Race Results for
Cross My Heart and Hope to Die: Willoughby CX
Willoughby, OH
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Halleen   Akron, OH 302187   Raleigh Solon
2 Sean Burkey   Lyndhurst, OH 5533   Raleigh
3 Alexander Kinney   Cleveland Heights, OH 307869   Scum City
4 David Schalmo      Scum City

Men - Pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Texas Roadhouse
2 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502   Lake Effect
2 Sam Brode (1 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 206620   Top Gear
3 Ernest Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Pivot Cycles
3 Steven Twining   N. Lawrence, OH 236108   Lake Effect
3 Emily Ponti      Team Bicyle Hub
4 Gwen Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157   Lake Effect
5 Shawn Adams      Cycle Smart
5 Emily Benson (1 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 261327   Snakebite
6 Nate Ziccardi   Columbus, OH 145720   B1 Bicycles
7 Tony Marut (2 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 235395   Lake Effect
8 Kelly Nowels   Seattle 360349   
9 James (Zak) Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905   Team spin
10 Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847   Panter
11 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   Summit Freewheelers
12 Dave Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   Team Spin
13 Greg Jackson   Stow, MA 17511   Club Spin
14 Jay Karpinski   Cleveland, OH 342768   Scum City
15 Aaron Cruikshank (2 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 258844   Carbon
16 Dave Chernosky      RGF
17 Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538   Snakebite
DNF Jason Suppan   Orrville, OH 310626   Soup Can
DNF Jim Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797   RGF

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905   Team Spin
2 Nathan Kearns   Ypsilanti, MI 359540   Tree Fort Bikes
3 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258   Lake Effect
4 Brooke Furio   Rocky River, OH 12572   Northbrook Bike
5 Michael Larimer      Snakebite
6 Russell Verlinger   Cleveland, OH 36616   Club Spin/Scum City
7 Mike Chapman   Norton, OH 291562   Orville Cycling
8 Ryan Knopf (1 - Cat4)   Strongsville, OH 200115   Soup Can
9 Michael Mikes   Chesterland, OH 100622   Bike Doctor
10 Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616   Team Spin
11 Christian Staneluis   Shaker Heights, OH 181786   
12 Chris Pfeil      Mountain Road
13 Stephen Cinch      
14 James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818   WAS Labs
DNF Joe Stratton   Rocky River, OH 301549   
DNF Seth Kafferlin   Erie, PA 253644   Snake Bite Racing
DNF Joel Ronschke   Columbus, OH 301026   Team 614

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Franek   Hiram, OH 344242   Edge Outdoor
2 Joseph Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101   Lake Effect
3 Derek Wilford (2 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363   Team Spin
4 Bill Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   Lake Effect
5 Jim Laing (3 - Cat3)   Northolmsted, OH 302256   Stark Velo
6 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   Lake Effect
7 Jeff Kompa      Snakebite
8 Marshall Leininger (4 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 205294   Stark Velo
9 John Bodell   Westerville 258095   Team Spin
10 Scott Zubricky      SSSMST
11 Ed Masta      
12 Dave Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   Club Spin

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Miller   Columbus, OH 313282   The Sensitives
2 Wes Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929   Turner Pro Team
3 Nate Szabo   Parma, OH 235675   Lake Effect
4 George Gantner   South Euclid, OH 355416   Scum City
5 Bill Neidinger   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   
6 Brendan Jones   Aliquippa, PA 246877   USPS Penn-Cannondale
7 Andrew Miller   Tallmadge, OH 309911   Snakebite
8 Chris Nicula      CRC
9 Michael Kubala   Northfield, OH 358820   
10 Erick Jones Racing      
DNF Mike Adams   Stow, OH 115151   WAS Labs

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Nichols   Chagrin Falls, OH 313270   Chagrin River Cycling
2 Matt Schneider   Stow, OH 310900   WAS Labs
3 Mike Cousino      Snakebite
4 Jeff Norris   Westlake, OH 257221   Ride to Imagine
5 Josh McKinney   Waterloo, WI 361677   Y-Not
6 Douglas Bernard   North Canton, OH 301860   
7 Eric Neumore   Lyndhurst, OH 361886   
8 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   Jones Racing
9 Jason Schraibman      
10 Andrew Jagodnick      
11 Dean Koch      
12 Jim Warren      
13 Richard Howes      
14 Mike DiDomenico      
15 William Cousino      Snakebite
16 Jason Meleg      
DNF Jamie English   Stow, OH 307476   WAS Labs

Men - Cat 5 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Wilson   Chesterland, OH 300061   
2 Ron Kubala   Northfield, OH 346212   
3 Edson Madis   Hudson, OH 326356   WAS Labs
4 Bob Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716   CRC
5 Joe Belich   Vermilion, OH 254015   
6 Morris Wheeler   Beachwood, OH 327696   Shaker Psychling
7 Richard Grella   North Canton, OH 51308   Stark Velo
8 Darryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH 59456   CRC
9 Dale Seeds      Stark Velo
DNF Mark Davis      

Men - Cat 5 - 9-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 360899   Team Lake Effect
2 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202   WAS Labs

Women - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Geisse      Team Spin
2 Julie Healy      Team ER
3 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691   WAS Labs
4 Rosalie Franek      
5 Lorie Erwine      
6 Laura Webb   Dimondale, MI 229806   Club Spin
7 Amy Wagar Cinch      
8 Karen Didomenico      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee