Race Results for
Mars Hill Mountain
Alexander, NC
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 10/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oliver Newman   Martinez, GA35.420 360832  375 Ga Southern
2 Michael Firquin   Bonnieville, KY37.330 359765  371 Lindsey Wilson
3 Patrick James   Buford, GA35.990 359079  306 Ga Southern
4 Reed Bagley   Lexington, KY34.740 278119  283 Lindsey Wilson
5 Michael Nichols   Fort Collins, CO37.610 338628  16 Lees McRae
6 Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OH38.670 306825  218 Lees McRae
7 Michael Rozelle (1 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC38.920 202069  212 Lees McRae
8 Timothy Kelly   Tallahassee, FL40.390 359480  372 Florida State

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willis Kallay   Brevard, NC30.990 360745  282 Brevard
2 Elias Grant   Swannanoa, NC32.020 359854  262 Warren Wilson
3 Marco Liubenov (1 - Cat4)   Mars Hill, NC33.930 325698  237 Mars Hill
4 santiago franco   Tallahassee, FL34.090 326404  271 Florida State
5 Kyle Stallings   Brevard, NC34.650 300800  204 Brevard
6 Ryan Smith   Columbia Cross Roads34.770 327864  134 Warren Wilson
7 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA34.770 215328  12 Lees McRae
8 Gregory Buker (1 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL35.080 325948  146 Florida State
9 Toby Thompson   Kennesaw, GA32.670 359940  327 Kennesaw State
10 Kody Hughes (2 - Cat4)   New Whiteland, IN32.900 258870  261 Brevard
11 Schyler Johnson   Johnson City, TN32.990 300378  229 ETSU
12 duncan miller   Sewickley33.020 359826  289 Brevard
13 Shane Roberts (3 - Cat4)   Blountville, TN34.180 324614  231 ETSU
14 Kevin Neidorf   Columbia, SC34.520 330830  210 Florida State
15 Greg Kaufmann   Johnson City, TN35.330 284361  230 ETSU
16 Brian Fane   Knoxville, TN35.370 242140  208 Tennessee
17 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA36.110 220467  213 Lees McRae
18 Jeffrey Lott   Swannanoa, NC36.950 324604  224 Warren Wilson

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Collins   Mount Juliet, TN31.020 260742  149 Lindsey Wilson
2 Kenneth Banner (1 - Cat4)   Etowah, NC30.620 278911  142 Brevard
3 Daniel Caluag   Chino, CA31.520 212933  87 Lindsey Wilson
4 Brandon Hopkins (2 - Cat4)   Columbia, KY30.460 298441  147 Lindsey Wilson
5 Eric Bercume   Banner Elk, NC29.870 280672  14 Lees McRae
6 Asher Blackmore   Chapel Hill, NC30.460 325586  Brevard
7 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN31.180 268691  50 Union
8 Joshua Patton (3 - Cat4)   East Bernstadt, KY35.550 325184  140 Lindsey Wilson
9 Trey Cassell (4 - Cat4)   Brevard, NC29.240 348642  141 Brevard
10 Chase Hines (5 - Cat4)   Summerville, SC29.490 250581  148 Lindsey Wilson
11 Tyler Martin (6 - Cat4)   Bedford, NH31.770 267713  145 Lindsey Wilson
12 Anthony Mazza   Wallkill, NY32.050 359073  131 Warren Wilson
13 zach winn   Barbourville, KY32.210 273206  99 Union
14 Sam Cookson   Herndon, VA32.340 346658  18 Lees McRae
15 Drake Lindsey   Hiram, GA32.460 277549  28 Union
16 Thomas Bagnal (1 - Cat3)   Brevard, NC32.770 300803  Brevard
17 Carter Luck   Harrisburg, PA31.770 354296  137 Lees McRae
18 Zack Dinkins   Johnson City, TN32.800 300642  144 ETSU
19 joseph Whitfield   Lawrenceville, GA32.870 301421  136 Georgia Southern
20 Dylan Johnston   Asheville, NC33.120 300402  133 Warren Wilson
21 Corey Davis   Danville, VA33.430 336388  39 Mars Hill
22 TJ Trotter   Asheville33.590 358954  132 Warren Wilson
23 Bennett Winn   Barbourville, KY34.150 327804  27 Union
24 Tanner Hurst (1 - Cat1)   Gallatin, TN34.400 277734  21 Cumberland
25 Michael Flynn   Saint Louis, MO34.900 359070  130 Warren Wilson
26 Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC35.370 325110  38 Mars Hill
27 Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY35.590 246264  150 Lindsey Wilson
28 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN35.620 226312  19 Cumberland
29 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC36.430 264350  59 Lees McRae
30 Ethan Quisenberry   Johnson City, TN37.460 324738  24 Milligan

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morganne Endicott   Lebanon , TN44.800 299374  421 Cumberland
2 Allison Jones   Raleigh, NC46.700 359128  505 Warren Wilson
3 Megan Baab (1 - Cat2)   Euless Texas 48.450 240318  455 Lees McRae
4 Lauren Blevins   Kingsport, TN48.580 358398  509 ETSU

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Crystal Kalogris (1 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN33.490 298435  494 Lindsey Wilson
2 Madison Pitts (2 - Cat4)   Lake Worth, FL37.120 245980  438 Lindsey Wilson
3 Stephanie Barragan   40.870  433 Lindsey Wilson
4 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC40.090 325312  414 Union
5 Molly Friedland   Swannanoa, NC37.520 326076  410 Warren Wilson
6 Kate Weisenfluh (3 - Cat4)   Brevard, NC38.020 325584  402 Brevard
7 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH39.840 279817  411 Warren Wilson
8 Brittany Bates   Tacoma, WA55.120 291498  465 Lindsey Wilson
9 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC38.900 230062  405 Lees McRae
10 Brooke Crum (1 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH41.210 215956  466 Lindsey Wilson
11 Madison Capps (4 - Cat4)   Brevard, NC44.020 359029  430 Brevard
12 Morgan Sykes   Brevard, NC47.210 301809  401 Brevard
13 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC58.550 306015  452 Mars Hill

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee