Race Results for
2011 Georgia Cup Perry Roubiax Omnium
PERRY, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TY MAGNER      
2 BRENDAN CORNETT      
3 Benjy Coil      
4 JOHN ADKINS      
5 STRADFORD HELMS      
6 DANIEL HOLT      
7 ROBERT GIANNINI      
8 JOSEPH ROSSKOPF      
9 STEPHEN LEOTIS      
10 ARTUR SAGAT      
11 RYAN CLEARY      
12 HUNTER GARRISON      
13 TANNER PUTT      
14 MATT CORSE      
15 DAMIEN DUNN      
16 RON WILLIAMS      
17 MARCUS MCMILLIN      
18 MALACHI PEACOCK      
19 JASON PETERS      
20 EDDIE HUDSPETH      
22 CHRIS LESSING      
23 BRETT MAGNER      
24 MICHAEL DALTERIO      
26 KENT LOFTON      
27 TYLER PLAIN      
28 JAKE ANDREWS      
30 MIKE LANHAM      
32 JOHN STOWE      
34 JORDAN HEIMER      
35 Matthew Miller      
36 ROY SIMMONS      
38 WES PARRISH      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN ADKINS      
2 JAMES T GOTSICK      
3 RON WILLIAMS      
4 TODD MULLER      
5 ROY SIMMONS      
6 LEE SHOWERS      
7 HANNES BAUMGARTEN      
8 BRADY ROGERS      
9 BRIAN DEROSE      
10 BRANNON AMTOWER      
11 BILL WOOLF      
12 ROB KANE      
13 ROBERT JORDAN      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL MELTON      
2 CHAD DAVIES      
3 STEVE REKER      
4 JOEL KINNUNEN      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Lobino      
2 SAMUEL DOUGLAS      
3 Brian Walter      
4 BRAD JACOBS      
5 THERRON SMITH      
6 Sidney Haynes      
7 JEFFREY LUCY      
8 JAMES SCHULTE      
9 TOM ADRIEN      
10 Robert Mason      
11 Jeff Kahley   Macon, GA 338314   
12 David White      
13 MICHAEL WHITTINGTON      
14 KEITH ARMSTRONG      
15 Brett Barron      
16 Desmond Thamarath      
17 STAN ETHRIDGE      
18 DALE VAUGHAN      
19 JACKSON BONE      
20 DREW SMITH      
21 LINO ASIATICO      
22 CHRIS BROGDEN      
23 Nolan Weir      
24 Patrick Robertson      
25 scott patterson   El Paso, TX 340740   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACK HOWLAND      
2 JIMMY LANCASTER      
3 JEFF MAYHAND      
4 ROBERT BERGHEL      
5 TREY CRISP      
6 Lafayette Brazil      
7 CHRIS MCGRATH      
8 KEVIN SIGRIST      
9 BRIAN REISING      
11 CHRIS WITHERS      
12 Scott Morris      
13 REX DEMERS      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRANDEN RUSSELL      
2 JOSE R. SOLIS      
3 VITOR KARM      
4 MATTHEW WHATLEY      
5 JAMES DELONG      
6 STEPHEN LOCKWOOD      
7 Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673   
8 KURT HOEHN      
10 Tony Purcell   Colorado Springs, CO 263502   
11 EDDIE HSU      
12 Jason Smitherman   Atlanta, GA 306781   
13 DANIEL RUDALEV      
14 JUSTIN BYNUM      
15 CHRISTOPHER BENNETT      
16 SEAN MCCOMBS      
17 TIM CORNETT      
18 RUPESH NAIK      
19 TONY BLANSIT      
20 CAL HOOTEN      
21 HANNES BAUMGARTEN      
22 Sidney Haynes      
23 STAN ETHRIDGE      

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CATHERINE PEACOCK      

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOEY MAYHAND      
2 JENNY DELONG      
3 STACIE RICCIARDI      
4 JENNIFER WALZ      
5 DEBBIE PROUTY      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee