Race Results for
Ellison Park Cyclocross
Rochester, NY
(Event Information)
on 09/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MASTERS 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN SANDERS   New Hartford, NY 31213   
2 DAVID BURNSIDE   Rochester, NY 5597   

Men - MASTERS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy August   Pittsford, NY 2073   
2 JOHN RODEN   West Falls, NY 30280   
3 ANDREW MELNYCHENKO   Alpine, NY 52777   
4 CHRISTOPHER FULLER   East Aurora, NY 81765   
5 DAVID FASO   Cazenovia, NY 11315   
6 NEIL ARMSTRONG      
7 ROBERT DIETRICK (1 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY 204710   
8 PAUL KNERR   Fairport, NY 226610   
9 THOMAS EMRICH   Henrietta, NY 85533   
10 SCOTT FARRELL (2 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY 102230   
11 BRIAN BOROWIEC   Fairport, NY 101432   
12 DAVID VALVO (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 157917   
13 SCOTT BASS   Rochester, NY 2825   
14 Rich Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY 160242   

Men - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN STAFFO   Farmington, NY 149684   
2 MARC BOUDREAU      
3 LANCE JOHNSON   Amherst, NY 283421   
4 CRAIG MATTERN (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY 41747   
5 BRYAN BLAKE   Brewerton, NY 214701   

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRET BEDARD   Cheshire, MA 318878   
2 STEVEN BEDARD   Cheshire, MA 226655   
3 JUSTIN GABRESKI   Orchard Park, NY 277383   
4 ERIC GIEHL   Webster, NY 286375   
5 MICHAEL POWERS   Penfield, NY 309345   
6 JASON QUAGLIATA   Rochester, NY 360311   
7 GREGORY GRAY   Rochester, NY 176098   
8 CHRIS MAKOWSKI   Webster, NY 255529   
9 CHRIS DE LANCEY   Walworth, NY 46444   
10 Dennis Borden   Tonawanda, NY 344198   
11 JOSEPH BRENNAN   Iowa City, IA 318334   
12 STEVE GOEBEL   Victor, NY 295274   
13 AARON DINOTO   Rochester, NY 200543   
14 RICHARD LEYLAND   Rochester, NY 287539   
15 BRYAN BONN   Amherst, NY 163567   
16 Matt Rudnitsky      
17 Pat Meszler   Buffalo, NY 225527   
18 BRIAN GEE   Fairport, NY 239375   
19 RUSS ARNOLD      
20 Jerry Visconti      
21 JUSTIN PLINZ   Buffalo, NY 323892   
22 BRUCE WOLCOTT   Canandaigua, NY 311270   
23 OWEN WOOD   Rochester, NY 53673   
24 Mike Norton   Pittsford, NY 81462   
25 Michael Schlimmer      
26 AARON RIMMER      
27 GARY DENTON      
28 SHYRI MARAZITA      
29 ADAM CORNWELL      
30 LUCAS HUDSON   Sodus, NY 175090   
31 DAVID TAYLOR   Pittsford, NY 282675   
32 JACK PITTROF   Geneseo, NY 360360   
33 THOMAS PTASZEK   Rochester, NY 359192   
34 EDWARD SAXBY      
35 JAMISON PUCCI      
36 Marc Gillespie      
37 DANIEL CLIFFORD   Rochester, NY 358556   
38 Mark Strassell      
39 ROBERT ILLY   Rochester, NY 74538   
40 David Sennet      
41 Rick Dalton   Rochester, NY 340222   

Men - CAT 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT SCHULER   Webster, NY 262137   
2 NICHOLAS QUESNEL   Granby, MA 284922   
3 Craig Burbules   Corfu, NY 351606   
4 DYLAN GALLAGHER   Kingston , NY 164600   
5 PETER PELYCHATY   Rochester, NY 211238   
6 JASON URCKFITZ   Mendon, NY 206724   
7 CHRISTOPHER MOONEY   Rochester, NY 279759   
8 DAN IPP (1 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ 301422   
9 RYAN DUDEK   Lafayette Hill, PA 269328   
10 DREW SCOLES (2 - Cat3)   Elm Grove, WI 221137   
11 PHILLIP MCCARTHY   Cazenovia, NY 252701   
12 SETH GALLAGHER (3 - Cat3)   New Paltz, NY 333006   
13 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   
14 JEFFREY HENDERSON   Geneva, NY 169338   
15 COREY KNOWLES   Hamburg, NY 275435   
16 BRIAN MARTINA   Boulder, CO 161969   
17 DANNY ZOTTER   Schenectady, NY 228556   
18 JOHN ORMSBY   Vernon, NY 140052   
19 Greg Griffo   Rochester, NY 249028   
20 GRAHAM MARSH   Rochester, NY 301368   

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTINE SCHRYVER   Rochester, NY 31818   
2 ALY ARMSTRONG      
3 ANGELA SCHNUERCH   Naples, NY 257086   
4 RACHAEL MIRVISH   Boulder, CO 128137   
5 Anne August   Pittsford, NY 78222   
6 Leah Valvo   Henrietta, NY 255724   
7 Rebekah Morris   Manlius, NY 273541   
8 Trish Dugan   Manlius, NY 316714   
9 Jennifer Franko Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA 284389   
10 KITIMA BOONVISUDHI   Canandaigua, NY 348148   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee