Race Results for
Georgia Tech MTB Race
Conyers, GA
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 09/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Nichols   Fort Collins, CO29.740 338628  16 Lees McRae
2 Michael Rozelle (1 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC30.180 202069  212 Lees McRae
3 Andrew Gifford   Peachtree City, GA29.680 325592  304 Ga Tech
4 Patrick James   Buford, GA28.740 359079  306 Ga Southern
5 Charles Weaving   Lawrenceville, GA31.430 325454  255 Mercer
6 Joey Staebell   Statesboro, GA33.080 359975  343 Ga Southern

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Thompson   Kennesaw, GA27.210 359940  327 Kennesaw State
2 Michael Flynn   Saint Louis, MO27.240 359070  221 Warren Wilson
3 Ryan Kramer   Cumming, GA24.960 186223  159 Georgia State
4 Ryan Smith   Columbia Cross Roads27.990 327864  297 Warren Wilson
5 Kody Hughes (1 - Cat4)   New Whiteland, IN26.180 258870  261 Brevard
6 Marco Liubenov (2 - Cat4)   Mars Hill, NC26.520 325698  237 Mars Hill
7 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN26.620 191107  239 ETSU
8 Elias Grant   Swannanoa, NC27.680 359854  262 Warren Wilson
9 Kevin Neidorf   Columbia, SC27.460 330830  210 Florida State
10 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC27.960 219980  15 Lees McRae
11 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA28.620 215328  12 Lees McRae
12 santiago franco   Tallahassee, FL28.650 326404  271 Florida State
13 Kyle Stallings   Brevard, NC29.180 300800  204 Brevard
14 Gregory Buker (1 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL29.520 325948  252 Florida State
15 Greg Kaufmann   Johnson City, TN29.650 284361  230 ETSU
16 James Richards   33.900  228 Lees McRae
17 James Harnois (2 - Cat3)   Preston, CT34.870 241478  215 Lees McRae

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Bercume   Banner Elk, NC22.930 280672  14 Lees McRae
2 Brad Nelson (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN24.370 217294  30 Union
3 zach winn   Barbourville, KY24.210 273206  99 Union
4 Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN24.550 215583  34 ETSU
5 Trey Cassell (1 - Cat4)   Brevard, NC23.800 348642  57 Brevard
6 Kenneth Banner (2 - Cat4)   Etowah, NC24.180 278911  56 Brevard
7 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN24.300 268691  50 Union
8 Asher Blackmore   Chapel Hill, NC24.741 325586  Brevard
9 Steven Gilland   Lawrenceville, GA24.740 325650  58 Ga Southern
10 James Bailey   Johnson City, TN24.830 284246  35 ETSU
11 joseph Whitfield   Lawrenceville, GA24.990 301421  Ga Southern
12 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC25.270 264350  59 Lees McRae
13 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM26.650 247368  Brevard
14 Kody Adams (2 - Cat3)   Hesperia, CA26.990 181187  Brevard
15 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN27.080 226312  19 Cumberland
16 Sam Cookson   Herndon, VA27.330 346658  18 Lees McRae
17 Corey Davis   Danville, VA27.370 336388  39 Mars Hill
18 Tanner Hurst (1 - Cat1)   Gallatin, TN27.490 277734  21 Cumberland
19 Ethan Quisenberry   Johnson City, TN27.870 324738  24 Milligan
20 TJ Trotter   Asheville28.330 358954  223 Warren Wilson
21 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC28.960 192115  Lees McRae
22 duncan miller   Sewickley30.020 359826  260 Brevard

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Jones   Raleigh, NC45.240 359128  505 Warren Wilson
2 Alessia Faveno   42.080  533 Warren Wilson
3 Molly Strange   42.280  516 ETSU
4 Emily Snyder   Gainesville, FL33.180 359956  515 Florida State

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX32.960 185730  415 Union
2 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC31.430 306015  417 Mars Hill
3 Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT33.120 301746  416 Union
4 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC30.870 325312  414 Union
5 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH32.240 279817  411 Warren Wilson
6 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC32.490 230062  405 Lees McRae
7 Molly Friedland   Swannanoa, NC33.150 326076  410 Warren Wilson
8 Melanie Kemp   Asheville, NC33.180 325624  412 Warren Wilson
9 Christina Torquato   Asheville, NC33.270 359133  423 Warren Wilson
10 Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO34.900 300890  413 Union
11 Madison Capps (1 - Cat4)   Brevard, NC36.300 359029  424 Brevard
12 Nicole Kendle   Loveland, OH38.960 325684  404 Warren Wilson

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee