Race Results for
Tuesday Night Cross
St. Louis, MN
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 09/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426  797 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Brian Kozicki   Saint Louis Park, MN 164415  760 Magnus
3 James Kauth   Saint Paul, MN 342876  745 Birchwood/GIS
4 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612  751 Gopher Wheelmen
5 Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN 221927  789 Balance
6 Alexander Matson   Minneapolis, MN 284025  759 
7 John McGuire   New Hope, MN 318996  796 Speedfix
8 Benjamin Johnson   Minnetonka, MN 295908  59 
9 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  770 Gopher Wheelmen
10 Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN 300764  761 Behind Bars/LGR
11 Nat McIntyre   Minneapolis, MN 360271  768 
12 Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN 349404  773 
13 Brian Bice   Minneapolis 360268  757 
14 Benjamin Metzger   Fort Lauderdale , FL 266233  785 Team Plan C
15 Mark Hooley   St Paul, MN 211197  772 Synergy
16 John Hawthorne   Wayzata, MN 308521  756 
17 Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN 301976  741 LCR
18 Cove Fylpaa     754 
19 Todd Sample   Minneapolis, MN 228660  267 Behind Bars/LGR
20 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  798 Nova/IS Corp
21 Mark Long   St Paul, MN 254201  744 Flat City Cycling Club
22 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN 311313  737 Bianchi/Grand Performance
23 Nathan Goltz   Saint Paul, MN 316390  786 Synergy
24 William Dick   Minneapolis, MN 360265  781 Top Natchez Racing
25 Chris Owens   Eden Prairie, MN 293953  764 
26 Eric Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN 264225  790 Birchwood/GIS
27 Kim Schmidt   Wayzata, MN 326602  758 
28 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd 326712  762 
29 Mike Larson   Cambridge, MN 101450  268 LCR
30 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN 358801  738 Bianchi/Grand Performance
31 Todd Siegwart   Excelsior, MN 329180  779 
32 Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN 182024  743 
33 Chris Graham   Oklahoma City, OK 108311  780 
34 Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN 324062  740 
35 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  769 Gopher Wheelman
36 Jeff Damm   Minneapolis, MN 360269  766 
37 Matt Lacey   Arden Hills, MN 253490  784 Freewheel Bike
38 Mark Seaburg   Hopkins, MN 334964  752 
39 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783  753 Gopher Wheelmen
40 Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 341008  792 Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633  293 GrandStay
2 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650  787 Crossniacs
3 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524  71 Kuhl/Bicycle Fit Guru
4 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145  726 MBRC/Flanders
5 Christopher Smith (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619  90 Hup United
6 Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN 244920  357 Balance
7 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  297 GrandStay
8 Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN 313268  355 Behind Bars/LGR
9 Jake Szymanski (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 328180  354 Freewheel Bike
10 Bruce Martens (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 212731  91 Balance
11 Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN 313010  273 
12 Devin OBrien   Minneapolis, MN 319334  746 
13 Jake Begley (2 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 268804  271 Eriks
14 James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  87 Silver Cycling
15 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  747 Crossniacs
16 Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245  350 
17 Charles Simacek   Minneapolis, MN 230406  299 
18 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696  76 Speedfix
19 Randall Dietel   Minneapolis, MN 230762  270 Freewheel Bike
20 chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584  776 Wilier/Bikethrow Racing
21 Dan Jansen   Minnetonka, MN 17677  295 
22 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN 294003  730 Flat City Cycling Club
23 Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466  353 Birchwood/GIS
24 Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  298 Flat City Cycling Club
25 Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886  765 
26 Chad Macy   Victoria, MN 147601  767 Loon State Cyclists
27 Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN 277887  351 Omnium Racing
28 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  288 MBRC/Flanders
29 chris yotter   Saint Paul, MN 318312  287 
30 Joshua Schwantes   Saint Paul, MN 134220  358 Kenwood Racing
31 Spencer Haugh (3 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA 214228  352 Behind Bars/LGR
32 Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN 179235  99 Loon State Cyclists
33 Matt Stein   Northfield, MN 221389  349 Silver Cycling
34 Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN 75507  359 GSCA
35 Brian Krueger (3 - Cat3)   Merrill, WI 224056  290 Great Dane Velo Club
36 Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN 285970  283 
37 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN 328058  289 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  747 Crossniacs
2 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524  71 Kuhl/Bicycle Fit Guru
3 Craig Faulkner (1 - Cat1)   Mendota Heights, MN 244650  787 Crossniacs
4 Chris Smith (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619  90 Birchwood/GIS
5 Ezra Taylor (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 35083  778 
6 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700  83 
7 chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584  776 Wilier/BikeThrow Racing Team
8 Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN 312526  748 Freewheel Bike
9 Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886  765 
10 Kevin Reker (1 - Cat3)   Little Canada, MN 294964  34 Bianchi/Grand Performance
11 Chris Cornelison (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 285958  276 DMOS Racing Team
12 Sean McArdle   Baton Rouge, LA 309420  279 
13 Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579  777 Hup United
14 Chad Macy   Victoria, MN 147601  767 Loon State Cyclists
15 Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  298 Flat City Cycling Club
16 Mark Dykes   Minneapolis, MN 10331  277 GSCA
17 Jacob Helmbrecht (3 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 151943  736 Freewheel Bike
18 Chris Ames   Minneapolis, MN 151387  763 Freewheel Bike
19 James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902  782 MBRC/Flanders
20 Rob Douglass (3 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN 50737  66 Freewheel Bike
21 Jeremiah Sagel   Edina, MN 31058  296 MBRC/Flanders
22 Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN 218867  275 Gopher Wheelman
23 Issac Young   Minneapolis, MN 326552  750 
24 Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN 223690  755 Freewheel Bike
25 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN 328058  289 
26 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN 31734  282 Team Plan C
27 Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN 194324  284 Kenwood Racing
28 Eddie Karow   Stpaul, MN 281195  795 LCR
29 Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486  280 Wilier/BikeThrow Racing Team
30 Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN 179235  99 Loon State Cyclists
31 Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN 285970  283 
32 Bryan Gerding   Minneapolis, MN 177126  70 Freewheel Bike
33 chris Sur   Minneapolis, MN 302904  278 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Edwards-Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN 112633  791 Birchwood/GIS
2 Abby Ruess   Saint Paul, MN 312258  294 Bianchi/Grand Performance
3 Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN 266646  292 Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Martha Flynn-Kauth   Saint Paul, MN 326212  272 Birchwood/GIS
5 Jennifer Soltis (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 359130  281 
6 Maria Benson   Norwalk, CT 240746  286 Synergy
7 Heidi Goodson   Minneapolis, MN 256635  274 
8 Nicolette Reker (1 - Cat3)   Little Canada, MN 308210  794 Bianchi/Grand Performance
9 Jacklyn Carlson (2 - Cat3)   Waconia, MN 259941  793 SilverCycling
10 Carrie Sansome (3 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 211756  742 
11 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  86 SilverCycling
12 Rachel Lathrop   Saint Paul, MN 348038  291 Bianchi/Grand Performance
13 Gina McCrone (2 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN 318846  38 Bianchi/Grand Performance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee