Race Results for
Coconut Cup series #3
Hialeah, FL
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 12/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROSLAN RIVERA   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  697 
2 JORGE PEREZ     690 
3 CELESSE CHARTIER     670 
4 JUAN ROJAS     663 
5 DEVIN DELVALLE     692 
6 MATT VIETRO     693 
7 CHARLES DRESSEL     680 
8 KEITH EDWARDS     687 
9 JUAN CALDERON     691 
10 GLENN JANATA     662 
11 ERIC NORRIS     626 
12 CAMILO ORDONEZ     689 
13 STEPHEN DIXON     655 
14 JUAN SILVA     668 
15 ESTEBAN ARANA     658 PRO TECH
16 MIGUEL AMESTY     667 
17 DIEGO ;     686 
18 LEO PIMENTEI     657 
19 NERIO YEPEZ     694 
20 JOSE DEMELLO     696 
21 CISENANDO DEMELLO     688 
22 MARCO DEMELLO     695 
23 GUSTANO GURDIAN JR     698 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  501 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
2 CAMERON AUDETTE   Margate, FL 273256  531 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
3 JUAN AQUINO     540 
4 NICHOLAS TABARES     509 TAB GIANT TEAM
5 JOSE DANIEL PERINI     538 
DNF KEVIN MELCHOR     539 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACOB DEEN   Jupiter, FL 277596  510 FIRST PLACE RACING / CYCLE WERKS
2 ADAM COHEN   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  507 CITY BIKES
3 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  503 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
4 JOHN KOCH   Homestead, FL 312380  508 BIKE AMERICA
5 FRANCISCO PARDO JR     524 
6 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  500 FIRST PLACE RACING / CYCLE WERKS

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 josue Perez   Miami, FL 289660  321 SUN CYCLING
2 AUSTIN AUDETTE   Margate, FL 254362  313 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
3 SAM ALBANESE     303 ULTRABIKEX
4 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364  322 
5 TOMMY PRICE     314 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
6 MICHAEL VARELA   Riverside, CA 286928  304 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
7 BEN WITHERINGTON     315 
8 CODY BURNETT   Lakeland, FL 343976  301 CYCLE YOUTH / LEROYS BIKEWORKS
9 ADRIAN DUNBAR     316 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL LONDONO   Plantation, FL 258604  42 
2 PHIL ALTEMUS     43 
3 BALA ALMEIDA     23 CYCLEVOLUTION
4 PIERRE CUEVAS   Weston, FL 358630  PROTECH
5 ALFREDO PINEDA   Miramar, FL 355208  PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
6 JAVIER VALDERRAMA     45 ALL BALLS OUT/BIG WHEEL
7 CARLOS BIGAS     63 PRO TECH
8 JUAN REYES     58 
9 JOHN CHAPA     POWER HOUSE RACING
10 JUAN MOLINARO     55 
11 JEAN PALAU   Hialeah, FL 348478  69 
12 BRYAN GUSHA     60 JIM'S BICYCLES
13 FERNANDO GARCES     54 
14 JOE PACINI     59 
15 GUSTAVO RODRIGUEZ   Bronx, NY 104551  57 
16 JACOVE LOPEZ   Hollywood, FL 328566  53 
17 MATT JOHNSON     48 TREK BIKES FLORIDA
18 ACE SAVARESE   Royal Palm Beach, FL 190536  56 BICYCLE EXPERIIENCE
19 KEVIN COCKERHAM     61 SINICAL RACING
DNF ALAIN MARTINEZ   Miami, FL 357200  62 

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIAN DASILVA   Boca Raton, FL 360353  353 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2 OTONIEL FLOREZ     365 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
3 CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  350 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
4 JUAN GUTIERREZ     394 
5 IVAN ALICOT   Miami, FL 361732  391 
6 ETHAN BELL     358 
7 JOHN YEARICK     359 
8 DOMINGO ALONSO   Plantation, FL 154627  384 
9 ROBERT THOMPSON     382 TEAM SPAM
10 FRANCISCO TIRADO     399 
11 SANTIAGO HERRERA     397 
12 SALVADOR GONZALES     396 
13 SERGIO JARANILLO     378 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
14 DONALD RANCOURT     398 
15 LEROY MANNINEN     362 LEROY'S BIKE WORKS
16 GERARO PEREZ     379 SMART-FLYERS / RB CYCLES
17 JOHN MORIANO     393 
18 THOMAS KOSTOLANSKY   Fort Lauderdale, FL 343846  383 
19 RODNEY BELLO   Hialeah, FL 331436  392 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT FONG     150 BIKE AMERICA
2 JOHN MORRIS     110 
3 ALEX FARIMAS     105 
4 Sebastian Caicedo   Miami, FL 365757  137 ALL 4 CYCLING / RB CYCLES
5 JORDI HERNANDEZ   Weston, FL 309895  192 MI SANDWICH CUBANO/BIKE ATORS
6 JD FOWLER     134 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
7 MEL TELSON     184 
8 STEFAN CZUPLAK     178 PRO TECH
9 RODRIGO BALBI   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 303343  198 
10 Aquiles Mas   Naples, FL 303027  106 FIRST PLACE RACING
11 IVAN SALDIAS     138 PRO TECH
12 LUIZ OLIVEIRA     199 PRO TECH
13 ARVIN BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313824  100 
14 DAVID VAN BURGER     124 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
15 Valdivieso Pablo   Fort Lauderdale, FL 346084  129 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
16 KRIS JACOBS     135 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
17 CHRISTIAN WHITE     152 
18 DENIS VOITENKO   Hollywood, FL 288912  171 RIVET RACING
19 JUAN FLOREZ     165 PRO TECH
20 KIRK IVY     117 FLO BOOKS
21 JESSE HORTON     130 OYM
22 DIEGO OUBINA   Miami, FL 333768  145 
23 JOSE VILLAR     167 P'KOLINO
24 ANDRE BARRERO     191 
25 ERIC GONZALEZ   Miami, FL 180577  126 ECLIPSE RACING / AUDIOWORKS
26 JUAN FLORITO     182 
27 RUBEN ROMERO     114 
28 ANDRES VARGAS     104 
29 ALEX SERRANO   Miami, FL 268428  151 ECLIPSE RACING / AUDIOWORKS
30 LEO ARENA     166 GEARLINK RACING
31 LUIS CARRASCO   El Paso, TX 228757  115 
DNF MANUEL SARMIENTO     119 
DNF IVAN DA ROSA     103 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
DNF LUIZ DE ALMEIDA     163 
DNF BOBBY RUIZ     175 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENT WADDELL   Miami, FL 149392  227 5 VKEY MTB CLUB / SCOOT SKATE & BIKE
2 NINVIO DIAZ     296 
3 MARCO GONZALEZ   Mcallen, TX 73828  275 
4 JAIME DELGADO   Weston, FL 205547  264 BIKESTORS
5 CARLOS DAVILA   Boca Raton, FL 303874  200 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
6 JUAN PEREIRA   Kissimmee, FL 305524  217 SPEEDY GRAPHICS
7 CARLOS CASAS   Miami, FL 164786  271 
8 SCOTT BURNETT   Venice, FL 110784  212 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
9 JEFF BRODZINSKI     266 TRADITIONAL BIKES
10 ARTHUR LAKS   Doral, FL 324808  225 RB CYCLES
11 CARLOS ARANGO   Miami, FL 342856  201 ALL4 CYCLING
12 WILLIAM FELL     236 
13 CARLOS MONI     295 
14 DAVID BOHL   Fort Lauderdale, FL 335530  277 
15 VANELEI SANTANA     265 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
16 ADOLFO KARR     242 
17 DAVID COVA     267 
18 RAUL RODRIGUEZ     214 
19 FREDDY SIERRA     294 
20 JUILO SUAREZ     207 
21 BRIAN MITCHELL     292 
22 THOMAS MATA     273 RIDERS DOWN
23 MARK HEATH     261 
24 JOHN VOSS     240 
25 PHILIP SNYDER   Miami, FL 33396  299 
26 DAVID PAVON   Miami, FL 301710  286 
DNF WILHELM GRUNEWALD     263 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLES STOREY   Hobe Sound , FL 331350  402 VILLAGEBIKE.COM
2 FRANKLIN MEYER     412 THE BIKE SHOP
3 MIKE VIETRO     441 
4 ALEJANDRO GAYANIGO     425 
5 JOAQUIN MOSQUERA     439 
6 EDDIE MARTINEZ   Austin, TX 322128  443 
7 WALLY PILAT     426 TEAM BIG WHEEL
8 CEIESSE CHARTIER     440 
9 JORGE LLANERAS     442 
10 EDGAR MEJIA     445 BIKEATORS
11 RAFAEL GABEIRAS     409 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP
12 RICHARD TAYLOR   Coral Springs, FL 332868  424 
13 PHIL PACINI     406 MISSION 1 RACING
14 SALUTIANO ROLZ     444 IN DA HOUSE
15 ALEXANDER ALADRO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 361691  429 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS FRY     325 PROTECH
2 ALLAIN DEPPELER   Miami , FL 303933  310 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3 BRAD SHARKEY   Oakland Park, FL 304327  305 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
4 ANDREW AUSTIN   University Place, WA 316276  322 
5 FABIO RUIZ     324 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNF NICK VARGAS   Sunny Isles , FL 283485  331 TEAM BIG WHEEL

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DWAYNE ADAMS   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  655 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2 OSCAR MANRIQUE   Miami, FL 233837  650 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
3 JAMES MILLER   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  651 JIM'S BICYCLES
4 Robert Smith   West Palm Beach, FL 338728  665 
5 JAVIER GARCIA     656 TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES
6 RAYMOND WELLS     658 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
DNF DAVE VIGOREAUX   Pembroke Pines, FL 324298  652 PREFERRED LAWN

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELI GESKE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  283 BIG WHEEL
2 JIMMY TOURAL   Davie, FL 284614  256 PROTECH BICYCLES
3 STEVE PAOLETTA   Dania Beach, FL 240042  255 TEAM BIKE WHEEL
4 FABIAN LARRE     250 TEAM BIKE WHEEL
5 JOSH PEREZ   Miami, FL 107031  289 SUN CYCLING
6 ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  251 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL DANISH   Miami, FL 304910  446 
2 MICHAEL UNKLESBAY     401 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
3 THOMAS MUTCH   Coralsprings, FL 306425  403 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
4 ROBERT YESKE   Blairsville, GA 279880  414 TEAM BIG WHEEL
5 JASON PARSONS     443 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
6 ALMO CATTANI   Miami, FL 301471  416 RB CYCLES
7 VICTOR NELSON   Miami, FL 361984  435 
8 HERMAN DE VEER     427 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
9 NELSON SILVA   Miami, FL 359732  421 RB CYCLES
10 JACKO HERRERA     407 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
11 BRIAN HARTUNG     437 
12 THOMAS NUGENT   Palmcoast, FL 301448  415 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
13 MARCOS GOMEZ     452 
14 WILLIAM VARGAS   Pembroke Pines, FL 289978  411 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
15 FERNANDO TABARAS     432 
16 JOSE RETA     453 
17 MATTHEW LITTLE   Yulee, FL 224869  410 THE PILLAR COMPANY
18 RAFAREL JIMENEZ     436 MEGACYCLES
19 VICTOR TARIN   Miami, FL 269221  448 BIKES TO GO
20 HANK STEADWELL     417 BIKE WORKS -ORLANDO
DNF ROBERT RAYNSFORD     422 HGIHER GROUND BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMMY SALGADO   Miramar, FL 361333  533 TEAM BIG WHEEL/JMWT INC
2 LEONARDO COLMAN   Pembroke Pines, FL 359407  501 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
3 ANDRE STEYNBERG   Plantation, FL 326672  543 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
4 MARK KOVI   Alachua, FL 359658  504 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
5 PATRICK JUDY     503 
6 WAYNE THOMPSON   Sunrise, FL 277312  508 Z'S BIKE SHOP
7 IVAR KOZEJA     544 ZZK TEAM LATVIA
8 MIKE SAUERWEIN   Miami, FL 74300  545 BIKE TECH/SPECIALIZED
9 JULIO MIRANDA   Hialeah, FL 202609  530 TEAM BIG WHEEL
10 CARLOS BENEDETI     541 
11 CARLOS GALVIS   Sunrise, FL 102410  542 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
12 DANIEL NEGAS     522 
13 MARCELO AVENDANO     562 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
14 RICK JONES   Ocala, FL 170775  506 P&B RACING
15 JAMES ERDMAN   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154902  552 
16 ANTHONY NASTI   Delray Beach, FL 185861  561 
17 FRANK ROWE   North Lauderdale, FL 205550  529 
18 PAUL SCHELLER   New York City 220447  550 
19 PIETRO MAGGIO   Boca Raton, FL 86343  551 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
20 CHRIS GARCIA     560 RB CYCLES
21 CARIO BONILLA     538 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
22 ALLAN KOZICH   Coral Springs, FL 192870  546 
23 FARMER BROWN     563 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
24 ALAN DORFMAN     559 
DNF CLARKSON TEITEIRA     632 
DNF FRANK LARUE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296  558 Z'S BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN WOOD     627 
2 MARIO GARCIA     631 
3 GUILLERMO JARAMILLO   Miami, FL 216431  624 MIMOZA
4 BRIAN HASTINGS   Apopka, FL 234758  606 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
5 GARY COLE   Miami, FL 7319  625 BIKE TECH
6 JULIANNE NORTH   Stow , MA 165859  604 AJ'S BIKES & BOARD/OUTSIDE SPORTS
7 ROBERT JOA   Miami, FL 140354  628 NEW BICYCLE FIYNESS
8 FRED BAKER     619 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 KEVIN HOFMANN   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  23 CANNONDALE
3 GERMAN BERMUDEZ   Colombia 194439  21 Z BIKES
DNF DIEGO RUIZ   Miramar, FL 330266  19 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL 109231  112 CANNONDALE / MCCARTYTRAINING.COM
2 SHAWN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 144593  100 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
3 LUIS MEZA   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  110 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4 MATTHEW TRENT MADDOX   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  102 BIKE AMERICA
5 EDILSON CREMONESE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 270727  109 TEAM BIG WHEEL
6 MIKEE PEDRERA     121 Z BIKE SHOP
7 TIM WISNER   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  114 SHIMANO / TEAM GREEN
8 BENJAMIN TALBOT   Gainesville, FL 250989  108 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  151 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2 ERNESTO TOLEDO   Hialeah, FL 285111  167 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3 JOE DIEMMANUELE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  186 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4 JIM MACPHERSON   Riverview, FL 347528  157 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS/OUTSIDE SPORT
5 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  161 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
6 CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  156 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7 MARK PITZ   Pompano Beach, FL 145153  179 
8 ANDREW DANFORD   Ocala, FL 173954  163 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
9 DONNIE HARRIES   Ocala, FL 78598  162 GREENWAY BICYCLES
DNF CAMPBELL NEWPORT   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  176 
DNF ARNALDO DORNA   North Miami Beach, FL 285926  159 CITY BIKES

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  204 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2 CHRIS GILLIS   Davie, FL 85584  212 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
3 TOM PIKE   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  202 ELLSWORTH/SCOOT SKATE&BIKE
DNF EDWARD LIS   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  205 CYCLE WERKS

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVELIN DIAZ     489 
2 ALYSSA ENRIQUEZ     459 Z 'S BIKES
3 MICHAELA SCHNIEDERBAUER     487 
4 BEATA WRONSKA   Boynton Beach, FL 362394  466 BICYCLE GENERATION
5 KATHY RUSSELL     490 
6 MELISSA SCOTT   Los Angeles, CA 102818  474 
7 LYNN SAUERWEIN   Miami, FL 98066  475 
8 MARY ALONSO   Plantation, FL 195128  473 
9 KARRIE NORBERG   Miami, FL 289604  455 
10 DOREEN WHITMORE     484 BIG WHEEL CYCLES

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMY HORSTMEYER   Gainesville, FL 289443  707 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE289443
2 KILEEN MARSHALL   Miami, FL 285113  706 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
3 JANE HODESS   Ocala, FL 123614  701 FIRST PLACE RACING
4 MICHELE PIKE     715 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE CO

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNIFER MOOS   Fort Lauderdale, FL 334164  56 TEAM BIG WHEEL
2 CAROLYN VAN VURST   Boca Raton, FL 196051  51 BIKE AMERICA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee