Race Results for
Off Season Upgrade Series
Ontario, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 10/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA 218099   Surf City Cyclery
3 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Max Hernandez   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Full Circle Sports
6 Sammy Dean (1 - Cat2)   Escondido, CA 89309   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Erick Sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   Conejo Valley Cyclists
8 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA 121984   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
9 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
10 Jeffrey Pettis   Riverside, CA 311467   Citrus Valley Velo
11 Chris Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 315506   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
12 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383   CA Pools/DeWalt
14 CHRISTOPHER BENNETT   Oceanside, CA 3316   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (2 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA 288274   The TEAM

Men - Cat 4 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 333986   Team Ranchos
2 Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
3 Seth Gillham   Colton, CA 330590   Dons Bikes
4 Jorge Palamara   Pasadena, CA 307838   Riders One
5 Patrick Abille   Long Beach, CA 102872   Predator Cycling
6 Mark Hiday   Redlands, CA 238505   Team Redlands
7 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Majestic Cycling
8 Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Conejo Valley Cyclists
9 Saul Nunez   Indio, CA 305620   Team Redlands
10 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
11 Benjamin Cheetham   Santa Monica, CA 257524   Herbalife LaGrange
12 Kyle Uebelhardt   Moorpark, CA 318452   Fast Friday
13 Salvador Cano   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools/DeWalt
14 Joseph Gonzalez   Palmsprings, CA 299612   Team Redlands
15 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
16 Dave Feldman   Thousand Oaks, CA 334652   Conejo Valley Cyclists
17 James Schofer   Fontana, CA 349642   Majestic Cycling
18 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Cat 4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hiday   Redlands, CA 238505   Team Redlands
2 Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
3 Roger Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 333986   Team Ranchos
4 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
6 Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Conejo Valley Cyclists
7 Heith Masters   Fontana, CA 289401   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
8 Saul Nunez   Indio, CA 305620   Team Redlands
9 Benjamin Cheetham   Santa Monica, CA 257524   Herbalife LaGrange
10 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Majestic Cycling
11 James Schofer   Fontana, CA 349642   Majestic Cycling
12 Enno Mueller   Riverside, CA 199831   Team Redlands
13 Gordon Walker   Thousand Oaks, CA 254505   Fast Friday

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 westley hendershot   Ontario, CA 332236   
2 Steven Wentworth   Yardley Pa 306560   Guys Racing Club
3 Luke Ollett   Simi Valley, CA 364772   A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
4 paul robinson   Chino, CA 337898   Dons Bikes of Rialto
5 stephen watson      
6 Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Shawn Wayland   Simi Valley, CA 359463   
8 Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
9 Sean Gilbert   San Diego, CA 354570   Moment Cycle Sport
10 Jeff Kocina   Fullerton, CA 335330   University of California-Riverside
11 Ryley Northrop      
12 James Brill   Los Angeles, CA 360371   Velo Club LaGrange
13 Sean Heaks      
14 Alex Klein   Los Angeles, CA 19331   Riders One
15 Peter Nesbitt   Solana Beach, CA 305129   Swami's Cycling Club
16 luis perez   Corona, CA 331464   Canyon Velo
17 Justin Pasquale   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
18 Frank Picarelli   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
19 Terry Steeves   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 westley hendershot   Ontario, CA 332236   
2 Steven Wentworth   Yardley Pa 306560   Guys Racing Club
3 Luke Ollett   Simi Valley, CA 364772   A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
4 Frank Picarelli   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Jason Corner   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 357702   A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
6 Alex Klein   Los Angeles, CA 19331   Riders One
7 stephen watson      
8 Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
9 paul robinson   Chino, CA 337898   Dons Bikes of Rialto
10 Pete Dreiske   Camarillo, CA 299743   Conejo Valley Cyclists
11 Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Sean Gilbert   San Diego, CA 354570   Moment Cycle Sport
13 Terry Steeves   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club
14 Bruce Bellamy   Glendale, CA 277866   Riders One
15 Shawn Pendergrass   Thousand Oaks, CA 355732   Conejo Valley Cyclists
16 Justin Pasquale   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
17 Chris London   Los Angeles, CA 302167   Herbalife LaGrange
18 Daniel Duque   Santa Clarita, CA 358407   Santa Clarita Velo
19 James Brill   Los Angeles, CA 360371   Velo Club LaGrange
20 Jeff Kocina   Fullerton, CA 335330   University of California-Riverside

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Elias   Las Vegas, NV 310576   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
2 Kelly Morris   Long Beach, CA 78509   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
3 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   PAA/REMAX
4 Meredith CacceseMcConvill   San Diego, CA 305789   Catalyst Racing
5 Jenna Rollman (1 - Cat4)   Fontana, CA 350000   Majestic Cycling
6 Julie Barr (2 - Cat4)   Sandiego, CA 292987   Catalyst Racing
7 Janet Provenzano      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee