua AL2/SDBC
5488.49Clarisa Ortega (1 - Cat4)   Downey, CA-1 Lap 303277  202 Celo Pacific
6Zoe Frances Gillingham   -1 Lap  201 Black Sheep Racing
7Alison Crawford   -1 Lap  200 Team Velocity
8Harriet Dahlstrom   -1 Lap  205 
9514.57Alijah Salas   Simi Valley, CA-1 Lap 352222  128 
10Sachi Lennox   -1 Lap  299 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.02Hannah Rae Finchamp   Altadena, CA33:18.0 301606  440 The Team socalcross
2386.69Madelaine Melcher (1 - Cat4)   Mentone, CA36:19.0 354116  488 The TEAM SoCalCross
3433.35McKenzie Melcher   Mentone, CA37:17.4 354114  487 The TEAM SoCalCross
4480.02Ashley Cooper (2 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA-1 Lap 309073  489 Supergreen
5526.68Angelique Margve   Burbank, CA-1 Lap 362332  441 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.99Sarah Brodsky (1 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA33:18.8 272810  168 Dude Girl
2457.60Antje Heinz   Encinitas, CA35:02.2 293245  169 Team Ranchos
3494.21Nicole Sweetland   Solvang, CA35:40.1 262951  168 Santa Ynez VCC
4Stacy Hitt   37:36.1  165 The Team
5567.44Trena Novak (1 - Cat4)   Corona, CA-1 Lap 362286  167 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.58Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA34:47.3 187715  491 PAA Remax
2501.02Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA35:23.8 30799  493 Team Redlands
3537.47Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA35:55.6 56090  492 PMBC
4573.91Carolyn Reeves (1 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA36:10.1 301429  490 Sho-Air/Velosport

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.14Catherine Hinton   Culver City, CA33:33.8 302321  377 Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World
2465.83Roxxane Zuckerman (1 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA35:48.0 310977  376 The TEAM SoCalCross
3486.53Robin Kaminsky   Redondo Beach, CA36:59.5 361130  373 
4507.22stacey cooke   Redondo Beach, CA37:00.6 118722  372 
5527.92shelly rolandson   Los Angeles, CA37:35.6 360756  374 The TEAM SoCalCross
6548.61Carina Schulze   Los Angeles, CA-1 Lap 329686  375 
7569.31Nicole Yoshimoto (2 - Cat4)   Diamond Bar, CA-1 Lap 360022  370 Team Velocity
8590.00Janis Burns (3 - Cat4)   Agoura Hills, CA-1 Lap 251950  378 CVC / Franco Bikes

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katryna Angle   37:09.9  280 
2Julia Hermann   37:15.1  283 
3573.33Jennifer Shulkin   Chicago, IL-1 Lap 302993  281 Team Pegasus
4590.00Kristen Thompson   Anaheim, CA-1 Lap 307893  282 PAA
DNFSarah Craig     289 squareone

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee