Race Results for
Blythewood Omnium, Presented by Cobblestone Park
Blythewood, SC, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  491 Forest Acres Cycling Team
2 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  478 Forest Acres Cycling Team
3 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  483 Forest Acres Cycling Team
4 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  477 DIY music p/b AYC
5 Coleman Force   Spartanburg, SC 339840  487 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
6 Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  490 Team DIY
7 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  479 Les Amis Jr. Development Team
8 William McAdams   Columbia, SC 331802  481 FACT Forest Acres Cycling Team
9 david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  489 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
10 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  486 Carolina Break
11 Austin Karp   Guyton, GA 277578  475 OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
12 Jared Ocker     511 Forest Acres Cycling Team
13 Daniel Monteith   Columbia, SC 331994  480 Forest Acres Cycling Team FACT
14 Nik Reinke     484 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
15 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  476 Les Amis Junior Development Team
16 Kevin Hires   Black Creek, GA 324672  482 OSP / Savannah Wheelmen
DNP Luke Thompson   Columbia, SC 296881  485 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Christy Cook    Savannah, GA 340868  488 Savannah Wheelmen OSP

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Conn   Raleigh, NC 49889  211 Hincapie Cycling
2 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  203 POA
3 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  43 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
4 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  201 POA Cycling
5 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA 222021  36 AeroCat Cycling
6 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC 75614  214 Carolina Flyers
7 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  31 Hincapie/ Green Creation
8 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326  206 Outspokin' Bicycles
9 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  216 Unattached
10 Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  208 Team Robson Forensic/Roadfish
11 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  205 POA
12 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  200 POA Cycling Team
13 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  26 AVC/Team Hagerstown
14 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  202 Savannah Wheelmen OSP
15 Karl Kaiser   Columbia, SC 185225  219 Outspokin Bicycles
16 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  217 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
17 Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829  215 POA Cycling Team
18 Gene Fowler   Boone, NC 108975  207 Robinson/Roadfish
19 Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  210 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
20 James Hyatt Jr   Irmo, SC 155349  204 Harrell's Bicycle World
21 John Benoit   Gastonia, NC 180642  212 Bike Source/ Harris Teeter
22 John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  220 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
23 Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  261 Bike Source/Harris Teeter Cycling
24 John Hayes     222 
25 JON BISNETTE   Wilmington, NC 274861  213 Bike Source / Harris Teeter
DNP Carl Woodworth   Charlotte, NC 167464  218 Fiets Maan Racing
DNP Brad Reed   Charlotte, NC 29370  209 Unattached
DNP Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  168 Cycle-Smart Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  265 Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
2 John Patterson     259 
3 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  277 Atlantic Velo
4 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  263 POA Cycling Team
5 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  260 team globalbike
6 Ben Jones   Greenville, SC 18128  278 Vision Reprographics
7 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  267 Spinx Bike Race Team
8 John Hewson   Charleston, SC 203862  256 lowcountry cycling team
9 Andy Albershardt   Gunnison, CO 195788  257 international christian cycling club
10 Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC 47174  273 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
11 Steve Ridley   Columbia, SC 283145  253 City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
12 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  264 Revolution Cycle Sports
13 Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  254 Charleston Bicyce Company
14 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  251 Spin/RR Donnelley
15 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  270 Blue Chip Racing
16 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169  255 Outspokin' Augusta
17 Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  261 Bike Source/Harris Teeter Cycling
18 Randy Mccreight     276 Piedmont Orthopedic Association Cyling Team
19 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  274 Unattached
20 Sam Cox   Johnson City, TN 66208  266 TriCities Road Club
21 Zbigniew Potylicki     272 
22 Richard Howard   Greensboro, NC 161486  268 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
23 Eric Gregory     258 
24 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  275 Shipyard Brewing Company
DNS Gene Fowler   Boone, NC 108975  Robinson/Roadfish
DNP Brian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC 256361  250 Low Country Cycling Team
DNP Tim Woolford   Virginia Beach, VA 49288  269 Grand Strand Bicycles
DNP Dan Robbins   Charlotte, NC 236783  425 Velo 16 BSG
DNP Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  271 Blue Chips
DNP Michael Diker   Greenville, SC 66668  279 Spinx Bike Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752  519 BikeSource Harris Teeter
2 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  524 BEAST RACING - Bicycles East
3 John Stewart     514 Grand Strand Bicycles
4 Thomas Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872  509 Team Headstrong
5 Christian Reinke   York, SC 288287  Rock Hill Bicycle Club
6 Scott Cowart   Chapel Hill, NC 332466  503 Unattached
7 Houston Skipper   Kannapolis, NC 312608  529 
8 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  504 unattached
9 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  517 The Roots Junior Development Team
10 Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  531 Grand Strand Bicycles
11 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  542 Carolina Break
12 Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  516 Hincapie / Green Creation
13 Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC 307539  525 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
14 Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL 326314  502 Colavita South
15 Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  501 GU Energy
16 Karsten Bench   Chapel Hill, NC 335890  532 University of North Carolina-Wilmington
17 Charles Dean   Longmont, CO 336978  530 Unattached
18 Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660  522 BEAST Racing - Bicycles East
19 Patrick Downs     528 
20 Kenny Supplee     510 
21 Matthew Saxman   Rochester Mn 341892  521 Winona State University
22 Daniel Travieso   Fayetteville, NC 264552  500 Full Spectrum Racing FSR
23 Mark Kane   Cary, NC 313016  505 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
24 Gunnar Palm   Columbia, SC 342598  513 
25 Jason Kimball   Charlotte , NC 340764  526 Cross Creek Cycling Club
26 Wesley Borden   Waukesha, WI 282761  520 Winona State Cycling Team
27 Robert Stives   Moncks Corner Sc 367657  523 Flywheel
DNP Adam Neil   Columbia, SC 309054  507 IC3
DNP Nathan Hinkle   Johns Island, SC 308300  508 Cycle Center Racing
DNP Bennett Harrell   Wilmington, NC 311241  506 Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang Racing
DNP Jim Keesaer   Greenville, SC 309838  533 Gusto Cycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  431 Team Ville
2 tim Betzel   Asheville, NC 340064  418 Spin-Tech Training
3 Chris Wooten   Charlotte, NC 315292  424 Carolina Flyers
4 Dan Robbins   Charlotte, NC 236783  425 Velo 16 BSG
5 Timothy Supplee   Columbia, SC 320522  406 
6 Steven Hill   Apex, NC 301306  407 
7 Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957  430 Harrell's Bicycle/Garmin
8 Philip Sturm   Harrisonburg, VA 82498  410 Cycle Center
9 Justin Turner   Columbia, SC 89728  412 Palmetto Velo Racing
10 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  411 Charleston Bicycle Company
11 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC 275994  403 Carolina Flyers
12 James Cole   Charlotte, NC 274640  401 Hincapie/Green Creation
13 Jaime Kosofsky   Charlotte, NC 63453  416 Beast Racing
14 Edward Greble   Wilmington, NC 287712  426 UNCW
15 Steve Ridley   Columbia, SC 283145  253 City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
16 Ryan Swaim   Garden City Beach, SC 273671  400 Grand Strand Bicycles
17 Dustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC 300834  408 Carolina Break
18 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  409 Globalbike Club Team
19 Kevin Stimson   Chapin, SC 285373  428 
20 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  417 Carolina Break
21 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  415 Les Amis
22 Ken Beaudry   Huntersville, NC 292748  427 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Team
23 Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR 248484  405 Central Arkansas Velo (CARVE)
24 Scott Webster   Huntersville, NC 276836  402 Carolina Bicycle Company
25 Dustan Barber   Greer, SC 194771  404 Metro
26 William Flowers   Charlotte, NC 223526  423 Bike Source / Harris Teeter
27 Keith O'Connell   Greer, SC 140603  422 Team Ville LLC
28 Jacob Timmerman   Durham, NC 334566  419 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing
29 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487  420 Cycle Center
30 Will Seidel   Simpsonville, SC 308495  429 Cyclist Against Cancer
31 Brian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC 256361  250 Low Country Cycling Team
32 Kevin Freeman   Charlotte, NC 12353  262 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
DNS Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Richard Kirkman   Huntersville, NC 70433  413 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNP Blair LaMarche    259006  421 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  491 Forest Acres Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573  311 
2 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  313 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
3 Richard Kirby   Southern Pines, NC 295929  315 Pre-Reg.com
4 Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  303 Cyclists against Cancer
5 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  306 GamJams / November Bicycles
6 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  317 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
7 Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC 276816  302 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
8 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC 231726  305 Kryki Sports - Audi
9 Patrick Barnett   Columbia, SC 283950  310 Cycle Center Racing
10 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167  320 Team Ville
11 Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  307 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Eric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221  316 Team Ville LLC
13 Adam Escobar     312 Metro
14 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  301 Carolina Break
15 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  323 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
16 Benjamin Bratton   Gaffney, SC 294001  314 Colavita Racing Inc.
17 hunter Meyer   Cohutta, GA 308393  309 Chattanooga Perf.DEVO
18 Rafik Betabdishoo   Charlotte, NC 52013  322 Unattached
19 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  319 Unattached
20 Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC 198903  308 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
21 Taylor White   Bristol 271370  321 DIY Music
22 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  304 Hawley's Bicycle world
23 Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  324 Pre-Reg.com
DNP Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  274 Unattached
DNP Kenneth Oglesby   Columbia, SC 136262  318 Catup.com
DNP Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  210 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNP Tim Woolford   Virginia Beach, VA 49288  269 Grand Strand Bicycles
DNP Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  300 Carolina Break

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703  34 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
2 Serghei Tvetcov     35 AeroCat Cycling
3 Noah Metzler (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  22 Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
4 Benjamin Zawacki (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144633  40 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
5 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  12 Hincapie/Green Creations
6 Winston David (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 194743  20 Team Globalbike
7 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  38 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
8 Andrew Meyer (5 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA 191327  11 Hincapie / Green Creations
9 Aaron Johnston   Pawleys Island, SC 72316  30 
10 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA 222021  36 AeroCat Cycling
11 Elliott Craddock     25 Chipotle Development
12 Luke Keough (6 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA 229135  41 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
13 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
14 Boyd Johnson (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689  29 Team Globalbike
15 Cody Johnson (8 - Cat1)   Tallahassee, FL 202661  21 DIY Music U23
16 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024  Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
17 Nathan Smith (9 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  15 Audi
18 Nick Fishbein (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  17 Hincapie/ Green Creation
19 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693  42 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
20 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
21 Adam Britton   Greer, SC 275941  51 Team Ville
22 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  52 Metro Reprographics
23 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  46 ABRC
24 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  24 Hincapie/Green Creations Cycling Team
25 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204  44 Mars Hill College
26 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  31 Hincapie/ Green Creation
27 Luis Sanchez-Mendez   Miami 258061  54 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
28 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  26 AVC/Team Hagerstown
29 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  43 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
30 Adam Myerson (10 - Cat1)   Dorchester, MA 52534  55 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
31 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  28 Team Globalbike
32 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  18 ABRC
33 Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  DIY Music p/b AYC
34 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
35 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  Globalbike p/b Catoma
36 Edison Turner (11 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC 261080  47 Hincapie Development Team
37 Isaac Enderline (2 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  27 Hincapie Devo
38 Edward Adamy (12 - Cat1)   Southern Pines, NC 275305  Hincapie Green Creation
39 Jeremy Conn   Raleigh, NC 49889  59 Hincapie Cycling
40 Simon Bennett   Greenville, SC 326758  45 Team Globalbike
DNP Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC 260664  49 Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang Racing
DNP Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  16 Cleveland Clinic p/b Felt
DNP Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  33 TEAM OSP
DNP Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC 187218  13 Team Ville p/b Metro
DNP Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC 239739  50 Team Ville LLC
DNP Jim Brock (Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 4911  217 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
DNP Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  202 Savannah Wheelmen OSP
DNP Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  208 Team Robson Forensic/Roadfish
DNP Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  32 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
DNP Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL 289714  23 
DNP Curtis Staples (Cat2)   Cary, NC 155616  37 Hincapie/Green Creations
DNP Gordon Whittaker   Blythewood, SC 274969  Palmetto Velo p/b Merrill Lynch
DNP Maxwell Robb (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  10 DIY Music p/b AYC
DNP Evan Burkhart (Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 241358  48 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNP Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  19 Team Ville
DNP Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847  Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNP Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  14 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNP Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  56 
DNP Travis Livermon (Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 161583  53 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
DNP Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  39 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 colleen paine   Dahlonega, GA 259938  101 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
2 Nicole Johnson     104 
3 Morgan Patton     108 Team Type 1
4 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  103 GWC
5 Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  168 Cycle-Smart Inc.
6 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  102 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
7 Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883  106 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
8 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  153 ABRC
9 Kate Mahoney   Roswell, GA 294800  107 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
10 Shannon Hutchison-Krupat   Atlanta, GA 120877  169 Fulton Flyers Women
11 Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  105 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
12 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  100 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
13 Nicole Overeem     
14 melissa presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936  166 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV
DNP Jackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC 231793  165 Team Kenda

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  105 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
2 Rachel VandenEnde (1 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 286090  152 Boone Velo
3 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  159 ABRC
4 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  153 ABRC
5 Sonja Van Holderbeke   Charlotte, NC 259527  151 
6 Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC 180608  164 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
7 Kristen Robertson (2 - Cat4)   Enterprise, AL 212625  155 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8 Nicole Overeem     157 
9 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  156 Forest Acres Cycling Team
10 Deborah Schusler   Greenville, SC 263589  150 Colavita South
11 Sarah Ziomek (3 - Cat4)   Rutherfordton, NC 325910  167 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
12 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  154 NCCX
13 melissa presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936  166 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV
14 Janice Eirich   Cumming, GA 307920  161 
15 Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC 332380  160 Forest Acres Cycling Team
16 Kimberly Dail   Columbia, SC 219689  163 GlobalBike Racing/Globalbike Club Team
DNP Jackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC 231793  165 Team Kenda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee