Race Results for
ETSU Nationals Qualifier
Johnson City, TN
(Event Information)
Downhill on 04/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Fitzgerald   Apex, NC01:43.th 319600  364 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Arnold   Cumming, GA01:41.th 346054  367 
2 James Burkhardt   Angier, NC01:57.th 342872  365 
3 Jacob Naylor   Charlotte, NC02:00.th 293257  366 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 James Wray   Dunwoody, GA1:40.6 325030  466 
3 Ethan Quisenberry   Johnson City, TN01:59.th 324738  149 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN01:35.th 217294  146 
2 Brandon Blakely   Arden, NC01:35.th 326776  151 
3 Seth Utz   Watkinsville, GA01:40.th 295458  155 
4 Sam Anderson   Fletcher, NC01:41.th 344238  152 
5 Josh Money   01:41.th  156 
6 Trey Cassell   01:43.th  179 
7 James Bailey   Johnson City, TN01:43.th 284246  167 East Tennessee State University
8 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN01:45.th 230154  163 
9 William Murr   01:46.th  159 
10 Jacob Broughton   Camden, SC01:47.th 346562  160 
11 Jimmy Awad   Kernersville, NC01:49.th 343972  371 Paul's Racing /Specialized Grassroots
12 Cody Van Lannen   01:50.th  154 
13 Chris Annesi   01:51.th  157 
14 Austin Williams   01:52.th  172 
15 Zack Hinton   02:01.th  161 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Allred   Hillsborough, NC01:49.th 335314  148 
2 Kevin Gordon   01:52.th  162 
3 Keith OBrien   Highland, MI02:00.th 315642  153 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Kaufman   Wake Forest, NC01:53.th 151749  158 
2 Andy DeVault   Martinsville, VA02:10.th 133063  94 SEI Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Fesperman   Davidson, NC01:37.th 249148  469 GROM Racing
2 William O'Brien   Durham, NC01:39.th 285514  471 East Coast Gravity Pros
3 Eric Vest   Davidson, NC01:42.th 256983  460 
4 Richard Pedigo   Charlotte, NC01:43.th 273520  463 
5 Prather Moorleghen   01:52.th  470 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 David Medina   Cumming, GA1:40.th 344556  85 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Ennis   Pisgah Forest, NC01:33.th 202600  96 Sycamore Cycles
2 Timothy Koerber   Brevard, NC01:34.th 161660  166 Momentum Racing
3 Wilson Sansbury   Van Wyck, SC01:35.th 274131  164 
4 Danny Cesare   Pisgah Forest, NC01:35.th 268289  91 Sycamore Cycles
5 Samuel Pensler   Chevy Chase, MD01:36.th 262060  92 GROM Racing
6 Philip Noto   Banner Elk, NC01:36.th 248576  99 Cycle For Life
7 Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN01:37.th 215583  177 
8 Richard Maree   Camden, SC01:38.th 314922  97 
9 andrew mueller   Boone, NC01:38.th 264186  168 SEI Racing
10 Robert Monjure   Chalmette La01:38.th 247764  84 
11 James Chaput   Brevard, NC01:39.th 269070  95 Sycamore Cycles
12 Alex Ohman   Knoxville, TN01:39.th 210887  170 
13 Zachary Cutright   Arcadia, SC01:40.th 284016  81 
14 Shane Roberts   Blountville, TN01:40.th 324614  180 
16 Craig Folsom   Nashville, TN01:42.th 284312  169 SEI Racing
17 Nick Gragtmans   Simpsonville, SC01:42.th 295856  87 Sycamore Cycles
18 Nathan Swartz   Alpharetta, GA01:43.th 316278  150 
19 Stephen Solt   Emmaus, PA01:43.th 234296  93 South Mountain Cycles
20 Hunter Budd   Boone, NC01:44.th 268947  173 
21 Anthony Tutor   Round Mountain, NV01:44.th 305940  368 Two Wheeler/Specialized
22 Todd Cooper   01:48.th  88 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC01:36.th 102866  82 SEI Racing
2 Matthew Griffin   Greenville, SC01:37.th 148978  83 SEI Racing
3 Harley Addair   Winston Salem , NC01:38.th 171146  86 
4 David Perez   Simpsonville, SC01:41.th 259494  80 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Adams   Moravian Falls, NC1:33.2 213371  98 Cycletherapy
2 Mark Overby   Chapel Hill, NC01:41.th 247907  90 Garneau Custom
3 Eddie Roberts   Fletcher, NC01:47.th 100769  79 
4 Andy DeVault   Martinsville, VA2:10.4 133063  94 SEI Racing

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Nelson   Marion, NC01:29.th 264054  369 East Coast Gravity Pros
2 Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC01:31.th 211866  175 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J.T. Linville   01:36.th  472 
2 Ben Calhoun   Pittsboro, NC01:37.th 276733  468 GROM Racing
3 Derek Maiden   Bristol, VA01:41.th 345500  464 
4 Jimmy Leslie   Pittsburgh, PA01:41.th 337692  467 GROM Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Baity   Boonville, NC1:39.4 347136  465 Cycletherapy

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Daney   Stafford, VA01:56.th 282816  89 GROM Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernadette Merriman   02:17.th  290 
2 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC02:24.th 325312  
3 Anne Galyean   Frederick, MD02:54.th 314146  288 East Coast Gravity Pros

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Adams   Moravian Falls, NC 1:55.5 200683  287 Cycletherapy/I9

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee