Race Results for
Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge
Bainbridge Township, OH
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.51Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH0:43:50 33715  316 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2342.21Jeffrey Craft   Madison, OH0:44:49 8033  314 
3358.91Brandon Halleen   Akron, OH0:45:08 302187  318 
4375.61Paul Donatelli   Akron, OH0:45:14 269651  317 Stark Velo
5392.31Sean Burkey   Lyndhurst, OH0:46:30 5533  321 
6409.01Alexander Kinney   Cleveland Heights, OH0:47:51 307869  319 
7425.71Kevin Madzia   Adena Ohio0:46:01 188642  320 
8Dave Schalmer   0:41:41  315 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.19John Proppe   North Royalton, OH0:58:19 301502  717 Team Lake Effect
2219.49Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH0:58:22 41544  714 
3236.79Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH1:00:15 214530  720 Carbon Racing
4254.09Ross Clark   Hudson, OH1:00:29 211726  719 
5271.39Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH1:01:59 270997  713 Team Lake Effect
6288.69Brett McKay   Nashua, NH0:56:04 205998  715 Team Competitive Gear
7305.99Paul Martin (1 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH0:56:18 207549  707 
8323.29James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH0:58:55 171905  721 Spin
9340.59Jay Karpinski   Cleveland, OH0:59:19 342768  716 
10357.89David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH1:01:34 209770  718 
11375.19Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH0:56:34 115805  722 Team Lake Effect

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.25Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH0:44:43 298929  619 Prochain Cycling
2Brendon Jones   0:45:11  618 
3390.39Josh Schmidt   Oberlin, OH0:45:43 287999  615 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4402.46Nate Szabo   Parma, OH0:46:15 235675  604 
5414.53George Gantner (1 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH0:47:08 355416  612 
6426.60Andrew Miller   Tallmadge, OH0:47:34 309911  614 
7438.67David Jolin   Bellville, OH0:47:40 289233  617 Stark Velo
8450.74Jared Preston   North Royalton, OH0:47:59 319528  616 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
9462.81David Thornton   Erie, PA0:49:41 239723  620 
10474.88Erick Madis   Hudson, OH0:44:32 237913  611 WAS Labs Cycling
11486.95William Gibson   Dover, OH0:47:37 131729  610 
12499.02Chris Lamb   Erie, PA0:52:16 271910  621 
13511.09William Neidinger   Broadview Heights, OH0:24:52 331826  613 
14523.16Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA0:07:01 254842  601 

Men - Cat 3/4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.65Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH0:42:46 278707  534 
2311.62James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH0:43:20 171905  539 Spin
3322.59thomas franek   Hiram, OH0:43:35 344242  533 
4333.56Joseph Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH0:45:17 54101  540 
5344.53Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH0:45:28 165499  512 
6355.50William Marut   Painesville, OH0:46:48 169120  530 
7366.47Derek Wilford (2 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH0:46:59 134363  501 Spin
8377.44Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH0:47:48 267814  529 Snake Bite Racing
9388.41Russell Verlinger   Cleveland, OH0:48:16 36616  528 
10399.38Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH0:49:34 115805  254 Team Lake Effect
11410.35Brett Davis   University Heights, OH0:49:44 207616  541 
12421.32Marshall Leininger (3 - Cat3)   Canton, OH0:50:44 205294  538 
13432.29John Bodell   Westerville0:42:52 258095  526 Spin
14Michael Adams   0:43:48  531 
15454.23William Flecher   Medina, OH0:44:48 277014  537 Stark Velo
16465.20Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH0:44:52 235538  542 Snake Bite Racing
17James McVotaw   0:44:54  535 
18487.14Seth Kafferlin   Erie, PA0:46:17 253644  536 Snake Bite Racing
19498.11Don Frey   South Euclid, OH0:46:56 220494  527 Zanconato Racing
20509.08Dan Baraona (1 - Cat4)   Parma, OH0:47:17 246691  532 

Men - Cat 4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Davis   0:33:13  415 
2Tom Wilson   0:34:07  413 
3510.66Edson Madis   Hudson, OH0:34:14 326356  414 WAS Labs Cycling
4517.60Jos Belich   Vermilion, OH0:35:15 254015  409 
5524.54Ron Kubala   Northfield, OH0:35:41 346212  411 
6531.48Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH0:36:06 4716  407 
7538.42Morris Wheeler   Beachwood, OH0:37:41 327696  408 
8545.36Daryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH0:41:45 59456  412 
9552.30Dale Seeds   North Canton, OH0:42:34 63439  410 Stark Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.55Jackie McKay (1 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:45:52 294402  221 Team Competitive Gear
2349.98Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH0:47:48 143111  219 Team Lake Effect
3375.41Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH0:48:16 139053  208 Orrville Cycling Club
4400.84Emily Benson (1 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH0:44:05 261327  222 Snake Bite Racing
5426.27Lauren Mika   Pittsburgh, PA0:45:31 329902  220 Team CF
6451.70Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH0:47:35 245157  209 

Women - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.92Jane Geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH0:33:54 261161  213 Spin
2Julie Healy   0:36:06  214 
3Rosalie Franek   0:36:46  218 
4549.58Laura Webb   Dimondale, MI0:39:44 229806  215 Hagerty Racing
5Jodi Passerrelo   0:40:41  216 
6590.02Stacy Rhea   Stow, OH0:29:52 350668  217 

Mixed - Cat 4 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.83Max Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH0:34:54 360899  311 Team Lake Effect
2516.84Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH0:32:27 310691  313 WAS Labs Cycling
3Ian Bodell   0:45:33  310 
4570.86Keaton Adams   Stow, OH0:27:56 359202  312 WAS Labs Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee