Race Results for
Colorado Mesa University Mountain Bike Race
Grand Junction, CO
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 10/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Pimentel    350 Colorado State University
2 Cameron Brown   Littleton, CO359756  283 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Scott Berres   Centennial, CO309165  296 Colorado State University
4 Graham Dewey   Durango, CO360072  290 Fort Lewis College
5 Alex Inzer   Colorado Springs, CO357267  298 Colorado State University
6 Jason Beck   Fort Collins, CO249175  284 Colorado State University
7 Brandon Shaw   U S A F Academy, CO359673  336 US Air Force Academy
DNF austin breunig   Colorado Springs, CO359783  291 Fort Lewis College

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Ortiz (1 - Cat4)   Earlysville, VA252374  222 Fort Lewis College
2 Tyler Smith (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO347102  221 Fort Lewis College
3 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  207 US Air Force Academy
4 Jacob Hadar (3 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO343822  286 Colorado Mesa University
5 Alan Stevens   Golden, CO337752  323 Colorado School of Mines
6 stephen cochran   Loveland359730  260 Colorado Mesa University
7 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX313466  333 Fort Lewis College
8 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO274222  264 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO287780  337 Colorado State University
10 cody scott   Ithaca, NY359744  249 Western State College of Colorado
11 Graham Ruhmann   Woodland Park, CO360963  206 Western State College of Colorado
12 Benjamin Cherrington (4 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NH267701  230 Fort Lewis College
13 Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO300862  204 Colorado State University
14 Tucker Brown   Usafa, CO359742  231 US Air Force Academy
15 Erik George   Boise, ID359881  259 Colorado School of Mines
16 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  202 Colorado School of Mines
17 Ryan Thompson   Usafacademy, CO307032  216 US Air Force Academy

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO120470  49 Pennsylvania State University
2 Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO284995  47 Fort Lewis College
3 Howard Grotts   Durango, CO264839  28 Fort Lewis College
4 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO192016  Fort Lewis College
5 Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO257291  19 Colorado School of Mines
6 Griffin Easter   Upland, CA282590  255 Fort Lewis College
7 Payson McElveen   Durango Co276372  Fort Lewis College
8 Matthew Fox (1 - Cat4)   Woody Creek, CO301084  45 Colorado State University
9 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  Fort Lewis College
10 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  69 University of Wyoming
11 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO217452  Colorado School of Mines
12 Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO246700  University of Colorado-Boulder
13 Christopher Finkeldei (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI326242  37 Colorado State University
14 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA187587  21 Colorado School of Mines
15 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO301113  44 Colorado Mesa University
16 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  Colorado School of Mines
17 William Vazquez (1 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO198621  30 Colorado State University
18 Joshua McDowell   Durango Co325652  219 Fort Lewis College
18 Owen Tulip (3 - Cat4)   North Conway, NH267265  233 Western State College of Colorado
19 casey roberts (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO322116  22 Fort Lewis College
19 Sam Blomquist (4 - Cat4)   Berthoud, CO298233  24 Fort Lewis College
20 Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  US Air Force Academy
21 Brad Berger   Lafayette, CO285148  35 University of Colorado-Boulder
22 Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO193633  208 US Air Force Academy
23 Ben Jackson   Littleton, CO301153  15 Western State College of Colorado
24 Richard Geng (1 - Cat1)   Berlin301115  26 Colorado Mesa University
25 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO247963  330 Fort Lewis College
26 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 146653  48 Fort Lewis College
27 Joshua Murdock   Baldwin, MD327552  18 Colorado School of Mines
30 Sam Chovan (2 - Cat3)   Steamboat Springs, CO229072  25 University of Denver

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO358658  340 US Air Force Academy
2 Erin OMara   Gunnison, CO359588  309 Western State College of Colorado
3 Kathrine Stenquist   Heber City, UT282157  285 University of Utah
4 Lexie Millard (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI360232  370 Colorado Mesa University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Catlin (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA256601  105 Fort Lewis College
2 Katie Sodergren (1 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO284503  102 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO210228  100 University of Wyoming
4 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO275320  119 Fort Lewis College
5 Claire Bensard   Denver, CO284658  114 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO295757  113 University of Wyoming
7 Brittany Clawson (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO218066  112 Fort Lewis College
8 Anne Cheeney (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO272068  127 Fort Lewis College
9 Ashlee Wilson   Boulder, CO360313  372 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Alexis Kelley   Gunnison, CO359900  310 Western State College of Colorado
11 Angela Vitulli   Gunnison, CO360582  294 Western State College of Colorado
12 Madison Samblanet   Gunnison, CO359599  121 Western State College of Colorado

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee