Race Results for
Team Florida's Super Coolest MTB Race
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 10/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Kraft   Newberry, FL 361119  384 Florida State
2 Timothy Kelly   Tallahassee, FL 359480  321 Florida State
3 Thomas Sewell   Gainesville, GA 359450  329 Florida State

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 santiago franco   Tallahassee, FL 326404  271 Florida State
2 Kevin Neidorf   Columbia, SC 330830  210 Florida State
3 Greg Kaufmann   Johnson City, TN 284361  230 ETSU
4 Oliver Newman   Martinez, GA 360832  375 Ga Southern
5 Brian Fane   Knoxville, TN 242140  208 Tennessee
6 Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424  63 Florida

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  26 Florida
2 James Bailey   Johnson City, TN 284246  35 ETSU
3 Brandon Krick   Gainesville, FL 252529  103 Florida
4 Kellon Marchman   Gainesville, FL 301759  102 Florida
5 Jeff Ewin   St. Petersburg, FL 268930  40 Florida

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL 308237  525 Florida State
2 Lauren Blevins   Kingsport, TN 358398  509 ETSU
3 Kristen Sauby   Gainesville, FL 179450  528 Florida

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Delisle     436 Florida
2 Natalia Shelton     437 Florida

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee