Race Results for
Baystate Cyclocross
Sterling, MA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH1:00:30 268394  cyclocrossworld.com
2 Raphael Gagné   1:00:36  19 Rocky Mountain Factory
3 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:00:39 250645  J.A.M. Fund / NCC
4 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:01:17 52534  Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
5 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:01:20 205717  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
6 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:01:46 196503  SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridley
7 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA1:01:55 147512  12 Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda
8 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:02:03 129914  J.A.M. Fund / NCC
9 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN1:02:14 259649  17 RALEIGH ALL STARS
10 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:02:25 264739  15 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
11 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY1:02:40 135665  10 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
12 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC1:02:51 217857  45 
13 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:02:51 209949  13 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
14 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA1:02:51 153981  11 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA1:02:56 281380  16 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
16 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA1:03:08 276237  23 Corner Cycle
17 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:04:29 229606  31 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
18 Donny Green   Providence, RI1:04:41 301880  36 Cycle-Smart
19 SHAUN ADAMSON   1:04:58  Cycle-Smart
20 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA1:04:58 129563  24 Cycle-Smart
21 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA1:05:15 284535  28 B2C2/ Boloco
22 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:06:12 172135  20 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
23 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC1:06:18 264350  27 USA BMC U23 Development Team
24 Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT1:06:29 291157  21 Cycle-Smart
25 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:06:42 149237  42 Burns Racing
26 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1L 141247  41 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
27 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA1L 239294  26 Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bikes
28 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT1L 193706  38 NBX / Circle A Cycles
29 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge   1L  32 Trek-Bontrager
30 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA2L 159690  29 UVM Cycling
31 Matthew Fox   2L  22 Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
32 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA2L 119871  18 The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling Club
33 John Peterson   Easton, MA2L 170328  35 www.bikebarnracing.com
34 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI5L 199084  30 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNS Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  14 Haymarket/SEAVS Racing
DNF Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MADNF 4 203439  Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
DNF Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VTDNF 5 174590  RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
DNF Colin Reuter   Somerville, MADNF 6 147771  34 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
DNF Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MADNF 4 83528  33 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Algar   Falmouth, MA0:40:27 362111  603 C4/Cape Cod Racing
2 Patrick Tarpy   Providence0:41:04 361513  645 
3 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME0:41:04 11710  644 OA/CycleMania
4 Erik Wells   0:41:04  652 Baystate Tri Team
5 Rich Gauvin   Dayville, CT0:41:04 310686  638 Danielson Adventure Sports
6 Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA0:41:20 323792  634 SLIJK velo club
7 Sean Pantellere   0:41:20  631 Slijk Velo Club
8 Erik Edgar   0:41:26  674 
9 Walter Zitz   Denver, CO0:41:26 282500  664 Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Brian Thiel   Amesbury, MA0:41:41 358863  641 SLIJK velo club
11 Andrew Ewas   Brighton, MA0:41:47 196074  611 New England Athletic Cyclocross
12 Thomas DeGraan   Marstons Mills, MA0:42:05 317002  626 Brakthrough Performance
13 Jason Matulewicz   Marblehead, MA0:42:21 314898  650 ECV
14 Brandon Holden   Boxborough, MA0:42:21 347662  654 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Ari Appel   West Newton, MA0:42:34 360873  639 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:42:43 305777  633 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:42:43 265421  630 Landry's Bicycles
18 Brendan Mulvey   Watertown, MA0:43:24 360825  607 C4/Cape Cod Racing
19 Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MA0:43:24 296737  675 Essex County Velo (ECV)
20 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA0:43:40 254756  659 Boston Road Club
21 Ronald Locke   Arlington, MA0:43:40 297745  610 Team Awesome
22 Jeremy Katz   Arlington, MA0:44:21 278336  616 QuadCycles
23 Daniel Walker   0:44:32  655 Competitive Edge Cycling
24 Tristan Beaulieu   Boston, MA0:45:18 291727  646 Zero Stage Monster
25 justin walker    0:45:30  602 walker stables
26 Joseph Remy   Salem, MA0:45:30 332874  660 Essex County Velo (ECV) - Driven by Mazda
27 Miguel Galvan   New York, NY0:46:24 288610  658 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
28 Andy Huff   Somerville, MA0:46:40 301774  656 New England Athletic Cyclocross
29 David Howland   Worcester, MA0:47:22 358599  637 Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
30 Ray Insalaco   Central Village, CT0:47:22 42972  662 Quinebaug Valley Velo
31 Matthew Juros   Haverhill, MA0:47:39 183600  617 Essex County Velo
32 Chris Goguen   0:48:45  614 TEAM CF
33 David Carrel   Winnetkalap 360665  668 
34 George Griffin   lap  609 

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Baker   Westboro, MA0:41:18 295878  746 C4/Cape Cod Racing
2 Mark VanLiere   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:18 325676  768 HUP United
3 James Paterson   Cambridge, MA0:41:49 78849  707 Spin Arts/Gearworks
4 Philip Golden   Canton, MA0:41:59 101482  781 MMWR
5 John Burkhardt   Arlington, MA0:41:59 5536  738 Ride Studio Cafe
6 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:41:59 8986  723 Minuteman Road Club
7 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA0:42:15 276263  716 Cape Cod Racing / C4
8 David Mastroianni   Sagamore, MA0:42:15 293031  756 Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
9 Patrick Smith   Salem, MA0:42:21 211656  755 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
10 JF Fullum   Newburyport, MA0:42:29 358862  741 SLIJK velo club
11 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:42:29 295341  724 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
12 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI0:42:29 298358  729 Bikeworks/Hallamore
13 Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA0:42:41 311947  783 Landry's Bicycles
14 Chris Trabulsie   E. Taunton, MA0:42:47 174787  750 BikeBarnRacing.com
15 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA0:42:47 147780  758 545 Velo
16 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI0:42:56 265393  765 Florida Café
17 Jay Curry   Lynn, MA0:43:14 331150  745 Comprehensive Racing
18 John Hawkes   Beverly, MA0:43:20 328964  709 Centraal Cycle
19 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA0:43:30 360521  740 E3 Training Solutions
20 David Alden-St. Pierre   Beverly, MA0:43:30 85181  717 Racer-X / T6
21 Robert Hildebrandt   Marstons Mills, MA0:43:43 238006  728 Cape Cod Racing/C4
22 John Fice   Norfolk, MA0:43:43 264712  703 Boston Road Club
23 Thomas Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:43:53 149799  786 
24 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:44:00 202056  764 union velo
25 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:44:05 288898  720 Northampton Cycling Club
26 John Meyerle   0:44:05  736 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
27 Eli Levine   Andover, MA0:44:05 207051  749 Hup United
28 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:44:05 268805  766 Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike
29 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA0:44:28 195633  780 Corner Cycle
30 Benjamin Reid   Brooklyn, NY0:44:34 321688  754 Kissena
31 Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MA0:44:49 211556  751 Northampton Cycling Club
32 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME0:44:59 43998  712 Bikeman.com
33 Rick Mackie   0:44:59  731 SLIJK velo club
34 Andrew Nook   Malden, MA0:44:59 359368  782 Racer-X
35 Frank Nelson   Bridgewater, MA0:45:08 362054  726 bikebarnracing.com
36 Mike Robinson   Plaistow, NH0:45:51 303321  732 
37 Ron Chevrette   Hooksett, NH0:45:57 207435  785 Blue Steel Cyclery
38 Thomas Gumbart   Stow, MA0:46:05 357043  759 Minuteman Road Club
39 Jordan Frank   Providence, RI0:46:14 350262  734 Cyclocrossracing.com
40 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:46:18 246211  715 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
41 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:46:24 199705  757 Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski and Bike
42 John Young   Putnam, CT0:46:24 179002  769 Danielson Adventure Sports
43 Scott Kirschner   Roslindale, MA0:47:23 228644  773 Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Velo
44 Steven Curran   Quincy, MAlap 152451  787 Mass Bay Road Club
45 Gregory Wise   Belchertown, MAlap 178663  701 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
46 Chris Graham   lap  784 
47 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MAlap 266366  721 bikebarnracing

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:42:03 234696  108 CLIF BAR Junior Development
2 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:42:51 235572  102 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA0:42:55 60318  103 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
4 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:42:55 234564  101 TEAM CF
5 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY0:43:23 330706  120 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
6 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA0:43:29 234733  105 Hot Tubes Development Team
7 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:43:29 283705  112 Bliss Racing
8 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT0:43:50 282640  203 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
9 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:43:50 254653  106 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
10 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:44:08 302730  111 Essex County Velo
11 Kris Dobie   Portsmouth, NH0:44:08 284439  104 Cycle-Smart
12 Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA0:44:16 284922  117 J.A.M. Fund/NCC
13 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA0:44:16 207002  109 UVM Cycling Alumni Mafia (p/b AMERICA)
14 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA0:44:16 241533  118 Competitive Edge Cycling
15 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:44:28 283620  116 Corner Cycle
16 Andy Gould   Concord, NH0:44:28 276291  110 Blue Steel Cyclery
17 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:44:28 311588  115 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
18 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:44:28 219424  153 TEAM CF
19 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:44:28 199287  114 Cheshire Cycle Racing
20 Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY0:44:56 70309  107 NYCROSS.com
21 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH0:44:56 249276  219 
22 Charlie Schubert   Roxbury, MA0:44:56 325388  113 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
23 Robert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI0:45:14 247966  133 NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
24 Ian Schon   Allston, MA0:45:24 290782  125 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
25 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:45:24 243844  131 Optimum Performance
26 James Morrison   Sidney, ME0:45:24 246459  225 Embrocation Cycling Journal
27 CJ Congrove   Randolph, MA0:45:24 285496  128 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
28 Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI0:45:36 349570  186 nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH
29 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA0:45:55 285883  143 Berkshire Cycling Association
30 Ian Odell   Worcester, MA0:45:59 138731  146 Team Gonzo
31 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:46:03 253757  124 B2C2 / Boloco
32 Hal Batdorf   Philadelphia, PA0:46:03 278801  199 
33 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:46:03 259745  140 BackOffice Associates
34 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:46:03 269111  168 bikes not bombs / circle a cycles
35 Benjamin Gurley   Santa Cruz, CA0:46:15 301454  135 Independent Fabrication
36 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:46:25 254441  196 Wheelworks Cyclocross
37 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI0:46:25 191162  170 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
38 David Montes   Lake Forest Park , WA0:46:25 287864  192 Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Frames
39 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA0:46:25 257150  188 BackOffice Associates
40 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA0:46:25 238894  129 Hot Tubes Development Team
41 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:46:25 285756  205 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
42 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME0:46:44 306655  223 
43 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA0:46:57 280278  157 Minuteman Road Club
44 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:46:57 268542  154 HUP United
45 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:47:17 350750  198 
46 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY0:47:26 263599  148 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
47 Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA0:47:26 237768  145 Bethel Cycle
48 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC0:47:26 281816  156 Bianchi/Grand Performance
49 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:47:26 95397  206 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
50 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:47:26 225455  210 Bikeworks/hallamore
51 Samuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NY0:47:40 328144  204 CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems
52 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0:47:47 184819  163 PARLEE Cycles
53 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:47:47 188494  147 BikeReg.com
54 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:47:47 225323  194 Bikeworks/hallamore
55 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT0:47:52 350148  197 Belgen Cycles
56 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA0:47:55 198142  202 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
57 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA0:48:09 178542  226 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
58 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:48:21 216178  182 QuadCycles
59 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY0:49:09 190039  171 N A V - North American Velo
60 Carter Hall   Yarmouth, ME0:49:22 359750  136 Young Guns
61 Jim Dowd   Tiverton, RI0:49:22 355562  175 bikeworks/hallamore
62 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ0:49:29 240153  191 WBI Funds Cycling Team
63 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ0:49:29 163984  221 
64 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA0:49:45 132931  151 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
65 Matthew Colby   Burlington, VT0:49:45 282787  137 Knowledge Bikes
66 G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CA0:49:45 41895  224 
67 Sean Savignano   Auburn, ME0:49:57 358426  150 Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness
68 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA0:49:57 261665  142 bikebarnracing
69 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:50:03 27401  184 Minuteman Road Club
70 Daniel StGermain   Allston, MA0:50:09 284750  167 Geekhouse Bikes
71 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA0:51:01 229608  213 Housatonic Wheel Club
72 Joseph Aubin   Goffstown, NHlap 132468  185 Geekhouse Bikes
73 John Morin   Easthampton, MAlap 333664  155 The Kidney Project
74 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZlap 212478  222 
75 Paul McMahon   Manchesterlap 295910  138 Essex County Velo / Mazda

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:41:57 23101  311 Clif Bar/Pactimo
2 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA0:41:57 266733  301 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:42:15 119248  313 Bikeman.com
4 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:42:25 144319  303 Expo/Superior Energy
5 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:42:46 125555  304 Expo/Superior Energy
6 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:43:16 162473  307 Bikeman.com
7 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:43:33 120079  305 cyclocrossracing.com
8 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO0:43:38 189625  308 Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy
9 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT0:43:45 142091  363 1K2GO SPORTS
10 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA0:43:45 203109  324 Pro Bikes
11 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:43:45 147125  310 Bikeman.com
12 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:43:45 167407  309 Corner Cycle
13 Scott Levreault (1 - Cat3)   South Hadley, MA0:43:58 81441  335 joe's garage
14 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT0:44:02 163893  321 Cheshire Cycle Racing
15 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:44:02 22149  306 Verge Sport
16 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0:44:20 121026  319 Bicycle Concepts
17 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:44:25 76361  317 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:45:06 82776  325 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
19 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI0:45:12 5230  365 CCB
20 David Dornaus (2 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA0:45:20 160736  322 Corner Cycle
21 David Hildebrand (1 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:45:26 160538  314 Expo/Superior Energy
22 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA0:45:26 49743  329 Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten
23 David Diviney   Simsbury, CT0:45:26 9603  360 
24 Douglas Kennedy   Georgetown, TX0:45:36 102061  320 Minuteman Road Club
25 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:45:36 77718  334 Cyclocrossracing.com
26 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:45:36 268677  331 Wheel Power Bicycles
27 Jason Moriarty (3 - Cat3)   Stafford Springs, CT0:45:45 268020  336 Expo Wheelmen
28 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:46:00 16749  330 BikeReg.com
29 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA0:46:25 241471  333 ZANCONATO RACING
30 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA0:46:38 202406  347 Nantucket Velo
31 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA0:46:44 141839  348 Minuteman Road Club
32 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:46:44 60566  339 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
33 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT0:46:44 24085  353 Cheshire Cycle Racing
34 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:47:02 106827  345 NorEast Cycling
35 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:47:02 202213  328 Embrocation Cycling Journal
36 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:47:02 197036  341 
37 Gary David   Stow, MA0:47:02 220459  332 Cyclocrossracing.com
38 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:47:35 189995  362 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
39 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH0:47:43 189874  354 Team Alpine Clininc-RCN
40 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:47:43 339  343 Cyclocrossracing.com
41 Shawn Patenaude (4 - Cat3)   Moretown, VT0:48:27 100810  349 Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
42 Andre Bessette   Woodstock, CT0:48:32 118041  364 Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo
43 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT0:48:54 13030  327 Central Wheel
44 C Todd Lombardo (5 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:50:29 201652  361 Hup United
45 Jeffrey Capobianco   Ipswich, MAlap 64373  366 

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA0:44:38 29708  401 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:44:38 146710  404 Clif Bar / Pactimo
3 Aaron Millett   0:44:47  500 ECV
4 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ0:44:54 11462  412 Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing
5 Donald Seib (1 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:44:54 77357  403 BIKEMAN.COM
6 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA0:45:26 25436  414 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Samuel Morse (2 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA0:45:26 25187  402 Corner Cycle
8 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME0:45:26 91339  406 Bikeman.com
9 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY0:45:26 281196  405 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
10 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:45:26 3786  422 Gear Works/Spin Arts
11 Geoffrey House (1 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:45:26 70131  408 Northampton Cycling Club
12 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:45:48 8380  410 Gear Works/Spin Arts
13 Kevin Buckley (2 - Cat3)   Hollis, NH0:45:55 255432  413 Bikeman.com
14 Geoff McIntosh (3 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:46:02 138727  475 New Hampshire Cycling Club
15 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:46:31 76016  417 Team Type 1
16 David Belknap (4 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:46:31 84926  493 Cycle Lodge
17 Jonathan Tarbox (3 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:46:31 282269  415 Expo/Superior Energy
18 John Mosher (4 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:46:47 140765  492 Wheelworks Racing
19 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:46:47 38714  416 Bikeman.com
20 Gray Eldridge (5 - Cat3)   Falmouth, MA0:46:47 103758  495 Corner Cycle
21 Phillip Kenealy   Bedford, NH0:47:12 18892  447 UNH
22 Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH0:47:17 211263  496 Monadnock Cycling Club
23 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:47:22 153475  423 CCB racing
24 Paul Nyberg (5 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT0:47:26 82305  409 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
25 Chris Borrello (6 - Cat3)   North Dighton, MA0:47:26 4300  435 Gear Works/Spin Arts
26 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI0:47:26 291994  466 cox communications cycling team
27 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:47:54 66046  430 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
28 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:47:54 116020  425 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
29 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:48:12 60818  421 Joe's Garage
30 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY0:48:12 230224  441 Pawling Cycle and Sport
31 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:48:12 37617  433 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
32 Robert Dietrick (7 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY0:48:30 204710  471 Minerva Design/GVCC
33 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:48:30 234604  437 Minuteman Road Club
34 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:48:34 5508  461 Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com
35 Michael Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT0:48:37 83201  424 Mad River Riders
36 John McGrath (8 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:48:48 245369  436 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:48:48 120116  431 Recycled Sports
38 Kevin Callahan (9 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA0:48:48 5860  428 Bicycle Link/MBRC
39 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:48:53 32365  432 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop
40 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH0:49:00 263239  427 bikebarnracing.com
41 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT0:49:00 173366  420 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
42 jack hayden   Hampstead, NH0:49:10 254777  484 ECV - Driven by Mazda
43 Alain Major   0:49:10  451 Guru/Cinelume
44 Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT0:49:21 22175  459 Bethel Cycle
45 Richard Pirro   Norfolk, MA0:49:21 348614  478 Union Velo
46 Robert Blinn (1 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH0:49:37 327716  486 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
47 Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA0:49:56 143685  469 Competitive edge cycling
48 Richard Olivier (10 - Cat3)   Leominster, MA0:49:56 298763  489 545 Velo
49 Eiric Marro   Nashua, NH0:50:10 22572  426 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop
50 Andrew Durham (11 - Cat3)   Andover, MA0:50:16 122981  444 CCB Racing
51 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH0:50:22 2609  473 Paradise Sports
52 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT0:50:35 45369  472 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
53 Mark Lovejoy   Andover, MA0:50:35 151790  481 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
54 Keith Enderle   Willington, CT0:50:44 81300  464 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
55 Mark Burns   Portland, ME0:50:48 303043  488 Nantucket Velo
56 Greg Zysk (12 - Cat3)   Melrose, MA0:51:17 174018  449 Essex County Velo
57 Robert Threeton   Exeter, NH0:51:32 199089  482 NorEast Cycling
58 Jeffrey MacLean (2 - Cat4)   Plaistow, NH0:51:45 91209  443 Bob Cycling
59 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA0:51:58 253074  465 Team Audi Northeast
60 David Foley (13 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:52:48 11937  501 WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing
61 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA0:52:48 17837  440 BikeWorks Racing
62 Timothy Crowley (14 - Cat3)   Minneola, FLlap 175821  454 TC2 Coaching
63 Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MAlap 175476  453 cyclocrossworld.com
64 Shawn McCarthy   Salem, MAlap 23244  439 essex county velo

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Adamik   Byfield, MA0:48:43 268853  292 Essex County Velo (ECV)
2 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:49:04 118994  300 Gearworks - Spinarts
3 Robert Sampson   Holderness, NH0:49:21 327258  257 Team Alpine Clininc-RCN
4 David Goodwin (1 - Cat2)   Shutesbury, MA0:49:32 225280  299 Northampton Cycling Club
5 Matthew Moore (1 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:49:40 24938  297 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
6 George Gagnon (2 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH0:49:50 138735  293 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
7 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY0:49:57 106471  294 NYCROSS.com
8 Barry Doubleday (3 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:49:57 116954  296 Cycle Lodge
9 David Beals (2 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY0:49:57 195095  288 NYCROSS.com
10 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT0:50:10 3216  295 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
11 Gary Dalton (4 - Cat3)   Wakefield Ri0:50:18 50156  286 Cox Communications Cycling Team
12 Steven Kane (5 - Cat3)   Any Town, NY0:50:42 160255  289 East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
13 Ron Hines   Lexington, MA0:51:21 324450  291 QuadCycles
14 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:51:39 45884  290 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
15 Garabed Minasian (6 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:51:54 24537  258 Fort Factory Racing Team
16 Colin Kernan (7 - Cat3)   Hingham, MA 62529  283 Cycle Lodge
17 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA 103264  275 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18 Steve Abbott (8 - Cat3)   Willington, CT 181699  281 team audi northeast/colorado ski&bike
19 john weferling   East Longmeadow, MA 272347  277 Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski&Bike
20 Robert Dillon (9 - Cat3)   Warren, VT 151429  285 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
21 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA 225167  282 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
22 Ken Coleman   New York, NY 199626  287 BCA/TOSK
23 Guy Marcotte     265 Club cycliste de Sherbrooke
24 Terry Cowman (10 - Cat3)   Manchester, MA 132655  279 CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works
25 Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI 276617  269 Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike
26 Jerry White (11 - Cat3)   Auburn, NH 71270  280 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
27 James Scally   Cotuit, MA 31426  263 Cape Cod Racing
28 Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT 210717  268 Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and Bike.
29 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA 218351  267 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
30 Daniel Walczyk (1 - Cat4)   Kennebunkport, MElap 161543  259 Maine Coast Cycling Club
31 David Holmander   Epsom, NHlap 240201  262 Blue Steel Cyclery
32 Jeffrey Proctor (12 - Cat3)   Litchfield, NHlap 229432  274 The Velo Resource

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT0:24:46 350150  598 Belgen Cycles
2 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:25:23 290750  600 TEAM CF
3 Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MA0:25:23 303825  596 Northampton Cycling Club
4 Joshua Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:26:30 302632  582 Essex County Velo
5 Harrison White   Delanson, NY0:29:06 322530  594 NYcross.com
6 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:29:56 327226  597 
7 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:30:07 301790  599 BIKEMAN.COM
8 Collin McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:31:00 361142  578 
9 Max Durham   Andover, MA0:31:40 301684  589 CCB Racing
10 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA0:32:31 301124  586 CycleLodge
11 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:33:29 336584  593 TEAM CF
12 Kevin Stacey   Methuen, MA0:37:28 300932  592 BOB CYCLING/SPEED MERCHANT AERO RESEARCH WIND TUNNEL TESTING/GOODALES BIKES/SKOF
13 madeleine zygmont   0:39:00  588 comprehensive racing/salem cycle
14 William Savage   0:39:00  583 Minuteman Road Club
15 Zackery Gelt   Plainville, CT 300216  590 Central Wheel/ GHCC
16 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA 359642  577 
17 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA 331620  591 Minuteman Road Club
18 Leah Carlson   Amherst, NH 329578  584 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:37:26 36345  1020 C3 pb Mellow Mushroom
2 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:37:31 225263  1002 crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles
3 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:37:31 182117  1003 LadiesFirst Racing
4 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:37:36 181710  1001 LadiesFirst Racing
5 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA0:37:40 275441  1005 LadiesFirst Racing
6 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:38:53 165493  1008 Quad Cycles
7 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA0:38:56 139753  1004 Team CF
8 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:39:07 177477  1006 Bikeman.com
9 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:39:38 280476  1009 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
10 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA0:39:38 284803  1028 NorEast Cycling
11 Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT0:39:38 324758  1022 Silverbull/Target Training
12 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:39:42 302050  1015 Cycle Lodge
13 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ0:40:28 290272  1007 Elite Endurance Training Systems
14 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:40:58 262939  1011 LadiesFirst Racing
15 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY0:41:06 233739  1019 NYCROSS.com
16 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MA0:41:16 265114  1012 New England Athletic Cyclocross
17 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:41:20 293974  1018 LadiesFirst Racing
18 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA0:42:06 230034  1017 LadiesFirst Racing
19 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ0:43:05 289723  1016 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
20 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:43:27 241197  1010 J.A.M. Fund/NCC
21 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh0:43:39 209806  1014 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
22 Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY1L 285193  1013 NYcross.com
DNS Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  1021 Lees McRae College
DNF Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NYDNF2 209883  1026 North American Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:40:23 275988  904 NYCROSS.com
2 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:41:22 282412  902 Trek Portsmouth
3 Christin Christoph   Leeds, MA0:42:32 353242  917 Competitive Edge Cycling
4 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:42:32 281925  905 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
5 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:42:50 31327  903 Blue Steel Cyclery
6 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:42:50 210119  906 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
7 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:42:50 327598  901 Cycle Lodge
8 Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT0:43:02 299236  929 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
9 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA0:43:22 254508  912 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
10 Renee Bousquet   Waltham, MA0:43:22 359337  908 Racer-X
11 Abigail Isolda   Brooklyn, NY0:43:17 333528  913 Speedwell Racing
12 Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT0:43:17 330656  911 Cyclocrossracing.com
13 Sherri Curcuru   0:43:34  928 
14 rebekah weiner   Worcester, MA0:43:34 284709  924 bikes not bombs / circle a cycles
15 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH0:43:41 115814  919 Bob Cycling/ Goodales Bikes
16 Melissa Downes   West Warwick, RI0:43:41 333286  935 BONK!
17 Diane Conway   Rye, NH0:43:56 120228  909 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
18 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA0:44:08 53586  957 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
19 Natalia Boltukhova   Roxbury, MA0:44:08 298910  922 Cambridge Bicycle
20 Cait Dooley   Somerville, MA0:44:15 299758  926 Geekhouse Bikes
21 Erin Faccone   Medford, MA0:44:15 261012  945 Wheelworks Racing
22 Kirsten Begg-Swider   Danbury, CT0:44:15 3174  910 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
23 Amanda Bedard   Canton, CT0:44:15 302668  907 Cycling Concepts
24 ana Cook   Salem, MA0:45:51 358429  937 cyclocrossworld.com
25 Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:45:51 301705  941 BIKEMAN.COM
26 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA0:46:07 269237  932 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
27 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA0:46:11 290935  967 Hup United
28 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA0:46:11 200164  933 Zanconato Racing
29 Tessa Clare   Somerville, MA0:46:11 328546  940 Threshold Cycling
30 Rebecca Wolski   Berkeley , CA0:46:34 256878  938 LadiesFirst Racing
31 Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT0:46:34 311059  972 Exposition Wheelmen
32 Anna Milton   Northborough, MA0:46:49 302207  939 LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat
33 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:46:59 146312  918 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
34 Nancy Gillooly   Pawtucket, RI0:46:59 314210  969 Corner Cycle
35 Sarah Harrington   Boston, MA0:47:14 359862  953 ECV
36 Tracy Gustafson   Dayville, CT0:47:37 360699  927 Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo
37 Katrina Zalenski (1 - Cat4)   Plymouth Nh0:47:40 361551  976 Burns Racing
38 Alessia Genovese   Plymouth, MA0:48:11 361659  977 Corner Cycle
39 Kelly Welker   Farmington, NY0:48:11 260313  959 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
40 Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY0:48:24 295363  920 Mission in Motion/TVC
41 Sandra Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:48:30 149798  931 base 36
42 Julia Sperry   South Burlington, VT0:48:42 330148  921 
43 Patty Carrel (2 - Cat4)   Sudbury, MA0:48:57 360490  966 
44 Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA0:49:47 343214  923 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
45 Jauron Vetter   Milford, NHlap 325382  950 HUP United
46 Cindy Brennan   Boston, MAlap 327436  942 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
47 Jordan Dube (3 - Cat4)   Beverly, MAlap 320592  954 Central Wheel - GHCC
48 Megan Curry   Newton Malap 318170  960 New England Athletic Cyclocross
49 Tamara Bonn   Allston, MAlap 302533  934 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
50 Kristen Seib   Bryant Pond, MElap 77355  936 BIKEMAN.COM
51 Linda Shelburne   Sandwich, MAlap 271005  975 Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC
52 Christine Ledin   Kingston, MAlap 211347  961 Cycle Lodge
53 Elaine DeBitetto (4 - Cat4)   Stow, MAlap 245785  958 Hup United
54 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Malap 226695  948 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
55 Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WAlap 252816  974 Carbon Neutral Cycling
56 Barbara Call   lap  951 Essex County Velo
57 Laura Kernan   North Reading, MAlap 359187  949 SLIJK velo club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee