Race Results for
John Bryan Cyclocross Classic
Yellow Springs, OH
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH0:21:28 33715  607 Lake Effect Racing
2 Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH0:22:03 219952  605 COBC/National Engineering
3 Wayne Cook   Clinton Twp., MI 7671  600 Specialized
4 Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI0:22:30 32045  602 Specialized
5 Corey Green   Mason, OH0:23:52 150266  606 ZWS Cycle Sport
6 Alex Steinker   Cincinnati, OH0:24:57 310918  604 Team Hungry
7 Benjamin Anderson   Columbus, OH0:25:29 68646  608 COVC
8 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111  603 Lake Effect Racing
9 John D. Kimple   Carroll, OH 327694  601 Cyclist Connection

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN0:59:22 161263  12 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA1:00:10 111687  10 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
3 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH1:00:50 301502  Team Lake Effect
4 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY1:01:00 259716  16 
5 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN1:01:28 212310  706 DRT Racing
6 Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN1:01:28 30553  458 BikeReg.com
7 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN1:02:04 117036  14 Bob's Red Mill
8 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH1:02:12 179664  Cycle-Smart
9 Jason Monk   Lexington, KY1:02:29 267995  Main Street Velo
10 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY1:02:32 23836  453 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11 Thomas Brockman   Louisville, KY1:02:33 257632  717 Bicycle Sport Inc./ Louisville/ KY
12 Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY1:02:33 104934  707 Pedal Power Cycling
13 Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH1:03:00 288957  Echelon
14 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY1:03:30 209624  498 Schellers Racing Team
15 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN1:03:39 290524  715 Schellers Fitness & Cycling
16 James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH1:03:54 285273  703 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
17 William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN1:04:01 134321  705 Shamrock Cycles
18 Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY1:04:51 292526  Bob's Red Mill CX
19 John Mandrola   Louisville, KY1:04:57 201258  455 Papa John's Racing Team
20 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH1:04:59 33715  461 Lake Effect Racing
21 Peter Hills   Loveland, OH1:05:13 117544  702 Fuji Cycling
22 Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH1:05:19 259605  Team Hungry!
23 Brian Andriot   Louisville, KY1:05:24 275805  711 Bicycle Sport Inc.
24 Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN1:05:31 28616  17 
25 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN1:05:42 167200  Speedway Wheelmen
26 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR1:05:55 309572  709 Bob's Red Mill
27 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC1:06:01 238311  20 
28 Corey Green   Mason, OH1:06:02 150266  704 ZWS Cycle Sport
29 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY1:06:17 57060  450 Better Cycling/Papa Johns
30 Michael Schulze   Cincinnati, OH1:06:20 155831  459 Bio Wheels Racing
31 Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI1:06:29 197649  700 Wolverine Sports Club
32 David Johnson   Toledo, OH1:06:44 224884  714 Drake's Coffee
33 Andrew Klumb   Toledo, OH1:07:02 248080  851 Drake's Coffee Roasting
34 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH1:07:22 235804  Queen City Wheels
35 Mitchell Graham   Cincinnati, OH1:07:27 119773  713 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
36 Nathan Mirus   Batavia, OH1:07:35 280756  710 Bio Wheels Racing
37 Steven Gers   Bellevue, KY1:07:58 239935  712 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
38 Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH1:08:10 207349  11 Racing For Riley
39 Kyle Wingler   Alexandria, OH1:08:18 245279  718 
40 Phillip Noble   Xenia, OH1:09:11 52520  457 Bio Wheels Racing
41 Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952  13 COBC/National Engineering
42 Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH 199092  451 Bio Wheels Racing
43 Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404  708 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero
44 shane nalley   Boonville, IN 301929  456 Alderfer Bergen
45 Ben Ortt   Fresno, OH 248089  18 
46 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
47 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766  19 
48 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936  716 Revolution Fitness
49 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  454 Papa John's Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN0:37:03 240005  227 Team Upland
2 Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH0:37:36 235395  206 Team Lake Effect
3 Jaden Sempsrott   Maineville, OH0:37:44 285450  224 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
4 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH0:38:00 270997  207 Team Lake Effect
5 Nick Dietrich   Prospect, KY0:38:08 285648  682 RedZone Cycling
6 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH0:38:09 73174  228 COBC National Engineering
7 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH0:38:10 301051  681 Lionhearts
8 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY0:38:11 178469  205 Justin's Nut Butters
9 Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH0:39:08 297118  214 Team Jeni's
10 David Rohrer   Athens, OH0:39:14 289434  201 Team Athens
11 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY0:39:34 259719  684 
12 Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH0:40:03 206244  213 Darkhorse Racing
13 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH0:40:09 287612  217 Team Six One Four
14 Christopher Metzler   Columbus, OH0:40:17 250312  219 Team Six One Four
15 Cameron Ashbrook   Evansville, IN0:40:22 303363  220 Evansville Cyclocross Club
16 Aaron Knapp   Bloomington, IN0:40:33 258995  221 
17 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY0:40:50 257336  680 Red Zone Cycling
18 David Rose   Lexington, KY0:40:57 296568  202 Team Bikes and Moore
19 Kristofer Karwisch   Hebron, KY0:41:14 285292  212 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
20 Jason Reser   Fort Wright, KY0:41:15 83942  225 
21 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH0:41:16 66088  208 
22 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH0:41:28 221249  209 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
23 Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH0:41:34 302357  200 Team Hungry
24 Ben Glover   Louisville, KY0:41:43 292770  683 Red Zone Cycling
25 Dave Mundy   Dayton, OH0:41:44 284686  210 Fuji Cycling
26 James Francisco   Louisville, KY0:41:47 269260  685 
27 Kurtis Fraley   Lewis Center, OH0:42:05 295857  211 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda/ BikeSource
28 Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH0:42:11 232186  204 Bio Wheels Racing
29 Ryan McKinnie   Brighton, MI0:42:39 222912  218 Two Wheel Tango
30 Timothy Brown   0:44:00  222 jenis ice cream
31 Joel Ronschke   Columbus, OH0:44:38 301026  226 Team 614
32 Brian Schultz   Columbus, OH0:44:45 284685  203 Team Six One Four
33 John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120  215 Upland Brewery p/b Sustainable Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH0:38:11 276289  123 Heckawee
2 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR0:38:29 309572  121 Bob's Red Mill
3 jeff schoeny   Cincinnati, OH0:38:55 277142  104 Fuji Cycling
4 james oloughlin   Cincinnati, OH0:39:05 285530  107 team hungry!
5 Chad Needham   Lexington, KY0:39:06 165320  124 Main Street Velo
6 Raymond Auger   0:39:39 354652  332 Cycle-Smart
7 Matt Stierwalt   Maineville, OH0:39:51 34173  126 Rogue Racing Project
8 Jon Clous   0:39:52  199 Combo Race Team/Whole Foods Market
9 James Turner   Dayton, OH0:40:07 189407  370 Team IPro
10 Jeffrey Schepper   Greenwood, IN0:40:23 311601  380 Speedway Wheelmen
11 David Hart   Cincinnati, OH0:40:28 166902  364 ZWS Cyclesport
12 Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH0:40:33 42755  122 ZWS/CycleSport
13 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  116 Fuji Cycling
14 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN0:40:47 190551  361 Speedway Wheelmen
15 Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI0:40:50 32045  341 Specialized
16 Rick Lyons   Louisville, KY0:41:00 157236  375 fitness on frankfort
17 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH0:41:04 208828  356 Team Six One Four
18 Dave Placke   Kettering, OH0:41:11 328878  109 Rogue Racing Project
19 Scott Young   Millersport, OH0:41:21 109205  353 TriTec
20 Andrew Allwein   Cincinnati, OH0:41:22 123421  112 Seven Hills Racing
21 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH 193213  377 Echelon Cycling Team
22 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH0:41:38 197625  103 Queen City Wheels
23 Butch Farrell   New Richmond, OH0:41:39 284835  120 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
24 Duane Walker   Louisville, KY0:41:39 220314  357 Team Louisville
25 Layne Peters   Columbus, OH0:41:42 91115  383 Team Awesome
26 Wayne Cook   Clinton Twp., MI0:41:46 7671  111 Specialized
27 Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH0:41:48 111145  366 Zephyr / Cycle Sport
28 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH0:41:51 202250  105 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
29 Bryan Horton   Dallas, TX0:41:55 149473  351 Team CNC
30 William Marut   Painesville, OH0:42:11 169120  359 Team Lake Effect
31 Scot Herrmann   Loveland, OH0:42:15 196635  102 Fuji Cycling
32 Jeff Steinrock   Crestwood, KY0:42:16 259104  368 Albert Steinrock Roofing
33 Larry Pethick   Louisville, KY0:42:17 304066  343 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
34 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY0:42:33 176930  376 Schellers Fitness & Cycling Team
35 Larry Pesyna   0:42:40  384 
36 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:42:48 298154  100 Team CNC
37 David Stewart   Milford, OH0:43:01 154445  197 Darkhorse Racing
38 James Havey   Lexington, KY0:43:07 271271  373 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
39 John Downey   Loveland, OH0:43:15 9932  358 Gears 4 Beers
40 Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015  125 Fuji Cycling
41 Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN0:43:28 33532  372 Men of Steel Racing
42 Jeff Cyrus   Loveland, OH0:43:32 86510  108 Rogue Racing Project
43 Tim ODonnell   Indianapolis, IN0:43:37 205702  128 
44 Steven Vorderman   Fort Wayne, IN0:43:39 50616  363 DRT Racing
45 Chris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071  369 ALAN North America Cycling
46 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH0:44:46 26933  386 UBS/7 Hills Racing
47 Matthew Koehn   Indianapolis, IN0:44:48 19546  382 Speedway Wheelmen
48 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH0:45:08 51774  362 Olympus Cycling Team
49 Dell Williamson   Cincinnati, OH0:45:10 115799  365 Queen City Wheels
50 Tom Decker   Pickerington, OH0:45:34 249061  113 Combo/ Whole Foods Race Team
51 Doug Hamilton   Fairborn, OH0:45:37 198036  355 
52 Eric Schumacher   Walton, KY0:45:42 319556  352 UBS / 7 Hills Racing
53 Lars Andersen   Cincinnati, OH0:46:16 217734  371 
54 Donald Bill   Miamisburg, OH0:47:18 203552  374 Fuji Cycling
55 Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH0:47:41 205294  378 Stark Velo
56 Rick Maier   Liberty Twp, OH0:48:15 48035  119 Fuji Cycling
57 Douglas Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:48:27 108781  381 Queen City Wheels
58 Benjamin Anderson   Columbus, OH0:49:32 68646  127 COVC
59 Todd Turner   Yellow Springs, OH 59765  114 Bio Wheels Racing
60 Timothy Hall   Leo, IN 115242  198 
61 Luther Prater   Muncie, IN 95090  106 Speedway Wheelmen
62 David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233  379 Stark Velo
63 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  360 new hampshire cycling club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Pike   Cincinnati, OH0:21:47 359836  407 Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell
2 Sam Klontz   Black Mountain, NC0:21:56 296965  402 BSM Cycling
3 Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH0:22:00 341590  405 Team Athens
4 Zach Deitch   Greenwood In0:22:14 311604  65 Speedway Wheelmen
5 Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH0:22:19 267669  78 Lionhearts
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:22:23 292244  69 Red Zone Cycling
7 Darrin Grosch   Cincinnati, OH0:22:30 356658  429 Rogue Racing Project 513
8 Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH0:22:31 301225  80 QCW Lionhearts
9 Duncan Russell   Corvallis, OR0:22:43 313872  401 Echelon
10 Sean Darrow   Louisville, KY0:22:47 331676  438 Team Louisville
11 Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA0:22:57 270856  400 Queen City Wheels
12 Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN0:23:00 353428  415 
13 Chris Knapp   Columbus, OH0:23:02 229003  449 
14 Darryn Fessel   Cincinnati Oh0:23:04 302129  403 Mercy Health Plex
15 Tyler Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:23:06 301009  417 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
16 Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:23:28 145722  406 Zephyr wheels/cycle sport
17 Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN0:23:39 234617  410 DRT Consulting/ Inc.
18 Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH0:23:53 290824  408 Team Hungry!
19 Michael Starr   Cincinnati, OH0:24:05 277346  416 Team Hungry!
20 Thomas McKenny   0:24:11  447 
21 Dominic Wisler   Galloway, OH0:24:14 220394  422 Mama Mimi's P.B. Kenda
22 William Burton   Lexington, KY0:24:18 311382  448 Main Street Velo
23 John Petrov   Mason, OH0:24:19 304080  420 Queen City Wheels
24 John Hurt   0:24:20  436 
25 Ben Roewer   Columbus, OH0:24:25 360761  430 Bike Line
26 Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH0:24:38 281698  425 Fuji Cycling
27 mike johnson   Pendleton, IN0:24:42 264914  409 DRT racing
28 Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH0:24:42 256839  437 
29 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY0:24:43 301315  74 Red Zone Cycling
30 Ryan Vingris   Centerville0:25:00 179029  450 
31 Nate Maxson   Cincinnati, OH0:25:00 230116  413 Darkhorse Racing
32 David McMullen   Dayton, OH0:25:15 311117  412 Team Dayton Bicycling
33 Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH0:25:19 347066  424 Bishops Bicycles
34 Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY0:25:22 285197  78 
35 Andrew Rademacher   Loveland, OH0:25:40 267448  79 Lionhearts
36 Michael Mullins   Brookville, OH0:25:48 344862  404 Colavita Racing
37 Noah Hutson   Columbus, OH0:26:10 360139  453 
38 Adam Haines   Fishers, IN0:26:21 259340  418 
39 Dan Monnig   Columbus, OH0:26:29 360888  428 Paradise Garage Bicycle Shop
40 Zach Douglas   0:26:44  451 
41 Steve Maurer   Louisville, KY0:26:45 280077  432 
42 Shawn Wickham   Highland Heights, KY0:26:58 321176  427 Team CNC
43 Daniel Newhart   Columbus, OH0:27:19 241049  426 Team Jeni's
44 Peter Lytle   Maineville, OH0:27:28 302432  433 Gears 4 Beers
45 Brantley Berry   Richmond, IN0:29:34 360870  423 Cycling Fitness Warehouse
46 Eric Buchakjian   Loveland, OH0:30:29 355918  452 
47 Jovid Kimple   Carroll, OH0:30:54 328960  419 Riding with my Son
48 Ethan Kibler   0:35:04  421 Team 1811 SAOTC
49 Michael Gruenwald   Cincinnati, OH 270146  70 Lionhearts
50 Adam Stevens   Cincinnati, OH 290229  411 
51 Marty Kasa     435 
52 Blake Wehlage   Columbus, OH 247386  431 Team Jeni's
53 Mike Kelly     434 
54 Ryan Hubbs   Bargersville , IN 343562  414 Speedway Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Voss   Goshen, KY0:32:36 309946  503 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 Mike Shipman   Richmond, IN0:33:00 303145  517 Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
3 Brian OHara   Columbus, OH0:33:14 312422  522 
4 David Hsu   Louisville, KY0:33:27 342286  523 Louisville Landsharks
5 Kory George   0:33:29  518 Cycling and Fitness Warehouse
6 Richard McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH0:33:31 273545  515 Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 Jamie Williamson   Cincinnati, OH0:33:44 298032  507 Team Hungry!
8 Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:33:54 145722  511 Zephyr wheels/cycle sport
9 Scott Perry   Indianapolis, IN0:34:14 208296  521 Speedway Wheelmen
10 Trevor Stith   Louisville, KY0:34:20 141544  504 Scheller's Fitness & Cycling
11 Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN0:34:25 234617  513 DRT Consulting/ Inc.
12 William McCasland   Albuquerque, NM0:34:29 285485  653 US Air Force
13 William Burton   Lexington, KY0:34:35 311382  500 Main Street Velo
14 Jason Cox   Loveland, OH0:34:40 357631  526 Rogue Racing Project
15 John Petrov   Mason, OH0:34:24 304080  525 Queen City Wheels
16 Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH0:35:06 283637  509 Queen City Wheels
17 mike johnson   Pendleton, IN0:35:14 264914  658 DRT racing
18 Edward Klus   Cincinnati, OH0:35:15 348246  660 
19 Duncan Spillman   Dublin, OH0:35:56 300113  536 
20 John D. Kimple   Carroll, OH 327694  506 Cyclist Connection
21 Michael Barr   Louisville, KY0:36:14 307980  527 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
22 David Savage   Loveland, OH0:36:34 323802  655 cyclesport
23 Brian Bishop   Springboro, OH0:36:42 222878  519 Queen City Wheels
24 John Weber   Richmond, IN0:36:54 254981  659 Colavita Racing
25 Scott Hoback   Louisville, KY0:36:55 205649  501 
26 James Votaw   Norton, OH0:37:11 276818  505 Was Labs
27 Chris Halioris   Crestwood, KY0:37:19 211555  530 
28 Peter Lytle   Maineville, OH0:37:45 302432  652 Gears 4 Beers
29 Mark Deane   Columbus, OH0:37:50 360402  528 PBS99
30 Ted Christian   Cincinnati, OH0:38:17 317566  662 Queen City Wheels
31 Dennis McCoy   Xenia, OH0:38:52 299701  665 
32 Todd Shuey   Lexington, KY0:39:32 238103  661 McDonalds Cycling Team
33 William Garlow   Troy, OH0:39:36 279785  502 Fuji Cycling
34 Matthew Berrisford   Westerville, OH0:39:45 327136  520 
35 Jason Wren   Columbus, OH0:39:47 361355  512 
36 Todd King   0:40:05  654 Dirtbagz
37 Mark Whitt   Xenia, OH0:40:26 286502  516 Fuji Cycling
38 Rod Thompson   Liberty Township, OH0:46:15 359812  666 Queen City Wheels
39 Charles McDonald   Bellevue, KY 360447  529 
40 James Johnston     664 CFW
41 David Heismann     514 Rogue Racing Project
42 Mark McKenney   Mason, OH 270287  663 7 Hills Racing

Men - Junior - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Francisco   Louisville, KY0:24:29 327052  67 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
2 Alexander Christian   Cincinnati, OH0:25:26 324300  64 Lionhearts
3 John Morris   Cincinnati, OH0:26:39 301022  76 QCW LINOHEARTS
4 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH0:26:43 325072  77 QCW Lionhearts
5 Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH0:27:15 301226  81 QCW Lionhearts
6 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY0:27:17 302078  68 RedZone
7 A. Enzo Allwein   0:28:07  62 Lionhearts
8 Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH0:28:15 358574  97 
9 Lucas Stierwalt   Maineville, OH0:28:45 359561  84 Lion Hearts - QCW
10 Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:28:49 324656  66 Queen City Wheels
11 Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH0:29:51 323964  99 
12 will johnson   Pendleton, IN0:30:38 341996  71 DRT racing
13 Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH0:30:39 301021  63 QCW Lionhearts
14 Thomas Morris   Cincinnati, OH0:31:02 359331  75 Lionhearts CX
15 Evan Segar   Cincinnati, OH0:32:50 301097  83 Queen City Wheels
16 Matthew Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH0:34:01 301019  95 
17 Max Savage   Loveland, OH0:34:05 323824  82 QCW Lionhearts
18 Michael Gabannesch   0:34:21  98 
19 Max Cochran   Fort Wright, KY0:34:21 361010  79 
20 Dawson McCulley   Mason, OH 359538  72 Lionhearts
21 Christopher McKenzie     73 Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts
22 Alex Bindemann     92 
23 Madeleine Green   Mason, OH 320414  52 QCW Lionhearts
24 Chloe Christian   Cincinnati, OH 358563  50 QCW Lionhearts
25 Abby Savage   Loveland, OH 323830  59 QCW Lionhearts
26 Joseph Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH 358612  94 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN0:40:58 217836  397 
2 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA0:41:35 260287  153 Virginia Asset Group / Tradewinds Racing
3 Katie Arnold   Columbus, OH0:42:01 344864  396 Eschlon
4 Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH0:42:56 293521  755 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Elizabeth Cobb   Bloomington, IN0:43:26 302950  152 Bikereg.com
6 Malissa Petrov   Mason, OH0:43:30 303688  754 Bio Wheels Racing
7 Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY0:43:49 258820  757 scheller's racing team
8 Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH0:43:50 119776  151 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9 Sarah Fredrickson   Bloomington, IN0:43:53 217611  304 BikeReg.com
10 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH0:44:31 143111  753 Lake Effect Racing
11 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY0:44:38 302383  577 Red Zone Cycling
12 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN0:44:55 166038  154 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
13 Staci Mandrola   Louisville, KY0:44:56 326810  399 Papa John's Racing Team
14 Bridget Sempsrott   Maineville, OH0:45:06 293120  756 Bio Wheels Racing
15 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:45:15 299864  300 Team CNC
16 Jayne Prater   Muncie, IN0:45:30 346154  301 A Cycling Team
17 Jenny Lytle   Loveland, OH0:45:47 324412  758 G4B
18 Carrie Cochran   Ludlow, KY0:46:17 281906  302 Team CNC
19 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:46:26 267450  578 Queen City Wheels
20 Jennifer Peters   Columbus, OH0:48:28 278486  305 Jeni's Icecream
21 Erika Howard   Hamilton, OH 291315  303 Secret Cycling
22 Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124  307 Team Jeni's
23 Sarah Swallow   Loveland, OH 324456  308 
24 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  576 QCW Lionhearts
25 jeni roosen   Cincinnati, OH 271257  309 Rogue Racing Project 513
26 Ginger Ballard   Upper Arlington 281058  752 Team Jeni's IceCream
27 Jillian Kellbach   Columbus, OH 220409  306 COBC
28 Teresa Patrick   Columbus, OH 328848  751 Team Six One Four
29 Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY 290519  395 Rogue Racing Project
30 Heather Maier   Liberty Township, OH 308982  181 Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN0:24:59 337516  183 Mystique Cycling Team
2 Karin Reed   Cincinnati, OH0:26:55 305310  179 Secret Cycling
3 Flavia Sancier   Yellow Springs, OH0:27:02 318994  554 Heckawee
4 Rachel Fagerberg   Louisville, KY0:27:06 132030  398 Papa John's Racing Team
5 Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN0:27:49 242247  552 Velo Bella
6 Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN0:28:16 312884  345 
7 Jordan Andrew   Louisville, KY0:29:35 339890  551 Team Louisville
8 Patrice Lehocky   Columbus, OH0:29:42 302856  556 Team Awesome
9 Tiffanie Hills   Loveland, OH0:29:49 302106  177 Secret Cycling
10 Judi LoPresti   Cincinnati, OH0:30:08 304562  187 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
11 Catherine Hollibaugh   Carmel, IN0:30:28 354456  553 Team Nebo Ridge
12 Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY0:30:30 290519  180 Rogue Racing Project
13 Karen Wells-Hamilton   Fairborn, OH0:31:11 274282  178 Bio Wheels Racing
14 Heather Maier   Liberty Township, OH0:31:15 308982  181 Secret Cycling
15 Kelly Garvey   Louisville, KY0:31:25 360039  184 Team Fleur de Lis/Bicycle Sport
16 MArgaret Lytle   0:32:57  344 
17 Christine Vaughan   Louisville, KY 332034  555 Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport/ Inc
18 Catherine Burton   Lexington, KY 344226  186 Main Street Velo
19 Geanie Helfrich   Centerville, OH0:36:40 284601  176 Secret Cycling

Women - Junior - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY0:26:12 285432  91 
2 Sydney Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:27:47 359638  84 Zephyr wheels/cycle sport
3 Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY0:29:53 285651  51 Red Zone Cycling
4 Emma Hayes   Cincinnati, OH0:31:03 321258  56 Lionhearts
5 MaryFrances SharpShair   Cincinnati, OH0:33:33 301029  93 Lionhearts
6 Madeleine Green   Mason, OH 320414  52 QCW Lionhearts
7 Chloe Christian   Cincinnati, OH 358563  50 QCW Lionhearts
8 Abby Savage   Loveland, OH 323830  59 QCW Lionhearts

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee