Race Results for
Idaho Waffle Cyclocross Series
Eagle , ID
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoff Williams      
2 Mark Schafer   Boise, ID 338842   
3 Andy Petersen   Boise, ID 313600   
4 Matt Green   Boise, ID 329224   
5 Brian Baker   Boise, ID 273585   
6 Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461   
7 Jesse Kroll   Boise, ID 291660   
8 Kevin Hoffman   Boise, ID 291644   
9 Glenn Hutchison   Boise, ID 158330   
10 Derek Vallejos   Boise, ID 346824   
11 Doug Avery      
12 Derek Hudson   Boise, ID 306504   
13 Kevin Spiegel   Boise, ID 197579   
14 Daniel Jones   Boise, ID 276780   
15 Mark Estrebillo   Boise, ID 279328   
16 Tim Richter   Boise, ID 29786   
17 Jason Page   Boise, ID 343746   
18 James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV 247284   
19 Chad Williams      
20 Jason Hudson   Boise, ID 295639   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ganter   Boise, ID 250770   
2 Ben Biggerstaff   Boise, ID 277103   
3 Paul McKenna   Eagle, ID 23621   
4 Ryan Faber   Boise, ID 328664   
5 Jarred Rammell   Boise, ID 276758   
6 Tim Phillips   Eagle, ID 98923   
7 Steve Gustafson   Boise, ID 109480   

Men - Master - 35 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Reed   Eagle, ID 104415   
2 Pat Schott   Ketchum, ID 31768   
3 Carl Zamora   Boise, ID 280936   
4 Brian Fuller   Eagle, ID 80194   
5 Frank Johnson   Boise, ID 218047   
DNF Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   
DNF Gabe Keck   Boise Id 181890   

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Salter   Garden City, ID 328542   
2 Michael Van Lierop   Boise, ID 188148   
3 Cahill Jones   Boise, ID 233564   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621   
2 Brent Gorman   Boise, ID 293605   
3 Corey Bolen   Boise, ID 310662   
4 Russell Thorstrom (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 187144   
5 Darrin Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   
6 Eric Zuber   Boise, ID 282852   
7 Arn Allemand   Meridian, ID 242245   
8 Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Smith   Boise, ID 220378   
2 Angela Haener      
3 Nancy Odle   Boise, ID 259136   
4 Sandy Jocoy (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 302566   
5 Mary Brown   Boise, ID 243641   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee