Race Results for
Flatwater Cyclocross Weekend
Lincoln, NE
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 rafal doloto   Omaha, NE 304477  162 
2 Clarke Dolton   Lincoln, NE 113597  141 
3 Ryan Albertson   Lincoln, NE 329300  161 
4 Jonathan Neve   Omaha, NE 328358  104 
5 Josh Rice   Lincoln, NE 360451  69 
6 Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CO 321678  163 
7 Christopher (Skip) Cronin   Lincoln, NE 235119  160 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corbin Swan   Fort Collins, CO 329780  74 
2 Thomas Woods   Lincoln, NE 305162  68 
3 Bentley Swan   Omaha, NE 333464  61 
4 Lane Bergen   Paxton, NE 330108  79 
5 Robb Rempel   Milford, NE 284856  65 
6 James Thurman   Nebraska City, NE 185051  
7 Russell Parde   Lincoln, NE 337788  73 
8 Vince Asta     66 
9 Kyle Hansen   Lincoln, NE 361675  72 
10 Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  78 
11 Andrew Blake     63 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Cook   Omaha, NE 245814  108 
2 Aaron Tredway   Lincoln, NE 357767  115 
3 James Blake   Lincoln, NE 208766  
4 Rob Livermore   Lincoln, NE 329584  11 
5 Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE 181860  117 
6 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702  102 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Savery (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE 31378  
2 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  21 
3 Jeff Kluck (1 - Cat2)   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  
4 Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NE 149635  19 
5 Noah Marcus (2 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 297063  15 
6 Jay Thomas   Lincoln, NE 35350  
7 Jarred Berger (2 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 200988  27 
8 Lucas Marshall   Omaha, NE 295328  
9 Tyler Carmichael (3 - Cat2)   Roca, NE 176740  16 
10 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204  17 
11 Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327  118 
12 Brady Murphy   Omaha, NE 297434  12 
13 Jordan Ross   Omaha, NE 291825  
14 Michael Miles (4 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 151897  22 
15 Paul Chapman   Lincoln, NE 6637  42 
16 Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE 245870  
17 Christopher Hansen (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 136067  29 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  116 
2 Ulises Salas   Sioux Falls, SD 223209  101 
3 Corbin Swan (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 329780  74 
4 Matthew Gilhousen (1 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 176439  112 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Randleman   Omaha, NE 58631  46 
2 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629  114 
3 Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  44 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bentley Swan   Omaha, NE 333464  61 
2 Carl Gauger     107 
3 Kipo Mgeya   Lincoln, NE 361259  105 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim O'Hara   Barksdale Afb, LA 206576  70 
2 James ODonnell   Papillion, NE 289890  110 
3 Robert Taylor   Lincoln, NE 204523  80 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Downey   Norfolk, NE 235131  111 

Men - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Price   Redmond, WA 28706  31 
2 Michael Gaherty (1 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 138401  43 
3 Jim Winkelpleck     13 
4 Joseph McWilliams   Lincoln, NE 148056  28 
5 Christopher Sheehan   San Jose Ca 41281  45 
6 Larry Kintner   Harlan, IA 19226  57 
7 Jeffrey Unruh (2 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  14 
8 Andrew Keffer   Omaha, NE 58547  47 
9 Terry Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 72114  40 

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Crist   Omaha, NE 223634  50 
2 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  52 
3 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  55 
4 Kevin Collins     51 
5 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  53 

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Pearson (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, NE 221142  58 
2 John Dean   Lincoln, NE 212341  60 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  186 
2 Leah Kleager   Omaha, NE 321400  191 
3 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  195 
4 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  193 
5 Janna Vavra   Lincoln, NE 262555  194 
6 Elisabeth Reinkordt   Lincoln, NE 311759  192 
7 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  199 
8 Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  185 
9 Emily Hoesly   Omaha, NE 362228  183 
10 Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516  217 
11 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  181 
12 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  198 

Women - Cat 3/4 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Brown (1 - Cat4)   Bennet, NE 271436  182 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee