Race Results for
Ellison Park Cyclocross
Rochester, NY
(Event Information)
on 09/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN STAFFO   Farmington, NY 149684   
2 Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC 281614   
3 SHAWN ADAMS   Akron, OH 179664   
4 LANCE JOHNSON   Amherst, NY 283421   
5 DAVID YACOBELLI   Endicott, NY 80453   
6 ANDY LYTWYNEC (1 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY 271211   
7 CRAIG MATTERN (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY 41747   
8 ANDY AUGUST   Pittsford, NY 2073   
9 ANDREW MELNYCHENKO   Alpine, NY 52777   
10 STEVEN BURGET   Buffalo, NY 150142   
11 PETER HAGERTY (2 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN 258621   
12 COREY KNOWLES   Hamburg, NY 275435   

Men - MASTERS 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID BURNSIDE   Rochester, NY 5597   

Men - MASTERS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFFREY WALKER   Tully, NY 144931   
2 JOHN RODEN   West Falls, NY 30280   
3 DAVID FASO   Cazenovia, NY 11315   
4 CHRISTOPHER FULLER   East Aurora, NY 81765   
5 GARNETT ABBEY      
6 NEIL ARMSTRONG      
7 JIM NICHOLSON   Fulton, NY 331260   
8 PAUL KNERR   Fairport, NY 226610   
9 THOMAS EMRICH   Henrietta, NY 85533   
10 MIKE BURRI   Ontario, NY 113962   
11 MARK WILLIAMS   Clinton, NY 211198   
12 STEVE BURDETTE   Big Flats, NY 279283   
13 JOE MAGLIOCCA   Oneida, NY 301564   
14 SCOTT BASS   Rochester, NY 2825   
15 JOHN POLAND (1 - Cat3)   Macedon, NY 186089   

Men - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580   
2 PETER PELYCHATY   Rochester, NY 211238   
3 JACK PELTZ   Rochester, NY 243212   
4 PHILLIP MCCARTHY   Cazenovia, NY 252701   
5 BRAD HUNTER   Long Beach, CA 71938   
6 JASON DELLILO   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   
7 ERIC GREGOIRE   Phoenix, NY 243398   
8 BRYAN BLAKE   Brewerton, NY 214701   
9 KEITH BUDDENDECK   Rochester, NY 243817   
10 ROB HILLYARD   East Aurora, NY 103368   
11 Robert Shelton      

Men - JUNIORS (10-14)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAX CARBAUGH      
2 JOHN CARBAUGH      
3 AUSTIN FRAHER      

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRET BEDARD   Cheshire, MA 318878   
2 STEVEN BEDARD   Cheshire, MA 226655   
3 JESSE BULMAN   Palmyra, NY 298056   
4 ALEX BORSUK   Wales Center, NY 347692   
5 Doug Rusho   Fairport, NY 138625   
6 MICHAEL CORCIMIGLIA   Webster, NY 238753   
7 BRAD CARBAUGH   Orchard Park, NY 136575   
8 MICHAEL POWERS   Penfield, NY 309345   
9 ERIC GIEHL   Webster, NY 286375   
10 STEPHEN BYRNE   Rochester, NY 358656   
11 GREGORY GRAY   Rochester, NY 176098   
12 David Silloway   Rochester, NY 119410   
13 JASON QUAGLIATA   Rochester, NY 360311   
14 STEVEN VANKERKHOVE   Webster, NY 360263   
15 CHRIS MAKOWSKI   Webster, NY 255529   
16 AARON DINOTO   Rochester, NY 200543   
17 RYAN NORRIS   Rochester, NY 340690   
18 John Logan   Skaneateles, NY 360598   
19 Dennis Borden   Tonawanda, NY 344198   
20 JEFFREY GAGLIARDO   Pittsford, NY 271192   
21 OWEN WOOD   Rochester, NY 53673   
22 BEN MOFFATT      
23 ANTHONY CASTIGLIA   Rochester, NY 277927   
24 CRAIG GOETZMANN      
25 Matt Rudnitsky      
26 JUSTIN PLINZ   Buffalo, NY 323892   
27 JERRY VISCONTI      
28 J.C. DELANCEY   Walworth, NY 46444   
29 RICHARD LEYLAND   Rochester, NY 287539   
30 ANDREW PIECHOWICZ   Williamsville, NY 342738   
31 JACK PITTROF   Geneseo, NY 360360   
32 DANIEL CLIFFORD   Rochester, NY 358556   
33 AUGIE GRUGNALE      
34 KEVIN HALL      
35 MIKE BOVAY      

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICHOLAS QUESNEL   Granby, MA 284922   
2 ROBERT SCHULER   Webster, NY 262137   
3 CRAIG BURBULES   Corfu, NY 351606   
4 FRED HARLE   Jamesville, NY 303474   
5 CHRISTOPHER MOONEY   Rochester, NY 279759   
6 DREW SCOLES   Elm Grove, WI 221137   
7 Joshua Arvidson   Fayetteville, NY 1986   
8 Robert Pilato   Lima, NY 295009   
9 ROBERT DIETRICK   Farmington, NY 204710   
10 DAN IPP   Livingston, NJ 301422   
11 SCOTT MOONEY   Rochester, NY 291456   
12 GRAHAM MARSH   Rochester, NY 301368   
13 SETH GALLAGHER   New Paltz, NY 333006   
14 MICHAEL DEATS   Rochester, NY 291421   
15 RYAN DUDEK   Lafayette Hill, PA 269328   
16 BRIAN MARTINA   Boulder, CO 161969   
17 DAVID FERRETT   Rochester, NY 11520   
18 Brenden Conway   Orchard Park, NY 300277   
19 JOHN ORMSBY   Vernon, NY 140052   
20 Greg Griffo   Rochester, NY 249028   

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOYCE VANDERBEKEN      
2 CHRISTINE SCHRYVER   Rochester, NY 31818   
3 Julie Lefreniere      
4 ARLEY KEMMERER   Palmerton, PA 240239   
5 ROSANNE VAN DORN   Lake Placid, NY 194423   
6 ALY ARMSTRONG      
7 KATINA WALKER   Tully, NY 31408   
8 MARGARET THOMPSON   Clinton, NY 35453   
9 Casey Kelly   Elma, NY 324662   
10 KELLY WELKER   Farmington, NY 260313   
11 RACHAEL MIRVISH   Boulder, CO 128137   
12 ANNE AUGUST   Pittsford, NY 78222   
13 Michelle Weiler   Pittsford, NY 265426   
14 MARY DANGELO   Le Roy, NY 167364   
15 KITIMA BOONVISUDHI   Canandaigua, NY 348148   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Franko Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA 284389   
2 KITIMA BOONVISUDHI   Canandaigua, NY 348148   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee