Race Results for
$100K Bill Bone Pro Am #9
Stuart, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 10/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.72Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL31:05.5 305907  10 Team Cocos
2169.23Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA31:05.7 185065  18 Team Cocos
3174.74David Guttenplan   Washington, DC31:05.8 177906  ZMOTION Racing Team
4180.25Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL31:06.1 271372  ZMOTION Racing Team
5185.76Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL31:06.3 288710  27 Team Santo
6191.27Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL31:12.7 246897  23 Team Cocos
7196.78Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL33:02.2 329024  11 Team Cocos
8202.29Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL33:02.5 185881  28 Santo Cycling Team
9207.80Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL34:45.4 118854  Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
10Jose Frank Rodriguez Hernandez   34:45.5  12 Team Cocos
11218.82Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL34:45.7 290940  17 Team Cocos
12224.33Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL34:45.8 123241  21 Unattached
13229.84Grant Potter   Parkland, FL34:46.0 73508  ZMOTION Racing Team
14235.35Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL34:57.4 179136  31 Sun Cycling Team
15240.86Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL38:03.7 247860  14 ZMOTION Racing Team
16246.37Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL39:33.6 290001  13 Santo Cycling Team
17251.88David PalominoMolina   Plantation, FL06:13.8 361679  32 Cool Beans Racing
18257.39Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL38:04.4 163923  20 ZMOTION Racing Team
19262.90Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:51.3 305523  34 Team Santo
9998Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL00:01.9 108976  19 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL00:03.3 264076  15 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Tyler Jandreau   Palm Bay, FL00:03.5 283158  24 Infinity Bike Shop
9998Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL00:04.2 67282  22 Cool Beans Racing
9998Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL00:04.3 280726  26 Unattached
9998Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL00:04.7 202522  25 Cool Beans Racing
9998Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL00:05.5 228635  29 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9998Theodore (Teddy) Hockenberry   Dallas, TX00:07.0 194649  38 Unattached
9998Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL33:51.9 272424  33 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
9998Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL33:51.8 290219  Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
9999Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL31:08.0 325196  Team Coco\'s

Men - Masters 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.09Clifford Jackson (1 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL09:19.4 257185  402 Florida Masters Cycling
2550.12Eduardo Nebuloni   Delray Beach, FL26:38.3 80911  443 Unattached
3577.15Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL50:10.9 61905  401 Relentless Bicycles

Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.69Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL50:10.5 176531  332 Big Wheel Sunrise
2366.87Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL50:10.5 46930  346 Jacksonville Racing Club
3381.05Daniel Stauber (1 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL53:32.3 102448  304 Velo Masters of Miami
4395.23Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL53:33.3 254968  300 ZMOTION Racing Team
5409.41Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL53:33.8 159632  333 Big Wheel Sunrise
6423.59Philip (Ted) Alber (1 - Cat5)   Royal Palm Beach, FL53:35.0 139832  328 Relentless Bicycles
7437.77Paul Evans   Hobe Sound, FL05:30.6 83732  348 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8451.95Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL13:15.1 258345  302 ZMOTION Racing Team
9466.13MICHAEL ROWE   Fort Lauderdale, FL53:48.5 287675  329 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:05.1 172355  303 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.30Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL43:58.4 175371  213 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
2275.89Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL44:01.2 195918  208 ZMOTION Racing Team
3282.48Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL44:10.6 207006  200 ZMOTION Racing Team
4289.07Israel Vera   Miami, FL47:43.6 242172  203 ZMOTION Racing Team
5295.66Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL47:47.1 31697  212 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
6302.25Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL47:53.7 71611  201 ZMOTION Racing Team
7308.84Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL49:32.8 299873  209 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
8315.43Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL49:34.1 65450  204 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
9Ildebrando Torres   49:37.8  215 Unattached
10328.61Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL55:02.2 246899  205 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL52:52.2 59026  207 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Louis Obregon   00:04.0  206 Unattached
9998Randall Jacques (1 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:06.1 287319  202 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:07.9 222215  210 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL00:08.9 227279  214 Unattached

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.87Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL09:13.2 235207  137 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
2243.54Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL09:13.3 15755  128 Bike America Racing Team
3251.21Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL09:14.4 24653  130 Bike America Racing Team
4258.88Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL09:14.6 88669  111 ZMOTION Racing Team
5266.55Chris Hoch (1 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL09:15.0 272990  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
6274.22Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL09:15.3 257512  134 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7281.89Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL09:15.8 243186  112 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
8289.56Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL09:23.3 175402  116 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
9297.23Leandro Contreras Alarcon   West Palm Beach, FL09:23.7 198169  105 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
10304.90Osvaldo Delgado  (2 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL11:29.7 261127  138 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
11312.57Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL11:32.1 49190  117 ZMOTION Racing Team
12320.24Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL11:37.2 20915  114 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
13327.91Amir Wexler   Boca Raton, FL11:39.2 260982  121 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
14335.58Vinnie Tamburello (3 - Cat2)   Pompano, FL11:39.2 131982  115 ZMOTION Racing Team
15343.25Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL11:43.2 349460  140 Velo Masters of Miami
16350.92Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL11:43.4 12319  133 Unattached
17358.59Tony Alvarez   Deerfield Beach, FL11:48.2 295844  113 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
18366.26Kevin Abbate   Boynton Beach, FL15:31.7 222404  119 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
19Raphael Jimenez   21:52.1  126 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
20381.60ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL01:22.4 256991  129 Bike America Racing Team
21389.27Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL09:13.3 258300  139 Unattached
9998Kevin Hofmann (1 - Cat3)   Port Charlotte, FL10:57.0 198361  108 Unattached
9998Anthony Carr (1 - Cat5)   Weston, FL11:12.2 356952  136 Bike America Racing Team
9998Chris Bishop (4 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL00:04.2 144608  107 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Karl Fele (2 - Cat3)   Coconut Creek, FL00:04.7 203776  110 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Joe Vietro (3 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL00:06.9 202293  118 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:08.1 158010  141 Bike America Racing Team
9998Stephen Gilligan (5 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL00:08.4 85222  109 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL30:22.8 325196  Team Coco\'s

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Knippel   Miami, FL30:22.8 329556  425 Team Cocos

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale34:55.6 347582  324 Unattached
2Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL34:50.2 347326  323 Velo's Cyclery

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.16Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL34:48.0 316004  419 Team Cocos
2540.77Biagio Tamburello   West Palm Beach, FL41:42.4 351448  441 Unattached
3Logan Frederick   50:58.5  438 Unattached
5Kenneth Torres   51:12.5  289 Unattached
9998Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL34:48.0 209261  419 Team Cocos

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Enrique Lopez   20:36.3  347 Unattached
2497.72Jairo Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL20:38.4 261320  515 Velo's Cyclery
3500.17Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL22:15.8 359932  514 Team Bike Werx
4502.62Fred Amaya   Palm Beach , FL22:15.9 345460  519 Unattached
5Tommy allore   22:17.6  527 Unattached
6507.52Roberto Padron   Hialeah, FL22:18.0 332614  503 Unattached
7509.97Don Ernst   Coral Springs, FL22:20.0 297432  500 ZMOTION Racing Team
8512.42Ronald Garcia   Boca Raton, FL22:20.8 297640  505 Rivet Racing
9514.87James Adcock   Texarkana Tx22:20.9 334904  502 Cool Beans Racing
10517.32patrick ruel   Stuart, FL22:21.1 318472  525 Breakaway Cycling LLC
11519.77Pedro Camargo   Miami, FL22:21.3 361266  506 Unattached
12522.22Felipe Costa   Deerfield Beach, FL22:21.3 357062  501 Unattached
13Christopher Maly   22:23.7  123 Unattached
14527.12Jaime Gomez   Deerfield Beach, FL22:26.3 324622  504 Bicycle Generation/Morgan Stanley Racing
15German Arango   22:27.1  516 Unattached
17Randy Walker   22:34.3  518 Unattached
18534.47Edward Lee   Lake Worth, FL25:02.7 311479  512 Velosport Racing
19536.92jason Simnowitz   Miami, FL27:03.9 333696  528 EBP Cycling Team
20539.37Alejandro Verano   Pompano Beach, FL30:08.7 348014  507 Unattached
21Bob Crow   30:15.8  522 Unattached
22544.27timothy cielo   Port St Lucie , FL00:01.4 270890  530 Unattached
23546.72Chris Morgan   Port St Lucie, FL00:03.9 43884  526 Pro Cycles
24549.17EARL THOMAS   Tamarac, FL00:08.3 352360  508 Unattached
25551.62Keith Buckland   Fort Pierce, FL00:08.9 333098  524 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9998Darren Yuengling   34:40.1  525 Unattached
9998Larry Crow   39:15.4  522 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.17Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL05:16.3 317718  415 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
2342.71Rafael DelSolDominguez   Miami, FL05:16.7 360309  431 Unattached
3351.25James Knippel   Miami, FL05:18.9 329556  425 Team Cocos
4359.79Edwars Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL05:19.0 353154  435 Unattached
5368.33Carlos Morales   Hialeah, FL06:10.0 276904  432 Unattached
6376.87Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL07:00.9 315470  418 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
7385.41Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL07:01.1 293191  412 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
8393.95Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL07:02.2 200486  413 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
9402.49Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL07:03.2 139074  400 ZMOTION Racing Team
10jorge caba   07:04.1  437 Unattached
11419.57Brandon Lofton   Fort Lauderdale, FL07:04.6 336122  438 Cool Beans Racing
12428.11Sean Baker   Pompanobeach, FL07:05.4 308262  405 ZMOTION Racing Team
13436.65Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL07:05.6 188691  403 ZMOTION Racing Team
14445.19Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL07:05.9 197810  440 ZMOTION Racing Team
15453.73Jeffrey Sierra   Orlando, FL07:06.6 309675  322 Velo's Cyclery
16462.27Kevin McNamara   Palm Beach Gardens, FL07:06.7 67618  409 Gordon & Donor Racing
17470.81ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL07:06.9 259630  416 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
18479.35Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL07:07.0 254969  406 ZMOTION Racing Team
19487.89Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL07:07.0 198209  407 ZMOTION Racing Team
20496.43Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL07:10.1 175194  427 Unattached
21504.97Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL07:14.1 308426  404 Unattached
22513.51Paul Perry   Plantation, FL07:18.1 72470  421 Bike America Racing Team
23522.05Allan Kozich   Coral Springs, FL17:49.0 192870  410 Unattached
24530.59Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL18:07.6 318550  420 Bicycle Generation Inc
9998michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL56:41.2 277106  430 Cool Beans Racing
9998serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL22:30.2 328694  428 Cool Beans Racing
9998Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL46:41.0 308918  411 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
9998Joshua Goldstein   Deerfield Beach, FL56:56.9 93151  408 Rivet Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.89Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL05:17.0 232480  337 Breakaway Cycling LLC
2286.54Tomas Velez   Miami, FL05:17.1 304174  306 Velo Masters of Miami
3297.19Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL05:56.3 240874  309 Hollywood Big Wheelers
4307.84Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL06:09.1 288822  315 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
5318.49Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL06:09.4 65563  326 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
6329.14Christopher Wright   Miami, FL07:01.0 226496  313 Unattached
7339.79Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL07:02.8 246741  312 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
8350.44Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL07:03.2 33586  311 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
9361.09Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL07:03.3 287133  310 Cool Beans Racing
10371.74Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL07:03.8 142009  211 Velo Masters of Miami
11382.39Phil Moore   West Melbourne, FL07:03.9 300685  340 Space Coast Velo Sport
12393.04Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL07:04.4 139002  327 Cool Beans Racing
13403.69Bryan Liles   Stuart, FL07:05.2 145734  336 Unattached
14414.34Norge Perez   Miami, FL07:06.3 209703  341 Unattached
15424.99Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL07:08.3 179310  338 Unattached
16435.64John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL07:10.3 64571  307 Bill Bone Racing Team
17446.29Agustin Sanz   Port St Lucie, FL07:12.4 79502  335 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
18456.94Donald Spath   Stuart, FL07:12.6 253572  330 Breakaway Cycling LLC
19467.59Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL07:22.7 76890  102 EBP Cycling Team
20478.24Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL07:48.3 228819  339 Breakaway Cycling LLC
21488.89James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL17:49.0 88271  344 Velo Masters of Miami
22499.54Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL17:58.3 329554  417 Sun Cycling Team
9998Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL22:30.8 276631  345 Unattached
9998Casey Braga   Longwood, FL22:31.4 282133  343 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL48:15.2 198843  314 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.71Sheena Johnson   Davie, FL55:15.5 246030  342 Unattached
2534.64Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL31:05.8 286461  349 Bike America Racing Team
3581.57Meredith Sauls   Winter Springs, FL53:45.5 348730  334 Velo's Cyclery

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.34Sheila Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL53:34.5 256789  135 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2403.46Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL55:14.3 191535  104 ZMOTION Racing Team
3457.58Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL55:20.5 274388  101 ZMOTION Racing Team
4511.70Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL13:15.6 221768  103 Rivet Racing
9998Ashley DiVeronica   Boca Raton, FL00:02.8 283685  100 Rivet Racing

Women - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Kayla Yuengling   59:52.0  436 Unattached

Women - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Lisa Gallagher   Vero Beach, FL22:28.7 331932  531 Infinity Bike Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee