Race Results for
Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge
Bainbridge Township, OH
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH33715  306 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Paul Donatelli   Akron, OH269651  308 Stark Velo
3 Brandon Halleen   Akron, OH302187  307 
4 Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH236062  399 Team Lake Effect
5 Jay Magnes    309 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Twining   N. Lawrence, OH236108  712 
2 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH41544  703 
3 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH301502  710 Team Lake Effect
4 Paul Martin (1 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH207549  707 
5 James Baldesare   Kent, OH63797  704 
6 Joe Lautzenheiser   North Lawrence, OH350138  711 Orrville Cycling Team
7 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH270997  701 Team Lake Effect
8 Cameron Jackson   Akron243794  708 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
9 Aaron Cruikshank (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH258844  705 Carbon Racing
10 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH209770  709 
11 Jay Karpinski   Cleveland, OH342768  702 
12 Mitchell Gabel   Lakewood, OH262227  706 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Szabo   Parma, OH235675  604 Team Lake Effect
2 George Gantner (1 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH355416  605 
3 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH237913  609 
4 Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA254842  601 
5 Matt Celac    608 
6 Dave Banteis    607 
7 Mark Gari    606 
8 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH278707  603 

Men - Cat 3/4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH278707  515 
2 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH171905  517 Spin
3 Joseph Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH54101  523 
4 Derek Wilford (2 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH134363  501 Spin
5 Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH165499  512 
6 Russell Verlinger   Cleveland, OH36616  502 
7 Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH267814  503 Snake Bite Racing
8 Marhsall Leninger    518 
9 Brett Davis   University Heights, OH207616  525 
10 Michael Adams (1 - Cat4)   Stow, OH115151  508 
11 John Bodell   Westerville258095  514 Spin
12 Dan Baraona (2 - Cat4)   Parma, OH246691  505 
13 Matt Turi   North Canton, OH209312  519 Stark Velo
14 William Flecher   Medina, OH277014  511 Stark Velo
15 Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH235538  513 Snake Bite Racing
16 James Votaw   Norton, OH276818  506 WAS Labs Cycling
17 Ed Masta    524 
18 Seth Kafferlin   Erie, PA253644  510 Snake Bite Racing
19 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH62451  516 Spin
20 Jon Loparo   Universityheights, OH285971  509 
21 Tom Keller   Solon, OH205603  520 
22 Vic Pringle    522 
23 Jim Solether    521 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Wysong    102 
2 Christopher Leppla   Kent, OH335208  109 
3 John Nichols   Chagrin Falls, OH313270  110 
4 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH189752  103 Snake Bite Racing
5 Jeff Norris   Westlake, OH257221  115 
6 Mike Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH329380  112 Snake Bite Racing
7 Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH346976  108 WAS Labs Cycling
8 Don Frey   South Euclid, OH220494  101 Zanconato Racing
9 Will Ansley   Cleveland, OH359606  116 
10 Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH358069  114 
11 Jim Warren    106 
12 Jason Schraibam    105 
13 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH284218  113 WAS Labs Cycling
14 Dean Koch    111 
15 Stephen Cinch    107 

Men - Cat 4 - 10-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH360899  303 Team Lake Effect
2 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH310691  305 WAS Labs Cycling
3 Camryn Resele    301 
4 Clement Hannibal    302 
5 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH359202  304 WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Wilson   Chesterland, OH300061  404 
2 Edson Madis   Hudson, OH326356  405 WAS Labs Cycling
3 Jos Belich   Vermilion, OH254015  402 
4 Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH4716  401 
5 Darryl Breedlove    406 
6 Morris Wheeler   Beachwood, OH327696  403 

Women - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH143111  207 Team Lake Effect
2 Samantha Bode    212 
3 Emily Terlop (1 - Cat4)   Mentor, OH359459  211 
4 Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH139053  208 Orrville Cycling Club
5 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH245157  209 
6 Sadie Deckard   Wakeman, OH266484  210 Snake Bite Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA297211  202 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2 Jane Geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH261161  204 Spin
3 Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA304981  203 
4 Angela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH231289  206 Snake Bite Racing
5 Lori Erwine    201 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee