Race Results for
Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend
Emmaus, PA
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 11/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.27Ryan DUDEK   Lafayette Hill, PA38:26:00 269328  504 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
2260.39Jack DRUMMOND   Philadelphia, PA39:26:00 257631  503 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
3276.51Marten T Roberts BEELS   Lansdale, PA39:45:00 290304  500 Lamprey Systems
4292.63GALE HESS   Columbia, PA39:54:00 207498  508 International Christian Cycling Club
5308.75Brian SWEHLA   Hydes, MD39:54:00 270279  514 Wheel Wright Bikes
6324.87Ellis KIM   Tenafly, NJ41:14:00 302503  509 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
7340.99Mike MAST   Philadelphia, PA41:24:00 251034  511 Bicycle Therapy/Miletta
8357.11Topher Valenti   Valley Forge, PA41:36:00 279354  516 Bikesport
9373.23Mike STEVENS   Valley Forge, PA41:37:00 248447  513 Bike Line / Chester County Velo
10389.35Daniel HAUBER   Haddonfield, NJ43:02:00 250047  507 Pro Pedals Team Express
11405.47Christopher DIETRICH   Flemington, NJ43:44:00 91682  502 Fuji Bikes
12421.59Alan FODY   Philadelphia, PA44:07:00 291632  505 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team
13437.71Dave PRYOR   Emmaus, PA47:06:00 160517  512 Kapelmuur Independent
14453.83Chuck CROCCO   Flemington, NJ47:15:00 196092  501 Team Somerset
15469.95James KLINE   Edgewater, MD1 Lap 238700  510 Family Bike Shop

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.45Matthew Morrison (1 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA47:56:00 246153  13 South Mountain Cycles
2374.54michael YOZELL   Emmaus, PA47:57:00 64243  12 Kapelmuur Independent
3479.63Andrew BERNSTEIN   Allentown, PA53:16:00 204817  11 Champion System Racing

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.42Bernhard RESCH   Allentown, PA41:23:00 358193  738 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
2Jeremy GARGES   42:08:00  716 Lamprey Systems
3318.36Mike KUCHARSKI   Franklin Lakes, NJ42:24:00 244770  725 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4324.83Mark FETSURKA   Philadelphia, PA42:38:00 360700  714 
5331.30Peter HALL   Hatfield, PA44:00:00 105482  718 Bikesport
6337.77Eric GREENBERG   Philadelphia, PA44:23:00 345000  717 Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Pharmacy
7344.24David LAMBERT   Philadelphia, PA44:32:00 284186  726 QCW/Breakway Cycles
8James DRASHER   44:32:00  710 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
9357.18Darren PRICE   Birdsboro, PA44:45:00 331858  736 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
10363.65Mateus Kaplan   Philadelphia44:45:00 374408  722 
11Nathan BOWSER   44:45:00  704 Bicycle Therapy
12376.59Adam MCNEILL   Emmaus, PA44:58:00 360734  731 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
13383.06Mark DENNIS   Etters, PA45:03:00 9221  708 Blue Mountain Velo
14389.53Scott FEATHER   Emmaus, PA45:11:00 248175  712 Team Vortex
15396.00Joe LISTON   Limerick, PA45:29:00 340484  728 
16402.47Mark HARDING   Shillington, PA45:39:00 331432  719 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
17408.94Gary THORNTON   Doylestown, PA45:40:00 75081  742 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
18415.41Roland ETTLE   Bethlehem, PA46:08:00 259954  711 Lamprey Systems
19421.88Scott STEELE   Nazareth, PA46:14:00 218288  741 Gotham Cyclists
20428.35rob RAICHLE   Phoenixville, PA46:19:00 29036  737 Keswick Cycle
21434.82Ryan Miller   Royersford, PA46:39:00 360576  732 
22441.29Harry BROWN   Bridgewater, NJ46:59:00 301706  705 Somerset Wheelmen
23Eric Sandrow   47:07:00  746 Century Road Club of America
24454.23William WEISMANTEL   Mount Joy, PA47:18:00 265165  744 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
25Matt LANDIS   47:39:00  727 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works    
26Greg BICHE   47:39:00  702 Team NASA Hello Kitty
27473.64Andrew HAUGHTON   Philadelphia, PA47:54:00 293341  720 Dinky Dink Racing
28480.11Ron KRINER   Bethlehem, PA48:00:00 278596  724 Lamprey Systems
29Joe LUBY   48:00:00  729 Fitness Central
30493.05Hans MOSSNER   Gilbertsville, PA48:10:00 327130  734 Bikesport
31499.52Michael BLACK   Whitehall, PA48:12:00 299967  752 
32505.99Jared VAUGHN   Telford, PA48:12:00 337056  743 Hillbilly Bike.com
33Taylor ANTRIM   48:25:00  700 unattached
34518.93David MOLINERO GILES   Irvine, CA49:18:00 299814  733 Lamprey Systems
35525.40Gary ROTHERA   Springfield, PA49:23:00 358586  739 Rothera Cycling
36531.87Raymund CALAQUIAN   Princeton, NJ49:47:00 301957  706 Evolution Racing
37538.34Lou SAVASTANI   Narberth, PA49:50:00 327568  740 
38544.81Steven WITTIG   Mont Clare, PA50:17:00 292231  745 CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
39551.28Andrew DI MICHELE   Media, PA50:56:00 330042  709 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
40557.75BARRY MURRAY   Coatesville, PA303246  735 
41564.22kenny FETSURKA   Philadelphia, PA1 Laps 284022  713 Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association
42570.69David BORDEN   Blandon, PA1 Laps 284542  703 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
43577.16Max KNEE   Philadelphia, PA1 Laps 258346  723 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
44583.63William MARQUIS   Willow Grove, PA1 Laps 68499  730 
45590.10Steven HECHT   Harleysville, PA1 Laps 345256  721 Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bikes

Men - Master - Cat 1-2-3-4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.98Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA44:54:00 64243  317 Kapelmuur Independent
2232.13kevin FRYBERGER   Devon, PA44:54:00 230428  305 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
3246.28Joseph PICCILLO   Doylestown, PA46:12:00 176980  311 Evolution Racing
4260.43Christopher GARGES (1 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA46:33:00 286472  306 Lamprey Systems
5274.58Jason EICHOLTZ   Norristown, PA46:46:00 252827  304 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6288.73Matthew MORRISON (2 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA46:51:00 246153  310 South Mountain Cycles
7302.88Jasen Thorpe (1 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA 35536  515 Thorpe Media
8317.03Josh CARTER   Pennsburg, PA48:19:00 152410  302 Philadelphia Ciclismo
9331.18Trevor WILLIAMS   Radnor, PA49:14:00 149238  314 Guy's Racing Club
10345.33Daniel HAUBER   Haddonfield, NJ51:01:00 250047  307 Pro Pedals Team Express
11359.48Mike JANCOLA   Erdenheim, PA51:59:00 168507  308 Guy's Racing Club
12373.63Greg EATER   Furlong, PA52:12:00 298859  303 Evolution Racing
13Gary Grim   52:43:00  315 Easy Riders Cycling

Men - Master - Cat 1-2-3-4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.99Jeff APPELTANS   Philadelphia, PA46:43:00 1826  565 Mambo Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji
2247.43Martin MRUGAL   West Chester, PA47:42:00 226753  573 PA Masters RC
3260.87Mark FEATHERMAN (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA48:50:00 60451  569 Guys Racing Club
4274.31Barry WAHNER   Drexel Hill, PA49:00:00 252332  579 DrWahner.com
5287.75Douglas JONES (2 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA51:01:00 242793  572 GS Simmeria
6301.19Douglass GRAY   Elizabethtown, PA51:59:00 70634  570 First State Velo Sport
7314.63Doug NAGEL   New Hope, PA52:50:00 278645  574 Evolution Racing
8328.07Markus Bowman (3 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA53:06:00 4455  581 South Mountain Cycles
9341.51Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT53:40:00 299111  582 3D Racing Team
10354.95Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA1 Laps 50369  583 PA Masters RC
11368.39Bruce HOTALING   Wayne, PA1 Laps 59335  571 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
12381.83Mark WANCO (4 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA1 Laps 238331  580 HUP United
13395.27Gary SNYDER   New Hope, PA1 Laps 270006  578 Evolution Racing
14408.71Joe FAVARA   Macungie, PA1 Laps 11334  568 South Mountain Cycles
15422.15Michael COTTON (5 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA1 Laps 7902  566 Unattached
16435.59Scott SLADOVNIK   Topton, PA1 Laps 315592  577 Kutztown Cutters
17449.03William Marquis   Willow Grove, PA1 Laps 68499  584 

Men - Master - Cat 1-2-3-4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.14Scott REYNOLDS   Pipersville, PA51:53:00 124693  273 Guy's Racing Club
2299.84Kevin BRECKENMAKER (1 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA53:12:00 45117  268 ERA CYCLING
3317.54bob PERNA   West Chester, PA1 Laps 233751  271 beans bikes
4335.24Leo PIZZINI (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA1 Laps 59912  272 Secret Henry's Team
5352.94Joseph KENAS   Meadowbrook, PA1 Laps 177439  269 Guy's Racing Club
6370.64Jerome Weiner (2 - Cat3)   Elkins Park, PA1 Laps 97960  275 Guys Racing Club

Men - Junior - first time - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Possinger   48:29:00  281 Cedar Bike Team
2Zach Probosniak   49:29:00  283 
3Cole Reece   49:50:00  280 
4Tommy QUINN   1 Lap  282 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.92Erica YOZELL   Emmaus, PA40:54:00 187396  54 South Mountain Cycles
2321.61Maria Gaasche   Audubon Pa.44:19:00 366323  51 Bike Sport
3335.30Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA46:08:00 143040  55 Charm City Cycling LLC
4348.99Alyssa MEASE (1 - Cat4)   York, PA46:18:00 351464  53 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
5362.68Gerilynn KUCHARSKI   Franklin Lakes, NJ48:23:00 264022  52 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6376.37Jennifer FRANKO DUDEK   Lafayette Hill, PA48:45:00 284389  50 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports

Women - Junior - first time - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily White   West Chester, PA 314046  750 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee