Race Results for
2011 Georgia Cup - SAVANNAH Omnium
SAVANNAH, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Fruit   Savannah, GA 340394  802 
2 John Haverland   Savannah, GA 334848  803 OSP
3 Austin Karp   Guyton, GA 277578  804 OSP

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  18 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  17 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  Peachtree Bikes
4 Charles Ridlehuber   Beaufort, SC 52416  398 OSP
5 Gene Fowler   Boone, NC 108975  900 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
6 Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA 52234  23 Depaula Racing
7 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  
8 William Woolf   Henderson, NV 127287  347 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
9 Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  29 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
13 William Sellers   Savannah, GA 84396  346 OSP
15 Gregory King   Bedford, VA 341376  596 
17 Thomas Dowdney   Fletcher, NC 298023  542 Savannah Wheelmen
21 SHELDON JENKINS     534 
22 Russell Beasley   Pooler, GA 187548  345 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169  445 
2 Mike Melton   Buena Vista, GA 317666  907 The Bike Shop of Columbus Racing
3 Thomas Schneider   Jacksonville, FL 152459  349 Florida Velo
4 John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL 249400  444 Colavita Racing
5 Phil Vanderburgh     996 
6 Mac McJunkin   Okatie, SC 52655  348 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
7 Norman Lack   Savannah, GA 56734  906 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
8 C William Brewer   Hilton Head Island, SC 139752  545 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
9 Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035  420 NGCA-Atlroof.com
10 william wilkie   Beaufort, SC 257898  447 Lowcountry Velo
11 Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA 197361  446 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
12 david bowers   Evans, GA 334590  546 
13 Steve Cesinger   Atlanta, GA 121544  547 
26 Nick Felix     592 
31 David Dixon   Warner Robins, GA 303712  548 Armada Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Dunn   Stockbridge, GA 245911  516 
2 Rick Gregson   Orange Park, FL 333568  518 
3 Billy Tomlinson   Richmond Hill, GA 337748  528 Savannah Wheelmen
4 Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  520 Team FCA Endurance
5 LIno Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA 314822  511 NGCA-Atlroof.com
6 Anthony Lobino   Columbus, GA 340166  805 
7 Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  526 
8 August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC 313262  594 Low Country Velo Inc.
9 Gregory King   Bedford, VA 341376  596 
10 Guy Kemmann   Beaufort, SC 334228  595 Lowcountry Velo
11 SHELDON JENKINS     534 
12 SAMUEL DOUGLAS     515 
13 William Weaver     593 
14 Therron Smith   Rome, GA 326516  527 Cycle-Therapy GA
15 Arnaldo SanMartin   Atlanta, GA 339040  524 Round Here Racing
16 David Wilson   Jacksonville Beach, FL 283334  529 Calfkiller Cycling Team
17 Mark Hendey   North Charleston, SC 312956  532 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
18 Joseph DiChiacchio   Harrison, TN 296907  514 Krystal Cycling Team
19 Gary Smythe   Hilton Head Island, SC 314888  597 
20 Jackson Bone   Buckhead, GA 317588  502 
21 Chris Brogden   Athens, GA 319538  512 TBB Sports
22 Thomas Dziamniski   Moncks Corner, SC 309726  517 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
23 DAVID GALLAGHER   Evans, GA 338262  543 
24 Patrick Mead     589 
25 Chris Kuhn   Smyrna, GA 317252  509 Round Here Racing
26 James Bradford     590 
27 Nicholas Fruit   Savannah, GA 340394  802 
28 Chris Annunziata     599 
29 John Haverland   Savannah, GA 334848  803 OSP
30 Grant Eagon     600 
31 Kevin Hires   Black Creek, GA 324672  519 OSP
32 Austin Karp   Guyton, GA 277578  804 OSP
33 Scot Groghan   Decatur, GA 330366  531 
34 Benjamin Belcher   Opelika, AL 318744  801 
35 Patrick Robertson   Alpharetta, GA 272628  522 Northstar Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KY 162413  426 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
2 Matt Karzen   Athens, GA 288216  437 TBB Sports
3 Chris McGrath   Jacksonville, FL 304873  428 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA 291862  316 Round Here Racing
5 Scott Roberson   Ocoee, FL 172661  442 Swansea Velo Club
6 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  435 Fulton Flyers Devo
7 James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946  433 Burlington Velo Club Inc.
8 Julian Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273042  443 Harbin Foundation Cycling Team
9 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  441 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10 Trey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489  436 Georgia Cycling Inc.
11 Ryan Williams   Miami, FL 312528  430 
12 Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI 291216  425 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
13 Greg McDevitt   Savannah, GA 273051  440 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
14 Charles Kreuzberger   Jacksonville, FL 240019  438 
15 Christopher Withers   Perkins, GA 308291  431 
16 Bill Cole   Savannah, GA 239860  424 OSP
17 Brian Reising   Duluth, GA 274882  417 
18 Taylor Bosch   Valdosta, GA 305862  434 Atomic Race Team
19 REX DEMERS     499 
20 Travis Karp   Guyton, GA 256730  427 Savannah Wheelmen
21 Joey Lee   Savannah, GA 286484  439 OSP
22 Christopher Moore   Mount Pleasant, SC 41864  498 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Smitherman   Atlanta, GA 306781  317 Round Here Racing
2 Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA 297241  342 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
3 Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA 256557  330 TBB Sports
4 James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  301 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
5 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447  307 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
6 Michael Keenan   Orange Park, FL 261241  329 Velobrew Racing
7 Stephen Lockwood   Portland, OR 289738  339 OSP
8 Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL 239403  338 
9 Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL 182266  331 VeloBrew Cycling Club
10 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  340 FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
11 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396  200 Harbin Foundation Cycling Team
12 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA 258833  334 Lees-McRae College
13 Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA 299925  336 Athens Velo Club
14 Andrew Brittingham   Fleming Island, FL 4891  333 Velobrew Racing
15 Casey Porter     399 
16 Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA 290586  318 Round Here Racing
17 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL 281872  337 VeloBrew Cycling Club
18 Jason Langston   Jacksonville, FL 265581  321 VeloBrew Cycling Club
19 Craig Barber   Milton, GA 90579  335 FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
20 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548  332 OSP

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL 257179  22 Gulf Coast Velo
2 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  
3 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO 202202  25 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
4 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  20 VeloBrew Cycling Club
5 Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145  19 Round Here Racing
6 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO 287780  24 FloridaVelo
7 Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA 291581  Round Here Racing
8 Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  29 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
9 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  17 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
10 Ryan Cleary   Cumming, GA 279917  10 Round Here Racing
11 Tyler Plain (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 256519  21 OSP
12 EVAN THOMAS     23 
13 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  Round Here Racing
14 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  27 OSP
15 Jose Drapeau   Marietta, GA 57767  88 
16 Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA 300680  Round Here Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  995 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
2 Emily Hirschman   Broomfield 268992  902 Rivet Racing
3 Rachel Rockwell   Atlanta, GA 322454  429 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
4 Melissa Cormany     950 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christy Cook    Savannah, GA 340868  904 OSP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee