Race Results for
Swamp Cross
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - w4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Taylor   Clearwater, FL 344184   
2 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL 290669   Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Suzanne Lewis   Tampa, FL 331498   
4 Autumn Holt   Clermont, FL 308099   Colavita Racing, Inc.
5 Gina Florido      
6 Caitlin Kaelber   St Petersburg, FL 364712   
7 Allison Tiberia   Oldsmar, FL 361885   

Men - w1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467   Team Kenda
2 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001   
4 Diane Blake   Orlando, FL 239640   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - ss

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Young   Nashville, TN 311280   66 Cycling Team
2 Patrick Maier      
3 Eduardo Juranovic   Long Island City, NY 364675   

Men - p1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086   Globalbike Racing
2 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
3 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL 255870   GearLink Racing INC.
4 Jason Guillen   Winter Garden, FL 280227   
5 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL 257920   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6 Peter Young   Nashville, TN 311280   66 Cycling Team
7 Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL 222964   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8 John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL 219827   Colavita Racing
9 cabe crisler   Gainesville, FL 359493   
10 Ben Page   Gainesville, FL 269509   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
11 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO 288263   

Men - j15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL 269208   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - j10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Lowry      
2 Tate Harper   Orlando, FL 306267   Colavita Racing
3 Ava Sykes   Seminole, FL 364652   
4 Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097   

Men - collegew

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001   

Men - collegea/b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL 325948   
2 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834   Florida State University
3 Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Quang Nguyen   Ocala 337466   Velo Club LaGrange
5 Peter Kraft   Newberry, FL 361119   
6 Robert Allen   Tallahassee, FL 359330   

Men - cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Dunne   Gainesville, FL 349438   
2 Ken Jones   Boulder, CO 159625   VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Jayson O'Mahoney   Gainesville, FL 169266   VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Chase Tennyson   Clermont, FL 362335   
5 Tom Lowry      
6 jonathan Ward   Clermont, FL 364689   
7 Mark Szymanski      
8 Jesse Durrace      
9 Brad Barbazuk   Newberry, FL 360011   
10 Doug Folkerth      
11 Todd Harper   Orlando, FL 346682   
12 Patrick Maier      
13 Clinton Hamilton   Lutz, FL 286403   66 Cycling Team
14 Blake Anglon      
15 Warren Allen      

Men - cat3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL 325948   
2 Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 195567   Gulf Coast Velo
3 Christian Ahrens   Gainesville, FL 326524   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834   Florida State University
5 Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6 Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969   Cycle Logic
8 Fred Ellgin      
9 Christian Henrich   Winter Garden, FL 15838   66 Cycling Team
10 David Horst   Tampa, FL 290943   66 Cycling Team
11 Keith Kastelic   Sedgwick, ME 279639   
12 Michael Weimar   Oldsmar, FL 296248   66 Cycling Team
13 Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL 276631   
14 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
15 Robert Croslin   Saint Petersburg, FL 292980   66 Cycling Team

Men - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Shank   Tallahassee, FL 93408   Gulf Coast Velo
2 Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327   Gulf Coast Velo
3 Michael Graham   Tampa, FL 13862   Orlando Velo presented by Orange Cycle
4 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   Infinity Bike Shop
5 Paul Schwartz   Winter Garden, FL 246620   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rich   Sarasota, FL 79839   66 Cycling Team
2 Benjamin Smith   Gainesville, FL 33035   
3 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474   University of Florida
4 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438   GearLink Racing INC.
5 Chad Parker   Jacksonville, FL 27249   Jacksonville Racing Club
6 James Smart   Tallahassee, FL 32974   Gulf Coast Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee