Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.06Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812   Somerset Wheelmen
2543.53Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3590.00Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812   Somerset Wheelmen
2Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA 205779   Upstate Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA 333312   Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
2Joel Allmandinger   Macungie 315180   GS Simmeria

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.10Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481   Northeast U23
2147.24Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001   Somerset Wheelmen
3155.37William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794   FCS
4163.51Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5171.64J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639   Press Forward Cycling
7179.77Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WA 186239   Press Forward Cycling
8187.91Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437   Team GPOA
9196.04Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing
10204.18Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   Team Lion of Flanders.com
11212.31Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   Team Lion of Flanders.com
12220.45Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN 255885   Press Forward Cycling
13228.58Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Chester County Cycling Foundation

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.58Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481   Northeast U23
2160.17Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN 255885   Press Forward Cycling
3172.75Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing
4185.34William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
5197.92Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Chester County Cycling Foundation
6210.51William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794   FCS
7223.09Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001   Somerset Wheelmen
8235.68Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   Team Lion of Flanders.com
9248.27Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
10260.85Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930   MetLife Cycling Team
11273.44Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ 9987   Somerset Wheelmen
12286.02Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PA 171751   Cycledrome Bicycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee