Race Results for
Tuesday Night Cross
St. Louis, MN
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 10/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.90Innokenty Zavyalov   Minneapolis, MN 319002   Omnium Racing
2378.87Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   Gopher Wheelman
3383.84Kyle Franz   Chanhassen, MN 319812   Unattached
4388.81Quentin Ikuta-Schodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN 360457   Synergy
5393.79Todd Foster   Northfield, MN 311475   Unattached
6398.76Tom Puzak   Minneapolis, MN 161525   Unattached
7403.73Erik Sorensen   Minneapolis, MN 223177   Unattached
8408.70Derek Van De Velde   Minneapolis, MN 360270   Unattached
9413.67Brian Bice   Minneapolis 360268   Unattached
10418.64Tim Karels   Plymouth, MN 223980   MBRC/Flanders
11423.62Mike Brotman   Saint Paul, MN 360474   Synergy
12428.59Benjamin Johnson   Minnetonka, MN 295908   Freewheel
13433.56Stuart Benson   Shafer, MN 100413   Cyclova XC
14438.53Nat McIntyre   Minneapolis, MN 360271   Unattached
15443.50Matt Kennedy   Minneapolis, MN 360272   Synergy
16448.47Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN 349404   Unattached
17453.44Michael Solberg     345294   Sho-Air MN
18458.42Stephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN 304044   Peace Coffee
19463.39William Dick   Minneapolis, MN 360265   Top Natchez
20468.36Rob Hillman   Saint Paul, MN 205908   Synergy
21473.33Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN 232145   Kenwood Racing
22478.30Robert Herrmann   Minneapolis, MN 225824   Unattached
23483.27Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN 358801   Bianchi/Grand Performance
24488.24Duncan Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN 328272   Unattached
25493.22Jeff Bisso   Minnetonka, MN 229344   Freewheel
26498.19Chris Walsh   Shorewood, MN 302672   Unattached
27503.16John Knudson   Edina, MN 122893   Unattached
28508.13Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN 221930   IC3
29513.10Todd Hoekstra   St Paul, MN 314978   SPBRC
30518.07Jeff Damm   Minneapolis, MN 360269   Unattached
31523.05Phil Clark   Minneapolis, MN 356472   Unattached
32528.02Michael McKinney   Hudson, WI 360010   Unattached
33532.99Mark Seaburg   Hopkins, MN 334964   Unattached
34537.96Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN 223690   Freewheel
35542.93Mike Larson   Cambridge, MN 101450   LCR
36547.90Dan Spengler   Palmyra, PA 124108   Unattached
37552.87Robert Belz   Afton, MN 87690   LCR
38557.85Todd Siegwart   Excelsior, MN 329180   Unattached
39562.82Jason Lachowsky   Saint Paul, MN 361032   Unattached
40Joel Benton      Unattached
41572.76Todd Chapman   Princeton, MN 305584   Unattached
42Sam Woods      Unattached
43Treqwan Mcclellan Penn      Peacock Groove

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.22Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145   MBRC/Flanders
2225.60Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524   Kuhl/Bicycle Fit Guru
3232.97Christopher Smith (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Hup United
4240.35Charles Simacek   Minneapolis, MN 230406   Freewheel
5247.73Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232   GrandStay
6255.10Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN 313010   Unattached
7262.48Bruce Martens (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 212731   Sho-Air MN
8269.86Owen Thoele   Minneapolis, MN 211174   Angry Catfish
9277.23Keven Kvalsten   Robbinsdale, MN 149743   Kenwood Racing
10284.61chris yotter   Saint Paul, MN 318312   Unattached
11291.99James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684   SilverCycling
12299.36Dan Jansen   Minnetonka, MN 17677   SilverCycling
13306.74Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN 179235   Loon State Cyclists
14314.12Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426   Behind Bars
15321.49Jake Szymanski (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 328180   Freewheel
16328.87Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774   Flat City Cycling Club
17336.25Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466   Birchwood
18343.62Chris Ames   Minneapolis, MN 151387   MCT Freewheel
19351.00John McGuire   New Hope, MN 318996   Speedfix
20358.38Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   Bianchi/Grand Performance
21365.75chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   Bikethrow Racing
22373.13Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN 312526   MCT Freewheel
23380.51Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579   Hup United
24387.88Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   Synergy
25395.26Jeremiah Sagel   Edina, MN 31058   MBRC/Flanders
26402.63Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   Bikethrow Racing
27410.01Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd 326712   Unattached

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.80Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524   Kuhl/Bicycle Fit Guru
2232.09Christopher Smith (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Hup United
3240.39David Olheiser   Minneapolis, MN 316402   Synergy
4248.68Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   Synergy
5256.98Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN 227791   Gopher Wheelman
6265.27Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN 147521   Kenwood Racing
7273.57Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   Bianchi/Grand Performance
8281.86chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   Bikethrow Racing
9290.16Martin Rudnick (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 298216   Behind Bars
10298.45Charles Jacobs   Saint Paul, MN 17542   Revolution Cycling
11306.75Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774   Flat City
12315.04Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN 312526   MCT Freewheel
13323.34Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN 228026   Unattached
14331.63Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN 149700   Freewheel
15339.93Rob Douglass (1 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN 50737   Freewheel
16348.22Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579   Hup United
17356.52Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN 230802   Peace Coffee
18364.81Thomas Lapinski   Minneapolis, MN 119574   Freewheel
19373.11Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN 194324   Kenwood Racing
20381.40Jeremiah Sagel   Edina, MN 31058   MBRC/Flanders
21389.70Todd Schmidt   Hopkins, MN 31657   Ridley
22397.99William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499   Loon State Cyclists
23406.29Michael Bolinske   Hopkins, MN 156954   MBRC/Flanders
24414.58Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN 328058   Angry Catfish
25422.88Issac Young   Minneapolis, MN 326552   Unattached
26431.17Mark Dykes   Minneapolis, MN 10331   GSCA
27439.47Eddie Karow   Stpaul, MN 281195   LCR
28447.76Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451   Wheel Fast
29456.06Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd 326712   Unattached
30464.35Benjamin Johnson   Minnetonka, MN 295908   Freewheel
31472.65Bruce Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 117944   Unattached
32480.95John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   Loon State Cyclists
33489.24Steven Hirsh (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 290283   Birchwood
34497.54Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN 200781   Bianchi/Grand Performance
35505.83Robert Belz   Afton, MN 87690   LCR
36514.13Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN 324062   Unattached
37522.42Stuart Benson   Shafer, MN 100413   Cyclova XC
38Sean Macardle      Unattached
39539.01Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN 324062   Unattached
40547.31Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   Bikethrow Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.60Terra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
2374.91Maria Benson   Minneapolis, MN 240746   Synergy
3392.22Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   Minnesota Junior Cycling
4409.54Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN 266646   Bianchi/Grand Performance
5426.85Heather George   Apple Valley, MN 293715   Birchwood
6LeeAnn Franz      Unattached
7461.47Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317   Bianchi/Grand Performance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee