Race Results for
Cyclehaus Tough Cross
Fredericksburg, TX
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 287900   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   
2 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
3 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
4 Benjamin Smith   Gainesville, FL 33035   
5 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
6 Quinn McFrederick   Austin, TX 273368   
7 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   
8 Robert Sherlock   Austin, TX 71696   
9 Kelly Feilke   Fort Worth, TX 11399   
10 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   
11 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
12 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   
13 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
14 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   
15 Jason Schwab   Boerne, TX 109710   
16 Antonio Latto   Austin, TX 20478   
17 Michael Shenk   Austin, TX 117879   
18 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX 157782   
19 Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
2 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX 39169   
3 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
4 David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   
5 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   
6 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   
7 Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   
2 John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
2 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   
3 Christian Helmig (1 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 245316   
4 Colton Jarisch (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 271716   
5 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   
6 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   
7 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   
8 Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   
9 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452   
10 Rey Madolora (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 255955   
11 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
12 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
13 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   
14 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   
15 Sean Noonan (3 - Cat2)   Urbandale, IA 206025   
16 James Rowan   Durango, CO 283821   
17 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX 282793   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780   
2 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   
3 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
4 Jeff Turner (1 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 177873   
5 Luke Yantis   Austin, TX 291841   
6 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
7 Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TX 175885   
8 Timothy McAfoos   Houston, TX 227737   
9 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   
10 Cassidy Keeland   Austin, TX 324040   
11 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   
12 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   
13 John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312   
14 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   
15 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   
16 Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   
17 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   
18 Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
19 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   
20 Tim Kane (2 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 290666   
21 Sean Duckett (3 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 304995   
22 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 243606   
23 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX 157782   
24 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX 283697   
25 Cy Armstrong   Dallas, TX 317226   
26 Laryn Mumm (4 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 260065   
27 Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   
28 Brian Hare   Austin, TX 305686   
29 Jerry Bueno (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 161001   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780   
2 Cy Armstrong   Dallas, TX 317226   
3 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   
4 Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   
5 Brian Meelbusch   San Marcos, TX 165232   
6 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX 287031   
7 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   
8 Brent Wells   Boerne, TX 270614   
9 Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   
10 Michael Sparks   Abilene, TX 33561   
11 Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   
12 King   Austin, TX 19166   
13 Lawrence Lobb   Houston, TX 194431   
14 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX 337334   
15 Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   
16 Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202   
17 Taylor riche   Austin, TX 228624   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Felton (1 - Cat3)   Wenham Ma 349614   
2 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX 337334   
3 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
4 Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX 157453   
5 Nicole Landers   Houston, TX 245484   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee